WESTON PARK (2)WESTON PARK (2)

Sponsored by David & Catherine Witt of Rookery Park Stud

WESTON PARK (2)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees

Date

Saturday 9 to Sunday 10 October 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Paul Hagerty
Contact Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. The courses will use many of the existing features, giving our grassroots riders a chance to ride at this established venue.

Event schedule

Entries open

30 August 2021

Ballot date

14 September 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

15 September 2021

Event Team

Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Broom Bank, Knightley, Woodseaves, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St. Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Janet Plant

Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152664410.
If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.
If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of your entry.
If you are stabling locally please tick the Arranging Own Stabling box and we can take that into account when setting your times.

Entry Amendments 
By 06th October 1800 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at Ballot Date, these refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see Rule 4.11.

Covid-19 Pandemic Refund Policy  
If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions between 12:00 29th September 2020 and 00:01 7th October 2020 then 30% of your entry fee will be refunded, plus your start fee. If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 7th October 2020 then only the start fee will be refunded. 

Starting Times 
Available between 18.00 & 20.00 on 08th October on 07816 236262. Starting Times available on website www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees will be payable online at the time of entry

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please see website for list of local stables, fees must be paid direct to stable owners, stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 1st October.

Special Notices

Live Scoring available via www.eventingscores.co.uk 

Contact number during event - 07779 017421.
In case of Abandonment please phone 01785 284632

Entrance Policy - Subject to current Covid 19 requirements at the time of competition as published by British Eventing.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.

Accommodation list is available on www.westonht.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.80 Enter
N Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.95 £100.43 £12.00 £26.93 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.80 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.80 Enter
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.95 £100.43 £12.00 £26.93 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.95 £100.43 £12.00 £26.93 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.80 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.80 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.80 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80 and BE90 Team Challenge

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all classes at the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4.
All prize money will be paid by BACS, competitors need to ensure they have emailed an Online Prize Money Claim Form to the Organiser.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 1
Class Entries
BE80(T) 1

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KELSEY KONCERT Wayne Loosmoore DP

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KELSEY KONCERT Bev Cheshire DP
Event name: WESTON PARK (2) Date: Oct 10-11 2020 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 KITTY MALONE Miss Emily Philp 0 8 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
6 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Mr Anthony Clark 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 BRUNO FG Miss Edie Campbell 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
10 AFTER THE STORM Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 LITTLE BIRD Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
12 RMS CAMELOT Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
13 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
15 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 DANUBIO Z Miss Becky Bosworth 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
17 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
18 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 2 28.3 0.00 10.40 38.70
19 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
20 GRANDTURGEON Miss Emily Philp 0 0 28.3 8.00 2.80 39.10
21 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
22 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 27.3 13.00 0.00 40.30
23 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
24 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 32 8.00 2.80 42.80
25 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.40 46.90
26 SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 40.3 8.00 2.80 51.10
27 KEC PIA Miss Emma Silman 0 0 29.8 0.00 31.20 61.00
28 PULL YA SOCKS UP Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 31.3 0.00 33.60 64.90
29 LYMEBROOKS MASTER RUBY Miss Rebecca Morrey 0 0 35.8 23.00 10.40 69.20
30 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 37.5 24.00 8.00 69.50
31 JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 30.8 8.00 38.00 76.80
W CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 0 W W
R NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 32.3 R R
W CASANOVA DUKE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 W W
E KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E
R SHANNONDALE MUNDY Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 35.3 R R
W RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 W W
W MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 W W
W BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 IVY STAR Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 EVENING SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 12 27 1.00 0.00 28.00
4 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 10 23.8 4.00 0.40 28.20
5 LEGALAND BEST ONE Miss Hannah Taylor 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 JACK DANIELS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 6 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
7 CHEVALIAN LADY LUCK Miss Rosie Rickett 0 4 21 8.00 0.80 29.80
8 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mr Andrew Downes 0 4 25 0.00 5.20 30.20
9 JEREMIAH Mr Tyler Cassells 0 4 20 4.00 6.40 30.40
10 STRANDHILL BOY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
11 CLONSHIRE EL CHAPPO Miss Annabel Strawson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 DIZZEE RASCAL Miss Katy Prince 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 PRIMEUR VD LEEUWERK Miss Fiona Davidson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
14 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
15 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 30 7.00 0.80 37.80
16 HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 24.8 8.00 5.20 38.00
18 ROUGH DIAMOND Miss Maggie Brims 0 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
19 RAYA Miss Emily Dove 0 0 24.5 16.00 0.00 40.50
20 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
21 CHURCHBROOKS INDIAN OCEAN Mr Henry Kinchin 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
22 CADEE VDB Z Miss Tina Canton 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
23 COOKIE CLOVER Miss Lauren Wiggins 0 0 30 12.00 0.80 42.80
24 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
25 MAESTRO BENEDICT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
26 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 27.5 13.00 5.60 46.10
27 MORRIGAN DONAL Miss Sophie Hoskins 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
28 SPITFIRE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 25.3 0.00 26.80 52.10
29 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 36 24.00 0.00 60.00
30 LOCKINGE FINN Miss Hannah Clifford 0 0 33.5 20.00 25.20 78.70
31 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 33.8 12.00 34.40 80.20
32 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 30.3 0.00 59.60 89.90
E GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
W MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 W W
E KRAVITZ Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E
W CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 W W
E RF MONICAMBER Dr Penny Hipwell 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAMIROS PRINCE Miss Penelope Fairmann 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Miss Clara Wood 0 12 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
4 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Lucy Stimson 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 SILVER TOUCH Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Mrs. Samantha Evans 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
10 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
12 DOMINGO IV Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
13 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 36.3 10.00 0.00 46.30
14 EQUI Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 25 0.00 22.80 47.80
15 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 35.5 10.00 3.20 48.70
16 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 32.8 24.00 4.00 60.80
17 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 37.5 8.00 26.40 71.90
18 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 0 35.3 39.00 0.00 74.30
19 CARROLLS COURAGE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 0 34.3 0.00 62.00 96.30
E RF KILMANAHAN COBRA Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E RF
E RF BROOKLEIGH Mrs Sheryl Dickens 0 0 34 0.00 E E RF
W BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 W W
E RF TEAMAR Miss Vaso Katsea 0 0 21.3 4.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
BE100Ou18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAND DESIGN II Miss Fern Thomas 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
2 STARFLOWER Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
3 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 ARDNORE VIVENDI Miss Isabel Rugman 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 SERENADE III Miss Immy Kennedy 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
6 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
7 ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
10 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Lydia Cooper 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
12 ANDREA BT4 Miss Lily Nicholson 0 2 25.3 0.00 10.40 35.70
13 CALLUNA Miss Beatrice Taylor 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
15 WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 31 8.00 1.60 40.60
16 ITS CHARLIE BROWN Miss Jessica Proudman 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
17 KILCASKIN Miss Ellen Butler 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
18 LAMPHILL WISHFUL THINKING Miss Holly Wylde 0 0 26.3 12.00 4.80 43.10
19 OJ II Miss Megan Jones 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.40 44.90
20 GREEN AND WHITE Miss Lucy Rogers 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.20 48.50
21 BILLY HOODOOS Miss Tabitha Moore 0 0 40.5 4.00 4.80 49.30
22 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 0 35.8 12.00 2.00 49.80
23 BANDANNA Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 33.3 17.00 0.00 50.30
24 NOLTON ROSE Miss Verity Sellers 0 0 37.8 12.00 4.80 54.60
25 MONATIGUE ROYAL ROSE Miss Georgina Holland 0 0 44 12.00 0.00 56.00
26 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 35.8 0.00 24.80 60.60
27 HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 30.8 26.00 5.20 62.00
28 BATHLEYHILLS GOLDEN SPRAY Miss Florence Ashmore 0 0 25.8 8.00 30.40 64.20
29 JIVE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 34.8 21.00 9.20 65.00
E TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 23.8 4.00 E E
W BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 0 29 8.00 W W
R SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Miss Zennor Harvey 0 0 34 R R
W WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 0 W W
W KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SAUCE POT Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 14.5 0.00 0.00 14.50
2 OUT OF THE BLUE II Miss Rachael Ward 0 0 17.8 0.00 0.00 17.80
3 B ESTIER SANTOSH Miss Emily Whysall 0 0 17.8 0.00 0.00 17.80
4 GREENKELD'S MOONDANCE Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 18.5 4.00 0.00 22.50
5 THE DOCTOR III Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 19 4.00 0.00 23.00
6 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
7 BELMONT LAD Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 17 8.00 0.80 25.80
8 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 21.5 4.00 0.80 26.30
9 CAHIRNAGRY LADY Miss Thomasin Kemp 0 0 19.5 8.00 0.00 27.50
10 MISS PRINT Miss Jamie Clarke 0 0 26 4.00 0.40 30.40
11 ONE UP FOR JAZZ Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
12 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 25.3 4.00 1.20 30.50
13 LUX Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
14 ROSS RUBY Miss Ellen Butler 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 BROOMCROFT SWEET MEADOW MAISIE Dr Caroline Brammer 0 0 28 4.00 5.60 37.60
16 FLASHY KING Miss Imogen Marsh 0 0 20.8 4.00 12.80 37.60
17 GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
18 KILIMAZING KITTY KISS Mr Noah Marsh 0 0 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
19 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
20 MAN IN THE ARENA Mrs sarah anderson 0 0 32.8 0.00 11.20 44.00
21 BARNABY Miss Pollyanna Raper 0 0 31 4.00 12.00 47.00
22 CRUISE AROUND Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 27.3 4.00 17.20 48.50
23 DONCORDE Miss Sophie Jennings 0 0 24.8 0.00 30.40 55.20
24 VINTAGE COOL Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 34 0.00 25.60 59.60
25 TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 0 30.5 0.00 32.00 62.50
26 PENYCOED SURVIVOR Miss Chloe Workman 0 0 35.5 12.00 16.40 63.90
27 STAR APPEAL III Mrs Rosie Stone 0 0 23 12.00 40.00 75.00
28 PRIMITIVE REFLECTION Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 0 22 20.00 58.00 100.00
29 MAID YOU LOOK Mrs Linda Morgan 0 0 20.8 0.00 89.60 110.40
W JUST ROLO Mrs Julie Barber 0 0 W W
E AR DIAMOND DIVA II Miss Susanne Codd 0 0 23.5 0.00 E E AR
E RF DRUMBAD BEN Miss Ruby Milne 0 0 30 12.00 E E RF
W CARNIVAL STREET Mrs Tasha Cottam 0 0 W W
W KING WILLIAM WD Mr Simon Marshall 0 0 32 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80TC - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 DUNALLY JANE Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 RUSHEEN BLATHIN Miss Mair Bunyan 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CHESTER REBEL Mrs michele bumby 0 0 27.8 0.00 3.20 31.00
7 ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
9 FARRELL HILL BOY Miss Betty Baker 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 MR GANGSTER Ms Nikki Cox 0 0 30.8 0.00 5.20 36.00
11 KILCONIERON RUAN Ms Kellyanne Rock 0 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
12 CONG GENT Mrs Shiwon Green 0 0 25.8 8.00 2.80 36.60
13 THE COBFATHER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 CASHELBAY LUCKY DUKE Miss Ellie Bunyan 0 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
15 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
16 BADGER VII Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
17 GORFELYN PERSIAN PICASSO Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
18 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
19 CLOVER SURPRISE II Miss Olivia Szajna 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.00 41.30
20 GOLDEN GIRL Miss Amy McGowan 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
21 ANNAGHBAY EARL Miss Eilidh Jack 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 45.50
22 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 30 18.00 0.00 48.00
23 MAPLEVALLEY GWENNIC MIST Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 36 12.00 9.60 57.60
24 MR BUZZ Mrs Marie Webber 0 0 31.3 4.00 42.80 78.10
25 JIMMY BROWN Miss Elaine Pearce 0 0 34.5 0.00 49.20 83.70
26 REFUSE TO DANCE Mrs Samantha Hogg 0 0 35.5 19.00 34.00 88.50
27 INDI MAGOO Mrs Olivia Kennedy 0 0 34.3 8.00 92.40 134.70
E SPRING WILLOW Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYDUNNE CAPTAIN Miss Francesca Segalov 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 JAMELIA Miss Megan Elphick 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 DASSETT DAKOTA Ms Georgina Critchley 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
4 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 SILVER MONTY Miss Emma Dale 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 ROYAL MISSION Miss Sally Thatcher 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
7 LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Dr Mandy Peffers 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 HEXLAIRE Mr Alex Smith 0 2 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 ILLANE SPARK Miss Olivia Mclaughlin 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 CORREAL SAMMY Mrs Jo Glover 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
11 CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Miss Katie Holloway 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
14 MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
15 PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.60 40.40
16 CAPTAIN TEE GEE Miss Holly Garner 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
17 OK CASEY Mrs Su Jones 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.40 43.90
18 TINRAHER LAD Miss Lily Hardiman 0 1 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
19 SAMBUCA B Mrs Natalie Barlow 0 0 32 4.00 9.60 45.60
20 SEACRUNIS Mrs Sarah Welsby 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
21 EQUIT Miss Megan Armor 0 0 37 8.00 2.80 47.80
22 LISSAHULLY LAD Miss Sarah-Jane Barton 0 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
23 IMPROVISATION Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 33.3 12.00 4.00 49.30
24 PEVERELS VIENNA Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 41 8.00 5.20 54.20
25 DAISY WHITE Miss Steph Bower 0 0 44.8 8.00 1.60 54.40
26 RATIBIA Miss Emily Dove 0 0 32 8.00 20.00 60.00
27 LAFITE DE DONDERYE Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 30.5 4.00 26.00 60.50
28 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 32.3 8.00 44.40 84.70
HC MINTRIDGE RAZZMATAZZ Mr Mark Ford 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
HC JACKS PRIDE Miss Thomasin Kemp 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
E RF MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Miss Marie Lund 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E RF
R ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
R WILMA BOBBY Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 43.3 0.00 R R
E R3 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
W SCHENKERS TOP DOLLAR Miss Maisie Grew 0 0 31.8 12.00 W W
R MOCHULLA DANDY Miss Heather Keeling 0 0 33.5 15.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUGO HUNTING Mrs Tracey Crane 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Miss Heather Urquhart 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 DIRKA CK Z Miss CLAIRE PARKINSON 0 5 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
5 CENTRE WALK Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
9 CAEREINI DUM DUM DIDDLE Miss Katie Pollock 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 COORA ANNE Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
11 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
12 LOSTOCK JUKEBOX Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 1 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
13 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
14 CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.00 43.30
15 ALFIE MOON IV Miss Jodie Watts 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
16 NPS FLUSH Mrs. Lucy Holloway 0 1 32.5 0.00 11.20 43.70
17 COLLIER BAY Miss Steph Bower 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 MINTRIDGE MEXICO Mrs. Eleanor Ford 0 1 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
19 CONCETTO Miss Kimberley Parkin 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
20 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.80 47.60
21 CASANOVAS STORY Ms Jacqui Ashforth 0 0 40.5 4.00 4.80 49.30
22 POIROT Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 35.3 12.00 2.40 49.70
23 LA BRANA Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.20 52.00
24 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
25 BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 32.3 12.00 44.40 88.70
26 AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0 37.8 8.00 48.00 93.80
27 SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Miss Sarah Hoare 0 0 46.5 8.00 41.20 95.70
28 TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Mrs Lucy Geddes 0 0 33.5 19.00 44.00 96.50
29 STRUMMER Mrs Paula Cunningham 0 0 35.8 4.00 64.80 104.60
W PAUSE FOR APPLAUSE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 34.8 W W
W COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 W W
R APPLE CHARLOTTE Mrs Claire Ford 0 0 30.8 12.00 R R
E IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 34.8 12.00 E E
E ITS MAGICAL Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 37 E E
E GOT IT I DO IT Mr Ethan Thomas 0 0 32.8 E E
R LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 34.8 12.00 R R
R NORWOOD COCO BAY Mrs Capella Mcnamara 0 0 42.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90Ou18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Victoria Robinson 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Miss Charlotte Lindley 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Miss Matilda Machin 0 6 25.5 0.00 1.60 27.10
4 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 HONOUR Miss Daisy Brassington 0 4 26 0.00 1.60 27.60
6 ATUI Miss Lara May 0 3 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
7 NADAL Mr Harry Holmes 0 2 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
8 DUNLECKNEY LARK Miss Emily Phillips 0 2 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
9 KIMBA ROYALE Miss abbi james 0 1 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
10 MOYNOE GYPSIE Miss Hattie Maddocks 0 1 27.3 0.00 4.80 32.10
11 SEMAH GEORGE Miss Olivia Riley 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
12 RUTHSTOWN MILLFALL BOY Miss Georgina Holland 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
13 STRATTONSTOWN JACKSON Miss Anna Gilchrist 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Miss Helena Thornton 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
15 NO TOMMY NO Mr Alfie Rollett 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
16 LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Bella Timmis 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
17 EMIRATES LAD Miss Rebecca Potts 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
18 ARNESTOWN LAD Miss Issy Auchterlonie 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
19 RIOT FUN Mr George Telfer 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
20 VOODOO AG Z Mr James Ker 0 0 34 8.00 5.60 47.60
21 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 28 0.00 20.80 48.80
22 FAILTE LADY Miss Elizabeth Clark 0 0 37 8.00 5.20 50.20
23 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Annabella Spencer-Blow 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
24 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Molly Grew 0 0 36.5 18.00 2.80 57.30
25 KINAMARA GOLD BOY Mr charlie goddard 0 0 35 4.00 19.60 58.60
26 FLURRY KNOX ESQ Miss Grace Megan 0 0 27 17.00 32.40 76.40
W BOHERNARUDE Miss Victoria Moberley 0 0 28.8 29.00 W W
E GVS NICE N EASY Mr Rufus Taylor 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E
E NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 31.8 E E
E TOBY LERONE Miss Mimi Jones 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
E DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Miss Jemima Stubbs 0 0 25.3 E E
E ALDORRO Miss Leah Dixon 0 0 32 E E
W WILLIAM XIV Miss Lily Mccormack 0 0 W W
E KAYLEIGH LAD Miss Tibby Galliers 0 0 33.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90TC - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBECULA Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.40 24.90
3 TRINITY O REALLY Mrs Gillian Mason 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
4 TOUCH OF FROST IV Miss Pip Marshall 0 0 20.5 8.00 0.00 28.50
5 AVOCA AURORA Ms Karen Owens 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 CRISTOBAL Miss Betty Baker 0 0 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
10 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
12 LINALI OLYMPIC DRUM Miss Marisa Allright 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
13 SO TANGELO Mrs Liz Park 0 0 23.3 8.00 1.60 32.90
14 BARUM PETER PAN Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
15 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
16 BALLYHALES LUCK Miss Sarah Cairns 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
17 CASTIELLE Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
18 GRANT II Mrs Claire Daly 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
19 MONZA Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
20 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
21 ZIP CODE Z Mrs Liz Brown 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
22 DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
23 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
24 ASKINVILLAR KID Mrs Annabel Jones 0 0 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
25 SOPHISTICATED HEIR Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 23.8 16.00 2.00 41.80
26 TINKER TOWN Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.20 42.50
27 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.80 42.60
28 BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
29 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 36 0.00 12.00 48.00
30 THE SECRET WEAPON II Mrs. Eleanor Tyrrell 0 0 23.3 4.00 21.60 48.90
31 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 31.5 20.00 2.00 53.50
32 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 31 0.00 22.80 53.80
33 PEGGYS GOLD Miss Abigail Ballard 0 0 31 15.00 20.00 66.00
34 STILLBROOK DONIE Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 35.3 16.00 26.00 77.30
35 SILVER BANNER GIRL Mrs Sarah Batty 0 0 30.3 4.00 47.60 81.90
36 POLLY Miss Rosie Marlow 0 0 28.8 4.00 64.00 96.80
W KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 0 W W
W FAMILY AFFAIR II Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 38.3 12.00 W W
E RF IBANTOS Mrs Susanna Lye 0 0 30 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90TC - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
4 FIDRA KINGS BADGE Miss Olivia Turner 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 MOUNFOUN GIRL Capt Marie Llewellyn 0 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
8 KILLOUGHEY SHUTTERFLY Mrs Vicky Mitson 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 THATCH AND GO Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
11 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 JAVIER VDL Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER WOII Peter Pagan-Skelley 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
14 HEULFRYN JACK OF HEARTS Major Carolyn Bates 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
15 MIRACLE JACK Miss Sarah Burgess 0 0 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
16 B’DIOR PAPILLON Mrs Louise Hoyle 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
17 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
18 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
19 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
20 COPPER AND CHROME Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
21 LITTLE BEETLE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
22 CHAOS THEORY Reverend Lea Ryder 0 0 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
23 SCOOBY II Miss Catrin Menzies 0 0 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
24 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
25 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
26 TOUJOURS LIBRE Mrs Suzanne Ross 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
27 BLIMEY OREILLY IV Mrs Nicola Pargeter 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
28 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
29 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
30 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 32 8.00 3.20 43.20
31 DOONREAGHAN PADDY Miss Katherine Stephen 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
32 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.20 45.50
33 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 37.3 8.00 2.80 48.10
34 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 35.5 6.00 8.00 49.50
35 ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Tor Nicholson 0 0 31 20.00 0.00 51.00
36 VICKY Mrs Emma Barlow 0 0 42.5 4.00 6.80 53.30
37 GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 29.3 4.00 22.40 55.70
38 COOGA BRIGADE Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 40 16.00 0.00 56.00
39 DANTE V Mrs Rachel De Fraja 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
40 CHAGALL Miss Connie Dale 0 0 32.5 0.00 37.60 70.10
E JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 30.5 E E
E RF GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E RF
E R3 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
W GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 W W
R CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 39.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 27 0.00 1.20 28.20
2 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Miss Emily Gieron 4 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 3 0 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
5 ERIN Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 28 0.00 6.80 34.80
6 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 1 0 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
7 PEWIT QUINZE Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
8 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Sara Bowe 1 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
9 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 1 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
10 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
11 JUBILEE GEM Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
12 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 1 0 29.3 0.00 10.00 39.30
13 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
14 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 30.3 8.00 3.20 41.50
15 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 1 0 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
16 PSH ENCORE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 29.3 12.00 1.20 42.50
17 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 1 0 38.8 0.00 4.00 42.80
18 ESI BETHANY BAY Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 31.3 0.00 12.00 43.30
19 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 34 4.00 7.60 45.60
20 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.40 50.20
21 OSCAR XXVII Miss Becky King 0 0 36.5 12.00 2.00 50.50
22 KARAVOLA Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 35 4.00 12.40 51.40
23 TREGELLIS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 30.3 12.00 10.40 52.70
24 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 39.8 13.00 0.00 52.80
25 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Angus Stewart 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.40 53.20
26 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 34 16.00 7.60 57.60
27 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 0 35.5 16.00 7.60 59.10
28 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 33.3 12.00 19.60 64.90
29 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 28.8 4.00 33.20 66.00
30 BLUE DREAM QUATREVENT Miss Helene Perdriau schilt 0 0 35.3 16.00 15.20 66.50
31 WIL CELTIC KINGPIN Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 32.8 8.00 27.60 68.40
32 ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 0 36.3 20.00 14.40 70.70
33 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 37.8 17.00 78.40 133.20
W CASSINAR Mr Toby Roach 0 0 W W
R ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 36.5 R R
W QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 33.8 35.00 W W
W TOUX PRIMITIVE Mr Noah Brook 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
3 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 4 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
4 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Rachel Hatherell 3 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
5 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
6 LISHEEN ECLIPSE Ms Katie Barber 1 0 30.8 8.00 0.40 39.20
7 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 1 0 31.3 8.00 0.40 39.70
8 BELLE DE CAVILLY Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
9 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
10 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 1 0 33.8 0.00 12.00 45.80
11 EL PLATANITO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28 4.00 14.40 46.40
12 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 31.5 12.00 5.20 48.70
13 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.3 8.00 14.00 51.30
14 PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 42.3 4.00 6.40 52.70
15 TAVERNA TONY Mr Angus Stewart 0 0 39.3 8.00 12.00 59.30
16 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 35.3 8.00 16.40 59.70
17 EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 36 17.00 10.80 63.80
18 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 36.3 8.00 24.80 69.10
19 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 26.5 12.00 30.80 69.30
20 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 28.8 0.00 41.20 70.00
21 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32 12.00 27.60 71.60
22 CHEVALIAN FIFA Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 33.5 4.00 49.20 86.70
23 SCARLETS CONDOR Miss Emma Milner 0 0 40.8 14.00 39.20 94.00
R CSF FELIX Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 38.3 4.00 R R
E RF SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E RF
E AR RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
W GLOBAL ALL IN Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 W W
W QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 W W
E CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 39.8 E E
R PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
R FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
W MC PARCO PETE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 W W
R DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 36.8 8.00 R R
W KEC JEORJIO Miss Holly Powell 0 0 W W
W DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 0 0 W W
W BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH LETS TANGO Miss Aimee Penny 6 0 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
2 MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 5 0 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
3 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 4 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 3 0 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
5 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 34 0.00 5.60 39.60
6 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 0 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
7 ARS BIG TIME Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
8 FADELINE Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 32 0.00 12.80 44.80
9 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 38 4.00 3.20 45.20
10 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.40 47.70
11 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.00 50.30
12 COOL CHICA Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
13 DOONEY ROCK Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 45.5 8.00 0.00 53.50
14 NBE DEXTER Miss Imogen Campbell-Gray 0 0 35.5 16.00 2.40 53.90
15 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 25.5 0.00 33.60 59.10
16 WHATEVER IV Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 25.5 16.00 24.00 65.50
17 PENGRAFEN Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 40.5 0.00 30.80 71.30
E RF TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Tina Canton 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E RF
ONu18 - Section N1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 6 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
2 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 5 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
3 WILLS REBEL Miss Laura Bingham 4 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
4 LAKESHORE Miss Lottie Walsh 3 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
5 KEC DIGITAL ERA Miss Fern Thomas 2 0 29.5 8.00 8.00 45.50
6 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 1 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
7 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.80 46.10
8 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 29.5 8.00 9.20 46.70
9 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.00 46.80
10 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 1 0 34.8 0.00 12.00 46.80
11 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 0 36.3 6.00 5.20 47.50
12 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
13 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 33.3 16.00 2.80 52.10
14 HARISON Mr Oscar Hamilton-russell 0 0 33.8 12.00 10.00 55.80
15 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 45 8.00 3.60 56.60
16 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 43.3 8.00 6.80 58.10
17 CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Miss Annabel James 0 0 44 4.00 12.40 60.40
18 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 34.5 8.00 19.60 62.10
19 KILCOLTRIM KATXI Miss Victoria Quintana Medina 0 0 38.5 8.00 16.00 62.50
20 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 41.3 20.00 3.60 64.90
21 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 39 12.00 16.40 67.40
22 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Albert Horne 0 0 38 16.00 18.00 72.00
23 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 37.3 0.00 36.40 73.70
R LADY HAVANA Miss Maisy Elliott 0 0 44 R R
E ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 41.3 E E
R BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 28 8.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Entries Open

Sponsored by

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news