WESTON PARK (2)WESTON PARK (2)

Sponsored by David & Catherine Witt of Rookery Park Stud Novice Blue Chip Central North West BE80T Challenge Blue Chip BE90 & BE100

WESTON PARK (2)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Mr Paul Hagerty
Contact Mr Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 882264
Mobile: 07816 236262

Event schedule

Entries open

31 August 2019

Entries close

25 September 2019

Ballot date

14 September 2019

Ballot period

October
Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Mr Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

12 Haywood Heights, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST18 0UR

Contact Details
Janet Plant

Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Event name: WESTON PARK (2) Date: Oct 6-7 2018 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Paul Sims 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
11 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.60 33.90
13 INVITO II Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 22 8.00 4.00 34.00
14 DOOLIN DANCER Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 ZARINO G Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 30 8.00 2.00 40.00
19 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Hannah Bate 0 2 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
2 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 0 26 8.00 8.00 42.00
21 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 19.3 0.00 22.80 42.10
22 THE PERFECT CRIME Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.20 43.50
23 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
24 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 32.8 12.00 3.20 48.00
25 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 2 44.3 0.00 4.80 49.10
26 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 28.8 0.00 21.60 50.40
27 MONEMOHILL DREAM Miss Samantha Jaine Foxall 0 0 30.5 0.00 23.20 53.70
28 ZARINA II Miss Rachael Stokes 0 0 30.3 4.00 23.60 57.90
29 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 0 33.8 4.00 21.20 59.00
3 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
30 A PARIS PROPOSAL Mrs Sandra Robinson 0 0 35.8 20.00 12.00 67.80
31 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 34 8.00 26.40 68.40
32 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 32.8 0.00 41.20 74.00
33 SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 34.8 0.00 96.40 131.20
4 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 22.3 8.00 0.00 30.30
6 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 0 4 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 4 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
E R3 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 21.8 13.00 E E UR
R STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 0 W W
W LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 THE DEMONSTRATOR Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
12 HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
14 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 24.3 8.00 6.40 38.70
15 CONTARNO Mr Alex Livingston 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
16 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 24 0.00 20.00 44.00
18 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 27.3 4.00 14.00 45.30
19 ARDFIELD NAZAR Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.00 45.80
2 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 MAISIE II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 32 12.00 2.80 46.80
21 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 38 4.00 6.00 48.00
22 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 26.8 0.00 23.20 50.00
23 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
24 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 32.3 20.00 0.00 52.30
25 STRATTONSTOWN CHESTER Miss Emily Mulliner 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
26 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 36.5 13.00 4.40 53.90
27 COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 29.5 20.00 4.40 53.90
28 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
29 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.80 58.30
3 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
30 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 27.3 12.00 23.60 62.90
31 ARTEMIS VIII Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 31.3 0.00 36.00 67.30
32 ONLY SOMETIMES Miss Isabella Shaw 0 0 35.5 20.00 15.60 71.10
33 THE KAISER Miss Sally James 0 0 31.3 8.00 40.00 79.30
34 JUMBELENA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 32.5 16.00 34.80 83.30
35 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 37 0.00 48.40 85.40
36 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 37.3 20.00 37.60 94.90
37 DROMKEEN DRAIOCHT Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 31.5 12.00 60.80 104.30
38 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 29 4.00 75.20 108.20
39 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 42.5 39.00 45.60 127.10
4 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 16 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
10 CLASSIC HONEY Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
13 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
14 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 GHARETTE Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
18 JIMMY TOO SHOES Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
19 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
2 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
21 BRONZE FLIGHT Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
22 ROOKWOOD CAPTAIN Miss Darcie Connacher 0 0 38 4.00 5.60 47.60
23 MILLER MILO Miss Hannah Morris 0 0 38.3 12.00 1.60 51.90
24 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 37 20.00 0.00 57.00
25 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 36.3 20.00 2.40 58.70
26 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 31.5 4.00 24.00 59.50
27 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34 4.00 21.60 59.60
28 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Kelly Scott 0 0 33.5 0.00 30.40 63.90
29 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 45.8 0.00 35.20 81.00
3 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
30 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 40 0.00 46.00 86.00
31 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 0 36.5 19.00 43.20 98.70
32 ZUMO Miss Georgina Crawford 0 0 36.5 37.00 36.00 109.50
4 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 8 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
6 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 4 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
8 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 0 4 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
E R3 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 33.5 E E R3
E R3 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CYBER QUEST Miss Katrina Barningham 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
R HON FLEUR Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
W ARDFIELD SURPRISE Miss Orla Stott 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 16 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
10 PICK N MIX II Miss Tessa Alford 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
12 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
13 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 27.3 4.00 2.80 34.10
14 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
17 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
19 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
2 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 2 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
21 INFINITY SBK Z Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
22 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
23 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
24 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Mr Robert Gilsenan 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
25 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.40 39.70
26 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
27 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
28 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 2 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
29 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 2 28 0.00 13.60 41.60
3 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 12 23.5 4.00 0.80 28.30
30 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
31 JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.40 43.90
32 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.80 45.10
33 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
34 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 0 38 4.00 4.40 46.40
35 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.40 51.90
36 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
37 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.80 63.10
38 FARNABYS DREAM Mr Nick Furniss 0 0 30.3 4.00 43.60 77.90
4 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 8 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
6 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 6 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
7 TOBY HORSE Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 4 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
8 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 TOOME NAPOLEON Miss Charlotte Sellers 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
R SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
W MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W
W CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 32.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LILY XI Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
11 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
12 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
13 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
14 BARROWGURNEY KORE Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
15 GOLDEN BUSINESS Mrs Melanie Hirrell 0 0 31.3 0.00 11.20 42.50
16 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 29.3 0.00 14.80 44.10
17 AFTER HOURS II Miss Katie Lock 0 0 26.8 8.00 10.80 45.60
18 RIO Miss Dawn Crichton 0 0 32 8.00 10.80 50.80
19 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 29.3 4.00 21.20 54.50
2 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 27.3 0.00 30.40 57.70
21 PERL Miss Abbi England 0 0 27.3 10.00 22.80 60.10
22 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 36.8 0.00 33.20 70.00
23 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 32.3 17.00 25.20 74.50
24 CARLIN II Mrs Tamsin Dunn 0 0 25.3 0.00 51.20 76.50
25 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 32.5 0.00 76.00 108.50
3 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
4 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 26.8 0.00 2.40 29.20
5 DUN DEAL III Miss Jennie Williams 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 MASTER CLASS TWO Mrs Joanna Bushell 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 0 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
9 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
E CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 27.5 36.00 E E
E SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Mrs Marie Harrold 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E
E R3 THATS MINE Miss Lauryn Davies 0 0 32.3 9.00 E E R3
W DUNGUAIRE FIONN MCCOOL Ms Louise Paterson 0 0 W W
W MARTINSTOWN LADY Miss Danielle Marratt 0 0 W W
W OBJECTIVITY Miss Claire Howie 0 0 35 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 GREYSTONES GEORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 36 1.00 0.00 37.00
11 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
12 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 0 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
13 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 29 8.00 2.80 39.80
14 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.40 40.20
15 TWEMLOWS IMPERIAL STAR Miss Nikee Hudson 0 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
16 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.00 41.80
17 KISS THAT DOESNT POP Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
18 BABY HOSS Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
19 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
2 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 25.3 0.00 5.20 30.50
20 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 39.3 8.00 10.80 58.10
21 WILD DESIGN Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 35 21.00 7.20 63.20
22 MAGHERA GEORGE Miss Emma Gagie 0 0 35.3 8.00 27.60 70.90
23 JOHNNY HERO Miss Ella Buchanan 0 0 35 0.00 45.20 80.20
24 NEW HOUSE PUZZLE Mrs Samantha Hargreaves 0 0 38.8 16.00 26.80 81.60
25 MOSCO BOSCO Mrs Jaime O'malley 0 0 36.8 4.00 59.60 100.40
26 SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 39 16.00 59.60 114.60
3 STU N DUMPLINGS Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 26 0.00 6.40 32.40
4 FURY II Miss Olivia Busby 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
5 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 SONARA Miss Catherine Wooldridge 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
8 JAZMIN Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Issy Insley 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
E DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E
E R3 PASSONATE BLEU Miss Jayne Money 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SILVER SAM Miss Melanie Maycroft 0 0 39 8.00 E E R3
E UR CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
R BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
W ANOTHER AVOCA Miss Clare Highfield 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.60 41.10
11 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
12 EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 0 31.5 5.00 7.20 43.70
13 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
14 MONARTS MONTENEGRO Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.80 44.60
15 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
16 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Jessica Gough 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
17 THE LADY GRADUATE Miss Caitlin Theodorou 0 1 38.8 0.00 9.20 48.00
18 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 1 38.3 0.00 11.20 49.50
19 VALENTINO X1X Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.80 50.60
2 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 7 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
20 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 36.3 12.00 4.00 52.30
21 RENKUM MAKER Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 31 4.00 20.80 55.80
22 HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 35.3 4.00 20.00 59.30
23 IRIS Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 32.8 0.00 31.60 64.40
24 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 32 4.00 34.80 70.80
25 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 33.5 4.00 34.00 71.50
26 TILDORADO S Mr William Scott 0 0 33 8.00 36.00 77.00
27 CORRIB MASTERPIECE Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 30 13.00 37.20 80.20
28 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 32 6.00 53.20 91.20
29 RINEEN WOMANIZER Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 33.8 0.00 86.40 120.20
3 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 6 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
30 DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 33.5 56.00 104.80 194.30
4 ROCK NATION Miss Rosie Warner 0 5 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 4 29 4.00 3.20 36.20
6 RETYN REMEMBERING RITA Miss Emily Dove 0 3 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
7 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
8 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 2 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
9 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 2 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
E HF QUIDAS Z Mr David Owen 0 0 37 E E HF
E R3 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 36.5 E E R3
E R3 CHAELAS PET Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 34.8 10.00 E E R3
E UR LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Miss Danielle Holt 0 0 35.3 E E UR
E UR MABONMONOBLI Miss Holly Rigden 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
HC R3 COPPER POT (R) Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 34 8.00 E HC R3
R BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 33.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROFT SKYFALL Miss Becky Hartley 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.40 25.70
10 RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 ARCHITRAVE Mrs Ceri Williams 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
15 FARLOWS SUNDANCE Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
16 TREMORS Mr Ben Heslin 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
17 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
18 CHEEKO IV Mrs Carol Lewis 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
19 GITANA LADY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 1 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
2 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
20 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
21 CARROBAUN JOSEY Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.00 43.50
22 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 34.3 3.00 6.40 43.70
23 SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 0 37.8 6.00 1.20 45.00
24 KATIE DALY Miss Eryn Morris 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
25 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
26 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.20 48.50
27 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.40 53.20
28 LARAS BLUE POPPY Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 36.5 12.00 5.60 54.10
29 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 0 32.8 4.00 22.40 59.20
3 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
30 CWMESGAIR CATATONIA Mr Rufus Taylor 0 0 37.5 0.00 24.00 61.50
31 TEMPLE RIZZOLI Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 31.3 4.00 26.80 62.10
32 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 33 4.00 25.60 62.60
33 RIO XVII Miss Emma Haycock 0 0 43.3 20.00 4.80 68.10
34 BALLYWILLAN SKY Miss Charlotte Dean 0 0 46 8.00 36.80 90.80
4 BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 HOLLYWOOD LEGEND Miss Hannah Taylor 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
E R3 PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E R3
E R3 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 38.3 E E R3
HC KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 34.3 4.00 32.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 LADY MUMBAI Miss Annabel Chester 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 DOWNE RIGHT RIO Miss Alexa Holland 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
12 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 28.3 8.00 4.40 40.70
13 ANNSFORT LANDON Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
14 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.00 42.80
15 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 1 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
16 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.00 45.50
17 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.20 46.70
18 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
19 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 34 8.00 7.20 49.20
2 FIRST CLASS LADY Mrs Gill Toogood 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 WATERFORD WALTER Miss Emily Dench 0 0 31.8 8.00 11.20 51.00
21 SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 30.5 0.00 21.60 52.10
22 TONTO XIV Miss Emily Dove 0 0 32.8 1.00 23.20 57.00
23 SHANBALLY BRAVE BOY Miss Daisy Dewhurst 0 0 30.3 27.00 3.20 60.50
24 OBERSHADE ROB Mrs Suzanne Ross 0 0 30.5 12.00 24.00 66.50
25 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.40 67.90
26 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 0 37.8 33.00 46.40 117.20
3 DIAMOND DUKE III Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 3 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
7 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
9 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
E AR PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 28 26.00 E E AR
E R3 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Steph Woolley 0 0 26.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 0 32.3 E E R3
E R3 KNOCKANROE VALLEY Mr Archie Peffers 0 0 33.5 E E R3
E UR JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
R JOS DIAMOND LAD Mrs Lisa Hansford 0 0 30.5 R R
W GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 36.5 W W
W GONZO Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 30.8 W W
W DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 W W
W BALLINFUL RING Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 36 12.00 W W
W LYNAIRE 24 CARAT Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 W W
W PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.40 24.90
10 DONT WAKE BEN Mrs Sarah Mortimer 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
11 HIDDEN TALENT II Mr Andrew Anderson 0 0 33.5 16.00 8.00 57.50
12 HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.3 0.00 82.40 118.70
2 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MAY DAY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 6 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
4 ATUI Mrs Lucie Tait-harris 0 5 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
5 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
7 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Alex Hughes 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
8 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
9 QUICK SONNY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
E AR DRUMCILL GREY AMBITION Miss Georgia Bowron 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 PORTER BOY Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
R GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 29.5 R R
W WIDEBAY BLUSH Mrs Kay Scott - Jarvis 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W OTTOWA DIODE Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 29.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 FILEY BEACH Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
13 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Keeva Stott 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
15 ROSS II Miss Sian Evans 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
17 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
18 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 1 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
19 DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
2 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 OBSIDIAN III Miss Georgina Prest 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
21 MIRAH MAX Ms Caroline Webb 0 0 35.3 1.00 2.80 39.10
22 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG FLASH GORDON Miss Kim Mace 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
23 BALLYMORE BOUNCER Miss Jess Hope 0 1 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
24 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-Brown 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
25 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 32.5 7.00 6.00 45.50
26 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 31.3 16.00 0.00 47.30
27 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 30 0.00 25.20 55.20
28 CUBA VENCHI Mrs Jayne Schofield 0 0 37.8 0.00 20.00 57.80
29 CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 0 38.3 12.00 8.40 58.70
3 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
4 CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 TULSK LAD Miss Abigail Lee 0 2 27.5 3.00 0.00 30.50
9 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
R MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 0 31.8 11.00 R R
W COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 W W
W HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 37 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 CRYSTAL VII Miss Steph Lynn 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
13 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 CROFTS HILL SELENE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
15 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 DREAMCATCHER VII Mrs Catherine Pritchard 0 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
17 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
19 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
2 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 GINGERBREAD IV Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
21 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 37 1.00 0.00 38.00
22 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
23 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
24 SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
25 NEW HUNT FOXTROT Miss Megan Lewcock 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
26 DOE BERTIE Miss Beatrice Hammond 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
27 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
28 CLOONKEEN SUPREME Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.80 47.10
29 BARANA FRANK Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 36.8 0.00 21.60 58.40
3 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 6 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 BOLACREEN LAD Miss Emma Rarity 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
7 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Miss Rebecca Marshall 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E R3 CLS ALMERO Miss Sophie Howells 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
R LANDIS BLACK PEPPER Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 31 21.00 R R
W BAILEYS GOLD Miss Lucy Goy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 6 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
10 WONDERBOY Mrs Ellen Pickard 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.60 49.90
11 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 31.3 20.00 5.20 56.50
12 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 33.3 12.00 11.20 56.50
13 GRANGE SIMPLY GIFTED Mr Jack Leese 0 0 31.5 8.00 25.60 65.10
14 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33 8.00 30.40 71.40
15 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 34.5 0.00 37.60 72.10
16 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 32.8 4.00 43.20 80.00
17 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 30 0.00 51.20 81.20
18 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 31.5 16.00 55.20 102.70
19 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31 4.00 78.00 113.00
2 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 31 12.00 80.00 123.00
21 LUMINA COLA Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 31.3 4.00 92.00 127.30
3 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 4 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
4 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 3 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
5 WIL SHE EVER Miss Brier Leahy 2 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
6 ROCKCOPY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
7 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
8 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 28.3 4.00 16.40 48.70
9 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31 8.00 10.80 49.80
E AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 29.8 16.00 E E
E AR PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 30.3 20.00 E E UR
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 28.8 20.00 W W
W NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W W
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 39.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 6 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
10 HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 34.5 8.00 15.20 57.70
11 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 30.3 13.00 14.80 58.10
12 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32 0.00 32.40 64.40
13 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 41.3 12.00 11.60 64.90
14 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.5 0.00 35.20 66.70
15 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 38.3 16.00 13.60 67.90
16 TT LITTLE GUY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32.5 24.00 13.20 69.70
17 SIR LYPSO Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 32.5 12.00 26.80 71.30
18 JUST A WISH Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 30.5 4.00 61.60 96.10
2 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 5 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
3 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 4 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
4 MISTRESS GALE Mr Fred Powell 3 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
5 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 2 31.5 4.00 15.60 51.10
6 CASPAR II Miss Aurelia Marcus 1 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
7 ARS BIG TIME Miss Rosie Warner 1 34 8.00 11.60 53.60
8 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 41.3 4.00 8.40 53.70
9 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 33.5 4.00 16.40 53.90
E TAKE THE MICKY Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 37 8.00 E E
E PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 30.5 20.00 E E
E DAVISHILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E
E AR DRAGONS HILL Mr Richard Darch 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E AR
E AR MORJOY MICKEY FINN Miss Emma Fletcher 0 0 34.3 12.00 E E AR
E CR DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 36.8 E E CR
E R3 SIX ONE AWAY Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E UR
R GRAND CRUZ Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0 31 0.00 R R
R PRITTY LADY Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 33.8 12.00 R R
W GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 W W
W SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 6 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
10 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 1 38.3 0.00 22.40 60.70
11 MR BOB APNEW Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 41.8 4.00 16.00 61.80
12 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.00 63.50
13 ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.8 0.00 42.80 77.60
14 MOORLAND MAGIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.5 8.00 40.80 79.30
15 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 33 0.00 46.80 79.80
16 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 34.5 4.00 46.40 84.90
17 JOCKEY CLUB MJI WENDY Miss Annie Ho 0 0 40.3 8.00 39.20 87.50
18 WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 25.8 51.00 58.00 134.80
19 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 32.3 24.00 96.00 152.30
2 SECOND CITY Miss Annabel Carthy 5 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
20 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 30.8 42.00 80.80 153.60
3 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 4 31.3 4.00 8.00 43.30
4 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 3 36.8 4.00 5.60 46.40
5 RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 2 25 4.00 18.00 47.00
6 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Sophie Barlow 1 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
7 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 1 30 0.00 17.60 47.60
8 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 37 4.00 10.00 51.00
9 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 35.8 12.00 5.60 53.40
E R3 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 38.5 E E R3
E R3 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 29 E E R3
E UR WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 0 0 33 8.00 E E UR
E UR FIVEBERRY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.5 E E UR
E UR LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 33 20.00 E E UR
R COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 W W
W EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 W W
W STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news