WHITFIELDWHITFIELD

WHITFIELD

Location

Whitfield, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom, NN13 5TQ

By kind permission of Martin Clarke

Date

Tuesday 21 to Wednesday 22 April 2020

Course description

There will be a few changes to the courses from previous years. The course makes use of the undulating ground and natural features, will be friendly and inviting, with a newly constructed water fence

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

7 March 2020

Ballot date

31 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

1 April 2020

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT.  Vat Reg No 797 8351 61.  Please make cheques payable to MEM.

Internet - entries will be accepted at www.musketeer.co.uk.

Entry Amendments - by 18/04/2019 12noon by telephoning 01485 210070.  Withdrawals must also be received in writing or by email: TriStar Eventing 01949 829061. Email: entries@tristareventing.com..

Refund Policy - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the ballot date.  Thereafter ONLY entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT).  Entries made after the ballot date are not necessarily eligible for a refund.  A waitlist will be held.  Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post event.

Starting Times - will be published on 19/04/2019 between 7.00pm and 8.00pm on 01485 210070.  Times will also be available online at www.musketeer.co.uk.  Starting fees include an event programme.

Stabling

Please do not send stabling forms with entry.  A list of local providers is available on www.musketeer.co.uk.  All stabling payments to be made direct to the stabling provider

Special Notices

In case of abandonment, please phone 01485 210070. Please make sure you check social media for updates.

All-terrain vehicles/motorcycles - will not be permitted.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times.

Please see website - wwww.musketeer.co.uk for up to date details.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. 

Accommodation available locally, please contact the tourist board for information.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Wednesday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Wednesday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Wednesday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Tuesday BE97 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Wednesday BE97 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Tuesday BE97 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Tuesday BE97 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
N Tuesday N111 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
ON Tuesday TBD £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Rosettes to tenth place, prize money to be confirmed

Entries Summary

Class Entries
N 10
BE100 1
Class Entries
BE90 6
BE90Open 2
BE100Open 2

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BRITANNIAS PRIDE Emily Cariad Nicol
- - RHINESTONE VAQUERO Chloe Fitzgerald
- - IM THE ONE Chloe Fitzgerald
- - IMPERIUM Laurence Hunt
- - TRIPLE DREAM Natalie Gaibani
- - KILLBEGGAN K Izzy Picton-Turbervill
- - AURORA III George Hilton-jones
- - OUR LARRY Andrea James
- - INDIGO VIII Ed Eltham
- - IGOR G Alison Gill

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BEAU V Lucy Jackson

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SIR HAROLD William Cursham
- - AUGHABEG DUN BOY Lydia Taylor
- - CORS GREY DIAMOND Lily Coates
- - REMARKABLE Laurence Hunt
- - ALWAYS ARCHIE Claire Cook
- - CHILDFREE TIME Claire Cook

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Laurence Hunt
- - BALLYVONARE ALLEGRO Simon Grieve

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GABIANO DEL FERRO Tara Glen
- - KILCOLTRIM KINGSNAKE Margaret Hawkins
Event name: WHITFIELD Date: Apr 23-24 2019 Location: Whitfield, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI HOUDINI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 JTH TIGER Mr Jay Halim 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
3 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 FRANCESCAS COCO Miss Fran Oliver 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 JUNIOR Z Izzy Taylor 0 0 20.0 8.00 4.58 32.58
6 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 6 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
7 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 FIREBALL III Miss Laura Collett 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 CORAGUAR Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
11 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 HAPPY DAYS Ms Emma Forsyth 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
15 FUTURE STAR II Mr Tom Fray 0 2 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
16 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
17 PARTY TRICK II Miss Lydia Hannon 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
18 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
20 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
21 JAURANESSA Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
22 FORT SMITH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 27.3 8.00 1.60 36.90
23 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
24 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 2 30.3 0.00 8.40 38.70
25 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
26 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 2 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
27 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
28 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
29 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 0 2 32.3 0.00 10.40 42.70
30 TOTHAMHILL BERRIAN Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.60 45.40
31 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 31.3 0.00 24.80 56.10
32 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.00 63.80
33 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.8 4.00 67.60 101.40
E HF DAYTIME CAVALIER Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E HF
W HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 W W W W
W STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 W W W W
W R3 SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 38.3 W W W R3
W SKYWALKER V Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
R NEWBRIDGE SILVER Miss Lydia Sharp 0 0 40.3 R R R
W KILMANAHAN COBRA Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY DOTCOM Miss Annie Keir 0 0 W W W W
E WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 36.3 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EVITA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 MINI FERRARI Miss Izzy Taylor 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 LYJADOR Miss Laura Collett 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 SHANNONDALE AERO Mr Tom McEwen 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Mrs Lauren Blades 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 LIMBO II Mr Austin O'connor 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 EVENSTAR Mr Matt Hecking 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
12 IMPOSANT Steven Smith 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
13 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
14 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
15 QUOTE OF THE DAY Mr Lucas Peries 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
16 REWARD Mr Angus Smales 0 2 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
17 BILLY CASTLE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
18 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
19 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
20 LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
21 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
22 QUAKINGHOUSE CRIKEY Miss Sara Gatenby 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
23 JOURNEY MAN III Mr Martin Froude 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
24 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
25 CLASS OCCASION Mr Harry Horgan 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
26 BELLINE DIAMONDSWATCH Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
27 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
28 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.80 38.10
29 KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
30 CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
31 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 31.3 8.00 1.60 40.90
32 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
33 KELLYS STAR Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
34 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.80 43.60
35 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.80 45.10
36 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.00 55.50
37 LISBOY RED ROCK Miss Georgina Griffin- Smith 0 0 31.3 20.00 4.80 56.10
38 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 32.5 27.00 0.00 59.50
39 SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 31.8 0.00 30.80 62.60
41 FUTURE MILESTONE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 34 35.00 32.40 101.40
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.80 24.30
3 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 MINI DIAMOND Mr Andrew Rogers 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Millie Blakesley-grimes 0 4 25.3 4.00 0.80 30.10
8 FARE Miss Imogen Murray 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
9 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Miss Kara Arnold 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
13 PEPPARCO Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
14 COCHISE II Miss Kate Honey 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
15 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
16 HALO SALOUR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
17 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
18 LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
19 CROISIERE Mr Francois Heyns 0 2 27.8 0.00 7.60 35.40
20 SIMPLY JACKSON Mr Angus Smales 0 2 27 0.00 10.00 37.00
21 AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
22 CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 2 28 0.00 10.00 38.00
23 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 0 2 28.5 0.00 9.60 38.10
24 CHICO I Mr Ben Coles 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.20 38.50
25 PANINI Miss Jodie Stokes 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
26 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
27 FLASH XII Miss Connie Davis 0 0 26.8 12.00 2.40 41.20
28 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
29 WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.3 12.00 1.60 46.90
30 FERNHILL CITY BOUND Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 33.3 23.00 1.60 57.90
31 CLONAKILLA BLAZE Miss Abigail Lloyd 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.00 58.30
32 ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30 13.00 32.00 75.00
W HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 W W W W
R HOW BAZAAR Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 23.5 0.00 R R
E BOLT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 23.5 4.00 E E
W HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Miss Alice Watt 0 0 W W W W
W ITS CHICO Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
E UR GRACETON LOVELY LADY Miss Polly Mainds 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRENDONHILL SYMBA Mr Hector Payne 0 16 18.5 0.00 0.00 18.50
2 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 14 18.8 4.00 0.00 22.80
3 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 12 18.5 4.00 0.40 22.90
5 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 8 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
6 BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 6 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
7 KAIZER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 4 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
8 WISH UPON GALAXIS Mrs Helen Witchell 0 4 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
9 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 4 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
11 BILLY BUCK Miss Izzy Taylor 0 2 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
12 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 2 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
13 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 2 24.5 0.00 2.80 27.30
14 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
15 FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
16 CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
17 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
18 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 23.8 4.00 1.60 29.40
20 NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Miss Alice James 0 0 23.8 8.00 0.00 31.80
21 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 2 25.5 0.00 6.40 31.90
22 LISLAN MCCOOL Miss Stella Benatti 0 2 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
23 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 21.8 8.00 3.20 33.00
24 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 24.5 8.00 1.60 34.10
25 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
26 BELLINE DILSARCO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
27 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
28 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 2 28.8 0.00 7.20 36.00
29 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 25.3 12.00 0.40 37.70
30 TUBBRID MASTER Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 27.8 8.00 2.00 37.80
31 KNOCKMULLEN CREGGAN EMPEROR Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 22.8 12.00 4.80 39.60
32 STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
33 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 28.5 10.00 6.00 44.50
34 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 0 24 23.00 1.20 48.20
35 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 25 25.00 0.00 50.00
36 LORDINIO Miss Holly Horton 0 0 28 16.00 20.00 64.00
37 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 20.8 28.00 29.20 78.00
E UR CAPTAIN CLOVER JOE Mrs Susan Armitage 0 0 26.8 28.00 E E UR
E UR WILDERNESS HALCYON Miss Joanne Marsh 0 0 30.3 8.00 E E UR
W STACKPOLE GOLDEN PLOVER Ms Briony Grose 0 0 W W W W
W CALSAJO Z Miss Izzy Laurence 0 0 W W W W
W MANHATTAN VI Miss Lindsey Allan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 0 12 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
4 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 10 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
5 TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 FLEET OF FOOT Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 6 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
7 RED QUEST II Miss Lucy Robinson 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 4 28 2.00 0.00 30.00
9 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 0 4 25.5 0.00 5.20 30.70
10 DISSINGTON SHADOW Mrs Lauren Blades 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
11 DOLITTLE Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
12 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Hannah Mcleish 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
15 AMBASSADORS CHOICE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
16 A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
17 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
19 DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
20 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
21 RINGWOOD ROY Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 2 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
22 KENOBE STAR Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
23 SP JUMP START Mr Michael Winter 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
24 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
25 NO RUSH ONE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 2 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
26 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
27 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
28 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
30 TISRARA CHIPPISON Mr Tom Fray 0 2 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
31 STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.60 41.40
32 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
33 IZZY II Miss Toni Young 0 2 42.8 0.00 6.40 49.20
34 MHS POP STAR Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.5 8.00 13.20 52.70
35 SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 40.8 0.00 36.00 76.80
36 LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 0 36 4.00 40.80 80.80
37 SUGAR BELLA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.3 0.00 60.00 93.30
W CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 37.8 4.00 W W
W MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 35 39.00 W W
W IN THE BUBBLES Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 24.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPPOSITION HERA Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Mrs Ellie Homer 0 6 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
4 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 5 28 0.00 5.60 33.60
5 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 4 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
6 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 3 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
7 WHOS OTTO Mrs Mel Way 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 MONTAGO Miss Elsie Cunliffe 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
9 FANTASTIQUE II Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
11 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
13 CHATOON S Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.40 40.70
15 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 1 41.3 0.00 1.60 42.90
16 BALLYMURPHY ROCK PENHILLS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.40 43.90
17 BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 34.8 8.00 1.60 44.40
18 KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 1 35.3 0.00 9.60 44.90
19 BREAC II Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 38.5 1.00 6.80 46.30
20 PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 38.8 4.00 3.60 46.40
21 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 31.3 8.00 9.20 48.50
22 BILLY CITRON Miss Emma Davis 0 0 33.8 10.00 7.60 51.40
23 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 1 39.3 0.00 13.20 52.50
24 THE IRISHMAN II Mrs Sally Cox 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
25 DUKE OF JAM Mrs Clare Mangan 0 0 40.3 4.00 8.40 52.70
26 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 31.3 4.00 21.60 56.90
27 RACHEL Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 38 12.00 11.60 61.60
28 TRENGWAINTON Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 36.8 16.00 20.00 72.80
29 MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 0 37.8 0.00 56.00 93.80
30 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 0 38.8 0.00 55.60 94.40
31 BELLEGROVE BENVOLIO Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 37.8 0.00 66.40 104.20
W CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 W W W W
W GROVEPARK DASSETT Mrs Jenny Moorman 0 0 33 20.00 W W
W NORTH STAR II Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 W W W W
R ROC SOLID Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 33.5 18.00 R R
W JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 W W W W
W ALEXI Mrs Sarah Davy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 8 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 ROYAL REFLECTION Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 6 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
4 AUGHAMORE Miss Natasha Bailey 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 RED CLOUD II Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
10 NERRITA HILDARE LILY MARLENE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 ASHWOOD MINISTREL BOY Miss Willa Gibb 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
14 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Lucy Robinson 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
15 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
16 CLOUGHRAE HILL BILLY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
17 MHS INSTANT KARMA Charlotte Crumley 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
18 GLORY BOY Miss Beth O'driscoll 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
19 RAPSCALLION III Mrs Paula Cunningham 0 0 27.5 4.00 4.00 35.50
20 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
21 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
22 TINNASHINNAGH SNOWFLAKE FREDDIE Miss Lydia Taylor 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
23 ITS MY SECRET Miss Jax Dawes 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
24 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
25 THE SANDPIPER II Miss Sarah Orme 0 1 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
26 UNNAMED IX Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 32.5 6.00 3.20 41.70
28 TRINITY CHILL OUT Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
29 PADDY PANDA Miss Jessica Holdstock 0 0 37 4.00 3.20 44.20
30 RUSSEL BANNER DIAMOND Mrs Tamara Warhurst 0 1 39.8 0.00 5.60 45.40
31 COPPERS AND COINS Mrs Penelope Richmond-watson 0 0 31 12.00 3.20 46.20
32 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 33 12.00 1.60 46.60
33 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 1 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
34 BASIL XIV Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
35 FLOWER DE GROZILLES Miss Milli Wright 0 1 34.3 0.00 18.00 52.30
36 RAMZES Miss Hanna Lipnicka 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
37 CLOCHANARD SILVER CAPTAIN Mrs Alexandra Owen 0 0 32.5 4.00 31.60 68.10
38 LORDSHIPS AQUILA Miss Asha Riches 0 0 34.5 4.00 89.20 127.70
W TOWIE Miss Flo Carter 0 0 37 W W W
W BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
W HAYSTOWN CRUISING JACK Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
W ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 43 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PLAY IT COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 JUMA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
5 BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 RAMONDA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 3 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 200750 Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
9 SEYMOUR REALITY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 LUNAR LINK(FR) Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
11 NUTWOOD SOLOIST Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
12 ANDRASSY ECHO Ms Nikki Baroso 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 HEBE POOH Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 IDEAL EL DIVINO Miss Justina Cook 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 SIMPLY CERTAIN Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
17 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 29.5 8.00 3.60 41.10
18 GLENMORE RAINBOW Miss Anne Sloman 0 1 39.3 0.00 2.00 41.30
19 CLARISSIMO Ms Katie Barber 0 1 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
20 MEDAMY'S OBERON Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 26.8 16.00 0.00 42.80
21 MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.80 43.30
22 TINKA S DE LITE Steven Smith 0 0 28.5 4.00 10.80 43.30
23 INNO Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32 8.00 4.80 44.80
25 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 1 47.3 0.00 0.00 47.30
26 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 1 46.5 0.00 0.80 47.30
27 ALABATOMAS Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30.5 14.00 2.80 47.30
28 LUDO D HOUTEM Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
29 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 30.3 0.00 24.80 55.10
30 DANTE VIII Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
31 ROTABLADE Miss Joanna White 0 0 39 20.00 15.20 74.20
R MW CONGO DIVA Miss Kate Honey 0 0 35.8 R R R
W SUBLIME TOUCHDOWN Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
E DANCON BIEL TIEN Miss Laundon Howes 0 0 33.3 E E E
E R3 DUN AT THE MILL Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3
W LINA Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 29.3 W W W
W KIWI MOTIVATION Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 W W W W
W EVEN BETTER Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 22.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 BALLINVREENA Mrs Caroline Edwards 5 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 4 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 3 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 2 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 1 0 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
7 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 1 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
10 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 CABDULLAH M2S Mr George Hilton-jones 1 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
12 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
13 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 1 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
14 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
15 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
16 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 BRIGHT PROSPECT Mrs Anne Grindal 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
19 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 26.5 8.00 5.20 39.70
20 HELLOWAY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.20 40.00
22 EL FINITO Mr Angus Smales 1 0 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
23 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 1 0 31.3 0.00 12.00 43.30
24 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 1 0 31.5 0.00 12.40 43.90
25 STELLA DU BIOLAY Miss Olivia Lecat 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
26 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.60 44.90
27 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34 6.00 10.80 50.80
28 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 26.5 8.00 17.60 52.10
29 CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Miss Harriet White 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
30 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 35 8.00 11.60 54.60
31 SILENTO Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 29.5 8.00 17.60 55.10
32 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 36.5 12.00 8.00 56.50
33 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 44.5 12.00 1.60 58.10
34 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.5 4.00 50.40 90.90
W LETS GO II Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 W W W W
W VELOUMANI TESS LY Miss Chloe Minshaw 0 0 W W W W
R APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 33 19.00 R R
W RHINESTONE VAQUERO Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 W W W W
R STANLEY II Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W GOLDEN POWER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 5 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 1 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
7 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 1 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
8 THINK IT OVER Miss Tiny Clapham 1 0 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
9 JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 1 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
10 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
12 MILOR DE LA BORIE Miss Becky Scammell 1 0 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
13 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
14 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
15 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 40.90
16 TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 24.5 4.00 12.40 40.90
17 CHILLY BOY II Mr Brook Staples 0 0 31.3 8.00 2.00 41.30
18 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
19 IM THE ONE Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 1 0 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
20 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 1 0 29 0.00 15.60 44.60
21 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 1 0 35 0.00 11.20 46.20
22 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 31.5 8.00 8.40 47.90
23 GERONIMO VIII Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 30.3 4.00 13.60 47.90
24 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 31 4.00 14.40 49.40
25 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 35 12.00 5.60 52.60
26 CHIARELLA MULBERRY GIRL Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 34.3 20.00 0.00 54.30
27 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 30.8 27.00 9.20 67.00
28 ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 36 4.00 28.00 68.00
29 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 33.8 21.00 13.60 68.40
R MISS LUCY II Mrs Fiona Spencer 0 0 30.5 12.00 R R
W ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
W CR CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 33.8 28.00 W W CR
E UR HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 31.5 E E E UR
W JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 28.5 0.00 W W
W BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
W GALWAYBAY PANTHER Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 32.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 6 0 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Izzy Taylor 5 0 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
3 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Lucy Jackson 3 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Miss Naomi Lawrence 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 MERMONAS TOUCH Miss Kate Pegrum 1 0 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
9 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
10 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Miss Hilary Butler 1 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
13 MASTER GUY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
15 TRINITY APPLAUSE Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 28 8.00 1.60 37.60
16 HAIL HEBE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
17 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
18 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
19 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
20 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
21 GLOBAL JOKER Mr Hector Payne 0 0 32 4.00 6.80 42.80
22 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
23 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
24 ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
25 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 34 0.00 12.80 46.80
26 CCS MY GUY Miss Grace Dixon 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.40 46.90
27 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 31 4.00 12.00 47.00
28 PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 39.3 4.00 5.20 48.50
29 DO YOU LOVE ME Miss Rose Le Geyt 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
30 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 32.3 0.00 33.20 65.50
31 CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 0 32.3 12.00 23.20 67.50
R SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
W COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 35 0.00 W W
R TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 45 23.00 R R
HC CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
W RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30.8 0.00 W W
W DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W CASANOVA TOM BOY Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 6 0 20 0.00 1.20 21.20
2 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 5 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
4 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 3 0 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
5 DUNRATH WHAT HO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 1 0 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
8 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 25.8 8.00 6.00 39.80
13 COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
14 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
15 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 32 8.00 2.00 42.00
16 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.60 43.10
17 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.80 43.30
18 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
19 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
20 DEL PIERO III Miss Millie Simons 0 0 36.8 4.00 5.20 46.00
21 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 43.3 0.00 2.80 46.10
22 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.80 46.60
23 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
24 MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 30.5 8.00 11.60 50.10
25 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 36.5 8.00 6.00 50.50
26 CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 35.8 9.00 6.80 51.60
27 FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.20 51.70
28 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 25.8 8.00 27.60 61.40
29 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 43 16.00 3.60 62.60
30 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 28.8 8.00 55.20 92.00
HC ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 27.5 0.00 4.80 HC
W BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 W W W W
E UR SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
W BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 29.8 W W W
W BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 23 4.00 W W
W BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 W W W W
W LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 W W W W
W A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 W W W W
E UR HARDY WARRIOR Mrs Gillian Mason 0 0 33 E E E UR
E GENERAL JOEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 35 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Clementine S D Shipp 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 5 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 4 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 3 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 2 0 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
6 DIGNIFIED HERO Mr Bill Levett 1 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 1 0 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
12 LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
14 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 1 0 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
15 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
16 BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Harry Horgan 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
17 CARISSIMO Z Miss Poppy Boyton 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
18 BLACKROCK RICARDO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
19 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
20 FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
21 SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
22 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.40 42.20
23 DA VINCI BEEKHOEVE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
24 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
25 MAKING WAVES Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.80 51.30
26 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.5 12.00 9.60 55.10
27 ROYAL BEACH Mr Matthew Heath 1 0 34 0.00 22.00 56.00
28 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 0 0 35.5 23.00 15.20 73.70
W SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 32.5 12.00 W W
R MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
E UR JACKS PRIDE Miss Maya Nicholson 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
W SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
W COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 W W W W
W THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 41.3 W W W
R SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 HARLASSIMO Miss Holly Woodhead 1 0 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
14 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 1 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
19 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 23.5 8.00 0.00 31.50
19 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
24 DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Mr David Britnell 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.80 45.60
27 LARA V Miss Skye Kay 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
40 JD PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32 8.00 25.60 65.60
HC EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 36.3 12.00 8.80 HC
HC MARS PRINCESS Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.80 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Whitfield, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom, NN13 5TQ

Grid reference SP610395


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news