WILTONWILTON

Sponsored by Wiltshire Life

WILTON

Location

Wilton Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP2 8PX

by kind permission of the Earl of Pembroke and Trustees of the Wilton House Trust

Date

Saturday 25 to Sunday 26 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Anthony Ffooks
Contact Anthony Ffooks
Phone: 01749 812994

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Event schedule

Entries open

13 June 2020

Ballot date

7 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

7 July 2020
Anthony Ffooks

Event Organiser

Church Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 6NP

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Matt Hoskins

SJ Course Designer

Event name: WILTON Date: Jul 27-28 2019 Location: Wilton Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Miss Ellie Townend 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 12 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
4 KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 10 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
5 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 8 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
6 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 6 35 2.00 0.00 37.00
7 MISS VELVET BROWN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
8 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
9 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 2 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
10 PADDY OF LIOSIN Miss Frankie Price 0 0 40.3 2.00 0.00 42.30
11 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 2 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
12 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 30.8 15.00 0.00 45.80
12 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
13 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.40 47.70
14 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 2 30.8 0.00 17.60 48.40
15 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 32.8 24.00 0.00 56.80
16 ALMEDAWAR Miss Abigail Robbins 0 0 33.3 11.00 13.20 57.50
17 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 28.3 0.00 30.40 58.70
18 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.8 4.00 24.40 59.20
19 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 38 7.00 15.60 60.60
20 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 30.5 0.00 30.40 60.90
21 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 36.8 0.00 29.60 66.40
22 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 0 36.8 4.00 28.00 68.80
23 NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Miss Alice James 0 0 26.8 0.00 57.60 84.40
24 ECHO D AVEL Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 32.8 8.00 49.20 90.00
E STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 34 E E
R MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
E DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 35.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIOLA A CIOCCHE Miss Ludovica Pellicoro 0 16 26 0.00 4.80 30.80
2 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 12 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 FUTURE CADENCE Miss Becca May 0 10 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 8 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 6 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
7 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
8 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 29 11.00 0.00 40.00
9 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
10 LYRICAL GENIUS Miss Isabelle Bagley 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.80 41.30
11 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 2 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
12 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 25.8 0.00 21.60 47.40
13 APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 38.3 9.00 1.20 48.50
14 QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.5 16.00 2.00 49.50
15 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 36.8 15.00 14.40 66.20
16 LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 26.3 5.00 36.40 67.70
17 LETS DANCE III Miss Bethany Scott 0 0 32.8 4.00 34.00 70.80
18 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 28.5 8.00 35.20 71.70
19 PEGGY Miss Louise Young 0 0 39 16.00 17.20 72.20
20 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34 0.00 44.80 78.80
21 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.8 0.00 91.20 125.00
W SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 34.8 11.00 W
W MINERVA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 33.8 W W
E R3 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 0 40 13.00 E E R3
W WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 29.8 W W
R TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 30 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
2 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 4 30.5 1.00 0.00 31.50
8 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 HARTHILL MADONNA Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
11 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 BRITANNIAS CABARET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
14 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
15 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 0 24.5 18.00 0.00 42.50
16 BALLYSIMON NED Miss Marina Jacobs 0 0 33.5 10.00 3.20 46.70
17 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28 16.00 3.20 47.20
18 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 35 4.00 10.00 49.00
19 BANDALERA Miss Holly Batters 0 0 23.8 0.00 26.00 49.80
20 BOUNCE BACK TOMAS Mr Stuart Philpott 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
21 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 25.3 1.00 25.20 51.50
22 MR CARAT Miss Megan Lockyer 0 0 36.8 1.00 20.00 57.80
23 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 23.5 12.00 23.60 59.10
24 STAN THE MAN III Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 32.8 0.00 57.60 90.40
25 DERROON HARMONY Mrs Lucy Russell-Dixon 0 0 26.3 3.00 67.60 96.90
HC LANGARTH DILYS Mr William Hoddinott 0 0 27 11.00 0.00 38.00
W BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 29.3 W W
R ROSSDARRAGH NO LIMITS Miss Danielle Pearson 0 0 28.8 31.00 R R
E EX GLAD HAND Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 28.8 E E
E R3 BILLY PANDA Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 38.5 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 16 22.5 2.00 0.80 25.30
2 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 12 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
4 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DIAMANDA Miss Charlotte East 0 8 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
6 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 6 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
7 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 4 31 3.00 0.00 34.00
8 R BOYCIE Miss Laura Warren 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
10 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
11 INGLEDENE PEPPER Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
13 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
14 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
15 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.60 41.90
16 TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Miss Serena O'bryan-tear 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.60 44.10
17 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 28 14.00 3.60 45.60
18 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 29 1.00 25.60 55.60
19 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.80 58.60
20 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 33 0.00 28.40 61.40
21 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.40 68.20
22 TRINITY HELLO HENRY Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 27.3 8.00 42.40 77.70
23 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.3 4.00 49.60 85.90
24 FLAX LODGE INDI Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 31.3 4.00 64.80 100.10
W DRUMNACONNELL DOWNTON Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35.3 W W
W WHIPCORD Miss Melissa Cooper 0 0 33.8 W
W COLIN DIAMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 W W
R PARTY TRICK II Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 29 0.00 R R
R ASTRAL LAD Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 37.3 12.00 R R
W SHOW TIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 38 9.00 W
E R3 IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
E WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
E AR CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 31 10.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Miss Becca May 0 16 23 0.00 0.80 23.80
2 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mr Stephen Way 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 MILWAUKEE 8 Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
7 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
9 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 32 1.00 0.00 33.00
12 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 GRAND AMOUR A Miss Hannah Freeman 0 2 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
14 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss OLIVIA WOOD 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
15 BARRACREE AFTERSHOCK Ms Sandra Holmes 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 GALICIA Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
17 WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Miss Chiara Heneghan 0 2 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
18 BLUE BLOODED Miss Eloise Towning 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
19 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
20 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Mr Martin George 0 0 34 3.00 3.20 40.20
21 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
22 MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.80 41.60
23 COOL DUDE Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
24 JACKS CHOICE Miss Phoebe Sugden 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.80 44.60
25 SPLASH OF THE IRISH Miss Emily Clunes 0 0 30.3 15.00 1.20 46.50
26 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 35.8 0.00 31.60 67.40
27 LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.5 5.00 36.40 74.90
W BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 30 0.00 W
W BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 40.3 W W
W DASSETT ROMANCE Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 37.3 W W
W JASPER TOO Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 28.5 11.00 W
E R3 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 HAMMILTON Mr Alexander Bragg 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 10 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
5 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 RICARDO COLOURS II Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 TUBBERVALE SP Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
11 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
12 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 28.3 9.00 0.00 37.30
14 CULT BOY Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
17 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
18 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 26.3 0.00 20.00 46.30
19 KING DAN Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 29 12.00 6.00 47.00
20 FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 2 41.8 0.00 5.60 47.40
21 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 29.8 0.00 21.60 51.40
22 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.60 54.10
23 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 33.5 4.00 22.00 59.50
24 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 34.3 0.00 25.60 59.90
25 FANTASTIQUE Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 34.5 16.00 28.00 78.50
26 BULLION Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 36.8 4.00 46.80 87.60
27 MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 35.5 0.00 122.00 157.50
HC LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.00 59.50
W EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 32.8 0.00 W
E GERRY THE VIKING Mr Jonny Sandeman 0 0 33.5 E E
E FOREIGN PROSPECT Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 31 E E
R NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 12 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 10 0 24.8 4.00 0.80 29.60
3 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 8 0 31.4 1.00 0.40 32.80
4 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Miss Libby Seed 6 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
5 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 4 0 36.6 0.00 0.80 37.40
6 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 2 0 29.8 2.00 5.60 37.40
7 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 2 0 29.1 0.00 9.60 38.70
8 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 31.1 0.00 9.20 40.30
9 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 2 0 37.3 0.00 5.20 42.50
10 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 31.6 0.00 11.20 42.80
11 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 31.8 1.00 14.00 46.80
12 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 32.5 15.00 0.00 47.50
13 WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
14 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 33 1.00 17.20 51.20
15 STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 2 0 40.9 0.00 15.20 56.10
16 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 2 0 33.9 0.00 23.20 57.10
17 ALGY Miss Eleanor Ansell 0 0 40.9 12.00 9.60 62.50
18 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 32.7 15.00 28.00 75.70
19 JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 39.8 0.00 49.60 89.40
20 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 38.2 22.00 43.20 103.40
W ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 34.8 W W
R NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.2 0.00 R R
R MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
W BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 30.7 0.00 W
E AR BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 28.9 0.00 E E AR
E MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 40.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 12 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
2 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 10 0 30 1.00 1.60 32.60
3 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 8 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 6 0 25.9 0.00 11.20 37.10
5 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 4 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
6 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 2 0 29.3 4.00 6.80 40.10
7 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 2 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
8 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
9 MODEL T Miss Ella-jane Creasy 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
10 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 31.8 4.00 11.20 47.00
11 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
12 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 31.1 5.00 12.80 48.90
13 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 35 8.00 9.20 52.20
14 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.60 52.90
15 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 38 4.00 12.80 54.80
16 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 36.8 1.00 47.60 85.40
17 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 38 4.00 46.80 88.80
18 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 33 12.00 49.20 94.20
W LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.9 0.00 W
W SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.6 0.00 W
R HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 35.9 0.00 R R
R ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 33.2 10.00 R R
W BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 28.2 W W
R GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 25.2 16.00 R R
E R3 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 6 0 14.5 0.00 1.20 15.70
2 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 5 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 4 0 25.8 0.00 3.20 29.00
4 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 3 0 23.3 0.00 6.00 29.30
5 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 1 0 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
7 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 1 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 27.5 0.00 7.60 35.10
9 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 30.8 0.00 9.20 40.00
11 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 29.3 0.00 10.80 40.10
12 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
13 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 1 0 27.3 0.00 15.20 42.50
14 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
15 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 30.5 0.00 14.40 44.90
16 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 31 0.00 16.40 47.40
17 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.60 51.90
18 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 26 16.00 10.40 52.40
19 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 33 12.00 8.00 53.00
20 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 26.8 12.00 15.60 54.40
21 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.80 64.30
22 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 33.8 4.00 34.40 72.20
23 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 29.8 4.00 50.00 83.80
24 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29.5 0.00 70.40 99.90
W SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 33.8 40.00 W
E AR DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E AR
W CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 31 4.00 W
W HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 25.8 12.00 W
E AR WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
R RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 27.8 8.00 R R
E AR LADY VALTAS Miss Alexandra Garner 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Mr Christopher Burton 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 HARLASSIMO Miss Holly Woodhead 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 3 0 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
5 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 COOLEY STORMWATER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 STARLIGHT LEGACY Mrs Becky Smith 1 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
8 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Mr Oliver Thompson 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 25.8 0.00 11.20 37.00
11 GORDON BENNETT Mr Daniel May 1 0 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
12 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
13 HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 28.5 4.00 6.00 38.50
14 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
15 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.40 45.20
16 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 29.5 0.00 16.40 45.90
17 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35 4.00 8.40 47.40
18 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 39.3 8.00 3.20 50.50
19 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.3 4.00 16.40 52.70
20 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 1 0 33.8 0.00 27.20 61.00
21 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32 0.00 33.20 65.20
22 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 36.5 4.00 25.20 65.70
23 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 25.5 8.00 34.40 67.90
24 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 33 4.00 33.20 70.20
25 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 34.5 4.00 37.60 76.10
26 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 33.3 8.00 38.40 79.70
27 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 35.8 0.00 45.20 81.00
R ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 0 33 0.00 R R
E R3 WOODCROFT DOROTEA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
W GUINESS Miss India Wishart 0 0 32.8 0.00 W
E AR SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 33 7.00 E E AR
W SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 36.5 W
E R3 DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
W CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 35.5 W
R RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 36.3 20.00 R R
R GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 35 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ACTION IV Miss Sophie Seymour 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 5 0 27.5 4.00 4.00 35.50
3 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Jack Pinkney 4 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 3 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 1 0 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
6 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
7 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.80 45.10
8 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 41 4.00 2.00 47.00
9 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.8 4.00 15.60 49.40
10 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 1 0 34.8 0.00 15.20 50.00
11 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.20 51.50
12 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 34.3 12.00 11.20 57.50
13 TIMMY TOO Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33.8 23.00 7.20 64.00
14 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 33 12.00 27.60 72.60
15 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 29 24.00 28.00 81.00
W KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 W W
E AR LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E AR HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E AR
W KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.5 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 6 0 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
2 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 5 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
3 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 4 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
4 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 3 0 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
5 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 2 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
6 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
7 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 27.3 0.00 25.60 52.90
8 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 1 0 45.3 0.00 8.00 53.30
9 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 32.5 0.00 29.20 61.70
10 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 32.8 4.00 29.60 66.40
11 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 34 8.00 42.80 84.80
12 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 34 0.00 64.80 98.80
13 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 0 0 24 4.00 87.20 115.20
W GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.5 8.00 W
R FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 39 R R
R IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
E AR ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E AR
W HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 39.3 W
E ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 E E
W ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 39.3 0.00 W
W WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 0 49.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 12 0 24.6 0.00 6.80 31.40
2 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 10 0 29.1 2.00 5.20 36.30
3 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 8 0 33.2 0.00 3.20 36.40
4 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 6 0 31.6 0.00 4.80 36.40
5 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 24.6 4.00 8.40 37.00
6 KELECYN SUPERNATURAL Miss Thea Horsley 0 0 33.9 6.00 0.80 40.70
7 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 31.6 4.00 6.00 41.60
8 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
9 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 28.6 0.00 15.20 43.80
10 RICKER RIDGE RUI Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 32.3 0.00 13.20 45.50
11 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 23.2 0.00 31.20 54.40
12 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.2 16.00 12.00 56.20
13 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 28 9.00 23.20 60.20
14 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 35 16.00 59.20 110.20
R MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 26.4 14.00 R R
E R3 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 28.9 2.00 E E R3
W TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 25.5 W W
W MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 31.6 W
W PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 23.6 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
ON - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 3 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 1 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 1 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
12 DREAM DRAGON Miss Elizabeth Thomas 1 0 25.8 0.00 10.00 35.80
13 NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
14 EMERALD SPIRIT II fox-pitt partnership 1 0 29 0.00 8.40 37.40
15 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 1 0 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
16 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 1 0 29.5 0.00 9.20 38.70
17 LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
19 GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 1 0 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
20 MERRYWELL CAVALIER Mr Archie Lowe 1 0 27 0.00 18.00 45.00
21 LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
22 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 1 0 39 0.00 15.20 54.20
23 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 31.5 8.00 25.60 65.10
24 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 1 0 35 0.00 31.20 66.20
25 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 34.5 0.00 44.00 78.50
HC VENDI FOX Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 30.8 0.00 10.00 40.80
W FEU Miss Louise Evans 0 0 36.5 W W
W DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 29.5 W W
R ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
E HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Helena Yates 0 0 32.8 E E
W COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 35.3 0.00 W
R BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
W TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 0 0 23 W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
R FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 34 4.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wilton Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP2 8PX

Grid reference SU105299


Schedule in Preparation

Sponsored by

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news