WINDSOR INTERNATIONAL THREE DAY EVENTWINDSOR INTERNATIONAL THREE DAY EVENT

WINDSOR INTERNATIONAL THREE DAY EVENT CCI**

Location

The Great Park, Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

(by Gracious Permission of Her Majesty The Queen)

Date

Thursday 26 to Sunday 29 May 2005

Event schedule

Entries open

21 April 2005

Ballot date

2 May 2005 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

9 May 2005

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI ** £366.60 £52.24 £418.84 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: WINDSOR INTERNATIONAL THREE DAY EVENT CCI** Date: May 26-29 2005 Location: The Great Park, Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
CCI ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLUE HORIZON Mrs Pippa Funnell 30 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
2 SPRINGBOK IV Miss Daisy Dick 28 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
3 RIVERSIDE JAMES Mr John-Paul Sheffield 26 0 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
4 COTTAGE CRAFT SPIRALS Miss Sarah Cutteridge 24 0 47.7 0.00 0.00 47.70
5 BEST WISHES Mr Leslie Law 22 0 47.3 4.00 0.00 51.30
6 ALBERTS GOLD Mr Tom Robinson 20 0 53.1 0.00 0.00 53.10
7 BROWN BEAR Mr John-Paul Sheffield 16 0 56.9 0.00 0.00 56.90
8 MIDSUMMER POKEY Miss Helen West 13 0 51.7 4.00 1.60 57.30
9 GLOBAL VENTURE Mr Neil Spratt 13 0 57.5 0.00 0.00 57.50
10 NOBLE OPPOSITION Miss Izzy Taylor 13 0 57.5 0.00 0.00 57.50
11 STANHOPES TOKALOSH Miss Lucy Holliday 13 0 57.9 0.00 0.00 57.90
12 WATERSHIP DOWN Miss Louise Lyons 13 0 54 4.00 0.00 58.00
13 AUTUMN DANCER II Miss Louise Skelton 13 0 59.8 0.00 0.00 59.80
14 RATHMORE DIAMOND Miss Caroline Scott 13 0 56 4.00 0.00 60.00
15 LONDON APPRENTICE Miss Hannah Bate 13 0 57.7 4.00 0.00 61.70
16 DON'T UNDERESTIMATE Miss Nicola Tweddle 13 0 55 8.00 0.00 63.00
17 WHOOPSADAISY III Miss Claire Horner 13 0 52.3 4.00 6.80 63.10
18 WOODFALLS FLYER Mr Owen Moore 13 0 54.4 8.00 1.20 63.60
19 ROYAL RUMPUS Mr Craig Anderson 13 0 62.7 1.00 0.00 63.70
20 JACKSON D'ALLEZ Mr Leslie Law 13 0 54.2 5.00 4.80 64.00
21 WESTMEATH GROVE Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 13 0 57.1 5.00 2.00 64.10
22 BOHERDEEL CHAMPION Miss Piggy French 13 0 64.4 0.00 0.00 64.40
23 SWANSONG II Miss Melissa Shawcross 13 0 63.8 1.00 0.00 64.80
24 BIG EL Mrs Dee Kennedy 13 0 62.9 4.00 0.00 66.90
25 HAIZUM FIRECRACKER Mrs Kath Dickinson 13 0 66.5 1.00 0.00 67.50
26 REST HILL Mr Tristram Owers 13 0 60.4 2.00 6.40 68.80
27 WELL SPOTTED Miss Rachel Thomas 13 0 65.4 3.00 0.80 69.20
28 MACCALLUM Mrs Sarah Healy 5 0 59.4 0.00 11.20 70.60
29 INNISHANNON WALKABOUT Miss Lucy Henton 5 0 67.1 4.00 0.00 71.10
30 RHYTHM DRIVEN Miss Nat Dixon 5 0 62.3 9.00 0.00 71.30
31 LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 47.1 0.00 25.60 72.70
32 THE JAYWALKER Miss Rosie Thomas 5 0 65.2 8.00 0.00 73.20
33 MERCURY RISING Mr Tom Mills 5 0 56.3 17.00 0.00 73.30
34 ROLLED OATS II Ms Claire Lomas 5 0 70.2 4.00 0.80 75.00
35 BARRY'S BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 5 0 59.6 16.00 0.00 75.60
36 HOROSCOPE Mr Francis Whittington 5 0 55.6 21.00 0.00 76.60
37 TRIMARSTER Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 5 0 61.3 16.00 0.00 77.30
38 THE SMOOTHIE Miss Harriet Carroll 5 0 69 9.00 0.40 78.40
39 MASTER FELIX Mr Clayton J Fredericks 5 0 63.5 15.00 0.00 78.50
40 CORNSAY GROUSE Mr Angus Smales 5 0 71 8.00 0.00 79.00
41 LITTLE TIGER Miss Phoebe Buckley 5 0 76 4.00 0.00 80.00
42 MY LEARNED FRIEND Mr Sean Burgess 5 0 59 5.00 16.00 80.00
43 WINDPOWER PIONEER Mr Henry Tett 5 0 58.6 8.00 9.20 75.80
44 TIMES SQUARE II Mr Andrew Bennie 5 0 56.5 16.00 8.80 81.30
45 NOBODY'S FOOL II Miss Penny Lawn 5 0 72.1 8.00 2.40 82.50
46 SPOT ON JASPER Miss Michelle S Fox 5 0 65.8 0.00 16.80 82.60
47 SMART ENOUGH Miss Sasha Harrison 5 0 48.3 0.00 34.40 82.70
48 FIRST NOEL Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 5 0 64.8 7.00 11.20 83.00
49 THUNDA ROAD Miss Daisy Dick 5 0 54.6 0.00 29.20 83.80
50 A TOUCH OF DUTCH Miss Kate Scott 5 0 56 10.00 18.00 84.00
51 DELTA ISLAND Mr Daniel Leech 5 0 57.9 28.00 0.00 85.90
52 BECKLI Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 5 0 58.1 8.00 20.00 86.10
53 WOODLANDS TALISMAN Miss Hannah Bucknell 5 0 62.7 24.00 0.00 86.70
54 ESPRESSO Miss Tamsin Cracknell 5 0 60.8 1.00 26.80 88.60
55 MARSDEN MAXIM Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 59.2 1.00 29.20 89.40
56 TIGER'S EYE II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 60.8 6.00 27.60 94.40
57 KELLYBROOK JUBILATE Miss Louise J Tucker 0 0 52.5 8.00 34.40 94.90
58 IRISH LAUGHTER Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 0 71.7 13.00 12.40 97.10
59 FARRINGTONS MORPHEUS Mrs Frances Hooper Smith 0 0 60.8 4.00 35.20 100.00
60 BALLY VANHOO Mr Mark Ford 0 0 60.8 29.00 19.20 109.00
61 BRIARLANDS BIG APPLE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 93.8 8.00 7.60 109.40
62 PILITHIUS Miss Melissa Dilks 0 0 67.1 21.00 22.80 110.90
63 QUESTION OF SPORT Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 0 61.7 13.00 38.40 113.10
64 JUST FAITH Mrs Kay Jenman 0 0 66.9 4.00 42.40 113.30
65 FOX LETS GO Mrs Debby H Staples 0 0 71.3 6.00 36.80 114.10
66 SPINNAKER Mr George Hilton Jones 0 0 68.1 18.00 30.40 116.50
67 STATE SLIP Mr John Thornton 0 0 53.8 29.00 47.20 130.00
68 CHIPLIES CHESTERTON Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 64 24.00 74.40 162.40
69 REDOUBTABLE III Miss Holly Wick 0 0 58.3 6.00 102.20 166.50
70 BILBO Miss Henrietta Cook 0 0 69.2 4.00 105.00 178.20
71 PLAYBOY PRINCE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 67.3 17.00 95.60 179.90
72 SHELLBROOK IMAGINATION Miss Hannah Westropp 0 0 70.8 15.00 110.40 196.20
73 C JAY II Mr Nicholas Targett 0 0 77.3 32.00 131.60 240.90
R PRETTY BOY FLOYD II Miss Bettina Niederer 0 0 54.2 R R R
R MARKET FOCUS Miss Gemma Hall 0 0 55.8 R R R
W PARTLY PICKLED Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 56.5 W 0.00 W
W THE GINGERBREAD MAN V Miss Tor Brewer 0 0 53.1 W 0.00 W
W DANCING CAVALIER Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 0 57.7 W 125.20 W
E MR ALLIGATOR Mrs Frances Smart 0 0 54.2 E 56.40 E
W RUN OF THE MILL Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 46.3 W 70.00 W
W ZINZAN II Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 45.4 W W W
W BALFERN MILLY MOLLY MANDY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 56.3 W W W
W TOP CAT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 49.8 W W W
R CAVETTO Mr James D Hamilton 0 0 63.1 R R R
W MASTER BARLEY Mr Oliver Signy 0 0 64.8 W W W
W CHINGACHGOOK Miss Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 67.3 W W W
W CAVORT Mr Christopher Toms 0 0 75.6 W W W
W WHAT NOW Miss Sasha Harrison 0 0 55 W W W
W SNOWFLAKE Miss Beanie Hughes 0 0 52.1 W W W
W DIAMOND MANATI Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 59.2 W W W
W FINNISTERRE Mrs Joy Dawes 0 0 66.5 W W W
W SILVER DOLLAR Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 46.3 W W W
W KINGS FANCY Mrs Mary King 0 0 50 W W W
W DRUMMER BOY III Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 59.2 W W W
W HENBITTEN Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 59.6 W W W
W COUSIN JACK II Miss Jessica Waley-Cohen 0 0 57.7 W W W
W IRON BREW Mr Nick Turner 0 0 46.9 W W W
W TYRELLA REDSKIES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 52.9 W W W
E HF SIR NICKLEBY Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 58.6 E E E HF
W GROVE JOUCAS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 39.4 W W W
W BLACK ANDY Mr Joe A Meyer 0 0 62.1 W W W
E TE HELLO HANDSOME Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 0 71.9 E E E TE
E R3 MASTERPIECE VI Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 68.8 E E E R3
E TE CHICAGO II Miss Piggy French 0 0 46.7 E E E TE
E HF BECKY Ms Milla Healey 0 0 55.8 E E E HF
E R3 BANDRUM BAYLEAF Mr Ron Pearson 0 0 74 E E E R3
E HF BELDHAMS HARRY Miss Diana Man 0 0 65 E E E HF
W CLASSIC COURT Miss Lisa Hunter 0 0 62.5 W 20.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news