WINKLEIGH (2)WINKLEIGH (2)

WINKLEIGH (2)

Location

Southcott Farm, Winkleigh, Devon, United Kingdom, EX19 8LF

Date

Saturday 30September 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

26 August 2006

Ballot date

9 September 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

20 September 2006

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £44.00 £6.27 £50.27 £54.00 £10.00
PN £44.00 £6.27 £50.27 £54.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: WINKLEIGH (2) Date: Sep 30 2006 Location: Southcott Farm, Winkleigh, Devon, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED ROSE PETRA Mrs Frances Devonport 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
2 PUSHKIN Miss Stephanie Smith 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
3 SURPRISE PACKAGE Miss Elizabeth Little 0 0 37.9 0.00 3.60 41.50
4 ZACRYS ISLAND Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
5 TIGER LILY Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 44.7 0.00 0.00 44.70
6 WILL LITTLE Miss Jenny Lo-Vel 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
7 AYLESLAND APPRENTICE BOY Ms Sarah Small 0 0 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
7 SANDY II Miss Melissa Burles 0 0 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
9 JOLLY JEMIMA Miss Jessica Milne 0 0 46.3 4.00 0.00 50.30
10 KING OF HEARTS Mrs Hannah Murphy 0 0 40.5 0.00 10.00 50.50
11 BEECHFIELD CLOVER Mrs Susan Ross 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
12 BOURNE FEASEABLE Mr Jon Souch 0 0 41.6 12.00 0.00 53.60
13 COPPER CARISMA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 33.7 0.00 20.00 53.70
14 FINCH II Miss Hettie Hotton 0 0 40.5 0.00 13.60 54.10
15 MERLIN II Ms Caroline Barnes 0 0 39.5 0.00 15.00 54.50
16 EXPERT WITNESS Ms Claire Boumphrey 0 0 37.9 12.00 9.20 59.10
17 CELTIC JUSTICE Ms Joanne Tibbatts 0 0 39.5 4.00 18.80 62.30
18 CORNISH HAYLESTORM Miss Katie Palmer 0 0 39.5 24.00 0.00 63.50
19 DUSKY BAY Miss Charlotte Edwards 0 0 39.5 0.00 27.60 67.10
20 IRISH MELODY II Ms Janet Elston 0 0 44.2 8.00 16.40 68.60
21 ICE GOLD Ms Kate White-Hamilton 0 0 39.5 0.00 38.00 77.50
22 WAYLAND CHARIS Miss Hannah Cameron 0 0 39.5 13.00 102.00 154.50
E R4 MAYFAIR Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E R4
E FEJING Mrs Alexandra Ashton 0 0 45.8 E E
HC MUD MAX Miss Rachel Freeman 0 0 34.2 4.00 18.40 HC
E GOSS GREEN MIRAGE Mr Peter Jenkins 0 0 39.5 E E
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIFI TRIXIBELLE Miss Terri Hill 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 SQUIRREL V Miss Sophie Rowcliffe 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
3 NILANA Miss Claire Kersher 0 0 26.8 0.00 9.60 36.40
4 CONSPIRACY THEORY Mrs Samantha Fry 0 0 27.4 8.00 1.60 37.00
5 DALCOTES MANTON Miss Rebecca Williams 0 0 34.2 0.00 2.80 37.00
6 VITAL FIZZ Miss Fiona Renfree 0 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
7 ELDORADA Miss Emily Noszkay 0 0 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
8 LE TURK Miss Emily Noszkay 0 0 32.6 4.00 6.40 43.00
9 BOURNE BELVEDERE Mr Jon Souch 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
10 SOUTH HILL FARMS ELEGANCE Miss Sam Mountain 0 0 44.7 8.00 0.00 52.70
11 KEWLAKE LANE Miss Stephanie Smith 0 0 42.6 8.00 2.40 53.00
12 HIGHBURY SIR GORDON Mrs Penny Allen 0 0 45.3 4.00 4.00 53.30
13 TRENESTRAL LAST CHANCE Miss Katie Palmer 0 0 40.5 8.00 7.60 56.10
14 STRIKE A POSE III Mr Chris Wald 0 0 47.9 8.00 1.20 57.10
15 SEA ROCKET Mrs Heather Forster 0 0 42.1 12.00 4.00 58.10
16 AS GOOD AS GOLD III Miss Emily Johns 0 0 50.5 8.00 0.00 58.50
17 TOTAL ECLIPSE IV Mrs Katherine Wetherall 0 0 40 8.00 10.80 58.80
18 I WISH I COULD Ms Philippa Holmes 0 0 44.2 4.00 13.20 61.40
19 JUST WILLIAM XVI Miss Jessica Latham 0 0 25.3 4.00 34.00 63.30
20 RILLATON SILVER STAR Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 36.3 0.00 71.60 107.90
E JAMES SONS REVENGE Mrs Nikki Kerswell 0 0 39 0.00 E E
HC ROOSKEYS PETER Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 26.8 0.00 9.60 HC
E R3 KINGS SEAL OF APPROVAL Miss India Ross 0 0 47.4 0.00 E E R3
E TE SOMETHING ABOUT RUPERT Ms Vicky Tainton 0 0 43.2 4.00 E E TE
E TE DEVON MAJOR Mr Trevor Nash 0 0 42.6 0.00 E E TE
E TE OCTAVIA Miss Elizabeth Little 0 0 41.1 8.00 E E TE
E R4 KING ARCHIE Mrs Hannah Scales 0 0 42.1 4.00 E E R4
E R3 KNOCK ON RUMOUR Miss Wendy Collins 0 0 46.3 21.00 E E R3
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANGEWOOD MOTIF Ms Janine Jansen 0 0 29.1 4.00 1.20 34.30
2 OSCAR II Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
3 SHANKO BAY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
4 BALLYRAGGETT Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
5 WESTSTOKE APPLESOURCE Miss Rachel Gardener 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 MAYHILLS TOTAL ECLIPSE Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 28.1 8.00 4.00 40.10
7 SARNAU DRAGON Mrs Zoe Day 0 0 35.2 4.00 1.20 40.40
8 GLATIF CINQ Miss Joanne Fuller 0 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
9 DEFINING TRENDS Miss Katherine Balfour 0 0 38.6 0.00 4.00 42.60
10 BALLYMOE SILVER SAM Miss Abbi Lucas 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
11 ALADDIN PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 GOLDEN ENIGMA Miss Rosanna L Malcolm 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.40 44.70
13 PEMBRIDGE CLOVER Mr James Best 0 0 42.9 4.00 0.00 46.90
14 DEBUSSY'S GIRL Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 36.7 4.00 6.40 47.10
15 SKIPPY Miss Ellie Wass 0 0 45.2 0.00 2.00 47.20
16 FORESTER III Ms Claire Millard 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.80 47.30
17 PALANDRA Miss Georgina Everett 0 0 35.7 8.00 6.00 49.70
18 STEP ASIDE II Mrs Rebecca Campbell 0 0 39.1 12.00 0.00 51.10
19 SPANNER Ms Karen Aylward 0 0 47.6 4.00 0.00 51.60
20 H B Miss Jo May 0 0 37.1 0.00 18.40 55.50
21 FREE Miss Fran Hatton 0 0 54.8 4.00 2.40 61.20
22 WENDE AMAZON Miss Lucinda Fenny 0 0 41 29.00 26.80 96.80
23 JUST CRACKERS Mrs Sally Callow 0 0 37.6 0.00 74.00 111.60
E CR BOURNE OPTIMIST Mr Jon Souch 0 0 36.2 E E CR
W SHADRACK Miss Emma Massingale 0 0 42.9 W W
R NICO FIVE Miss Stephanie Smith 0 0 37.1 R R
R FINE FUTURE Miss Sharon Vigars 0 0 42.4 R R
E R3 CROSSLANDS KORRALENRIFF Miss Michelle Smith 0 0 32.4 0.00 E E R3
E TE IN TUNE II Mr Olly Derryman 0 0 43.3 4.00 E E TE
W TRELIGHTS Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 37.1 4.00 W
E TE KING HARRY Mr Tom Walters 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E TE
E TE KASHGAR LADY Miss Holly Pearson 0 0 44.3 12.00 E E TE
HC FRENCH LEAVE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 38.1 0.00 0.00 HC
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINISH THE JOB Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
2 BABERS BROOK Miss Kate Vogler 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.40 32.30
3 DASHING DANNY Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
4 ASK JEEVES II Miss Clare Wilson 0 0 35.2 0.00 1.20 36.40
5 PILOT LOVE Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
6 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 0 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
7 OUR BABE Mrs Francine Saunders 0 0 31.9 4.00 4.00 39.90
8 JUST HOROS II Miss Lucy James 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
9 MISTER BAGGINS Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 32.4 10.00 0.00 42.40
10 CLOVER JACK Miss Emily Gadd 0 0 38.1 4.00 5.20 47.30
11 CATHERSTON COBIN Miss Catriona Murray 0 0 32.9 4.00 12.00 48.90
12 MILLTOWN BASH Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 33.3 16.00 0.00 49.30
13 TIME TO PARTY Miss Lucinda Meynell 0 0 40 8.00 2.40 50.40
14 SULABELL Ms Claire Boumphrey 0 0 39.1 8.00 4.40 51.50
15 LANHARGY GIORGIO Miss Natalie Bowden 0 0 34.3 12.00 8.80 55.10
16 LUCKY BREAK II Ms Lisa Jose 0 0 34.8 8.00 20.00 62.80
17 MAGGIE MONSUN Miss Louise Rycroft 0 0 37.1 4.00 24.00 65.10
E TE CAMILLS FLORA Mr Tom Walters 0 0 32.4 8.00 E E TE
E R3 CONALLY CAT Mr Robin Nash 0 0 36.7 9.00 E E R3
HC POETS RETREAT Miss Katie Kneen 0 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 HC
W MIDNIGHT ACROBAT Mrs Sam Mackenzie-Green 0 0 33.3 R W
HC KING ZAC Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 36.2 4.00 7.60 HC
HC ABERCROMBIE Ms Bethan Parsley 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 HC
E R3 CHEST OF GOLD Miss Jo May 0 0 34.3 16.00 E E R3
E TE CAMILL'S WILMA Mr Tom Walters 0 0 36.7 4.00 E E TE
E OT BOBBY SOCKS II Mrs Sharon Brennan 0 0 36.2 12 20.40 E OT
E TE THE ROCK STAR II Mr Alexander Gillman 0 0 32.4 4.00 E E TE

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Southcott Farm, Winkleigh, Devon, United Kingdom, EX19 8LF

Grid reference SS636066


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news