WITHINGTON MANORWITHINGTON MANOR

WITHINGTON MANOR INTERNATIONAL

Location

Withington Estate, Nr Cheltenham, Withington, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL54 4BH

Date

Saturday 25 to Sunday 26 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr and Mrs B Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
Contact Mr and Mrs B Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
Phone: +44 (0) 1242 890451

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: +44 (0)7802 534837

Course description

Dressage - Flat, quiet and level permanent pasture away from all the Show Jumping and Cross Country action with a large warm up area in a separate field.

Showjumping - Large arena with generous warm-up area on flat permanent pasture. The tracks will be up to height, straight forward and of medium technicality. "Big and spacious ... ground had been worked on"
commented one Competitor.

Cross Country - Over undulating, well draining permanent pasture, the courses offer excellent viewing and are up to height, solidly built and are considered to be fair but challenging, rewarding forward and accurate riding. Full use is made of the undulating terrain including woodland, ditches, steps and a water complex. Some changes will take place in all three tracks as always. One Competitor wrote the following, "the ground was fabulous in all three phases and very well prepared given the unusual weather.  The Cross Country courses were beautifully presented, educational and a good challenge" while another reported "the fences were beautifully dressed, big and bold and rode very nicely". Austin O’Connor said last year that “the going was so good on Cross Country that it was worth having a go” with Gemma Tattersall praising the course and the excellent footing.

Event - One Competitor reported, "it is such a fun event for all my Owners - they really enjoyed it"  Whilst another said, "one of the best horse trials in the Country."

Event schedule

Entries open

14 March 2020

Ballot date

7 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

8 April 2020
Mr and Mrs B Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie

Event Organiser

Withington Estate, Glos, GL54 4BG

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Steve Williams

SJ Course Designer

Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 691 682 694. Only internet entries will be accepted.

Entry Amendments
by **Add DateTime** by telephoning the Entry Secretary.

Refund Policy
100% refund before Ballot Date, no refunds thereafter unless replaced (BE Rule 4.11).  Only replacements within the same Class will be accepted once the timetable is published.  In the event of Ballot a Wait List will be kept for the Balloted Classes only with closing dates for replacements 25-Apr-19 at noon.

Starting Times
Available online after 1800 hrs on **Add DateTime** .
Site Map with Running Order charged at £10.00 each are included in Start Fees cost.

Stabling

A list of those offering stabling for the Event is available from the Organisers.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone (0)1242 890451.

All Terrain Vehicles - together with cars or any motorised vehicle, including electric bicycles, will not be permitted on site except in the designated car parks and those used by authorised officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Cross country schooling - The course is open for schooling on Monday 27-April-20 only. Please call the Organisers for further details.

Tradestands - A wide variety of tradestands will be on site throughout the weekend.

BE Members in possession of a valid BE Membership Card will be admitted free into the BE Members' Car Park only. All others £10 per car irrespective of the number of occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A Saturday A122 (2009) £162.70 £23.18 £185.88 £12.00 £30.00 Enter
Au25 Saturday A122 (2009) £162.70 £23.18 £185.88 £12.00 £30.00 Enter
CCI-S 2* Sunday CCI2* B (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
CCI-S 2* reserved for Ponies Sunday CCI2* B (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
I Saturday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
N Sunday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
OIu21 Saturday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Novice - One section of Dressage may take place on Saturday.
2*S Reserved for Ponies - Some dressage may take place on Saturday with the rest of dressage taking place on Sunday. SJ & XC will be scheduled before 2*S on Sunday.
2*S  - Some dressage may take place on Saturday with the rest of dressage taking place on Sunday. SJ & XC will be scheduled at the end of the day on Sunday.

Please state on entry form if the Dressage Timings above are impossible.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note that you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 in addition to your Start Fee payable upon number collection. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-doping Program.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.
 

Prizes

2*S Reserved for Ponies - Prizes in kind as per FEI rules including a voucher from the Worshipful Company of Saddlers for the Winner of this Class..
2*S "normal" - Variable prize fund dependent upon the number of Dressage Starters 
Lower scale prize money for all other Classes.
Rosettes to 10th place.

 

Entries Received

Class Entries
ON 1
ONu18 1
CCI-S 2* 1
Class Entries
OIu21 1
I 1
Au25 1

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLINTESKIN HERO Joanne Kearns

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DOUGLAS III Sophie Wildern

CCI-S 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TRINITY CAVALIER Henrietta Horsley-gubbins

OIu21

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MASTER PING Archie Smith-maxwell

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLINGOWAN LEIA Polly Stockton

Au25

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DESART METRO George Sturgis
Event name: WITHINGTON MANOR Date: Apr 27-28 2019 Location: Withington Estate, Nr Cheltenham, Withington, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.33
A - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOROUGH PENNYZ Miss Vittoria Panizzon 24 0 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
2 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 22 0 35.9 0.00 9.60 45.50
3 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 20 0 34.6 8.00 4.80 47.40
5 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 16 0 34.9 0.00 15.60 50.50
6 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 14 0 38.5 0.00 12.80 51.30
7 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 12 0 36.4 0.00 15.20 51.60
8 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Mr Joseph Murphy 10 0 45.6 4.00 2.80 52.40
9 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 4 0 38 0.00 14.40 52.40
10 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36.5 4.00 12.00 52.50
11 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 4 0 45.5 0.00 7.60 53.10
12 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 38.9 8.00 6.80 53.70
13 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 4 0 40.7 0.00 15.60 56.30
16 PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 34.4 1.00 25.20 60.60
18 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 36.9 8.00 16.40 61.30
19 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 40.6 5.00 17.20 62.80
20 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 31.8 8.00 25.60 65.40
21 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 47 1.00 17.60 65.60
23 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 47 4.00 17.20 68.20
24 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 39.6 8.00 21.60 69.20
25 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 39.2 4.00 48.40 91.60
26 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38 12.00 73.20 123.20
27 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 40.1 0.00 98.80 138.90
E AR COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 41.5 1.00 E E AR
W WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 W W W W
E GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 33 0.00 E E
W LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 34.1 W W W
W BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36 9.00 W W
W WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 38.2 8.00 W W
E UR CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 39.6 3.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.33
A - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 24 0 34 0.00 10.80 44.80
2 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 22 0 31.2 0.00 19.20 50.40
3 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 20 0 37.1 6.00 8.00 51.10
4 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 18 0 32.9 4.00 15.60 52.50
5 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 16 0 31.9 0.00 21.60 53.50
6 FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 14 0 42 4.00 8.00 54.00
7 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 12 0 33 1.00 20.40 54.40
8 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 10 0 29.1 4.00 22.40 55.50
9 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 30.5 4.00 23.60 58.10
10 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 25.5 4.00 30.00 59.50
11 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 30.5 17.00 12.80 60.30
12 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 34.4 4.00 23.20 61.60
13 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 42.8 2.00 19.60 64.40
14 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 26.2 0.00 45.20 71.40
15 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 35.9 4.00 34.80 74.70
16 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 40.9 10.00 24.40 75.30
17 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 43.7 16.00 24.40 84.10
18 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 45.4 12.00 27.60 85.00
19 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 38.8 0.00 49.60 88.40
20 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 30.4 6.00 61.20 97.60
21 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 37.7 4.00 64.80 106.50
22 ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 53 29.00 122.80 204.80
E AR CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 27.6 1.00 E E AR
W POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 29.1 W W W
W THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.4 W W W
W HIGH KINGDOM Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 34.6 0.00 W W
W CAPTAIN FUTURE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 31.1 W W W
E UR ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 42.4 12.00 E E UR
W ZARON Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 W W W W
R CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.8 R R R
R KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 39.3 5.00 R R
E GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 42.6 13.00 E E
W CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27 W W W
W KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 W W W W
W SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 33.9 W W W
R EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
CCI-S P2* - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 8 0 28.1 1.20 3.20 32.50
2 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 7 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
3 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 6 0 27.4 4.00 2.40 33.80
4 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 5 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
5 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 4 0 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
6 STARFLOWER Miss Ria Scott 2 0 28.8 0.00 6.80 35.60
7 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 2 0 32.4 0.00 3.60 36.00
8 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 2 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
9 SF DETROIT Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 24.5 13.20 2.40 40.10
10 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 2 0 38.3 0.00 4.40 42.70
11 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 33.9 8.00 1.20 43.10
12 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 2 0 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
13 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 29.5 4.00 13.60 47.10
14 SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 30.8 8.00 10.00 48.80
15 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 0 0 34.1 4.00 29.20 67.30
16 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 32.5 0.80 35.60 68.90
E UR FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Miss Anna Price 0 0 31.3 E E E UR
E AR SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 34.4 E E E AR
W ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 36.1 6.80 W W
W DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 W W W W
E BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E
R MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 38.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 12 0 25.2 0.00 4.00 29.20
2 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 10 0 28.9 0.00 3.60 32.50
3 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 8 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
4 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 6 0 29.8 0.00 6.40 36.20
5 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 4 0 35.2 0.00 2.00 37.20
6 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 2 0 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
7 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 35.7 0.00 4.00 39.70
8 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 33.9 0.00 6.40 40.30
9 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 2 0 36.4 0.00 4.80 41.20
10 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.6 1.00 14.00 43.60
11 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 35.2 0.00 8.80 44.00
12 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 2 0 33.9 0.00 11.60 45.50
13 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 34.1 0.00 11.60 45.70
14 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 2 0 33.6 0.00 12.80 46.40
15 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 33.4 5.00 9.20 47.60
16 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33.4 4.00 10.40 47.80
17 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 2 0 36.1 0.00 12.40 48.50
18 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 36.6 0.00 12.00 48.60
19 HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
20 AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 33.9 4.00 13.20 51.10
21 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 33.2 5.00 14.00 52.20
22 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 2 0 36.8 0.00 16.00 52.80
23 HEADING EAST Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 32.7 8.00 13.20 53.90
24 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34.6 4.00 16.80 55.40
25 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 28.9 4.00 24.40 57.30
26 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 36.8 8.00 15.60 60.40
27 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 33.6 11.00 16.40 61.00
28 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35 12.00 16.00 63.00
29 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 35.5 4.00 23.60 63.10
30 SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 31.6 8.00 24.40 64.00
31 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 32.1 4.00 31.60 67.70
32 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 31.4 4.00 41.20 76.60
33 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 33.9 4.00 38.80 76.70
34 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 34.1 1.00 60.40 95.50
35 HENRY GROVE Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 37.3 23.00 41.20 101.50
36 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38 0.00 89.60 127.60
W THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 W W W W
E HF SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 30.9 4.00 E E HF
E UR LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 34.6 0.00 E E UR
W MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
W CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 W W W W
W COOL TIDE Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 12 0 28.9 4.00 0.80 33.70
2 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 10 0 30.7 0.00 4.40 35.10
3 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 8 0 26.6 4.00 4.80 35.40
4 I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 6 0 28 4.00 5.60 37.60
5 WISHING TIME Miss Gwen Phillips 4 0 30.7 0.00 7.20 37.90
6 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 27.1 0.00 13.20 40.30
7 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 36.1 0.00 6.80 42.90
8 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 39.8 0.00 4.80 44.60
9 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 2 0 33.4 2.00 9.20 44.60
10 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 2 0 30.2 0.00 14.80 45.00
11 BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 2 0 32.1 0.00 14.00 46.10
12 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.00 46.50
13 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 33.6 4.00 9.20 46.80
14 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 31.8 5.00 10.40 47.20
15 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 36.1 0.00 11.20 47.30
16 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 2 0 35.5 0.00 13.60 49.10
17 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 39.8 4.00 5.60 49.40
18 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 2 0 30.2 0.00 20.40 50.60
19 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 30.5 5.00 15.60 51.10
20 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 2 0 34.8 0.00 18.00 52.80
21 KORSICA Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 33.9 8.00 12.00 53.90
23 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 2 0 28.9 0.00 28.40 57.30
24 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 37.7 0.00 21.20 58.90
25 OBOS CLARE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 35.5 3.00 24.00 62.50
26 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 2 0 40.9 0.00 23.20 64.10
27 CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 45.2 4.00 17.20 66.40
28 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28.4 4.00 37.60 70.00
29 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 35.2 0.00 43.20 78.40
30 LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 32.3 21.00 25.20 78.50
31 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 35 4.00 40.00 79.00
32 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 36.4 8.00 42.80 87.20
33 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 52.7 0.00 48.00 100.70
34 CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 34.3 4.00 75.20 113.50
W GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 W W W W
W FULL MOON Mr Adam Trew 0 0 32.3 5.00 W W
R CLARAGH SONNY Mrs. Molly Johnstone-Ellis 0 0 36.4 R R R
R FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 27.5 8.00 R R
E R3 FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 40 0.00 E E R3
W BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 21.3 0.00 5.60 26.90
3 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 4 0 24.3 0.00 4.80 29.10
4 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 3 0 26.8 0.00 2.40 29.20
5 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 24.3 0.00 6.80 31.10
6 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 18.5 0.00 13.60 32.10
7 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
8 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 1 0 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
9 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
10 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 1 0 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
11 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 1 0 27.5 0.00 10.00 37.50
12 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Miss Rosie Fry 1 0 30 0.00 8.40 38.40
13 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 0 29.3 4.00 6.00 39.30
14 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 33.5 9.00 0.40 42.90
15 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 33.5 0.00 10.80 44.30
16 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 33.3 5.00 6.80 45.10
17 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30 4.00 11.60 45.60
18 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 24.8 13.00 8.00 45.80
19 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.5 4.00 17.20 47.70
20 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 22.5 12.00 14.00 48.50
21 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.80 50.30
22 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 38 8.00 5.20 51.20
23 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 24.8 0.00 30.00 54.80
24 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 27.5 4.00 26.00 57.50
25 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 25.5 0.00 38.80 64.30
26 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 26.5 4.00 36.00 66.50
27 MASTER GUY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 32.3 0.00 36.00 68.30
28 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 30.3 0.00 38.80 69.10
29 MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 30.3 0.00 39.60 69.90
30 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 19.8 8.00 42.80 70.60
31 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 27.5 0.00 55.20 82.70
32 A TOUCH OF ARKAN Miss Jane Felton 0 0 21.3 4.00 61.60 86.90
33 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 35.3 0.00 56.00 91.30
34 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 32.5 24.00 63.60 120.10
35 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 39.3 36.00 70.00 145.30
W ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 W W W W
E UR STELLA DU BIOLAY Miss Olivia Lecat 0 0 39 E E E UR
W DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 W W W W
R MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 24.3 0.00 R R
R IVALANT Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 24.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 APPALACHIA Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 4 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 3 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 28.5 0.00 2.00 30.50
6 BILLY ALBERTO Miss Libby Seed 1 0 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
7 KATIE BELL Miss Nici Wilson 1 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
8 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 1 0 31.5 2.00 0.00 33.50
9 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 1 0 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
10 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 26.8 0.00 10.40 37.20
11 CLASSICALS CASH BACK Miss Lizzie Scholefield 1 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 1 0 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
13 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 32.3 0.00 8.80 41.10
14 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 1 0 38 0.00 3.60 41.60
15 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 1 0 40.5 0.00 2.00 42.50
16 BORGHESE Miss Violet Elworthy 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
17 LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 1 0 36.8 0.00 8.00 44.80
18 PAINTED JEWEL Mrs Cheryl Bezants 1 0 37.5 0.00 7.60 45.10
19 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 28.8 4.00 13.20 46.00
20 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Charles Matthews 1 0 43.5 0.00 3.20 46.70
21 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 36.5 0.00 12.40 48.90
22 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 34 4.00 12.40 50.40
23 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 32 16.00 7.60 55.60
24 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 37.8 4.00 14.80 56.60
25 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 1 0 34 0.00 24.80 58.80
26 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Miss Flora Harris 0 0 27.8 0.00 34.40 62.20
27 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 38.5 0.00 28.40 66.90
28 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 0 0 29.3 0.00 42.40 71.70
29 UNCLE SNOW Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 35.5 8.00 36.00 79.50
30 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34 0.00 54.80 88.80
31 BE ICE COOL Mr Jon Souch 0 0 28.3 5.00 72.80 106.10
32 SPARKY VIII Miss Eleonora Boschi 0 0 32.8 0.00 81.60 114.40
33 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 37.5 7.00 83.60 128.10
E UR NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
E UR MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
E R3 FREDO DU NINIAN Miss Joanne Hérivaux 0 0 52 E E E R3
R WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 41 0.00 R R
W CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY VOGUE Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
2 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 3 0 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
5 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 SNAP TO IT Mr Tom Rowland 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
8 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
9 TONERS CROWN VANQUISH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
10 FIRST DATE Mrs Julia Davis 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
11 KILKERN ROCK Mr Nick Gauntlett 1 0 41.3 0.00 5.20 46.50
12 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 1 0 40.5 0.00 6.80 47.30
13 CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.80 48.60
14 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 42.8 0.00 6.00 48.80
15 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 38 4.00 8.00 50.00
16 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 42.8 0.00 8.40 51.20
17 STARDOM Mr Will Rawlin 1 0 37 0.00 14.40 51.40
18 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 37.5 0.00 14.80 52.30
19 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 43.3 4.00 5.20 52.50
20 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 42.8 4.00 6.00 52.80
21 EASILY DUN Mr Cameron Christie 0 0 40.5 4.00 8.80 53.30
22 UP WITH THE LARK Miss Daisy Wheeler 0 0 43 4.00 6.80 53.80
23 COOL REIGN Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 41.5 4.00 9.20 54.70
24 JUNO XIX Miss Marion Watt 0 0 38.8 4.00 13.60 56.40
25 SHANNONDALE CODIS Miss Millie Webb 0 0 37 8.00 13.60 58.60
26 GLENNMANCI Miss Eleanor Harding 1 0 47 0.00 13.60 60.60
27 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 36.5 9.00 16.00 61.50
28 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.00 67.80
29 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 28.8 4.00 83.60 116.40
E UR FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 27.5 E E E UR
E AR BALU GIDRAN 40 Miss Eleanore Kelly 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E AR
W DASSETT CODE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 42.3 0.00 W W
E R3 HOT ROCKS Mrs. Emma Campbell-Hill 0 0 43 E E E R3
R THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
R FLORUS Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 38 0.00 R R
W IRIANA PFB Miss Flora Harris 0 0 41 0.00 W W
R LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 41.5 0.00 R R
W SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.8 W W W
W CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 43 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 12 0 15.5 0.00 10.80 26.30
2 HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 10 0 24.6 0.00 2.40 27.00
3 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 8 0 25 0.00 3.20 28.20
4 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 6 0 23.6 0.00 5.60 29.20
5 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
6 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 2 0 28.4 0.00 1.60 30.00
7 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 2 0 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
8 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 2 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 2 0 28.2 0.00 5.20 33.40
10 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 28.9 0.00 6.40 35.30
11 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 2 0 29.3 0.00 7.60 36.90
12 CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 2 0 27.3 0.00 10.40 37.70
13 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 30.7 0.00 8.00 38.70
14 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 28.9 6.00 4.40 39.30
15 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 26.4 0.00 13.20 39.60
16 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 2 0 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
17 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 32.1 0.00 8.40 40.50
18 ALOHA Mr James Avery 2 0 31.1 0.00 10.00 41.10
19 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 29.8 0.00 11.60 41.40
20 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
21 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 34.1 0.00 11.20 45.30
22 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 2 0 37.3 0.00 10.00 47.30
23 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 28.9 4.00 14.80 47.70
24 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 38.6 1.00 11.60 51.20
25 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 42.7 0.00 13.60 56.30
26 BALHAM HOUDINI Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 32.5 4.00 22.00 58.50
27 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 30.5 0.00 28.40 58.90
28 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 37.1 4.00 34.00 75.10
29 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 30.2 4.00 44.40 78.60
30 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 30.9 0.00 55.20 86.10
W V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 W W W W
W STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 32.1 W W W
W CATCH ME 51 Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 36.1 10.00 W W
R BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
W CEKATINKA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 22.5 0.00 W W
W KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 33 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 0 20 0.00 5.20 25.20
2 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 10 0 22.7 0.00 4.80 27.50
3 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 22.1 0.00 5.60 27.70
4 MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 6 0 25.9 0.00 2.00 27.90
5 GROVINE DE REVE Mrs Jonelle Price 4 0 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
6 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 23.2 0.00 7.20 30.40
7 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 31.1 0.00 1.60 32.70
8 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 2 0 27.1 0.00 8.40 35.50
9 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28.6 4.00 3.20 35.80
10 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 25.7 8.00 4.00 37.70
11 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 2 0 31.6 0.00 6.40 38.00
12 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 2 0 32.7 0.00 6.40 39.10
13 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 34.1 4.00 1.60 39.70
15 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 0 34.1 0.00 7.60 41.70
16 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 0 0 30.7 3.00 8.80 42.50
17 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
18 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 33.4 0.00 11.20 44.60
19 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 29.3 0.00 15.60 44.90
20 CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28.9 4.00 12.80 45.70
21 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 31.4 0.00 16.40 47.80
22 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 32.1 4.00 12.40 48.50
23 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30 11.00 8.00 49.00
24 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 37.5 0.00 11.60 49.10
25 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 40 0.00 11.20 51.20
26 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 24.6 0.00 29.20 53.80
27 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 34.1 0.00 21.20 55.30
28 CINQUE TERRE Miss Louisa Milne Home 2 0 41.8 0.00 19.60 61.40
29 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.7 2.00 46.80 84.50
W MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
E HF JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E HF
W PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 W W W W
R FERNHILL G Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 27.5 R R R
R RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 43.6 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
OIu21 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 12 0 23.2 0.00 2.00 25.20
2 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 10 0 26.1 0.00 0.80 26.90
3 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 8 0 26.1 0.00 2.40 28.50
4 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 6 0 25.9 0.00 4.40 30.30
5 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 4 0 27.3 4.00 0.80 32.10
6 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 2 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
7 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 2 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
8 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 2 0 30.7 0.00 4.40 35.10
9 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 29.6 4.00 1.60 35.20
10 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 2 0 33.9 0.00 2.00 35.90
11 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 30.2 2.00 4.40 36.60
12 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 2 0 28.2 0.00 8.80 37.00
13 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 2 0 27.5 0.00 9.60 37.10
14 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 2 0 30.2 0.00 8.00 38.20
15 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 2 0 31.6 0.00 8.00 39.60
16 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 2 0 31.1 0.00 10.40 41.50
17 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 27.7 0.00 14.80 42.50
18 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 2 0 29.1 0.00 13.60 42.70
19 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 33.6 0.00 10.80 44.40
20 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 26.6 4.00 14.00 44.60
21 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 2 0 39.8 0.00 9.60 49.40
22 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 2 0 32.7 0.00 18.00 50.70
23 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 37.7 8.00 10.00 55.70
24 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 38.9 12.00 17.60 68.50
25 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 32.1 0.00 41.60 73.70
26 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 43.6 11.00 23.60 78.20
27 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31.6 2.00 50.00 83.60
28 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 33.2 2.00 56.00 91.20
29 LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Miss Honor Barker 0 0 38.2 11.00 82.80 132.00
E R3 ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 30.9 E E E R3
W QUALITY ROSE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.2 0.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 0 33.4 8.00 W W
E HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 35.5 E E E
W STRONG PROSPECT Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 33.6 18.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OBOS COOLEY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 SOBER UP Miss Laura Collett 5 0 23.8 0.00 3.60 27.40
3 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 3 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 CARISSIMO Z Miss Poppy Boyton 2 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
9 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 1 0 28.8 4.00 2.80 35.60
10 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 1 0 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
11 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 1 0 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
12 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
13 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 1 0 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
14 TOBLERONE NZPH Mr Christian Landolt 1 0 28.5 0.00 12.40 40.90
16 VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Flora Harris 1 0 30.8 0.00 13.20 44.00
17 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 29 4.00 12.00 45.00
18 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 1 0 33 0.00 12.40 45.40
19 TEMPLE KING Miss Jo Aston 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
20 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 1 0 39.8 0.00 7.20 47.00
21 DEBONAIR Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 33.8 0.00 16.40 50.20
22 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 48.3 4.00 1.20 53.50
23 TAKE YOUR PICK Miss India Willes 1 0 34.8 0.00 18.80 53.60
24 VANIR HELLO DUCA Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 35.3 0.00 22.00 57.30
25 FRESHMANS MINSTREL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 22.8 26.00 17.60 66.40
26 CALVIN II Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
27 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 37.8 0.00 34.00 71.80
28 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 40.3 0.00 35.60 75.90
29 PAO DES AUCELS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 27.5 0.00 55.60 83.10
30 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 0 0 37.8 10.00 36.00 83.80
31 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 29 17.00 40.40 86.40
E UR BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E UR
R WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 30 0.00 R R
E R3 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 46.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 30.3 8.00 E E UR
E R3 ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Lucy Jackson 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 3 0 25.8 0.00 4.40 30.20
5 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 2 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 1 0 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
8 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
9 ANGELO IV Mr Jack Whiteford 1 0 29.3 0.00 3.60 32.90
10 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 1 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
13 FERNHILL SILK ROAD Miss Melissa Townshend 1 0 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
14 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
15 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 1 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
17 FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
19 YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 1 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
20 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
22 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 1 0 33 0.00 12.80 45.80
23 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 1 0 33.5 0.00 12.40 45.90
24 CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.40 46.90
25 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 36.3 8.00 4.40 48.70
26 PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 29.8 0.00 31.60 61.40
28 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30 0.00 34.40 64.40
29 TJ CHARLENE Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 34.5 0.00 33.60 68.10
30 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.3 4.00 34.00 68.30
31 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.3 4.00 35.60 76.90
W DISARONNO III Miss Oda Christine Lippestad 0 0 W W W W
E R3 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
R MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 35 8.00 R R
E UR JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
E UR ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 5 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
3 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 4 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
4 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 3 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 2 0 28.5 5.00 2.00 35.50
6 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 1 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
7 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 1 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
8 TIMMY TOO Miss Jemima Stratton 1 0 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
9 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
10 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
11 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
12 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 1 0 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
13 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 1 0 41.3 0.00 2.80 44.10
14 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 1 0 34 0.00 10.40 44.40
15 BROCKINGTON JESSE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32.3 6.00 7.20 45.50
16 CALICO JOE Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.40 48.90
17 COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 33.8 12.00 3.20 49.00
18 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 31 17.00 1.20 49.20
19 LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
20 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 29.8 13.00 8.80 51.60
21 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Frederick Cooper 0 0 39.8 9.00 4.00 52.80
22 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 1 0 38 0.00 14.80 52.80
23 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 27.8 0.00 32.40 60.20
24 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 35.8 0.00 26.00 61.80
25 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 28.3 8.00 27.60 63.90
26 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 38 12.00 21.20 71.20
27 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 34.5 8.00 34.00 76.50
W TERTRE ROUGE Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 37.5 0.00 W W
E R3 MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 0 0 40.3 E E E R3
E UR CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
R GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 0 35.8 4.00 R R
R FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 27.5 8.00 R R
E WILDERWOOD STORM Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
W SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 W W W W
W BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
4 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 18 0 33.5 3.00 13.60 50.10
6 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 1 0 27.3 0.00 7.20 34.50
7 ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 1 0 28.5 0.00 4.00 32.50
8 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
12 BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
14 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 29.8 0.00 10.80 40.60
14 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 29.6 12.00 15.20 56.80
15 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 33.6 8.00 17.60 59.20
15 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
16 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
17 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 42.1 4.00 15.20 61.30
18 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
21 CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 30 0.00 15.60 45.60
22 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 36.3 8.00 22.40 66.70
22 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 28.9 15.00 12.40 56.30
27 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 32.3 5.00 26.40 63.70
R CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 22 4.00 R R
E UR DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 36.6 12.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Withington Estate, Nr Cheltenham, Withington, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL54 4BH

Grid reference SP018151


Entries Open

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news