WITTON CASTLEWITTON CASTLE

WITTON CASTLE

Location

Witton Castle, Co Durham, United Kingdom, DL14 0DE

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 October 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

30 August 2008

Ballot date

13 September 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

24 September 2008

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO £48.00 £6.84 £54.84 £58.00 £10.00
N £57.00 £8.12 £65.12 £67.00 £10.00
PN £48.00 £6.84 £54.84 £58.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: WITTON CASTLE Date: Oct 4-5 2008 Location: Witton Castle, Co Durham, United Kingdom
5YO - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EXCLUSIVE RIGHTS Mr Brook Staples 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 IDEAL CONTINI Mr Brook Staples 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
3 DALCOTES STENSBY Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 REMINISCENT Miss Eleanor Barns-Graham 0 0 25.5 4.00 3.60 33.10
5 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Mr John Hughes 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 KNIGHT BUST Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 29 0.00 9.20 38.20
8 THE LAST LOOK Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 OLYMPIC CHALICE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 BALLYCAHANE LAD Mrs Helen L Bell 0 0 33 5.00 4.40 42.40
11 SPEEDI BEET BEALTAINE Mrs Eleanor Mercer 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
12 WELLSHEAD CHATSWORTH Miss Emma Corner 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
13 PUZZLES SUPERSTAR Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
14 PHANTOMS NEBORA Miss Laura Hampton 0 0 35 0.00 14.40 49.40
15 LOUMIC PHILICA Mr James Adams 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
16 MOANING MYRTLE Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 37 4.00 9.60 50.60
17 BENJAMIN NEVIS Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 0 43.5 4.00 5.20 52.70
18 MISS ESTELLE Mrs Pam Ashworth 0 0 47 8.00 0.00 55.00
19 DOUBLE DEAL III Mrs Hannah Scott 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
20 DOLLY DANCER Miss Suzi Cooper 0 0 53 2.00 7.60 62.60
21 WANOU Mr Iain Asher 0 0 38 16.00 16.80 70.80
22 REDCOTTS SPLASH Miss Claire Garlick 0 0 40 12.00 35.60 87.60
23 FLYING SPUR Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 39 17.00 32.00 88.00
24 CHARLESFIELD DIVA Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 40 25.00 59.20 124.20
25 CREAGH MAZEPPA Mrs Helen L Bell 0 0 33.5 0.00 92.60 126.10
W SOMEBODYS BABY Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 W W W W
W WUMATIN Mrs Diane Rowan 0 0 35.5 W W W
W SOLO CHOICE Mrs Debbie Bamber 0 0 34.5 W W W
W MARJANVER CITY Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 32.5 23.00 W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ODT ARCTIC FOX Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 14.8 4.00 0.00 18.80
2 GOODWYN Ms Fritzie Roeder 5 0 18.6 4.00 1.60 24.20
3 KILLMAC IMP Mr Martyn Johnson 4 0 30.5 7.00 2.40 39.90
4 SUMMERSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 3 0 32.9 6.00 7.20 46.10
5 SIR SAM Mrs Andrea P Johnson 2 0 31.9 4.00 12.40 48.30
6 FULL SAIL Mrs Jane V Morley 1 0 48.1 8.00 5.20 61.30
7 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 1 0 38.6 12.00 12.80 63.40
8 MISTIC MAESTRO Miss Vicky Brown 0 0 42.9 12.00 11.60 66.50
9 GREYSTONE PATHFINDER Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 38.1 12.00 16.40 66.50
10 NOT SO SIMPLE Miss Joanna Dinnis 0 0 45.2 8.00 14.80 68.00
11 GOULTON EUGENIE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 35.2 0.00 35.20 70.40
12 CELTIC FORTUNE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 31.4 4.00 42.00 77.40
13 ECHO ISLAND Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 37.1 4.00 55.20 96.30
14 WESTMOUNT CHARLIE Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 50 22.00 40.40 112.40
15 ARDFIELD DUKE Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 26.7 0.00 87.20 113.90
16 ALEZAN PIE KIZZY Miss Emma Harvey 0 0 45.7 37.00 38.00 120.70
W DUTCH MINNITOU Mrs Louise Smales 0 0 39.5 20.00 W W
HC LORD OF THE SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 24.8 W W HC
W FEELING FRIDAY Mr Markus Koeppel 0 0 41 24.00 W W
W ODT MILL FLIGHT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W SHORT STORY Miss Jaimie Ryder 0 0 48.6 W W W
W SLIGO LUCKYVALIER Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 W W W W
W TASSET GOLD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 39.1 W W W
E AR SLICK MICK Miss Abi Johnson 0 0 40 24.00 E E AR
W SAPPALOT Miss Amy Lawson-Croome 0 0 25.7 16.00 W W
W SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 0 41 W W W
HC ZAKARIUS III Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 25.2 0.00 14.40 HC
W INDIAN KACHA Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 0 36.2 20.00 W W
W ODT ARCTIC MOUSE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 24.3 8.00 W W
HC PARSLEY II Miss Kate Mapstone 0 0 W W W HC
E AR ARDFIELD LIGHTENING Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 45.2 4.00 E E AR
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELITE OPPOSITION Mrs Ruth Edge 6 0 29.1 4.00 8.00 41.10
2 LYALL Mrs Polly Stockton 5 0 28.6 8.00 4.80 41.40
3 BIG NIGHT OUT Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 33.3 0.00 14.00 47.30
4 JIMMY TOO SHOES Mr Jamie Atkinson 3 0 35.7 0.00 14.40 50.10
5 THE LAVERTON LAD Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 2 0 38.6 4.00 8.80 51.40
6 JHALL FRASI Mr Andrew Downes 1 0 42.9 4.00 9.60 56.50
7 PRIMITIVE JEAN Miss Holly Richardson 1 0 41.9 4.00 14.80 60.70
8 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 36.7 12.00 16.40 65.10
9 NEWMARKET CRUISE Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 41.9 16.00 12.40 70.30
10 JEEPERS CREEPERS Miss Olivia Tappin 0 0 29.1 8.00 43.20 80.30
11 RYE HILL Miss Angela Binns 0 0 44.3 4.00 33.60 81.90
12 FUTURE FLAIR Mrs Jane V Morley 0 0 45.7 8.00 41.20 94.90
13 EINSTEINS THEORY Mrs Emma Gibbon 0 0 49.1 7.00 40.40 96.50
14 WHITFIELD WARRIOR Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 48.1 11.00 40.00 99.10
15 LOUIS B Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 33.8 49.00 25.60 108.40
16 SAUCHEN'S POLO Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 31 0.00 79.20 110.20
17 THE SPY MASTER Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 32.9 24.00 66.00 122.90
W ODT BALLINCLOVER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 37.1 12.00 W W
W FIDDLEWOOD Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 W W W W
W MISTER ZIP Mr Markus Koeppel 0 0 39.1 W W W
W DIEGO EL GRECO Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W NIGHT PORTER Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 34.3 W W W
W CYBER QUEST Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 W W W W
W CAMPBELL V Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 46.7 16.00 W W
W IMPRINT II Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 W W W W
HC I'M IRISH TOO Miss Danielle Cook 0 0 41 0.00 13.20 HC
W KILRONAN Ms Frances Mullan 0 0 30.5 W W W
R MARISLAND VINCA Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 32.9 R R R
W MARVELLOUS MEDICINE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 38.6 41.00 W W
W MASTER WILL II Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 45.2 24.00 W W
HC CHEST OF DIAMONDS Miss Erica Hockney 0 0 35.2 4.00 89.20 HC
W OSTROMIR Mr Patrick Michalski 0 0 44.3 W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLUE VIEW Ms Amy Young 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
2 LANSON II Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
3 SPRINGHEEL JACK II Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
4 B B FERN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 41 0.00 0.80 41.80
5 CLOVER HERO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
6 TWO TONE TIGGER Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
7 FAERIE MYTH Miss Erica Hockney 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
8 THIS WAY NOW Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
9 SURPRISE PACKAGE II Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
10 WHISTLING WILLO Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
11 EOMER OF ROHAN Ms Julie Clegram 0 0 41 0.00 4.00 45.00
12 MR VALENTINO Mr James Adams 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
13 RICOSHEA Mrs Fiona Muirhead 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
14 SORT OF SMART Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
15 A CHANCE ENCOUNTER Mrs Jayne Temperton 0 0 46.5 0.00 0.80 47.30
16 APPLEJACK II Miss Suzi Cooper 0 0 36 9.00 2.40 47.40
17 FAIRFIELD Miss Emma Binnian 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
18 DRUM MOUNTAIN Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
19 GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT SYMPHONY Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
20 OAT LANE NINJA Mr Chris Bakes 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
21 DIVINE EXPRESSION Mrs Sandra Hall 0 0 34.5 8.00 9.60 52.10
22 INNOCENT FLIGHT Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 47.5 7.00 0.80 55.30
23 RATHVARA Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 29.5 8.00 22.00 59.50
24 COMING STAR Miss Rebecca Thompson 0 0 39.5 0.00 22.00 61.50
25 DOLLY DIMPLE Miss Joanna Dinnis 0 0 45.5 8.00 10.40 63.90
26 ASPECTS OF LOVE Miss Lucie-Beth Clarke 0 0 45 6.00 16.00 67.00
27 COOL WATERS SEAL Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 0 41 14.00 12.80 67.80
28 MISTER TWINKLE TOES Miss Lucy Kendrew 0 0 50 10.00 19.20 79.20
29 NIPPY AYR Miss Sharon Roche 0 0 40.5 10.00 31.20 81.70
30 TRIGGER DANCE Miss Alex Hetherton 0 0 49 14.00 22.40 85.40
31 HOCUS POCUS V Miss Sally Butterworth 0 0 49.5 49.00 0.00 98.50
W ARISTOTELES Miss Philippa McKeever 0 0 45 W W W
W DRUMCONG DUN Miss Zoe Dickson 0 0 52 8.00 W W
HC GLOW WORM Miss Hayley Palmer 0 0 44 9.00 2.40 HC
HC MASTER DAN Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 40 0.00 E HC
W THE WORST WITCH Miss Jo Luton 0 0 42.5 14.00 W W
W ISLA VIEW Miss Fiona Tweedie 0 0 W W W W
W CHEETAH Mr Richard C Watson 0 0 39 52.00 W W
E CALL OF THE WILD Miss Emma Corner 0 0 47 E E E
E CHURCH FARM BUBBLES Mr Marcus Yeomans 0 0 E 0.00 0.00 E
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEITRIM GOLDEN TOUCH Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 SEAWEED Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
3 THE WEE MAN Miss Sally Butterworth 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 HILLOCKS RUSTIC GOLD Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 MAID IN HOLLAND Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
6 BOBBY MAGEE Miss Katie Watson 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 INDIAN RIVER Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 26 12.00 0.00 38.00
8 MADISON COUNTY Miss Sophie Ward 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 ARDFIELD MASTER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 DA VINCI Miss Sam Courty 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 STOBTHORNE MISTY MORN Miss Gayle McDonnell 0 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
12 LAURELVIEW LANDSDOWN Miss Fiona Denham 0 0 27 10.00 6.80 43.80
13 EASTERN GALE Miss Lucy Chivers 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.80 44.30
14 TULLIBARDS MOUNTAIN PEARL Miss Jessica Flood 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
15 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 BLAZEAWAY Miss Lizi Scott 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
17 CARLINGFORD KING Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
18 BRATTON SPARROW HAWK Mr John Hughes 0 0 36 17.00 0.00 53.00
19 MR MAVERICK Mr James Bracegirdle 0 0 50.5 4.00 0.00 54.50
20 BALLYKISSANGEL IV Miss Charlotte Arnold 0 0 43 6.00 6.40 55.40
21 LITTLE WILL Ms Paula Clark 0 0 38.5 17.00 0.00 55.50
22 SCOUTBUSH Mr Andrew Brown 0 0 46 0.00 9.60 55.60
23 MANDARIN IV Miss Hannah Orkney 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
24 CHINOOK MORNING BREEZE Miss Louise Walker 0 0 35 0.00 22.80 57.80
25 LAMANCAS Miss Laura Whitfield 0 0 53.5 0.00 6.40 59.90
26 MERCURIO Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 41.5 5.00 18.00 64.50
27 NEWSHAM OZZY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 48 4.00 19.60 71.60
28 FRESH BREEZE Miss Emily Gloag 0 0 38.5 8.00 29.60 76.10
29 VIANDRA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27.5 0.00 76.40 103.90
30 CULT LEGEND Mrs Sarita Setterington 0 0 34.5 4.00 103.40 141.90
E R3 BROADSTONE ATHENA Miss Christy Lindsay 0 0 37 8.00 E E R3
R JAVA JOE Mr Iain Graham 0 0 38.5 R R R
E KAMENKA Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 E
HC STATESIDE PYE Miss Lucy Milner 0 0 51 20.00 E HC
W RED SEVEN Mrs Lisa Rendall 0 0 W W W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED WHARF II Ms Catherine Shotton 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 MY MAN FRIDAY Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 AM I DUN Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 ROYAL CONNECTION II Mr Will Murray 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 LOUMIC LAPHIA Mr James Adams 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 MOORFOOT BLAZE Miss Jo Luton 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 THE SECRET KEEPER II Miss Laura Flood 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 PROBABUBBLY Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 ROYAL AROGNO Miss Jessica Burns 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
10 CLOVERS I'M A TIGER Miss Alice McCullagh 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 MAN EATER Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
12 SILVER CRUISE Miss Rose McKie 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
13 SPRING SEASON Mrs Kelly Gale 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
14 PRICELESS REVOLUTION Miss Katie Watson 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
15 BRIAN JAMES Miss Andrea Gray 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
16 THE FLIGHTY TEMPTRESS Miss Vicky Brown 0 0 38 4.00 6.80 48.80
17 NOBLEMAN Miss Sarah Beal 0 0 42 8.00 0.80 50.80
18 SILVER BULLET Ms Valerie Fairnington 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
19 COLONEL LUDLOW Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 0 38 8.00 7.60 53.60
20 CLEVEDON INDIE CHECK Mrs Philippa Luckin 0 0 45.5 4.00 10.00 59.50
21 FARHAN DIAMOND Miss Clare Guest 0 0 32.5 0.00 27.20 59.70
22 MAX APPEAL Miss Abigail Broad 0 0 37 20.00 13.20 70.20
23 FRIARS LUCKY PENNY Miss Kathryn Williams 0 0 45 8.00 27.20 80.20
24 MAJOR GENERAL JACKSON Mr David J Smith 0 0 35 3.00 50.80 88.80
25 SHADES OF GREY III Miss Sophie Earnshaw 0 0 34 77.00 10.00 121.00
26 CHARLIE BEAN Mr Fergus Baird 0 0 42 53.00 48.00 143.00
HC GHAREEB SKY Miss Laurie Robinson 0 0 35.5 6.00 0.00 HC
HC MR MELVIN Miss Kate Mapstone 0 0 37 0.00 R HC
HC MISTIC MEG Mr Tom Carr 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E KINGS COURT Miss Jennifer Smith 0 0 40.5 E E E
HC FREDERICK LUIGI Miss Amy Lawson-Croome 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC GEORGE THE DANDY Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
E AR DORLYN BUBBLES Miss Lizzie Pettifer 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E AR
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLY DUFF RUSTY Miss Fran Reeve 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 A.S.P Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 23.5 0.00 2.40 25.90
3 GRAND DESIGN Miss Abigail Broad 0 0 31.5 2.00 0.00 33.50
4 L' ATELIER T Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SPOT ON XII Miss Jodie McGregor 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 BRENDONHILL GILTEDGE Miss Laura Flood 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 ARKAN SONNEY Mr Chris Fairs 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
8 NUN ON THE RUN Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 TWIZZLE Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
10 POLAR SPRING Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 BALLYSHUNNOCK Miss Lucy Morrison 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 ITS BEAN A WHILE Miss Emma Burdon 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 BEES KNEES Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
14 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Zoe Warde-Aldam 0 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
15 GARWOOD MASTER JAMES Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
16 LOWMOOR LANCASTER Miss Claire Garlick 0 0 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
17 COSMIC CLEOPATRA Miss Katie Ambler 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
18 CURWEN ROSEWOOD Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
19 BALLINAMONA PARK ELEGANCE Ms Elizabeth McDonnell 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
20 RONNOCO Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
21 HEARSAY Miss Rebecca Barwise-Munro 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
22 JEREMIAH WATTS Miss Sam Raven 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
23 BRIDIE BOO Mrs Helen Mason 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
24 DONNY BOWLING Miss Flora Whitehead 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
25 LITTLE MISS GIGGLES Miss Ashley Langford 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
26 PATCHWORK PUZZLE III Miss Lucinda Stead 0 0 33 4.00 20.00 57.00
27 CHARLES PAVLOVA Mrs Madeleine Johnson 0 0 46 3.00 10.00 59.00
28 RAMONA Mr Darren Mottershead 0 0 48.5 12.00 0.00 60.50
29 BRATTON LITTLE JOHN Mr John Hughes 0 0 38.5 4.00 20.00 62.50
30 WELTON GABRIELLE Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 35.5 9.00 20.00 64.50
31 SADDLESIDE MEPHISTOPHELES Ms Amy Young 0 0 36 3.00 26.40 65.40
32 FAIR AND SQUARE Miss Alice McCullagh 0 0 34 4.00 32.80 70.80
33 ORBITAL Mr David Grieves 0 0 36.5 4.00 56.00 96.50
E SILVER ROCK SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 43.5 6.00 32.00 E
E GREYSTONE SIR PERCIVAL Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 48.5 16.00 E E
E ON A RISING Miss Grace Kitching 0 0 43 10.00 2.00 E
W TIA TIME Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 43 W W W
E ROYAL CONNECTION Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 39.5 E E E
W STATE OF MIND Miss Samantha Jane Embleton 0 0 37 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Witton Castle, Co Durham, United Kingdom, DL14 0DE

Grid reference NZ152305


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news