WOLVERHAMPTONWOLVERHAMPTON

WOLVERHAMPTON

Location

Dunstall Park, Gorsebrook Road, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV6 0PE

Date

Saturday 26June 2010

Event schedule

Entries open

21 May 2010

Ballot date

4 June 2010 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

16 June 2010

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £66.84 £9.52 £76.36 £87.29 £10.00
BE100Open £66.84 £9.52 £76.36 £87.29 £10.00
BE90 £66.84 £9.52 £76.36 £87.29 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: WOLVERHAMPTON Date: Jun 26 2010 Location: Dunstall Park, Gorsebrook Road, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLYBOY BLACK Miss Catherine Burrell 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 EIGHTEEN CARROTS Mrs Susie Clark 0 14 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
3 KONITO Mrs Fiona Edwards 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 NETHERFIELDS CONCUR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 VEGAS Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 29 4.00 3.60 36.60
7 JASEL CYRANOVIC Miss Sally Carson 0 2 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
8 ARTHUR NARF Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
9 PENLANGANOL TRAVIS Mrs Catherine Cox 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
10 THE ENTERTAINER VI Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 38 8.00 0.80 46.80
11 PHOENIX RISING II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 28.5 0.00 29.60 58.10
12 HILLVIEWFARM TAMBALYN Miss Lizzy Bennett 0 0 37 0.00 25.20 62.20
13 POLLYANNA GOLD II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 38 8.00 23.20 69.20
14 ZIGILIO Miss Venetia Archdale 0 0 33.5 4.00 34.00 71.50
15 KEC SNOWMAN Mr Dean Price 0 0 36 8.00 35.60 79.60
16 THE TIGMEISTER Mrs Helen Shaul 0 0 35.5 24.00 34.40 93.90
17 DONT TELL LOUIE Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 44 8.00 69.20 121.20
18 DASSETT JACK Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 35.5 0.00 95.60 131.10
E BENJI RED VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Miss Laura Wood 0 0 37.5 E E
R ROSE BEDES FINALE Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 25.5 0 R R
W BONJOUR BOND Miss Lisa Drinkwater 0 0 W W
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARLEYS CHARLIES ANGEL Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 E EQUALS MC SQUARED Miss Catherine Burrell 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 SKIPPYS GIRL Miss Fiona Davidson 0 12 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 ARTEMIS VIII Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 10 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
5 TROJAN SPARTAN Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
6 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
7 COUNTRY TOP SPEC Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 40 8.00 2.40 50.40
8 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Miss Molly Bashford 0 0 41.5 9.00 0.00 50.50
9 PANCAKE TIMES Miss Amanda Beddin 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.80 54.30
10 SHOW TANGO Mrs Susan McCance 0 0 39.5 12.00 8.40 59.90
11 ARDFIELD BLACKBERRY Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 40 4.00 25.20 69.20
12 SO MUCH FUN Mrs Louise Barbour 0 0 33.5 8.00 41.20 82.70
13 ONE FOR THE ROAD III Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 36.5 12.00 60.40 108.90
14 DINMORE DIAMOND Miss Laura-Paige Millard 0 0 43 0.00 92.20 135.20
E E JUST BUG Miss Susan Clarke 0 0 38.5 E E E
R HUDSON BAY Ms Abigail Bingley 0 0 30 12 R R
W BALLACOLLA Miss Charlotte Lois Heath 0 0 W W
E R3 ZANDERINK Miss Ellie Tuck 0 0 42 4 E E R3
E STARR ASSET Miss Jenna Churchill 0 0 35 E E
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 CEARNACH Miss Nicola Morgan 0 14 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
3 SOLCUM HARALD Mrs Anne Wragg 0 12 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 CRUISING BUISSON Z Miss Imogen Murray 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
5 SHEER AUDACITY Mrs Elizabeth Astall 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
6 ABIGAILS RED CLOVER Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
7 GREGALE Miss Charlotte While 0 0 28 4.00 12.00 44.00
8 KINSALE KALOUCHIE Mrs Lucie Tait-Harris 0 0 42.5 4.00 8.00 54.50
9 MISS PENNY WISE Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 34 0.00 26.80 60.80
10 A TOUCH OF MIDAS Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 34.5 4.00 26.00 64.50
11 BEAUTIFUL MIND Mrs Nicky Silcock 0 0 45.5 21.00 4.00 70.50
12 WITH LOVE Mrs Nicole Thomas 0 0 41.5 12.00 26.80 80.30
13 CALLIAGHSTOWN RINKA Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 0 34.5 47.00 34.00 115.50
R CTS LUXURIOUS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 35 6.00 R R
W CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Immy Hill 0 0 W W
W RUPERT TAYLOR IRISH Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 W W
R NOAHS BOY Miss Louise Charmley 0 0 38.5 4 R R
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST DENNIS V Miss Ella Woodhead 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 HHS DASSETT APPEAL Miss Kate Rocher 0 14 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
3 TOYTIME II Miss Katie Heath 0 12 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 ARTFUL DODGER II Mrs Emily Pryce 0 10 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
5 IM A DIAMOND X Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
6 STONELEA BANNER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
7 AGHER JIMMY Miss Venetia Archdale 0 0 39 4.00 3.20 46.20
8 GLADIATOR IV Miss Vicki Waring 0 0 44 8.00 0.00 52.00
9 EASTER ROSS Mr Gavin Connell 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
10 BLEACOTTS BRIGADIER Miss Chloe Hird 0 0 41 8.00 12.40 61.40
11 MIDNIGHT RUNNER II Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 34.5 4.00 26.80 65.30
12 SPORTSFIELD DUSTY Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 36 0.00 30.00 66.00
13 BLACK MONKEY Mrs Mish Clinch 0 0 47 8.00 28.40 83.40
W CLASSIC MUIRE Mrs Sarah Edwards 0 0 35.5 8 W W
W BARANA MOY BOY Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 W W
E E ODDBOD II Miss ANNABEL CHESTER 0 0 39.5 E E E
E R3 CARIAD PUR Miss Michelle Rowles 0 0 39 15.00 E E R3
E AR ODEE Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 36.5 4 E E AR
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGEND OF ZORRO Miss Abigail Stock 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 RAVEL II Miss Emma Fletcher 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 LUPISON Mrs Jo Ward 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 TOPWOOD GENT Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 10 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
5 PROUD COURAGE Mr Tom Searle 0 8 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
6 CVS SPELLBOUND Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
7 MAID BY DESIGN Miss Rebecca Harris 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 CLARINA II Miss Amy Colley 0 2 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
9 PENSTRUMBLY OUR MERV Miss Megan Bryant 0 0 27 8.00 10.80 45.80
10 AVANTI Ms Lottie Jones 0 0 37.5 11.00 3.20 51.70
11 SPRINGFIELD SYMPHONY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 25 4.00 23.20 52.20
12 SHARP EDGE Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 39 13.00 1.60 53.60
13 RUMIAN Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 30 24.00 2.40 56.40
14 CALVADO Mrs Wendy Penny 0 0 34 23.00 0.00 57.00
15 ROSEANNA Miss Fiona McQueen 0 0 37.5 41.00 31.20 109.70
16 ASPIRATION Mr Aleks Stojanovic 0 0 38 4.00 77.60 119.60
17 LITTON TWILIGHT ROSE Miss Storm Fowler 0 0 38 4.00 93.60 135.60
E R3 CHURCHCLIFF MERLIN Mrs Alison Pyatt 0 0 26.5 4 E E R3
W KOOL TAKENDA Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 0 W W
R HERE'S HOPING Mrs Elizabeth Astall 0 0 30 4 R R
HC BILLY DIAMOND Miss Sarah Moffat 0 0 23.5 8.00 0.00 HC
E DOM DINIZ Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 42.5 E E
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE BRAVEHEART Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 ROCKFINN Mrs Helen Scholl 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 MORFEUS III Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
4 OSCAR XVII Miss Robyn Annetts 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Flora Young 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 PUKKA TIQUE Mrs Stephanie C Hawkins 0 0 35.5 7.00 2.00 44.50
7 FAIR O FACE Mrs Alice Lissaman 0 0 41 4.00 2.00 47.00
8 SANDOR Miss Jane Baker 0 0 36.5 8.00 7.00 51.50
9 NETHERTOWNS JETHRO TULL Miss Fiona Horsepool 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
10 GLENMORES MAGIC MAN Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 33 0.00 28.80 61.80
11 ARDFIELD EAGLE Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 35 8.00 30.00 73.00
12 MILLROAD CRACKER Mrs Caroline Richmond 0 0 42 8.00 28.80 78.80
13 PARK U PINE Mrs Fiona J Radford 0 0 35 4.00 41.60 80.60
14 BALLYGOOG MYSTERY Miss Lucy Nickson 0 0 26.5 12.00 98.80 137.30
W MAGNATE Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 W W
W ZEPILOT Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 0 W W
E R3 VENETIAN PRINCESS Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 40 E E R3
R RUGAN MINTY Mrs Camilla Murdoch 0 0 35.5 5.00 R R
W SANTOY SAM Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 0 40 12 W W
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KHALIDIA Miss Harriet Adams 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 STATHAM AACHEN Mr Denis Matthews 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 IRISH SPRINGTIME Mrs Helen Scholl 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 STATHAM SHALAKO Miss Susan Buck 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 KILBRIENS KING Mrs Alison Allman 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
8 ROCKSTAR VI Miss Deborah Howe 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
9 THE RAG MAN Miss Lucie Turner 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 PRIMATIVE WORDS OF WISDOM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 2 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
11 IRISH MYSTERY IV Ms Kate Ebery 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 SPIRAL HIGH Miss Tessa Ryley 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
13 BAYDALE JUPITER Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 0 36 11.00 0.00 47.00
14 ALDO MW Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 34 12.00 8.00 54.00
15 TARA VII Miss Libby Seed 0 0 31 4.00 23.20 58.20
16 CARRABAWN GOLD Mr Mark Baker 0 0 33 8.00 20.00 61.00
17 CLASSIC TOP CHARM Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 0 36 4.00 76.00 116.00
18 CURALIE VAN DE LEEUWERK Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 35.5 44.00 70.80 150.30
W TYRONE CRUISE Mr Philip Hollinshead 0 0 W W
W ALIGNMENT Mr Ben Murray 0 0 35.5 32.00 W W
W COME WHAT JULY Miss Tatty Barwick 0 0 W W
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE GOLDFINGER Miss Sara Ashworth 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 JOSHUAS PROMISE Miss Hattie McCance 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 THE RAG LAD Miss Lucie Turner 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 THE BELTON BOY Miss Kitty Robinson 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 MCCOY Mr John Biggs 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
6 ELLENBOROUGH COLOUR CONTRAST Miss Pixie Thomas 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 OUT OF THE BLUE Mrs Julie Penny 0 2 36.5 0.00 6.00 42.50
8 BRADELEY LAW Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 38 4.00 3.20 45.20
9 FENCETHEGAP Miss Camilla Leitch 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.80 46.30
10 ALLSTAR BANKS Mrs Helen Shaul 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
11 PURPLE RISING Miss Storm Fowler 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
12 JAVA JOE Mr Iain Graham 0 0 45 4.00 3.60 52.60
13 BERT THE SQUIRT Miss Robyn Annetts 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.00 58.50
14 MOONSTRUCK II Mr Neil Fox 0 0 27.5 4.00 30.00 61.50
15 UGLY BUG Miss Florence Evans 0 0 49 33.00 10.00 92.00
16 MICKEY JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 0 36.5 0.00 66.40 102.90
R BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 44 R R
R MAISEY MAE III Miss Beth Ford 0 0 36 0 R R
W LIBERTY II Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 W W
W GRAYFFORDD FELIX Ms Leah Connor 0 0 51 W W
W SEMILION Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 W W
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MELODY V Phoebe Wakeman 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 BROKE THE BANK II Mr James Arkley 0 7 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
3 ZAFINA Miss Alice Glennie 0 6 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
4 STATHAM SCHOLAR Mr Stuart McBride 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
5 SPENDING SPREE Miss Esther Taylor 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 SUPER SNOOP Miss Francesca FitzHerbert 0 1 38 0.00 7.00 45.00
7 AIR SPEED Mrs Kirstie Morris 0 1 37.5 0.00 18.40 55.90
8 TOP SECRET II Miss Harriet Fox-Davies 0 0 39.5 4.00 15.60 59.10
9 ZEVENSTER Mrs Elizabeth Roberts 0 0 37 5.00 20.00 62.00
10 MR MINISCULE Miss Rebecca Thomas 0 0 36 0.00 27.20 63.20
11 MIGHTY KITCHENER Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 46 24.00 2.40 72.40
12 EBONY Miss Anna Nichols 0 0 30 0.00 98.20 128.20
W MAESYFELIN HIS LORDSHIP Miss Beckie Jancey 0 0 40 W W
HC WINDINGO Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.40 HC
W ALI DELFREIS Miss Harriet Lily Edwards 0 0 W W
W ARDFIELD CAPTAIN Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 0 W W
R FLASH PANTS Miss Chloe Hall 0 0 39 R R
W BREEDERS FOLLY Miss Lucy Willcox 0 0 W W
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mr Angus Pimblott 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 GORSTY LANE Dr Gillian Horne 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 VIENNA VII Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 MAGIC WINDCHIME Mrs Susan Satchell 0 5 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 VONDEL VAN DE MELLE Miss Jo Shaw 0 0 29 5.00 0.00 34.00
6 LOUIS XV Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 SECOND CHANCE VI Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 STATHAM STREET HUSTLER Mrs Helen Bentham 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 CAROLUS II Mrs Sarah Heath 0 1 36.5 0.00 7.60 44.10
10 DIRECT KINGSTEAD RUBY TUESDAY Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.80 44.30
11 CYMRO SAMUEL ROSE 0 1 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
12 ALTANDHU Miss Flora Young 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
13 CASTLE VIEW SONNY Mrs Mish Clinch 0 0 33 8.00 22.40 63.40
14 CHAMPAGNE MOMENT Miss Leanne Jubb 0 0 38.5 4.00 28.80 71.30
15 HARRY XII Miss Lorraine Little 0 0 36 24.00 28.00 88.00
16 MISTER MAX III Miss Gemma Friggens 0 0 43 4.00 55.60 102.60
HC FLYING GREY Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.80 HC
E R3 VIRTUE Mrs Christine Lucas 0 0 36.5 E E R3
E BEACH BABE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 31.5 4 E E
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARBLE ARCH Miss Katie Hughes 0 8 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
2 ADAMS CURSE Mrs Stephanie C Hawkins 0 7 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 DRUMFEARN Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Hayley Mayer 0 5 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
5 DIRECT MISSION Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 STATHAM BALOO Miss Sally Nicholson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
7 GRAN TORINO Miss Sally Carson 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
8 TATTYGARE STAR Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
9 BAKEWELL SMART Miss Georgie Allman 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
10 BLEACOTTS LEGAL LADY Miss Sallyann McCulloch 0 0 41 8.00 4.00 53.00
11 MASSIVE WAY Mr Glenn Ferguson 0 0 46.5 8.00 0.00 54.50
12 CHARLIES CROSS Miss Capella Todd-Lloyd 0 0 43 4.00 10.00 57.00
13 BROOKVALE SILVER FOX Miss Libby Seed 0 0 45 12.00 2.80 59.80
14 HARIBO Z Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 35 4.00 32.40 71.40
15 EL NINO II Ms Amy Ellison 0 0 48.5 0.00 24.00 72.50
16 AJN POPPET Miss TARA RAIT-RATTRAY 0 0 47 4.00 25.20 76.20
17 WISDOM Miss Chloe Hall 0 0 44.5 0.00 39.20 83.70
18 STATHAM SHOGUN Mrs Sue Webb 0 0 37 8.00 42.80 87.80
19 HOT DEAL 2 Miss Amelia Brine 0 0 44.5 30.00 20.40 94.90
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRCO SAM Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 TIAMO II Ms Sally Hudson-Lund 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 PARKWAY VALTURO Miss Harriet Fox-Davies 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 FREE GIRL Ms Angela Randall 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 DIRECT DARCY Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 HOOTON PARK ELLIE MAY Mr David Llewellyn 0 1 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
7 TYRDELYN RAINMAN Mrs Josephine Challens 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 PORTDUFF TWINKLING Miss Jaime Randall 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 SUNNYVILLA Mrs Sally Hunter 0 0 29 8.00 6.80 43.80
10 THUNDERGOD Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
11 NEWTOWN BUTLER II Miss Samantha Kellett 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
12 ELAMO CAVALIER APPROACH Mr Andrew Wheals 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
13 FLASHY FURISTO Mrs Penny Harman 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
14 ARDFIELD BOY Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 41 12.00 37.60 90.60
W KINGS CRUISE Miss Stephanie Woolley 0 0 W W
W TOM THUMB Sarah Hawkins 0 0 W W
E R3 OPPOSITION ROSCO Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 46 E E R3
W TRETHELLA Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 W W
E WHOLE OF THE MOON Miss Chloe Hall 0 0 42 0 E E
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NIGHT WATCH III Miss Sarah Critchlow 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 TYBERLINA H Mr Tom Searle 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 SWANCOTE COUNTRYMAN Mrs Lynsey Chalmers 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 BUACHAILL MAITH Miss Lucinda Norton 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 K AND M HUGO Miss Hazel Rogers 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 GOLDEN ROYALE Miss Becky Hartley 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 MASTER SMURF Miss Dawn Burford 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
9 ARK LION Mr Tony Hine 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
10 KD II Georgie Toole 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
11 PIERROT II Miss Katherine Worrall 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
12 HIGHOAKS MILITIGER Miss Megan Havard 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
13 DIAMOND MINSTREL Mrs Susan Insull 0 0 44.5 16.00 12.40 72.90
14 REDCOTTS CRUISE Ms Gwen Easson 0 0 27 48.00 26.80 101.80
15 THAT FRIDAY FEELING Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 35.5 20.00 60.00 115.50
W MELANGEL Mr David Drinkwater 0 0 W W
W DIRECT CHALLENGE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 W W
W GUESSING WHO Mrs Janet Norton 0 0 34 W W
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP IT'S AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 JUST OE Mr Dean Price 0 7 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 TORRIDON STORM Miss Claire Sparrow 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 WHITEBRIDGE GALAXY Miss Georgia Dixon 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 MAGIC OF THE ISLES Miss Flora Young 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
6 BE FREE Ms Angela Randall 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 MR MUDDLE Mrs Sarah Dixon-Smith 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 SHAMUS IX Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
9 BUTTERLANDS MEZZO Mrs Claire Corbell 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
10 GREATEAVES ISSAC Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 33 8.00 6.40 47.40
11 WEST N WOODY Mrs Kath Grundy 0 0 33.5 4.00 25.20 62.70
12 KARINGA BELLE Miss Sally Leech 0 0 34 25.00 32.80 91.80
W LUDO Miss Alexandra Plain 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W HADDON HOUSE CONTENDER Mrs Sharon Ratcliffe 0 0 W W
W JIMMY MAGUIRE Mr Adrian Wilcox 0 0 W W
W ON SPEC Miss Claire Pytches 0 0 27.5 35.00 W W
W SIROCCO STORM Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Dunstall Park, Gorsebrook Road, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV6 0PE

Grid reference SJ903006


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news