weswes

wes

Location

wes

Date

Sunday 20 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Entries open

20 September 2002

Entries close

27 September 2002

Ballot date

21 September 2002 12:00 noon

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Sunday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Times and Timetable

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E LAST TANGO III Petra James
E DONE DRECKLY Louisa Lockwood
E BARWICKS BUGSY Lee Honeysett
E HALCYON DAYS II Zan Triggell
E GOLDIGGER III Katie Comer
E TOPIC III Leonie Dodgson
F THE DONE THING III Debbie Abrahams
E SPRING TIDE Penny Middleton-burn
F LATEST MONARCH Sarah Thorne
F FLINT IV Susan Phelps
E HARRY HOUDINI Alex Marsh
F HELWELL STARLIGHT EXPRESS Cheryl Beer
E MY MICKEY Philippa Millward
F THE DANCING PRIEST Zan Triggell
E PADRAIG'S DREAM Emma Frost
F RHAPSODY IN BLUE Toby M Blake
F MAYTRIX Karen Baxter
F THYME FOR TIGGERU Sara Palmer
F WITCH HAZEL Antoinette Mckeowen
F BARDOWIE Tanya Dennis
F RUPERT GREY Jolyon Wilde
F RAFIKI YANGU Sarah Hoare
F OBERON III Liz Stokes
F FAIR BABE Rebecca Earl
F LETS DO IT Kerry Anne Adams
F ROSEHILL PANACHE Charlotte Reardon
G JENNY WREN V Alice Greenwood
G ISOLDE Janine Jansen
G MR SWALLOW Jane Rogers
G HENRY JAMESON Suzannah Cotterill
G SMOOTH MANOEUVRES Charlotte Emery
G FLYING SCOT II Penny Parry-jones
G THE HANDSOME FRIAR Louisa Lockwood
G FAIR RYME Stephanie Smith
G BACCHUS BAZAAR Sue Burnell
G REGENCY BANK Lee Honeysett
G REBELS THUNDER Tessa Falango
G DARBYS KNAP Sophie Rowcliffe
G ANNACOOL Rosie Blair
G LAYSTONE EDDIE Kevin Parker
H EVANS ABOVE Natasha White
G WICKED BLUE Louise Baines
H BRONTE IV Charlotte Munby
G LANGARTH TOP OF THE POPS Katherine Dalgety
H CARRIG MOR Amanda Weeks
G SCRABBLE Kathy Emery
H TOLLERHAYES ROBIN HOOD Ruth Watson
G NORTON FANTASY Sara Palmer
G KISSING CUP Harriet Balme
H TOO BE SURE Deborah Paget
G SYNDERFORD SPOOF Millie Tonks-vickery
H SHEER JEST Daniel Sibley
G WELTON JACK IN THE BOX Antoinette Mckeowen
H NEW YEARS RESOLUTION Andrew Bennie
H BROWN THOMAS Zoe Voorspuy
G BLUE MOON II Chris Beer
H DROMORE CAPTAIN Iain Brown
G DIRECT DECISION Alice Kershaw
H KILLYBEGS Sarah Johnston
G THE SECRET WEAPON Lucinda M Froggatt
H MORE MONEY Suzannah Cotterill
G ELEDA FIREFIGHER Lauren Leete
H LEACOURT HOLLY Jade Lazenby
G GREAT EXPECTATIONS V Tiffany Rix
H MY MELLOW MICHAEL Heather McNamee
G JUST A BREEZE Bryony Rachel Burn
H PARK PANACHE Kate Honey
G TOO JOLLY Alex Merrick
G CALYPSO II Sian Evans
H SNOWBUG Margot Gibbs
G JUST ROSE Ninette Wheeler
J MAGISTR Jane Pereira
J LEVANTA Matthew Glentworth
K MADAM HOOCH Michael Jackson
J LAYSTONE OSCAR Peter Kay
K HI HO SILVER Grant Chanter
J WIGWAM SAM II Beverley Mattelaer
K BINGHAMS LIGHT INFANTRY Alexander Gillman
J DAVID'S LADY Toby M Blake
K BUBBLES@BRICKY Helen West
J MIDNIGHT GEMINI Tim Cheffings
K THE RACEMAKER Robert Lemieux
J TILLY Hannah Beloe
K NIGHT LIGHT VI Samantha Hudson
J ROKOKKO Jo May
K WHO'S FANCY Cathy Tait-Oldridge
K CYMOND ARISTOCRAT Lisa Heely
K BROOMFORD BOOMERANG Daniel Preece
K RUPERT Emma Jonathan
K MISS FIRE Antonia Jones
K BLAZING MASK Beverley Mattelaer
K RUSTIC DANCER Lucy Egginton
K BUBBA BROWN Peta Hughes
K TARRTAN Stephen Way
K CARLOW SPRING Jaci Glass
K MR PITSTOP Henry J Mackenzie-Green
K ORBITTER II Polly Sloggett
K THE PROFESSOR @ BRICKY Darrell Scaife
K SHARP EDGE III Sacha Aldersey
K JUST FEARLESS Alison Cundy
K LONG NANNY Louise Grey
G UNKNOWN HORSE Livy Maxwell-Jones
E FORTIUS Antoinette Mckeowen
E HOORAY HENRY II Debbie Crisp
E STERLING Amy Williams
F REUBEN JAMES II Leonard Goerens
E PANICS GILT Robert Stevens
F CORNFLAKE Alexandra Blair
E THE BLUE BRAZIL Spencer Popham
F SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE Kathryn Harris
E MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE II Renee Nichols
F JACK IN A BOX II Laura Saxon
E ANNAGH TRENDY VELVET Sarah L Butler
F CAMPFIRE COLOURS Sarah Curtis
E BEACH MIST Kathryn Little
F IPLEY DELIGHT Marion Watt
E BROADSTONE DIGNITY Stephanie Smith
E GULLIVER IV Rachel Freeman
F DISAPPEARING INK Stephen Way
E CLANNAD MAESTRO VII William Drake
F THE MATRIX Natalie Simmons
E JEREMY FISHER Jenny Ford
F BENSON'S PURE GOLD Suzanna Hext
F RED ROSE PETRA Fran Devonport
E TOYN POPCORN Sophie Clotworthy
F RAMEXINE Clare Wilson
E THE GEEZER Matthew Glentworth
F SNAPDRAGON III Lauren Leete
E FAIRBANKS II Jackie Slater
F LUCKY JUBILEE Hayley Dietrich
E NURIZNAYA Clare Wilson
F BOLD HOPE Sarah Peerless
E BEEP BOP Antoinette Booth
F SPICE GIRL II Lucy Mccarthy
E EGGARDON RICOCHET Sophie Hawke
F OAKENGROVE STING Sophie Hearle
E THIBAULT Claire Owen
H SKY WALKER Nichola Jackson
H WILL O' THE WISP Sophie Hall
H TAKE THE BISCUIT Kathryn Harris
H MILCHEM LIGHT Maddy Douglas
H LITTLE POUCHKA Petra James
H RED SHIMMER Tanya Nevile
H CITYWEBWATCH Charlie Lane
H ROMAN RHYTHM Louise Parr
H LEON II Suzanne Briance
H KAVANAGH Q C Philippa Rowney
H KINGSTON SHOWMAN Christopher Winterbottom
H EMERALD FLAME Sarah Brotherton
J CLEVEDON ALLEY CAT Sandra Manners
J LITTLE DANCER Elisabeth Schaad
J MARSDEN MAXIM Kitty King
J MR CARAMEL Lottie Chant
J UNKNOWN HORSE Catherine Bellew
J GREGONNE MOON DANCER Christina Wiederkehr
J ANOTHER LEIGHLIN Catherine Marsden
J ALL CLAP HANDS Alice Reader
J SPIRIT OF LIFE Leonard Goerens
J JOLI SPLODGE Jane Billing
J DE BEER'S DOWNE THE HATCH Stephen Elford
J SILVER ENIGMA Rosie Tucker
J TOTAL ECLIPSE Cheryl Bezants
J THOMAS THE RHYMER Victoria Davidson
J FINNOW THYNE Alice Dunsdon
J BARNSTOMER Sonya de Wilde
J TEK Joanna Robinson
J TRELIVER TULULAH Gemma Perry
J TOYD CINNAMON Sophie Rowcliffe
J TAKE A CHANCE VII Andrew James
J LINE OF FIRE James McIntosh
K IMPETUS Karen Reuter Niklasson
K VICTOR CHARLIE Judy Hyson
K HIGH ROLLER II Iona Sinclair
K GONE AWAY II Jenny Winley
H AT EASE Robert Stevens
K PRESTON Annie Kane
H FAHA HILL Bronwen Dobson
K TRIDENT MISSILE Sarah Coppin
E OGMOOR CASTLE Louise Cole
K CULLYBACKEY BOY Rebecca Wren
J NOTHING BUT TROUBLE II Rachael Trenaman
K FIDDOWN BRIDGE Catherine Rose
J BRIGHT WOOD Harry Scott Dempster
G LANHYDROCK GREEN Robert Stevens
G BEETLE II Sophie Clotworthy
K HUNKY BROWN Pauline Williams
E MS ELLIE Matthew Hicks
E BISHOPS MERLIN Joanne Pennick
Event name: wes Date: Oct 20 - Jan 25 2020 Location: wes
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAST TANGO III MS PETRA JAMES 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 ANNAGH TRENDY VELVET MISS SARAH BUTLER 0 45 0.00 2.00 47.00
11 BEACH MIST MRS KATHRYN LITTLE 0 44 10.00 0.00 54.00
12 BROADSTONE DIGNITY MISS STEPHANIE SMITH 0 39 11.00 4.00 54.00
13 GULLIVER IV MISS RACHEL FREEMAN 0 34 5.00 22.00 61.00
14 CLANNAD MAESTRO VII MR WILLIAM DRAKE 0 46 15.00 4.00 65.00
15 JEREMY FISHER MISS JENNY JULIAN 0 35 28.00 15.00 78.00
16 TOYN POPCORN MISS SOPHIE CLOTWORTHY 0 36 15.00 35.00 86.00
17 THE GEEZER MR MATTHEW GLENTWORTH 0 40 0.00 47.00 87.00
18 FAIRBANKS II MRS JACQUELINE SLATER 0 42 21.00 123.00 186.00
2 DONE DRECKLY MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 PAVYOTTS BUGSY MALONE MR LEE HONEYSETT 0 35 0.00 1.00 36.00
4 HALCYON DAYS II MISS ZAN ROBERTS 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
5 FORTIUS MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
6 STERLING MISS AMY WILLIAMS 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
7 PANICS GILT MR ROBERT STEVENS 0 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
8 THE BLUE BRAZIL MR SPENCER LOUIS POPHAM 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
9 MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE II MRS RENEE BARCLAY 0 32 6.00 4.00 42.00
E GOLDIGGER III MISS KATIE COMER 0 42 0.00 E E
E THIBAULT MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 42 0.00 E E
E TOPIC III MISS LEONIE DODGSON 0 44 0.00 E E
E SPRING TIDE MISS PENNY HAWES 0 38 2.00 E E
E HARRY HOUDINI MISS ALEX FENTON 0 40 10.00 65 E
E CR OGMOOR CASTLE MISS LOUISE COLE 0 33 E E CR
HC HOORAY HENRY II MRS DEBBIE CRISP 0 47 0.00 16.00 HC
HC BISHOPS MERLIN MISS JOANNE PENNICK 0 41 0 HC
HC MY MICKEY MISS PHILIPPA MILLWARD 0 34 10.00 59.00 HC
HC PADRAIG'S DREAM MISS EMMA BEAUMONT 0 35 0.00 0.00 HC
R NURIZNAYA MISS CLARE WILSON 0 38 50.00 R R
R BEEP BOP MISS ANTOINETTE BOOTH 0 40 0.00 R R
W MS ELLIE MR MATTHEW HICKS 0 37 10 W
W EGGARDON RICOCHET MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 29 W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REUBEN JAMES II MR LEONARD A GOERENS 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 RED ROSE PETRA MRS FRANCES DEVONPORT 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
11 RAMEXINE MISS CLARE WILSON 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
12 SNAPDRAGON III MISS LAUREN LEETE 0 37 5.00 7.00 49.00
13 LUCKY JUBILEE MISS HAYLEY DIETRICH 0 45 10.00 0.00 55.00
14 BOLD HOPE MISS SARAH PEERLESS 0 41 15.00 0.00 56.00
15 SPICE GIRL II MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 48 10.00 0.00 58.00
16 OAKENGROVE STING MRS SOPHIE HEARLE 0 34 5.00 23.00 62.00
17 THE DONE THING III MISS DEBBIE ABRAHAMS 0 45 0.00 24.00 69.00
18 LATEST MONARCH MRS SARAH ROWE 0 39 10.00 22.00 71.00
19 FLINT IV MS SUSAN PHELPS 0 51 0.00 35.00 86.00
2 CORNFLAKE MRS ALEXANDRA BLAIR 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 HELLWELL STARLIGHT EXPRESS MRS CHERYL BEER 0 41 0.00 48.00 89.00
21 THE DANCING PRIEST MISS ZAN ROBERTS 0 45 0.00 45.00 90.00
22 RHAPSODY IN BLUE MR TOBY M BLAKE 0 41 0.00 75.00 116.00
23 MAYTRIX MISS KAREN JERRIM 0 36 10.00 75.00 121.00
3 SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 31 5.00 0.00 36.00
4 JACK IN A BOX II MISS LAURA SAXON 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 CAMPFIRE COLOURS MISS SARAH NEVILLE 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 IPLEY DELIGHT MS MARION WATT 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 DISAPPEARING INK MR STEPHEN WAY 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 THE MATRIX MISS NATALIE SIMMONS 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 BENSON'S PURE GOLD MISS SUZANNA HEXT 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
E ROSEHILL PANACHE MISS CHARLOTTE MARTIN 0 35 15.00 E E
E RAFIKI YANGU MISS SARAH HOARE 0 29 56.00 E
E OBERON III MISS ELIZABETH-ANN STOKES 0 33 5.00 E E
E FAIR BABE MRS REBECCA EARL 0 39 0.00 E E
E LET'S DO IT MISS KERRY ADAMS 0 42 5.00 E E
R RUPERT GREY MR JOLYON WILDE 0 42 31.00 R R
R THYME FOR TIGGERU MRS SARA PALMER 0 37 5.00 R R
R WITCH HAZEL MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 0 R R
R BARDOWIE MISS TANYA DENNIS 0 42 0.00 R R
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ISOLDE MISS JANINE JANSEN 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 SCRABBLE MRS KATHY EMERY 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 NORTON FANTASY MRS SARA PALMER 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
12 KISSING CUP MISS HARRIET BALME 0 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
13 LANHYDROCK GREEN MR ROBERT STEVENS 0 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
14 SYNDERFORD SPOOF MRS MELISSA TONKS 0 44 5.00 2.00 51.00
15 WELTON JACK IN THE BOX MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 0 41 10.00 6.00 57.00
16 BEETLE II MISS SOPHIE CLOTWORTHY 0 41 25.00 3.00 69.00
17 BLUE MOON II MR CHRIS BEER 0 42 7.00 27.00 76.00
18 DIRECT DECISION MISS ALICE KERSHAW 0 25 0.00 60.00 85.00
19 THE SECRET WEAPON MISS LUCINDA M LANGLANDS 0 42 1.00 55.00 98.00
2 MR SWALLOW MRS JANE ROGERS 0 21 5.00 0.00 26.00
20 ELEDA FIREFIGHER MISS LAUREN LEETE 0 34 5.00 74.00 113.00
21 GREAT EXPECTATIONS V MRS TIFFANY RIX 0 36 48.00 31.00 115.00
22 JUST A BREEZE MISS BRYONY BURN 0 50 5.00 140.00 195.00
3 SMOOTH MANOEUVRES MS CHARLOTTE EMERY 0 25 0.00 3.00 28.00
4 THE HANDSOME FRIAR MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 REGENCY BANK MR LEE HONEYSETT 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 DARBYS KNAP MISS SOPHIE ROWCLIFFE 0 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
7 LAYSTONE EDDIE MR KEVIN PARKER 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 WICKED BLUE MISS LOUISE WRIGHT 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
9 LANGARTH TOP OF THE POPS MISS KATHERINE DALGETY 0 37 0.00 3.00 40.00
E JUST ROSE MISS NINETTE WHEELER 0 51 8.00 E E
E FLYING SCOT II MRS PENNY FULLER 0 42 0.00 E E
E FAIR RYME MISS STEPHANIE SMITH 0 43 37.00 E E
E BACCHUS BAZAAR MRS SUE BURNELL 0 33 5.00 E E
E REBELS THUNDER MISS TESSA PATERSON 0 35 63.00 E E
E HENRY JAMESON MISS SUZANNAH COTTERILL 0 33 0.00 E E
E JENNY WREN V MISS ALICE GREENWOOD 0 32 0.00 E E
HC ANNACOOL MISS ROSIE BLAIR 0 47 0.00 0.00 HC
R TOO JOLLY MISS ALEX MERRICK 0 46 0.00 R R
R CALYPSO II MISS SIAN EVANS 0 38 R R
W FANCY THAT II(DOWNGRADED) MISS LIVY MAXWELL-JONES 0 43 0 W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EVANS ABOVE MISS NATASHA WHITE 0 26 0.00 4.00 30.00
10 KILLEBEGS MISS SARAH JOHNSTON 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 MORE MONEY MISS SUZANNAH COTTERILL 0 39 5.00 7.00 51.00
12 LEACOURT HOLLY MISS JADE LAZENBY 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
13 FAHA HILL MRS BRONWEN DOBSON 0 43 10.00 8.00 61.00
14 MY MELLOW MICHAEL MS HEATHER MCNAMEE 0 44 17.00 5.00 66.00
15 PARK PANACHE MISS KATE HONEY 0 40 5.00 24.00 69.00
16 SNOWBUG Miss Margot Gibbs 0 43 10.00 28.00 81.00
17 SKY WALKER MISS NICHOLA JACKSON 0 42 5.00 36.00 83.00
18 WILL O' THE WISP MISS SOPHIE HALL 0 49 5.00 31.00 85.00
19 TAKE THE BISCUIT MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 38 22.00 29.00 89.00
2 BRONTE IV MISS CHARLOTTE MUNBY 0 30 0.00 1.00 31.00
20 MILCHEM LIGHT MISS MADDY DOUGLAS 0 49 21.00 107.00 177.00
3 CARRIG MOR MISS AMANDA O'GORMAN 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 TOLLERHAYES ROBIN HOOD MISS RUTH WATSON 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 TOO BE SURE MRS DEBORAH PAGET 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 SHEER JEST MR DANIEL SIBLEY 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 NEW YEARS RESOLUTION MR ANDREW BENNIE 0 29 10.00 0.00 39.00
8 BROWN THOMAS MISS ZOE JAMES 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
9 DROMORE CAPTAIN MR IAIN BROWN 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
E ROMAN RHYTHM MRS LOUISE PARR 0 46 0.00 E E
E LEON II MISS SUZANNE BRIANCE 0 38 0.00 E
E CITYWEBWATCH MR CHARLIE LANE 0 37 0.00 E E
HC KINGSTON SHOWMAN MR CHRISTOPHER WINTERBOTTOM 0 39 19.00 5.00 HC
HC EMERALD FLAME MISS SARAH BROTHERTON 0 41 E HC
HC KAVANAGH Q C MISS PHILIPPA ROWNEY 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
R LITTLE POUCHKA MS PETRA JAMES 0 35 0.00 R
W RED SHIMMER MISS TANYA NEVILLE 0 36 0.00 W W
W AT EASE MR ROBERT STEVENS 0 44 0.00 W
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACKLANDS ALLEY CAT MRS SANDRA MANNERS 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 TOYD CINNAMON MISS SOPHIE ROWCLIFFE 0 30 0.00 23.00 53.00
11 LINE OF FIRE MR JAMES MCINTOSH 0 43 12.00 0.00 55.00
12 LEVANTA MR MATTHEW GLENTWORTH 0 47 10.00 0.00 57.00
13 LAYSTONE OSCAR MR PETER KAY 0 39 15.00 3.00 57.00
14 WIGWAM SAM II MRS BEVERLEY MATTELAER 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
15 DAVID'S LADY MR TOBY M BLAKE 0 38 10.00 10.00 58.00
16 BRIGHT WOOD MR HARRY SCOTT DEMPSTER 0 34 6.00 20.00 60.00
17 MIDNIGHT GEMINI MR TIMOTHY CHEFFINGS 0 34 5.00 21.00 60.00
18 TILLY MISS HANNAH BELOE 0 39 0.00 23.00 62.00
19 ROKOKKO MISS JO MAY 0 32 5.00 28.00 65.00
2 MARSDEN MAXIM MISS KITTY BOGGIS 0 28 5.00 0.00 33.00
20 LITTLE DANCER MS ELISABETH SCHAAD 0 34 10.00 31.00 75.00
21 MR CARAMEL MISS CHARLOTTE WOOD 0 37 42.00 7.00 86.00
22 GREGONNE MOON DANCER MISS CHRISTINA WIEDERKEHR 0 40 10.00 78.00 128.00
23 ALL CLAP HANDS MISS ALICE READER 0 40 10.00 100.00 150.00
24 JOLI SPLODGE MRS JANE BILLING 0 42 1.00 164.00 207.00
3 SPRING SPIRIT MRS CATHERINE BELLEW 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 ANOTHER LEIGHLIN MISS CATHERINE MARSDEN 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 SPIRIT OF LIFE MR LEONARD A GOERENS 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 DE BEER'S DOWNE THE HATCH MR STEPHEN ELFORD 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
7 TOTAL ECLIPSE MISS CHERYL TOOMBS 0 41 5.00 0.00 46.00
8 FINNOW THYNE MISS ALICE DUNSDON 0 38 10.00 0.00 48.00
9 TEK MISS JOANNA ROBINSON 0 40 5.00 3.00 48.00
E NOTHING BUT TROUBLE II MISS RACHAEL TRENAMAN 0 36 0.00 E E
E THOMAS THE RHYMER MRS VICTORIA DAVIDSON 0 32 10.00 E
E TRELIVER TULULAH MISS GEMMA PERRY 0 39 0.00 E
E TAKE A CHANCE VII MR ANDREW D N JAMES 0 37 20.00 E
E MAGISTR MISS JANE PEREIRA 0 42 5.00 E
E CR BARNSTOMER MISS SONYA DE WILDE 0 35 E E CR
R SILVER ENIGMA MISS ROSIE TUCKER 0 33 5.00 R
PN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MADAM HOOCH MR MICHAEL JACKSON 0 26 5.00 0.00 31.00
10 RUPERT MISS EMMA JONATHAN 0 42 5.00 0.00 47.00
11 MISS FIRE MISS ANTONIA JONES 0 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
12 BLAZING MASK MRS BEVERLEY MATTELAER 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
13 RUSTIC DANCER MS LUCY EGGINTON 0 49 0.00 0.00 49.00
14 BUBBA BROWN MISS PETA HUGHES 0 44 5.00 0.00 49.00
15 TARRTAN MR STEPHEN WAY 0 34 15.00 0.00 49.00
16 CARLOW SPRING MS JACI GLASS 0 44 5.00 1.00 50.00
17 MR PITSTOP MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 46 5.00 2.00 53.00
18 ORBITTER II MISS POLLY SLOGGETT 0 38 12.00 3.00 53.00
19 THE PROFESSOR @ BRICKY MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 41 15.00 0.00 56.00
2 HI HO SILVER MR GRANT CHANTER 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 SHARP EDGE III MISS SACHA BARRACLOUGH 0 40 10.00 6.00 56.00
21 JUST FEARLESS MRS ALISON CUNDY 0 43 5.00 12.00 60.00
22 HUNKY BROWN MISS PAULINE POTTIE 0 38 0.00 31.00 69.00
23 LONG NANNY MISS LOUISE GREY 0 44 15.00 176.00 235.00
3 BINGHAMS LIGHT INFANTRY MR ALEXANDER GILLMAN 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 BUBBLES@BRICKY MISS HELEN WEST 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 THE RACEMAKER MR ROBERT LEMIEUX 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
6 NIGHT LIGHT VI MISS SAMANTHA HUDSON 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
7 WHO'S FANCY MISS CATHY TAIT 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
8 CYMOND ARISTOCRAT DR LISA HEELY 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
9 BROOMFORD BOOMERANG MR DANIEL PREECE 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
E VICTOR CHARLIE MRS JUDY HYSON 0 42 15.00 E
E CULLYBACKEY BOY MISS REBECCA WREN 0 52 18.00 E
E TRIDENT MISSILE MISS SARAH COPPIN 0 39 E E
E PRESTON MRS ANNE KANE 0 46 E E
E GONE AWAY II MISS JENNY WINLEY 0 39 5.00 E
E HIGH ROLLER II MISS IONA SINCLAIR 0 48 5.00 E
HC FIDDOWN BRIDGE MISS CATHERINE PIKE 0 39 0.00 0.00 HC
W IMPETUS MRS KAREN REUTER NIKLASSON 0 39 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news