Results
Event name: Arena Eventing Bold Heath (1) Date: Nov 19 2017 Location: Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.24
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
2 SLIGO CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
3 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
4 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 8.00
5 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 9.2 15.20
6 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 18.00
7 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10.8 20.80
8 MAKERS FAIR WARRIOR Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 9.2 23.20
HC STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 7.2 HC
R LLANASA SEREN MAI Miss Abby Todd 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
W TIME TO DREAM Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.00
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AUGHAMORE FLAGMOUNT LADY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
10 ANYTHING U LIKE Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.2 11.20
11 MARTA JANE Ms Debora Homewood 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.6 11.60
12 LUMB BROOK LILLY Mrs Erika Green 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.6 13.60
13 KNAVESASH DIVINE Miss Lauren Povey 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6 16.00
14 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10.8 16.80
15 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Miss Abigail O'rourke 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 13.6 19.60
16 BLUE BELL CASANOVA Miss Claire Campbell 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10 20.00
17 MILLIE XIV Mrs Sandra Worthington 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 20.80
18 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 11.2 21.20
19 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 8 22.00
2 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 6.80
20 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 23.60
21 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 7.6 33.60
22 FAILTE LADY Mrs Rosie Stone 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 20 22.8 68.80
3 CLONTERM GOLDEN BOY Miss Ellie Ebbitt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
4 RATHCOOLE TABASCO Miss Erin Coughlan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 7.60
4 ISABEL II Mrs Jane Russell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 7.60
6 SORRELCOURT ICONS ILLUSION Miss Katie Rutter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8.00
7 SEEIN STAR Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 8.80
8 CAPTAIN CADDY Miss Scarlett Clegg 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 10.00
9 BAZAARS TWISTER Mrs Tamsin Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 11.20
E STATHAM AACHEN Miss Erika Gedvilas 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR FULTON CHARLES Miss Faye Ellingworth 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR QUEEN OF HEARTS VI Miss Jane Gibbons 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR DIAMOND VOW Miss Jenny O'rourke 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
W TYNYCAE FIELDFARE Miss Daisy Holder 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W GORTGLAS BOBBY Mr Tim Doyle 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.08
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHEVALIAN GENEVIVE Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
10 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10 16.00
10 LUMB BROOK LILLY Mrs Erika Green 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10 16.00
12 STATHAM BAYGO Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10.4 16.40
13 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 11.6 17.60
14 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 13.6 19.60
15 RATHCOOLE TABASCO Dr Susie Coughlan 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 11.6 21.60
16 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 4 22.00
17 HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 8.8 22.80
18 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 9.2 35.20
19 PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 24.8 38.80
2 AUGHAMORE FLAGMOUNT LADY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
20 SIR DARCY OF CLOVER HILL Miss Nicola Winslett 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 20.8 46.80
21 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 20 11.2 49.20
3 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.2 11.20
4 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8 12.00
5 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.4 12.40
6 BALLYARD TIM Miss Daisy Holder 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.4 14.40
7 IM SPARTACUS Miss Cosima Curzon 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.8 14.80
8 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 5.2 15.20
9 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 9.6 15.60
E AR GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E AR THIS OR THAT Miss Tessa Walmsley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 FINNIS SINDY Miss Zoe Nugent 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 E E E R3
E R3 PENSTRUMBLY PUSH POP Miss Rebecca Rennie 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
HC STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E HC
R AURALIUS Miss Charlotte Park 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
R GORTRAVEN FLYER Miss Megan Mather 0 0 0 0 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded