Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS ASTON-LE-WALLS Date: Feb 24 2018 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 3.00
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Mrs Sarah Ward 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
11 BELVILLE APACHE Dr Lorna Collins 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
12 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Isabella Miners 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
13 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
14 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 7.20
15 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
16 REDGATE III Miss Millie Wilson Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 10.00
17 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
18 WILD FIRE Miss Davie James 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
19 DO I DON T I Miss Camilla Drewett 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.2 13.20
2 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4 14.00
21 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
22 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0.4 20.40
23 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 27.60
3 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
5 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
6 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
7 ONE DAY Miss Natasha Smailes 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
8 HIO LOOKSWELL Mrs Donna West 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
9 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
E LAKE STREET ROSE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 WHOS YOUR ONE Miss Georgie Poyntz-Wright 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 2.54
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 MARTINSTOWN LADY Miss Danielle Marratt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
11 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
12 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
13 STAR SMOKEY Miss Leyla Wheelwright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
14 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
15 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
16 KNOCKMANUS DUSTY Miss Tegan Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
17 POPPYS CARIAD Miss Iola Parry 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
18 BOBBLE FOX HUNTER Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 8.80
18 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 8.80
2 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 10.00
21 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 10.80
22 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 12.80
23 DOLLY VII Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 12.8 18.80
24 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 9.2 19.20
25 FONNIC Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.6 21.60
26 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 37.6 43.60
3 DAKOTA SNOW CHIEF Miss Isabelle Barnes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 MAX XVIII Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 ROSDUFF LIMITED EDITION Jo Theze and Peter Goodwin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 JACK THE LAD VI Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
8 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
9 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
E CLOROGUE REBEL Mrs Sue Soley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E PRINCESS TINARA Miss Katharine Davis 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 CHARLEY PRIDE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
W KEAMORE DARCO Miss Katharine Davis 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W GREY ROMEO Mrs Jo Rowan 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.16
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 A TOUCH OF BLUE Miss Cerys Richards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
11 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
12 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
13 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
13 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
15 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
16 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
17 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
17 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
19 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
2 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
21 ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
22 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
23 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
24 BOBBLE FOX HUNTER Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
24 GRACEFUL DIAMOND Miss Deborah Blair 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
26 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
27 RINGFORT PANDORA Mrs Bairbre Duncan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
27 NEWGRANGE BILLY Ms Lisa Hatfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
29 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
3 MISTRESS GALE Mrs Helen P Gale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 MACSIMUS Miss Charlotte Hosking 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
31 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
32 JACK THE LAD VI Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 6.40
33 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 6.80
34 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
35 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 8.40
36 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Emily Finston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 9.60
37 CLOROGUE B A STAR Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
38 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4 14.00
39 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 0 26.00
4 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 13.2 33.20
41 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 40 9.2 53.20
5 LILIPUT MCFLURRY Miss Charlotte Jade Allen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 CHEVALIAN GENEVIVE Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
8 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 APOLLO X Dr Lisa Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
R SHROUGHAN THIEF Miss Harriet Smailes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
W TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 0 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded