Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING DALLAS BURSTON POLO CLUB (2) Date: Feb 11 2018 Location: Dallas Burston Polo Club, Southam, Warwickshire
Optimum XC Time - 2.09
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAKE STREET ROSE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 BALLYMORE BOUNCER Miss Jess Hope 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 7.60
11 MISTRESS GALE Mrs Helen P Gale 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 12.00
12 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 12.40
13 VIGNOLES GABRIEL Miss Bryony Hewitt 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 14.80
14 VIVA VIVACIOUS Miss Wendy Ellis-Smith 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 14 18.00
15 GOLDEN THYME II Miss Kimberley Hopley 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 19.20
16 CREDIT CRISIS Miss Stephanie Morris 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 9.2 25.20
2 REDGATE III Miss Millie Wilson Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
3 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
4 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
5 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
6 CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Miss Morgan Shelley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
7 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
8 VENT DE BISE DE MAHY FAUX Mrs Sally-anne Hicks 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
9 TOUCH OF LUXURY Mr James Mccullough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
E TWO TONE TILLY II Miss Robyn Field 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 E E E
HC NOTHING GAINED Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 0 0 0 W W HC
Optimum XC Time - 2.19
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STAR SMOKEY Miss Leyla Wheelwright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 LITTLE MR SOCKS Miss Evie Lynch 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
11 MR MONTGOMERY III Mrs Philippa Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
12 LARA V Miss Hannah Fitzpatrick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 6.80
13 MAX XIV Miss Charlotte Withall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10.00
14 CAPETOWN Mrs Laura Rolph 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8 12.00
15 COLOURFUL QUEEN BEE Miss Jessica Shelley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2 12.00
16 GOOD AS GOLD I Miss Hilary Gates 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 8.4 18.40
17 FOREVER BLISS Miss Lauren Gallagher 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 8.8 26.80
18 SOUPCON D ALBAIN Mrs Cass Riggs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 18.8 38.80
19 COPENHAGEN II Miss Amy Sharp 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 28 52.00
2 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
4 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
5 LNE FLEUR DE LYS Miss Georgina Moody 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
6 WONDERFULLY WELL Mr Paul Hunter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
7 TARAGWYNDY MADDI ROSE Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
8 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
9 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Libby Chapman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
W DUNGER HAZY DAWN Mrs Gillian Higginson 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W ACTION MAN Mrs Susan Buxton 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W TRETHELLA Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.16
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 LAKE STREET ROSE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
11 CARRICK DIAMONDS GEM Miss Keana Marsh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
12 ONE LULU Miss Wendy Ellis-Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
13 RICKAMORE REILLY Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
14 WONDERFULLY WELL Mr Paul Hunter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
15 MR MONTGOMERY III Mrs Philippa Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
16 TINKA S DE NIRO Mr James Mccullough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
17 TRICALORD Miss Lucy Larkman 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
18 LNE FLEUR DE LYS Miss Georgina Moody 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
19 TRIO OF TRIX Miss Rebecca Cooper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
2 APOLLO X Dr Lisa Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 VENT DE BISE DE MAHY FAUX Mrs Sally-anne Hicks 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 7.60
21 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 8.80
22 COLOURFUL QUEEN BEE Miss Jessica Shelley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
23 LARA V Miss Hannah Fitzpatrick 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 10.40
24 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Libby Chapman 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.8 10.80
25 CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.8 16.80
26 LITTLE MR SOCKS Miss Evie Lynch 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 3.2 29.20
27 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 12.8 32.80
28 TPEC TWO FOR TEN Mrs Cass Riggs 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 20 11.2 53.20
29 EMLOUGHMORE LADY Miss Izzie Franck-Steier 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 40 22 74.00
3 MARTHA Mrs Kym Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 MAX XVIII Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 MISTRESS GALE Mrs Helen P Gale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
8 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
9 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
E R3 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W CAPTAIN JJ SPARROW Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W CAPETOWN Mrs Laura Rolph 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 0 0 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded