Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (1) Date: Nov 3 2018 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.52
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Miss Tara Snape 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8 14.00
11 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.8 14.80
12 VOLATIS TARANIS Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10 16.00
13 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10.8 16.80
14 BEYOND BELIEF II Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 18.80
15 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 4.8 18.80
16 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 5.2 19.20
17 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 10 44.00
18 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 60 15.2 79.20
2 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
3 OAK WOOD BUNNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
4 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
5 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
6 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 8.80
7 SIR PERCEVAL MARLEY Miss Tara Snape 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
8 RINGWOOD SASNAKRA Miss Isabella Frost 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
9 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.8 10.80
E AR HEXAGONS JOHNNY K Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 E E E AR
R BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 3.09
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 INVERIN PADDY Miss Isabella Worthington 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 7.20
11 CARRICKATEE ROCKET Miss Stephanie Wright 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.8 10.80
12 BLUEY II Ms Wendy Deacon 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.6 13.60
13 DAEDALUS LL Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 2 22.00
2 CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
3 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
4 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
5 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
6 LA CHANCE Miss Maddison Boswell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
7 CHIDDOCK SKY HIGH Miss Sarah Lambert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
8 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
9 HAMMER SHAFT Miss Becky Walker 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
E WALTONS LEGACY Miss Megan Bainbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
W CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W CHARLEVILLE SILVER WENDY Miss Ruby Hewitt 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W ROMANY PRINCESS Miss Anna Kessel 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 3.09
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
11 IQUITOS Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
12 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
13 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.8 10.80
14 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.4 12.40
15 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 13.20
16 BALLY GALWAY Miss Claudia Yorke 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 14.80
17 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 9.6 15.60
18 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 18.80
19 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 6 26.00
2 IPW MASTER STROKE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
20 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 4 30.00
21 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 31.6 65.60
3 VEKO H Ms Nina Draper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
4 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
5 SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
6 CHILLOUT TIME Miss Rebecca Bingham 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
7 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
8 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
9 WILLOW XIV Miss Niamh Bocock 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
E HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E LOOKWEEP LUNA STAR Miss Isabella Worthington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
R HINCHLIFFES BLAZE Miss Tanya Embleton 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 R R R
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-Reditt 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W ROMANY PRINCESS Miss Anna Kessel 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W SUN DUBH Miss Tabitha Baron 0 0 W 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded