Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (2) Date: Feb 16 2019 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
1 BALLYSHEIL MR MONAGHAN Mr George Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
1 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
2 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
2 PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
3 CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
3 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
3 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
4 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
4 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
4 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
5 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
5 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
5 JD II Mrs Jo Milnes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
6 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
6 TALLYHO JACKO Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
6 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
7 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
7 MYMWOOD LAROUE Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
7 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 6.80
8 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
8 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 7.60
8 MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
9 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
9 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
9 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
10 SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Mrs Sandy Archer 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
10 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
10 INDIANA HOLMES Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
11 COVIDIUS Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 8.40
11 RIO PHOENIX NINA Mrs Lyndsey Hall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.4 10.40
11 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8.8 14.80
12 WILL POWER II Miss Ella Richardson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
12 LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 10.80
12 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.4 16.40
13 SPIRIT IN THE BREEZE Mrs Bridget Bramhill 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 12.40
13 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 11.2 17.20
13 TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.4 12.40
14 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 5.2 23.20
14 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 13.20
14 LEX IV Miss Georgia Rutherford 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.4 12.40
15 DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.4 12.40
15 IQUITOS Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 5.6 23.60
15 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4 14.00
16 TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.8 14.80
16 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10.8 16.80
16 SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 16 30.00
17 CHANTILLY LACE III Miss Georgia Rutherford 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 4.8 18.80
17 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 12 46.00
17 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 5.2 19.20
18 SIRE DES ISLOTS Mr George Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
18 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 21.20
18 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 60 28.4 92.40
19 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 11.2 25.20
19 SAINT BAXTER Mrs Emma Elliott 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 11.6 21.60
20 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 9.2 27.20
20 EYE EYE SALLY Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 10.4 24.40
21 KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 10 26.00
21 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 5.6 27.60
22 LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 19.2 37.20
22 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 13.6 37.60
23 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 16.8 40.80
24 ARDLONAN BOB Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 13.6 43.60
W BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E R3 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E UR VEKO H Miss Nina Draper 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
W GEORGE XXXI Miss Olivia Staveley 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E UR WINDOFCHANGE Ms Cathryn Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC JAGUAR IV Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 HC
E AR CASTIELLE Miss Isabella Savage 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR BASIL XIII Miss Lucy Hainsworth 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
W PHANTASTICAL PHOEBE Miss Jessica Moules 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E KILMURRAY NED Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR CREGGAUN DUN Miss Ellie Hallam 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded