Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING MENDIP PLAINS (1) Date: Nov 25 2018 Location: Mendip Plains Equestrian Centre, Ston Easton, Chewton Field Farm, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.35
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 JR EWING Miss Millie Toulson-clarke 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
11 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
12 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
13 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
14 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
15 ELVADOS Miss Lindsey Pendleton 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
16 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.6 11.60
17 HINDOCTRO Miss Amanda Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 12.40
18 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 1.6 13.60
19 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 14.00
2 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
20 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 1.2 15.20
21 GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 2 16.00
22 RLE KHALEESI C Miss Tess Townend 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 3.2 17.20
23 CAIRNGORM Ms Kate Fisher 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 19.20
24 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 5.6 19.60
25 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 4.4 22.40
26 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Frederick Cooper 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 10.4 24.40
27 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 14.8 44.80
3 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
4 RUSTY IV Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
5 MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
6 STAN THE MAN III Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
7 ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
8 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
9 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
E UR ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W AGREE TO DIFFER Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W STEEL THE MOMENT Miss Tegan Burnard 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 2.46
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
10 MILLIE IV Mrs Lynette Buckland 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 10 14.00
12 ROLO XI Miss Anaya Stewart 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 4.4 18.40
13 CASTLELAWN ECHO Mrs Christine Hill 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 5.2 19.20
14 GREYSTONE SEA MIST Mrs Hannah Pole 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 6.4 20.40
15 MEDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Katherine Adcock 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 20 34.00
16 HAZELROCK SPARKLE Miss Bea Meyrick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 14.8 34.80
17 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 20 20.4 48.40
18 RED FLIGHT Ms Zandra Letts 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 20 28 56.00
2 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
3 KNOCKANNA FLASH Mrs Jill Mcfarland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
4 ROSHEEN CRACKER JACK Mrs Alessandra Piper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
5 FIRST SPOTTY Mrs Lorraine Antoniou 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
6 ALVESCOT MISS MONEYPENNY Mrs Ellen Wickenden 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
7 PENTWYN JR Miss April Masters 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
8 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
9 MIGHTY MOUSE II Mrs Pip Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 6.00
E BERTIE MY BOY Miss Henrietta Blake 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR ITS BLUE Mrs Melanie Vernon 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 E E E AR
E OT HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 E E E OT
R DONT LOOK I Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
W HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mr Tristan Ingram 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 2.46
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ICEFORD DOLLY Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
11 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
12 GRANTONS WHISPER Miss Lottie Gaukroger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
13 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 4.80
14 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
15 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
16 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
17 WHATNOT III Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 7.20
18 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 7.20
19 GRACEFUL DIAMOND Miss Deborah Blair 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 7.60
2 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
21 COLIN DIMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 10.00
22 MIGHTY MOUSE II Mrs Pip Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 10.40
23 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.4 10.40
24 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Josephine Pitman 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2 12.00
25 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 13.60
26 PENCARDER SILVER STORM Miss Kate Selman 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.6 13.60
27 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 3.2 17.20
28 ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 4 22.00
29 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 6 32.00
3 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
30 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 14.8 34.80
31 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 40 6.8 56.80
4 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
5 JR EWING Miss Millie Toulson-clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
6 AGREE TO DIFFER Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
7 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
8 BURLEY MYSTIC Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
9 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
E NPS ERIC Miss Amy Goold 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E RIVERA Miss Emily Maliphant 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
R HAZELROCK SPARKLE Miss Bea Meyrick 0 0 0 0 R R 0 R
W RED FLIGHT Ms Zandra Letts 0 0 W 0 0 W
W HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mr Tristan Ingram 0 0 W 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded