Results
Event name: Arena Eventing Moreton Morrell College Date: Feb 26 2017 Location: Warwickshire College, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
AE AE100 - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CONTERNO VAN DE KEMPENHOEVE Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 CASTLE EARL Miss Nicola Allbut 0 0 0 1.2 0 1.20
11 BLUE XVII Miss Imogen Swann 0 0 0 2.4 0 2.40
12 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Ellin Szwec 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
13 LARRYS STAR Miss Clio Higenbottam 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
14 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
15 GLENMORE GWENNIC Miss Emma James 0 0 8 0 0 8.00
16 MAJESTIC MASQUERADE Miss Debbie Lee 0 0 0 8 0 8.00
17 KIPLING Miss Alex Bousfield 0 0 10 0 0 10.00
18 DOCTOR JOE Miss Kelly Wright 0 0 10 0 0 10.00
19 CAPTAIN JJ SPARROW Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 10 0 0 10.00
2 ENYA IV Miss Carlene Goff 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 14 0 0 14.00
21 VANILLA COURAGE Miss Kelly Wright 0 0 14 0 0 14.00
22 FABIELLE Mr Alexander John Hoad 0 0 24 8 0 32.00
23 ANTI GRAVITY Miss Hayley Care 0 0 24 9.2 0 33.20
24 COPPERHEAD ROAD Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 30 6 0 36.00
25 EDELWEIS III Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 30 12 0 42.00
26 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 26 16.4 0 42.40
3 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 ALL OR NOTHING Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 PRIMROSE HILL III Miss Jessica Clews 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
8 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 CHIPPETTE Miss Holly Hall 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
E CLOUDY BAY IV Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 E E E E
AE AE80 - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
11 CORS COLOURS Miss Katie Frost 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
12 WOLFERLOW SAINT JOE Mrs Margaret Ann Hughes 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
12 FLINTSTONES PEBBLES Miss Olivia Mossman 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
13 WEALDSTONE DUKE Miss Lucille Bywater 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
14 HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 14 0 0 14.00
15 MOCKLERSHILL GINGER Mrs Julie Fenton 0 0 10 6.8 0 16.80
16 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Miss Harriet Pullen 0 0 30 0 0 30.00
17 OLLIE IX Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 24 6.8 0 30.80
2 KNOCKMANUS DUSTY Miss Tegan Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 JUST SATISFACTION Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
7 DELLA PRIMA Miss Victoria Allin 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
8 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
9 DREAM GIRL Miss Jane Omar 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
AE AE90 - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MONBEG NORDICO Miss Hannah Okines 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
11 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
12 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
13 WEALDSTONE DUKE Miss Lucille Bywater 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
14 BALLINTESKIN AVOCA Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
15 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
16 LUMINA COLA Mrs Sheryl Dickens 0 0 10 0 0 10.00
17 KILBALLYOWEN Mr Hugh Forsyth 0 0 10 0 0 10.00
18 JUST SATISFACTION Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 10 0 0 10.00
19 DELLA PRIMA Miss Victoria Allin 0 0 12 1.6 0 13.60
2 CONTERNO VAN DE KEMPENHOEVE Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 LISMORE LK Mrs Louise Bowerman 0 0 8 9.6 0 17.60
21 HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 18 2.8 0 20.80
22 WESTON BLACKBIRD Miss Megan Coventry 0 0 24 2.4 0 26.40
23 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 0 24 9.2 0 33.20
24 BONOHAM BERTIE Miss Tasha De Grave 0 0 44 9.6 0 53.60
3 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 FOXHILL JET Miss Florence Molloy 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
8 PRIMROSE HILL III Miss Jessica Clews 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded