Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING RICHMOND (2) Date: Feb 1 2020 Location: Richmond Equestrian Centre, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.18
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
2 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
3 WHISPERWOOD OVERDRAFT Mrs Sophie Parker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
4 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
5 LEO III Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
6 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
7 ROB Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
8 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 6.40
9 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 7.20
10 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Molly Brown 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 8.00
11 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 8.40
12 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 9.60
13 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6 10.00
14 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 10.80
15 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 11.60
16 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 11.60
17 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8 12.00
18 REENMORE COPPER Miss Sarah Hall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 14.80
19 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 5.2 15.20
20 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 8 16.00
21 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 6.4 18.40
22 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 23.6 43.60
E HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
W WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W TIGHT KNIT Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E UR BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
W NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E UR MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 02.18
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
2 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6 10.00
3 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.4 10.40
4 EAGLE SPIRIT Miss Jessica Young 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 11.20
5 RIDDICK VEH Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 14.40
6 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.8 14.80
7 KEC LANDSTRIKER Miss Anya Marley 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 8 16.00
W KEC KASSINO Miss Evie Harrison 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.38
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLONBURNE TEMPLE FIR BOI Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 SHADOW KRISS KROSS Miss Enid Grant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
3 KILGREANEY BELLISIMO Miss Neve Newton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
4 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
5 BLIMEY OREILLY IV Miss Lucy Horn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
6 LLOYD V Miss Sadie Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
7 TURLOOD'S LUCKY DIP Miss Rebecca Kirk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
8 FIGJAM LOVE Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
9 HILLOCKS MORNING SONG Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
10 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Maria Guselli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
11 DEREK B Miss Zoe Ward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
12 JUPITER ASCENDING Miss Lucy Burn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
13 SKYE VII Ms Hannah Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
14 WESTSIDE MONTY Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
15 ANNAGHMORE WHIRLWIND Miss Ellie Bownes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
16 SKYFALL Miss Sophie Brooks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 10.40
17 KNIGHTFIELD ARAN Miss Lucy Burn 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0.4 12.40
18 KILTEEN Miss Izzy Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 12.80
19 SWANSONG III Ms Alison Holmes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 15.20
20 BETTY Miss Neeka Kay 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 8 18.00
21 DARRAGH III Miss Lynn Iveson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.4 22.40
22 LITTLE MAN Mrs Paula Redden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.2 23.20
23 TEMBA DIAMOND Mrs Karin Suttill 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 26.8 30.80
24 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 60 9.2 75.20
E UR FILEY BEACH Mrs Lydia Lynskey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W CAPITAL BOY Miss Cassie Thompson 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E R3 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
W JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E R3 ROADSIDE CHRIS Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 02.39
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
5 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
6 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
7 CURKISH DIESEL Miss Betsy Martin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
8 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
9 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
10 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
11 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
12 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Molly Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
13 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
14 MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 7.20
15 MABEL III Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 7.60
16 DOMINO Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
17 WESTERN ADAGIO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
18 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 9.60
19 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 1.2 11.20
20 KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 28.80
21 MISS MOON MOTH Miss Amy Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 20 4.4 32.40
22 INJAM Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 2 36.00
23 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 12.8 36.80
24 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 40 11.2 61.20
E UR CAPTAIN CAVANAGH Mrs Louise Newton 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E R3 CLOVA’S RUBY Mrs. Emma Harrison 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E UR BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
R COSMIC DANCER Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 R R R
W HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Phillip Thomason 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E AR ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR FILEY BEACH Mrs Lydia Lynskey 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 02.39
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
2 KEC LANDSTRIKER Miss Anya Marley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
3 BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 7.20
4 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
5 YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 14 40.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded