Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING SPEETLEY Date: Jan 19 2019 Location: Speetley Equestrian Centre, Chesterfield, Rotherham Road, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.09
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
2 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
3 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
4 HALCYON GOLD Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0.00 10.80 10.80
5 HIGH LIGHT II Miss Emily Hobson 4 0.00 6.80 10.80
6 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0.00 12.00 12.00
7 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 10 0.00 5.20 15.20
8 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 10 0.00 6.80 16.80
9 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Flora Young 10 0.00 7.60 17.60
10 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 10 0.00 10.00 20.00
11 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 14 0.00 10.80 24.80
12 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 20.00 9.20 29.20
13 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 4 20.00 6.80 30.80
14 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 20.00 11.60 31.60
15 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 18 0.00 14.40 32.40
16 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss Ellie Blythe 10 20.00 16.80 46.80
17 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 60.00 14.80 74.80
18 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 14 60.00 23.20 97.20
W KISS THAT DOESNT POP Mrs Rosalind Harris W
HC NONO Miss Florence White 6 0 3.6 HC
HC CASSIOS PRINCESS Miss Emily Hobson 10 0 4.4 HC
R OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 R R R
HC BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 6 20 15.6 HC
E UR WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 02.16
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
2 LA CHANCE Miss Maddison Boswell 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
3 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 6 0.00 2.80 8.80
4 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 6 0.00 3.60 9.60
5 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
6 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 6 0.00 5.20 11.20
7 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0.00 11.20 11.20
8 SILVER FAWN Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 6 0.00 8.80 14.80
9 RIO PHOENIX NINA Mrs Lyndsey Hall 10 0.00 6.40 16.40
10 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 10 0.00 9.60 19.60
11 LOOKWEEP LUNA STAR Miss Isabella Worthington 6 0.00 14.00 20.00
12 MIDNIGHT STAR III Miss Hayley Topham 0 20.00 10.00 30.00
13 CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 20.00 15.60 35.60
14 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 14 20.00 21.20 55.20
15 LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 10 40.00 15.20 65.20
R DOBBIN V Miss Ashlene Bagshaw 4 R R R
E CARNSDALE TIN TIN Miss Ellie Blythe 4 E E E
E TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 6 E E E
W OLLERSET JULIET Mrs Kayleigh Nicholls W
E AR LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 24 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 02.18
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
2 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 6 0.00 1.20 7.20
3 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 6 0.00 1.60 7.60
4 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 4 0.00 4.40 8.40
5 CWMCYNWAL ARIAN Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0.00 9.20 9.20
6 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 6 0.00 4.80 10.80
7 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 6 0.00 6.80 12.80
8 MANGE TOUT II Miss Ruby Johnson 6 0.00 7.20 13.20
9 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 6 0.00 8.80 14.80
10 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 10 0.00 5.20 15.20
11 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 6 0.00 9.60 15.60
12 HILLTOP RED ANGUS Mrs Heather Chadwick 6 0.00 10.00 16.00
13 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 10 0.00 6.00 16.00
14 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 6 0.00 12.80 18.80
15 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 6 0.00 13.20 19.20
16 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 18 0.00 3.20 21.20
17 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 20.00 8.00 28.00
18 DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 14 0.00 15.20 29.20
19 MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 20.00 11.60 31.60
20 TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 20.00 12.80 32.80
21 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 6 20.00 9.20 35.20
22 PRIESTOWN ALFIE Miss Emily Pugh-lewis 10 20.00 12.80 42.80
23 TWISTER MIX Miss Martha Hayes 12 20.00 24.40 56.40
W WATERFORD WALTER Miss Emily Dench W
R CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 12 R R R
E AR DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-Reditt 0 E E E AR
W DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender W
E UR OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 E E E UR
R DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 R R R
E UR VEKO H Miss Nina Draper E E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded