Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1) Date: Nov 10 2019 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.32
AE AE100 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 SIENOUK VAN DE LIEVEHEREBOOM Miss Daisy Down 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 HARMONY Z Mrs Bryony Houston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
5 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
6 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
7 RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
8 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
9 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
10 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
11 STONEHAVENS CLOUD Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
12 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 7.60
13 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
14 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6 10.00
15 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
16 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
17 GAMBLERS FLYBY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.4 10.40
18 RI AS CASHEL Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.4 10.40
19 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.4 10.40
20 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 1.2 11.20
21 COMETA Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.8 12.80
22 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 14.00
23 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.4 14.40
24 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 2 32.00
25 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 8.8 32.80
26 BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 12.8 36.80
27 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 13.6 37.60
28 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 19.2 53.20
29 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 40 17.6 61.60
W AFFIRA Ms Alison M Whittenbury 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E AR BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
W BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.32
AE AE100Open - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
2 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
3 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
4 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
5 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.6 7.60
6 BANNERFARM JOEY Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
7 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 6 14.00
8 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 10 36.00
9 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 20 12.8 44.80
Optimum XC Time - 02.44
AE AE80 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 DANCING STAR III Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
5 CRAG RUARI Dr Anne Haigh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
6 FELIX Miss Harriet Nice 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
7 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
8 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
9 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
10 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
11 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
12 REBEL BEST Miss Ann James 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8.00
13 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
14 PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7.6 13.60
15 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 14.80
16 VENTON GREY ADMIRAL Miss Caroline George 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 2.4 16.40
17 RED HOT CHILLIES Miss Louise Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 3.2 17.20
18 CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 8 34.00
19 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 14.4 74.40
E AR CASTERLEY ROCK Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W IRIS WB Miss Georgina Leavold 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E AR WELL DONE BILL Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR CLOUDED THOUGHTS Mrs Laura Rolph 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 02.38
AE AE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 RCA ROSALINE Miss Giselle Stent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
5 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
6 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
7 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 6.00
8 FELIX Miss Harriet Nice 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
9 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
10 CALAMITY JINX Miss Giselle Stent 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
11 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
12 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.6 7.60
13 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 8.40
14 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
15 CELEBER Miss Holly Whyte 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
16 MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
17 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
18 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.4 10.40
19 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.8 10.80
20 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.2 11.20
21 JUST MEANT TO BE JASPER Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 1.2 11.20
22 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 1.2 11.20
23 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2 12.00
24 KILLAAN BUSTER Miss Evie Baggaley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.8 12.80
25 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7.2 13.20
26 SCOTS CLAN Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7.2 13.20
27 BALLINAGORE DIAMOND IMP Miss Emily Bowen 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4 14.00
28 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4 14.00
29 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 14.80
30 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0.8 14.80
31 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 3.2 17.20
32 RI SOTAIRE Miss Erin Marsh 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 3.6 17.60
33 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 0 26.00
34 ISCO Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 28.80
35 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 20 6.8 34.80
36 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 6.8 36.80
37 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 26 46.00
38 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 7.2 47.20
39 CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 40 5.6 51.60
40 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Anna Morris 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 60 6.8 70.80
41 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 60 7.6 73.60
42 REBEL BEST Miss Ann James 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 60 16.8 82.80
E UR GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E R3 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Miss Freya ODonohoe 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E AR FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
W KILSHANNY KING II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E BILLY CITRON Miss Emma Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 02.38
AE AE90Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
3 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 10.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded