Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2) Date: Jan 26 2020 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.50
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
3 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
4 BAYLEW ENIGMA Miss Siena Chappell 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
5 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
6 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
7 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
8 CORNISH BOY Miss Sally Billing 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
9 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 6 0.00 1.20 7.20
10 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 8 0.00 0.40 8.40
11 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 6 0.00 2.80 8.80
12 STONEHAVENS CLOUD Miss Ruby Dean 6 0.00 3.60 9.60
13 I DUNNO Miss Alice Tregoning 8 0.00 7.60 15.60
14 WILD FIRE Miss Davie James 4 0.00 14.40 18.40
15 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 6 0.00 18.00 24.00
16 RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 20.00 5.60 25.60
17 THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0.00 26.00 26.00
18 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 20.00 6.00 26.00
19 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 4 20.00 2.80 26.80
20 ABEL STAR Miss Flo Carter 4 0.00 29.20 33.20
21 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 4 20.00 12.40 36.40
22 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 60.00 6.40 66.40
23 WOODLANDS UNBELIEVABLE Miss Hani Milstein 14 40.00 19.20 73.20
W EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell W
W VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons W
E UR BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 4 E E E UR
E TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 E E E
W BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins W
R CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard R R
W RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath W
R BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 4 R R R
E R3 TOTALLY WORTH IT Mrs Katie Warner 0 E E E R3
E UR IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 E E E UR
W KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts W
R BORIS Miss Alice Robinson 0 R R R
E R3 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 02.50
Optimum XC Time - 02.41
Optimum XC Time - 02.40
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 DERNAHATTEN OAK Miss Mia Ashfield 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
5 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
6 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
7 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
8 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
9 I DUNNO Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
10 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
11 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
12 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 4 0.00 1.60 5.60
13 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Charlotte Connolly 4 0.00 2.00 6.00
14 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 6 0.00 2.00 8.00
15 RED ROOF MARTHA Miss Lucinda Webb 8 0.00 0.40 8.40
16 COLOR FORCE Miss Alix Palmer 8 0.00 0.80 8.80
17 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Emily Martin 8 0.00 1.20 9.20
18 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 0.00 10.40 10.40
19 TOM BOWLER Mrs Emma Leese 10 0.00 0.40 10.40
20 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 14 0.00 2.00 16.00
21 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 12 0.00 6.00 18.00
22 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 16 0.00 2.00 18.00
23 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 20.00 0.00 20.00
24 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 20.00 2.40 22.40
25 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 20.00 5.60 25.60
26 B UNIENKE Mrs Serena Hemmings 10 20.00 18.00 48.00
R MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Mr Barry Maddocks R R
E LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 4 E E E
E UR EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell E E UR
W QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Mrs Kerri Mcnicol W
W GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe W
W OAKLAND Miss Ellie Roberts W
W FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood W
W RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli W
W MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli W
E UR PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 02.40
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
2 GET READY FREDDY Miss Lucy Fishwick 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
3 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
4 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 20.00 17.60 37.60
W KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous W
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded