Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2) Date: Jan 26 2020 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.50
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
3 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
4 BAYLEW ENIGMA Miss Siena Chappell 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
5 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
6 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
7 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
8 CORNISH BOY Miss Sally Billing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
9 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
10 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 8.40
11 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
12 STONEHAVENS CLOUD Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
13 I DUNNO Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 15.60
14 WILD FIRE Miss Davie James 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 18.40
15 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 18 24.00
16 RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 5.6 25.60
17 THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 26.00
18 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 6 26.00
19 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 2.8 26.80
20 ABEL STAR Miss Flo Carter 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 29.2 33.20
21 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 12.4 36.40
22 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 6.4 66.40
23 WOODLANDS UNBELIEVABLE Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 40 19.2 73.20
W EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E R3 TOTALLY WORTH IT Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 R R R
W RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E UR IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
W KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
R BORIS Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
E R3 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E UR BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
W VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.50
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASINO ROYALE ONE Miss Becky Storer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
3 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
4 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
5 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 6.80
6 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 8.00
7 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 4 24.00
8 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 60 38.4 120.40
E AR BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
W KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W 0 0 W
W GET READY FREDDY Miss Lucy Fishwick 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.41
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TALYLLYN AWEN Mrs Samantha Swanson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
3 PROSPECT HENRY Mrs Patricia Noriko Gallagher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
4 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
5 DINGLE BAY Mrs Jackie Mcgonigle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
6 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Miss Frances Hall 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 6.40
7 CHERYL Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
8 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.6 7.60
9 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 8.00
10 MORELLO IV Mr Thomas Edmonds 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
11 DOONREAGHAN MURPHE Miss Kizzy McCulloch 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
12 COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Miss Lucy Mcmillan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 15.60
13 HILLTOP LADY CARDINAL Mr Henry Carter 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 13.6 19.60
14 CUDDLES Mrs Gillian Hammond 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 8.4 30.40
15 THORNHILL TINKER Mr Oscar McCulloch 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 2.8 36.80
W ZIGGY IX Miss Cosima Atkinson 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E R3 SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W LONG BEACH Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.40
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 DERNAHATTEN OAK Miss Mia Ashfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
5 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
6 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
7 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
8 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
9 I DUNNO Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
10 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
11 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
12 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
13 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Charlotte Connolly 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 6.00
14 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 8.00
15 RED ROOF MARTHA Miss Lucinda Webb 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 8.40
16 COLOR FORCE Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 8.80
17 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Emily Martin 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 9.20
18 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 10.40
19 TOM BOWLER Mrs Emma Leese 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.4 10.40
20 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 2 16.00
21 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 6 18.00
22 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 2 18.00
23 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
24 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 2.4 22.40
25 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 5.6 25.60
26 B UNIENKE Mrs Serena Hemmings 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 18 48.00
R MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Mr Barry Maddocks 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
E LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
E UR EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Mrs Kerri Mcnicol 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 W 0 0 W
W OAKLAND Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E UR PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 02.40
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
2 GET READY FREDDY Miss Lucy Fishwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
3 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
4 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 17.6 37.60
W KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W 0 0 W
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded