Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WICKSTEAD HORSEPLAY Date: Feb 3 2018 Location: Wickstead Horseplay, Highworth, Eastrop, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.29
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 TANNERS ROCK Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 9.60
11 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 10.40
12 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 4 12.00
13 ELANO Miss Elizabeth Jones 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 12 16.00
14 LIVIA AUGUSTA Miss Beatrice Hooley 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 6.8 20.80
15 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 27.20
2 LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
4 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
5 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Ms Philippa Watkins 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
6 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
7 MARY STAR Miss Millie Mahoney 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
8 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
9 RAFIKI RALPH Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
E R3 GREENACRES CHACCO CHARLIE Miss Frankie Price 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
HC CASSIS ROYALE Miss Pandora Briselden 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 HC
HC CAVALIER IN A MILLION Miss Pandora Briselden 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6 HC
W ATOMIC EARLY BIRD Miss Harriet Jenkins 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.08
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Katharine Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 TPEC TWO FOR TEN Mrs Cass Riggs 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 8.8 22.80
11 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 25.20
12 SHEANMORE ROAN Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 17.6 25.60
13 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 28.80
14 CILL CARS Mrs Phillippa Winfield 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 24.8 30.80
15 BUNAVORY STORM Miss Jessica Hobbs 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 6 32.00
16 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 6 32.00
17 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 35.60
18 SOUPCON D ALBAIN Mrs Cass Riggs 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 60 27.6 105.60
2 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Katharine Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
3 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 9.60
4 H NERMA V Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 9.60
5 BROOKSHILL RED Mr Ben Mansbridge 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.8 10.80
6 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8.4 14.40
7 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 16.00
8 CATHERSTON CHIP OFF THE OLD BLOCK Mrs Lucy Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 12.8 18.80
9 SUN AND STARS Miss Janine Malone 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 15.6 21.60
E NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W ONE FINE LADY Mrs Kate Parker 0 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 2.10
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GALWAY REALTA Mrs Catherine Carleton-Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
10 DRUMNACONNELL QUALITY Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
11 SPORTSMAN II Mrs Kate Kearns 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
12 DUNCARBERY DAD Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 6.40
13 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 7.20
14 ROCHE Miss Kaytlyn Hughes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 7.60
15 H NERMA V Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8.00
16 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 8.00
17 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
18 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 8.80
19 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Emma Ergatoudis 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
2 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
20 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
21 ANTIGONE 11 Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
22 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6 10.00
23 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.8 12.80
24 CASHEL RED Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.2 13.20
25 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.2 13.20
26 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7.6 13.60
27 FLOWER DE GROZILLES Mrs Lucy Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 10 14.00
28 MAX XVIII Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 14.40
29 BROOKSHILL RED Mr Ben Mansbridge 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 2 16.00
3 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
30 NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 16.40
31 TRICALORD Miss Lucy Larkman 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 2.4 16.40
32 ROSBERG Mrs Mary-jane Gale 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 12 26.00
33 HALF IRISH Miss Rose Sinclair-james 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 6.8 32.80
34 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 12.8 38.80
35 HIGHDALE BERTIE BASSETT Miss Tegan Wood 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 14.8 40.80
36 LILLIBET Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 15.2 41.20
37 CELTIC HEAVEN Miss Laura Mathieson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 26.8 46.80
38 TOP SECRET IV Miss Lauren McKay 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 65 17.6 92.60
39 RAFIKI RALPH Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 60 32 98.00
4 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
5 TRITON M Ms Stacey Donnison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
6 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
7 CHEQUE MATE III Miss Beatriz Peeters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
8 MOUSTIC DE LOULIE Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
9 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
E FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR INSHALLESS Miss Katharine Davis 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
W ROYAL STAR IV Miss Hannah Benson 0 0 0 0 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded