Results
Event name: BADMINTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 3-6 2018 Location: BADMINTON, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 11.49
CCI **** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 180 27.6 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 28.00
10 LA BIOSTHETIQUE - SAM FBW Michael Jung 0 24.7 0 0 8 0 0 6 38.70
11 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 90 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 46.10
12 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 90 25.8 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 46.20
13 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Mr Joseph Murphy 90 34.9 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 49.30
14 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 90 27.9 0 0 12 1 0 8.4 49.30
15 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 90 24.4 0 0 12 2 0 12 50.40
16 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 90 33.5 0 0 4 3 0 12 52.50
17 SMART TIME Miss Dani Evans 90 27.1 0 0 0 0 0 27.6 54.70
18 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 90 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 22.8 57.70
19 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 90 30.8 0 0 4 3 0 21.6 59.40
2 COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 170 25.9 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 33.10
20 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 90 0 27.9 0 0 16 0 0 16.4 60.30
21 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 65 0 28.9 0 0 4 0 0 28 60.90
22 PAMERO 4 Miss Gemma Tattersall 65 0 27.4 0 0 8 0 0 26 61.40
23 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 65 0 24.4 0 0 0 5 0 32 61.40
24 FOXWOOD HIGH Miss Selena O'Hanlon 65 0 26.4 0 0 20 1 0 16.4 63.80
25 NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran Glynn 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 21.2 66.20
26 CULT REWIND Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 65 0 39.2 0 0 4 0 0 23.2 66.40
27 STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 65 0 25.9 0 0 16 0 0 25.2 67.10
28 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 65 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 28.4 69.10
29 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 65 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 29.6 69.10
3 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 160 23.9 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 34.30
30 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 65 0 28.2 0 0 20 1 0 20.4 69.60
31 UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 65 0 34.1 0 0 0 2 0 33.6 69.70
32 JUNCO CP Carlos Diaz Fern?ndez 0 0 34.6 0 0 16 10 0 9.6 70.20
33 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 65 0 35.1 0 0 4 0 0 31.6 70.70
34 HOLLYFIELD II Miss Lissa Green 65 0 35.8 0 0 8 2 0 31.2 77.00
35 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 65 0 47.3 0 0 8 2 0 21.6 78.90
36 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 65 0 29.6 0 0 4 0 11 40 84.60
37 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 65 0 37 0 0 4 2 20 24.4 87.40
38 QATAR DU PUECH ROUGET Cedric Lyard 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 20 28.4 87.70
39 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 65 0 41 0 0 4 2 0 43.6 90.60
4 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 150 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 35.20
40 STAR NOUVEAU Virginia Thompson 0 0 43.6 0 0 20 2 11 15.6 92.20
41 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 39.1 0 0 16 2 0 36 93.10
42 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 0 0 42.6 0 0 20 5 0 26 93.60
43 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 30.6 0 0 12 3 0 49.2 94.80
44 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 43.4 0 0 16 6 0 40 105.40
45 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 39.1 0 0 0 7 11 49.6 106.70
46 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 26.8 0 0 16 0 20 45.6 108.40
47 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 35.2 0 0 8 6 20 45.2 114.40
48 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 48.8 0 0 8 1 20 42 119.80
49 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 41 0 0 12 0 20 51.6 124.60
5 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 140 20.8 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 36.00
50 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 3 40 47.2 127.00
51 KAISER HDB 4175 Regis Prudhon 0 0 33.9 0 0 20 0 20 53.6 127.50
52 BRONZE FLIGHT Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 42.6 0 0 28 4 0 53.6 128.20
53 MULRYS ERROR Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 38.7 0 0 20 7 20 71.2 156.90
6 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 130 23.4 0 0 4 0 0 10 37.40
7 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 120 28.9 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 37.70
8 MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 110 28.9 0 0 0 3 0 6.4 38.30
9 VERONICA II Ms Lauren Kieffer 100 25 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 38.60
E HF VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 0 0 25 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF CHINA DOLL Mr James O'Haire 0 0 41 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 36.9 2 0 E E E E E HF
E HF XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 37.8 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF SPRING PANORAMA Mr Andrew Daines 0 0 40.3 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF EURO PRINCE Miss Clare Abbott 0 0 29.8 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 33.5 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.2 0 0 E E 0 22.4 E UR
E UR COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 24.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 35.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR PS ARIANNA Miss Madeline Backus 0 0 39 0 0 E E E E E UR
R THE DUKE OF CAVAN Mr Yoshiaki Oiwa 0 0 24.9 0 0 R R R R R
R MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.1 0 0 R R R R R
R REDPATH RANSOM Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 43.4 0 0 R R R R R
R FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.1 0 0 R R R R R
R BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 25.7 0 0 R R R R R
R CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 32.8 2 0 R R R R R
R PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25.1 0 0 R R R R R
R OBOS OREILLY William Coleman 0 0 24.6 0 0 R R R R R
R ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard Jones 0 0 34.2 2 0 R R R R R
W OREGON DE LA VIGNE Denis Mesples 0 0 45.2 0 0 W W W W W
W KILLOSSERY JUPITER RISING Ciaran Glynn 0 0 33.5 0 0 W W W W W
W DROMGURRIHY BLUE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 37.9 0 0 W W 0 36 W
W NEREO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 30.3 0 0 W W 0 7.2 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded