Results
Event name: BADMINTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 1-5 2019 Location: BADMINTON, Badminton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 11.45
CCI-L 5* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 180 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 26.80
2 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 170 0 21.1 0 0 4 1.6 0 0.4 27.10
3 COOLEY LANDS Mr Christopher Burton 160 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.10
4 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 150 0 27.7 0 0 4 2 0 0 33.70
5 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 140 0 27.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.80
6 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 130 0 19.7 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 36.10
7 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 120 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 40.50
8 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 110 0 39.6 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 41.20
9 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 100 0 29.2 2 0 0 0.4 0 11.6 41.20
10 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 90 0 30.1 0 0 12 1.2 0 0 43.30
11 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 90 0 24.7 0 0 0 0 11 8.8 44.50
12 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott 0 0 31.4 0 0 4 0.4 0 10.8 46.60
13 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 90 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 46.80
14 NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran Glynn 0 0 39.7 2 0 0 1.2 0 6 46.90
15 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 90 0 31.9 0 0 8 0 0 8 47.90
16 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 90 0 31 0 0 0 0.4 0 18.4 49.80
17 DUNLOUGH STRIKER Michael Ryan 90 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 50.30
18 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 90 0 35 0 0 4 0.4 0 13.2 52.60
19 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 90 0 31.4 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 55.00
20 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 90 0 39.7 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 56.50
21 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 65 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 10.4 56.70
22 GOLDEN MIDNIGHT Malin Josefsson 0 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 57.20
23 QUEFIRA DE L'ORMEAU Arianna Schivo 0 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 21.6 57.70
24 WIELOCH'S UTAH SUN Louise Romeike 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 25.6 57.70
25 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 65 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 0 25.2 58.90
26 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 65 0 32.1 0 0 12 0 0 15.2 59.30
27 SARAH D'ARGOUGES Sebastien Cavaillon 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 21.6 59.60
28 WONT WAIT Clara Loiseau 0 0 38.1 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 59.70
29 COLANI SUNRISE Kai Rueder 0 0 30.1 0 0 4 0.4 0 25.6 60.10
30 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 65 0 39.9 0 0 12 0.8 0 8.8 61.50
31 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 65 0 31 0 0 12 0 0 18.8 61.80
32 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 65 0 48.5 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 63.30
33 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 65 0 35.7 0 0 4 2.8 0 24.8 67.30
34 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 65 0 27.3 0 0 4 1.2 0 34.8 67.30
35 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 65 0 39 0 0 4 0.8 0 23.6 67.40
36 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 65 0 33.9 0 0 8 0.4 0 25.6 67.90
37 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 65 0 39.1 2 2 12 0.4 0 18.4 69.90
38 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 65 0 34 0 0 12 0.8 0 25.2 72.00
39 STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 65 0 38.3 0 0 32 2.4 0 0 72.70
40 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 65 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 20 19.6 74.90
41 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 0 11 22.4 76.30
42 RUBIS DE PRERE Pietro Sandei 0 0 30.6 0 0 12 1.6 0 33.6 77.80
43 FELDALE MOUSE Miss Isabel English 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0.4 0 42.8 81.70
44 WALDO III Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0.8 0 38.8 82.90
45 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Louise Harwood 0 0 44.4 0 0 12 3.2 0 23.6 83.20
46 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 38.7 0 0 12 0 20 18.8 89.50
47 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 39.8 0 0 12 0 0 38 89.80
48 CAMEMBERT Emily Philp 0 0 31.5 2 0 12 0 20 27.2 90.70
49 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34 0 0 8 0.8 20 28.4 91.20
50 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 30.2 0 0 16 0.8 31 23.2 101.20
51 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 45.2 0 0 4 0.8 20 33.2 103.20
52 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 39.4 0 0 24 1.6 0 41.6 106.60
53 CAPTAIN JACK Savannah Fulton 0 0 51.5 0 0 20 1.6 0 43.2 116.30
54 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 40.4 0 0 8 1.2 20 50 119.60
55 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 43 2 0 8 1.2 40 32.8 125.00
56 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 35.6 0 0 16 2.4 40 48.8 142.80
E UR VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.1 0 0 W W W W W
R BANGO Mr Tim Price 0 0 37.6 0 0 R R R R R
W MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 0 0 27.6 0 0 W W 0 17.2 W
R BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.3 2 0 R R R R R
W MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.2 0 0 W W 11 3.2 W
W MAGENNIS Jim Newsam 0 0 41.1 0 0 W W 0 23.2 W
R FERNHILL FORTITUDE Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 36.9 0 0 R R R R R
R ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 35.7 0 0 R R R R R
R SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.2 0 0 R R R R R
R COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 34.2 0 0 R R R R R
E UR DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 31.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
R KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 36.6 0 0 R R R R R
R NZB CAMPINO Mark Todd 0 0 30.6 0 0 R R R R R
R RUMOUR HAS IT N.O.P Merel Blom 0 0 40.2 0 0 R R R R R
E R3 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 36.9 0 0 E E E E E R3
R REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore 0 0 32.9 0 0 R R R R R
R STAR WITNESS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 40 0 0 R R R R R
R SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 38.4 0 0 R R R R R
R DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34 0 0 R R R R R
E HF CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 40.6 0 0 E E E E E HF
W ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.7 0 0 W W W W W
R BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 26.5 0 0 R R R R R
R TAHINA DES ISLES Camille Lejeune 0 0 34.5 0 0 R R R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded