Results
Event name: BALLINDENISK Date: Sep 26-29 2019
CCI-L 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 WITHINGTON Sam ECROYD 9 0 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
4 PENGRAFEN Holly WOODHEAD 7 0 27.6 0 0 0 0 27.60
5 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Charlotte BACON 6 0 26.7 4 0 0 0 30.70
6 STELLOR QUICK CHANGE Sarah ENNIS 5 0 27.2 4 0 0 0 31.20
7 BLARNEY ACACIA Sian COLEMAN 4 0 27.4 4 0 0 0 31.40
8 SWATCH THIS Sarah ENNIS 3 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
9 THE CORN CRAKE Matthew WRIGHT 3 0 28.6 4 0 0 0 32.60
11 WIL SHE EVER Polly STOCKTON 3 0 28.8 4 0 0 0 32.80
12 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Harriet BEAUMONT 3 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
13 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Martyn JOHNSON 3 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 33.10
14 RCA ROYAL SUMMER Daniel ALDERSON 3 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
16 GARRYBRITT DIGNIFIED Sarah ENNIS 3 0 32.4 0 1.2 0 0 33.60
17 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 3 0 25.6 8 0 0 0 33.60
18 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Polly STOCKTON 3 0 28.2 4 2 0 0 34.20
19 MR FIRE FLY Sarah ENNIS 3 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
20 HUSH A BYE BABY Sian COLEMAN 3 0 30.6 4 0 0 0 34.60
22 HI HAVEN Padraig MCCARTHY 3 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
23 DERENA SUPER STAR Daniel ALDERSON 3 0 33.4 4 0 0 0 37.40
24 THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Harriet DICKIN 3 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
26 DERRYS LADY LOU Lily MAWBY 2 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 38.80
29 CATHERSTON ORATOR Hannah WHITNEY 0 0 32.9 8 0.4 0 0 41.30
30 DARGLE LOOKS Harriet DICKIN 0 0 37.8 4 0 0 0 41.80
38 COOLEY STORMWATER Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 0 0 30.6 0 0 20 0 50.60
39 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Jennifer STEAD 0 0 42.1 0 0 20 2.4 64.50
CCI-L 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PSH LAVA FLOW Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 30 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 27.50
2 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Libby SEED 28 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
4 CHICKO Polly STOCKTON 24 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 37.80
5 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Oliver TOWNEND 22 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
7 DON MEECO Katie BARBER 16 0 37.1 0 0.8 0 3.2 41.10
11 COOLEY ENNO Charlotte BACON 13 0 35.4 0 0.4 0 8.4 44.20
12 RCA ROYAL MIST Daniel ALDERSON 13 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
13 NEWMARKET CARO Oliver TOWNEND 13 0 33.6 12 0 0 0 45.60
15 GLOBAL EX Katherine COLEMAN 13 0 36 8 0 0 3.6 47.60
17 GAME CHANGER Grace TAYLOR 13 0 34 8 2 0 5.2 49.20
18 EASTBOURNE Tilly WILLIAMS 13 0 44.1 4 0 0 3.2 51.30
19 AUNT AUGUSTA Rosie FRY 13 0 44.5 0 0 0 6.8 51.30
20 BLACKROCK RICARDO Katie BARBER 13 0 43.2 0 0 0 8.4 51.60
22 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Morgan GRAY 13 0 41.6 12 0 0 0 53.60
23 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Rosie FRY 13 0 36.4 16 0 0 3.2 55.60
24 CARRACANADA KIERAN Tara DIXON 13 0 40.5 8 0 0 8.8 57.30
28 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Charlotte ARMSTRONG 0 0 35.3 8 0 0 19.6 62.90
E GRANTSTOWN JACKSON Sarah ENNIS 0 0 32.6 0 0 1.2 E
E TRUE BLUE TOO Rosie FRY 0 0 29.3 0 E
CCI-L 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALLSTAR B Rosalind CANTER 110 0 27.2 0 0.4 0 0 27.60
2 DREAMLINER Oliver TOWNEND 100 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 WELL DESIGNED Storm STRAKER 90 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
4 ULISES Oliver TOWNEND 80 0 34.1 4 0 0 0 38.10
5 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Louisa LOCKWOOD 70 0 32.9 8 1.6 0 0.8 43.30
6 FINDING COOLEY Isabel WHITE 60 0 39.9 0 0 0 7.6 47.50
8 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Tom CRISP 25 0 36.7 0 0 20 17.2 73.90
9 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Katherine HAGUE 25 0 39.4 0 3.2 15 16.8 74.40
10 ARDEO BERLIN Julia NORMAN 25 0 38.4 8 0.8 20 8.8 76.00
12 FORTUNUS Jennifer STEAD 25 0 41.2 4 0 20 16.4 81.60
14 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Dominic RUANE 25 0 35.7 12 0 20 16 83.70
16 DUNGES DON PERIGNON David DOEL 0 0 37.7 12 8 20 22 99.70
17 WIZARD OF AUS Julia NORMAN 0 0 34.9 12 2.8 20 39.2 108.90
18 LYRICAL Grace TAYLOR 0 0 36.4 20 4 20 36.4 116.80
E OBOS COLOMBUS Matthew WRIGHT 0 0 35.4 60 E
W MY LUCKY DAY Elizabeth POWER 0 0 W
r ARCO BB Sam ECROYD 0 0 31.8 20 r
CCI-S 1* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 0 0 27.4 0 0 0 0 27.40
2 IN YOUR DREAMS Dominic RUANE 0 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 27.80
4 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Kirsty JOHNSTON 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
5 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Charlotte ARMSTRONG 0 0 40.6 0 0 0 0 40.60
6 CRUNCH DU MAGMA Lucy CARE 0 0 36.6 4 0 0 0 40.60
9 COOLEY MACATOO Phip WHITEHEAD 0 0 37.4 8 1.6 0 0 47.00
17 TUBBERVALE SP Ashley HARRISON 0 0 36.1 20 0 0 0.8 56.90
CCI-S 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BENICIA B Holly WOODHEAD 8 0 25.8 0 0 0 0 25.80
2 SHANNONDALE MARI Elizabeth POWER 7 0 25.9 0 0 0 0 25.90
4 VAMONOS Emily KING 5 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 29.30
5 DIAMOND MINE Katie BARBER 4 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 29.60
6 SECRET LEGACY Vittoria PANIZZON 3 0 31.2 0 0 0 0 31.20
10 FIVEBERRY Padraig MCCARTHY 2 0 31.7 4 0 0 0 35.70
14 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Louisa LOCKWOOD 2 0 32.1 0 0 0 6.8 38.90
26 RNG VANTAGE POINT Sarah LANG 0 0 41.3 8 0 0 0 49.30
27 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Georgina MORRISON 0 0 35.4 0 0.4 0 14.8 50.60
30 MASTER SMART Tara DIXON 2 0 36.1 0 0 0 17.2 53.30
33 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Alex KENNEDY 0 0 32.7 4 0 0 26.8 63.50
r ARVIKA LIGEONNIERE Louise DUFFY 0 0 34.7 12 0.4 60 r
CCI-S 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALCATRAZ Oliver TOWNEND 16 0 25.5 0 0 0 4 29.50
2 COOLEY MOONSHINE Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 14 0 29.9 0 0 0 3.6 33.50
3 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Emily KING 12 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
4 TULLAHER SUNRISE Sam ECROYD 10 0 31.5 0 0 0 5.2 36.70
5 FLASH COOLEY Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 8 0 28.1 0 0 0 12 40.10
6 LA CHUNGA James AVERY 6 0 31.4 0 0 0 10 41.40
7 REBELIANT Daniel ALDERSON 4 0 34.7 0 0 0 8.8 43.50
8 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 4 0 34.1 0 0 0 9.6 43.70
9 MAN ABOUT TOWN David DOEL 4 0 37.3 0 0 0 11.2 48.50
12 HAI FIVE Alex KENNEDY 4 0 33.5 4 0 0 15.6 53.10
21 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Amy TOUGH 4 0 40.3 8 0 0 24.8 73.10
22 NOBLE HOTSHOT Amy TOUGH 4 0 38.9 12 1.2 0 21.2 73.30
23 AZURE Elizabeth POWER 4 0 36.2 4 0 0 34 74.20
W DHI LUPISON Holly WOODHEAD 0 0 32.5 0 0 W
CCI-S 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ONE OF A KIND James AVERY 32 0 30 0 0 0 1.2 31.20
2 FONBHERNA LANCER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 29 0 31.1 0 0.8 0 3.2 35.10
3 SAMUEL THOMAS II Elizabeth POWER 26 0 35.1 0 0 0 1.6 36.70
4 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Alex KENNEDY 23 0 33.1 0 0 0 8.4 41.50
5 CLASSIC VI Kirsty JOHNSTON 20 0 34.7 0 0 0 9.2 43.90
7 CALADOR Max WARBURTON 14 0 34.2 0 0.8 0 10.8 45.80
8 VERY GOOD TEMPO Thomas ROWLAND 12 0 34.9 0 0 0 11.2 46.10
10 MR SNEEZY James AVERY 8 0 34.1 4 6.4 0 3.2 47.70
13 CARNEYHAUGH RUA David DOEL 8 0 35.7 4 2 0 10 51.70
15 FALLULAH Padraig MCCARTHY 8 0 31.6 12 0 0 9.6 53.20
16 CHANCE ENCOUNTER Daniel ALDERSON 8 0 39.3 8 0 0 9.6 56.90
17 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Thomas HAWKE 8 0 34.9 8 2 0 13.2 58.10
19 LETS DANCE Jeanette BRAKEWELL 8 0 37.1 8 0 0 19.2 64.30
20 NEWMARKET GLIDER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 8 0 33.9 0 0 20 12.8 66.70
21 IMPERIAL PLAN Benjamin LEAHY 8 0 41.1 8 1.2 0 18 68.30
22 MONBEG SENNA Katherine COLEMAN 8 0 38.4 4 1.2 0 25.6 69.20
23 ZEBEDEE Ashley HARRISON 8 0 40.5 4 0 20 6 70.50
25 LARK ABOUT Léonard GOERENS 8 0 37.7 8 12 0 30.8 88.50
26 ANDREAS Helen MARTIN 0 0 37 0 2 20 33.2 92.20
27 HHS NOBLE CALL Padraig MCCARTHY 0 0 40.5 0 0 20 35.6 96.10
28 METALBRIDGE HARRY Julia NORMAN 0 0 39.8 8 1.2 20 30 99.00
29 JOYRIDE Hannah FREEMAN 0 0 34.6 0 1.2 40 33.6 109.40
30 ARCTIC SKIPPY Emma HAWKSBY 0 0 44.4 8 0 40 33.2 125.60
r SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Aline WILKES 0 0 37 8 2.4 60 r
r TOPAZE DU PLAIN Roberto SCALISI 0 0 27.3 4 1.6 40 r
r FUILODA G Rafael MAMPRIN LOSANO 0 0 36.2 4 0.8 20 r
E IBERON JMEN Marcio APPEL 0 0 38 0 0.8 0 E
r SCUDERIA 1918 FUTURE Holly WOODHEAD 0 0 33.6 4 1.2 20 r

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded