Results
Event name: BALLINDENISK (1) Date: Apr 19-21 2019 Location: Ballindenisk, Co Cork, Ireland
CCI-L 2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHABADU Nicola WILSON 10 0 25.6 0 0 0.00 0.80 26.40
3 QUINARA James ADAMS 8 0 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 LORD ASTER Laura RITCHIE-BLAND 2 0 35.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.40
6 CORONEL MCJ Georgina WOOD 2 0 31.9 4 1.6 0.00 0.00 37.50
r DONT SAY GOODBYE Olivia WILMOT 0 0 37.8 40 40 r
CCI-L 3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Olivia WILMOT 30 0 26.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.10
4 CUPIDO James ADAMS 24 0 31.6 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.60
9 GOODBYE TO MONEY Olivia WILMOT 0 0 38.1 8 0 0.00 4.80 50.90
10 CELTIC MORNING STAR Andrew JAMES 0 0 37.7 12 0.4 0.00 1.60 51.70
12 FERNHILL ALDO Louisa LOCKWOOD 0 0 35.7 4 0 20.00 14.80 74.50
CCI-L 4* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 SHADOW MAN Ben HOBDAY 100 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 33.60
4 NATIVE SPIRIT James ROBINSON 80 0 36.2 0 0 0.00 0.80 37.00
6 DICK O MALLEY Eliza STODDART 25 0 35.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.10
8 GRANDSLAM Danielle DUNN 25 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.80
9 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Louisa LOCKWOOD 25 0 33.1 8 0 0.00 1.60 42.70
10 SHADOW PUPPET Emma HOBDAY 25 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
11 HOLD ME DOWN Andrew JAMES 10 0 37.2 0 0 0.00 9.20 46.40
14 YACABO BK Nicola WILSON 0 0 34.2 0 0 20.00 0.00 54.20
15 COOL CHICA Andrew JAMES 0 0 38.6 8 0 0.00 8.80 55.40
E QUOB DYNAMIC Indie VAUGHAN-JONES 0 0 41.8 20 20 E
CCI-L J2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAKANTUS Saffron OSBORNE 10 0 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Alice DAVIES-COOKE 7 0 36.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.90
5 UPPER CLASS Lucy PRICE 6 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
12 REBEL RHYME Tom BIRD 3 0 35.9 16 0 0.00 0.00 51.90
E PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Tom BIRD 0 0 30.7 0 0 E
E CHASMARELLA Lucinda CRAWFORD 0 0 33.8 0 0 E
CCI-S 1* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 HUSH A BYE BABY Sian COLEMAN 0 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
CCI-S 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Giovanni UGOLOTTI 0 0 28.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.20
6 HSH HAS IT ALL Heather O'CONNOR 0 0 36.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.90
13 BROWNSTOWN REMI Stephanie STAMMSCHROER 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 2.80 42.10
CCI-S 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BULANA Nicola WILSON 0 0 22.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 26.20
2 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Louisa LOCKWOOD 0 0 31.3 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 32.10
12 FINLEY IV Louisa LOCKWOOD 0 0 36.2 4 2 0.00 24.00 66.20
13 SHANBO SKY FALL Sarah ENNIS 0 0 27.9 8 0.4 20.00 13.60 69.90
14 BALLINTOHER HARRY Lucinda CRAWFORD 0 0 35.4 16 2.4 20.00 4.40 78.20
CCI-S 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Kazuma TOMOTO 0 0 30.7 0 0 0.00 8.80 39.50
2 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Kazuma TOMOTO 0 0 31.3 8 0 0.00 0.40 39.70
4 HORSEWARE WOODCOURT GARRISON Sarah ENNIS 0 0 38.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 40.80
5 PSH CONVIVIAL Alex HUA TIAN 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 6.80 41.30
6 DON GENIRO Alex HUA TIAN 0 0 28.4 8 0 0.00 5.60 42.00
7 DUKE OF CHAMPION Giovanni UGOLOTTI 0 0 36.2 4 0.4 0.00 4.00 44.60
9 RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza STODDART 0 0 39.4 4 0 0.00 6.00 49.40
10 GAZELLE DWERSE HAGEN Alicia WILKINSON 0 0 42.1 4 0 0.00 8.80 54.90
12 HARELAW WIZARD Ben HOBDAY 0 0 35.3 8 0 0.00 22.00 65.30
E SHADOW EVERGREEN Laura RITCHIE-BLAND 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 E
r NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran GLYNN 0 0 33.9 0 0.8 0 0 r
CCI-S P2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROCKON PEDRO Olivia SWAN 0 0 33.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.70
3 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Susan SHANAHAN 0 0 35.9 4 0 0.00 2.00 41.90

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded