Results
Event name: BEAMISH Date: Oct 7-8 2006 Location: Headley West Farm, Nr Beamish, Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAVALIER D'OR Ms Nikky Heal 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
2 SMALLDOWN LETTERBOX Miss Jenny Wrangham 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 3.2 33.70
3 TATIANA Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 3.6 35.10
4 CLAY SAVANNAH Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
5 BRILLIANT INTERVENTION Miss Tracey McRae 0 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
6 SILVER KRIS Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
7 RAZMATAZZ VI Miss Jill Thompson 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
8 MYSTEEQ VI Mr Alastair Parkin 0 0 29.5 8 0 0 1.2 38.70
9 DUKOS PRIDE Miss Heather Smith 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
10 LOUGHNATOUSA TROY Miss Dominica Russell 0 0 35.5 8 0 0 0 43.50
11 JAVA MONARCH Mrs Rachel Foster 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 8 43.50
12 FRILLY TILLY Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
13 ITS BEAN A WHILE Miss Emma Burdon 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 4.4 44.90
14 POPEYE VI Miss Jennifer Christie 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 3.6 46.10
15 WIZARD III Miss Barbara Buglass 0 0 38 0 0 0 9.2 47.20
16 MIDNIGHT LINNETT Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
17 ILPH PICKWICK Mrs Sue Hanning 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 0 47.50
18 RIEVAULX SKYLARK Ms Gillian Riddell 0 0 33.5 12 3 0 0 48.50
19 MARVIN BAY Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 7.6 50.10
20 SPRING SOLDIER Ms Samantha Batey 0 0 44.5 4 0 0 2 50.50
21 DONOVAN Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 10 56.50
22 THE TRAVELLER Miss Emily Abrahams 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 15.2 63.70
23 THE LAVERTON LAD Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 0 0 31 4 2 0 27.2 64.20
24 MONIQUE Mrs Maria Wade 0 0 38 0 0 20 28.8 86.80
25 MASTER FERGUS Mrs Julia Paterson 0 0 39.5 8 32 0 12.8 92.30
26 ESTEFANIA Miss Steph Harrison 0 0 34.5 4 0 60 19.2 117.70
W DANDARE VI Miss Tracey Dixon 0 0 W W W W W W
E TE JAYWALKER Mrs Sharon Clayton-Bovill 0 0 42 0 0 E E E TE
E TREBLE BELL Mrs Sue Haughie 0 0 37.5 E E E E E
R SILVER SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 42 R R R R R
HC CONAL DI CAPRICO Miss Katie Watson 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 8 HC
E ARISTOTLE LAURIE Mrs Annie Lees 0 0 49 E E E E E
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TRUBADOUR BLUE Miss Elizabeth Foley 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
2 IN EXCESS Mrs Katy Cumming 0 0 41 0 0 0 0.4 41.40
3 LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 4.4 41.90
4 LAST DREAM ON A STAR Mrs Kelli Barron 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
5 MISS KATIE BROWN Miss Rachael Wendy Smith 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
6 GET SHORTY II Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 0 35 8 0 0 0.8 43.80
7 BEANS TALK Mr Keith Porteous 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 0 46.50
8 WHAT A FIDDLER Miss Sarah Allan 0 0 38.5 12 0 0 0.8 51.30
9 ROWLEY BURN Mrs Julia Slater 0 0 45 0 0 0 7.2 52.20
10 KEEN SKIMMER Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 31 12 0 0 9.6 52.60
11 CRACKENTHORPE ORISHA Miss Rebecca Holloran 0 0 40 0 0 0 14.8 54.80
12 SIR BARNABUS SPLODGE Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 37 8 0 0 10 55.00
13 MACEY BLUE Miss Sophie Minchell 0 0 46 0 0 0 10.4 56.40
14 EPIC ADVENTURE Miss Stacey McNally 0 0 44 0 0 0 17.2 61.20
15 WILLIAM OF ORANGE V Ms Clare Dowling 0 0 40 4 0 0 18.8 62.80
16 TOUCHSTONE VIII Miss Alison Elliot 0 0 35.5 8 1 20 0 64.50
17 BALLY MURPHY II Ms Vicki Pagan 0 0 51 8 1 0 5.6 65.60
18 ARAMIS III Miss Brenda Forrest 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 23.2 65.70
19 SPRING ERROR Mrs Coco Oates 0 0 45 8 0 20 10.4 83.40
20 MR CHIPS Ms Shere Kettlewell 0 0 54 20 10 0 0.8 84.80
21 BRIAN JAMES Ms Caroline Sheldon 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 105.2 140.70
NS MONDOOEY HEATHER Mrs Isabella Rutter 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W BRIGADIER OF MAISONDIEU Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 W W W W W W
R ALFIE II Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 41 21 4 R R R
W HEMSWORTH LAD Mrs Christine Hardman 0 0 W W W W W W
E R4 GEMSTONE ROCKET Mr Gerald Ashley 0 0 47.5 8 0 E E E R4
W DANTE III Ms Julie Roxburgh-Lowrie 0 0 W W W W W W
E R4 NEE BOTHER Miss Maria Bloom 0 0 48.5 8 0 E E E R4
W MILLIE THE MINX Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 0 W W W W W W
HC JOSHUA REYNOLDS Mr Ian Olding 0 0 33 4 0 0 1.6 HC
W PERFECT PET Miss Emily Abrahams 0 0 W W W W W W
W POLAR SPRING Mr Simon Jones 0 0 W W W W W W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MANDARIN II Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
2 WESTMOUNT CHARLIE Miss Elizabeth Scott 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
3 LAVENDER BLUE Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
4 ORBITAL Mr David Grieves 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
5 TEMPESTUOUS Miss Claire Pinkney 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 DIXCART VALLEY Miss Sammy Parker 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 1.6 35.10
7 JARRAWYE Mrs Rebecca Earl 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
8 UNKNOWN QUANTITY Ms Samantha Batey 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
9 TARANTINO Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
10 HIDDEN HARBOUR Miss Janey Douglas 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 2 37.50
11 ROSIE OUTLOOK Miss Laura Howie 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
12 ELLI MELLI MOO Miss Gemma Scott 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
13 TIGERTIGERTOO Mrs Tracey Smallwood 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
14 MISS RATH Miss Joanne Nolan 0 0 38 0 0 0 4.4 42.40
15 FAIR SIGNET Miss Nicola Harrison 0 0 35 8 0 0 0 43.00
16 SILVER JADE Miss Laura Rutherford 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.50
17 GLENWOOD SOFTEE Miss Lucy Milner 0 0 38 0 0 0 6.4 44.40
18 TOLLFIELD MARENKA Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
19 ANNIEGRAM Miss Michaela White 0 0 33 12 0 0 1.6 46.60
20 EXCELLENT Miss Louise Ruddock 0 0 41 0 0 0 9.6 50.60
21 FOR FUTURE REFERENCE Miss Amie Waugh 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 4 51.50
22 OWSTER HILL MURPHY Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 0 29 4 0 20 0 53.00
23 CALL OF THE WILD Miss Emma Corner 0 0 45.5 8 0 0 0 53.50
24 MR CRINKLE Ms Amanda Baker 0 0 37.5 16 0 0 0 53.50
25 SCOUTBUSH Mr Andrew Brown 0 0 55.5 0 0 0 0 55.50
26 GRAND GISELLO Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 33.5 16 0 0 8 57.50
27 SASHA IV Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 44.5 8 0 0 14 66.50
28 BACK IN BUSINESS III Mr John Palmer 0 0 45 16 0 40 32 133.00
E DIAMOND DAZZLER Miss Rebecca Holloran 0 0 33 E E E E E
W LITTLE DIAMOND II Miss Lynda Bate 0 0 W W W W W W
E TE REVEREND DAVE Mrs Jane Dracup 0 0 30 E E E E E TE
E R4 SPRINGCROFT LAUREN Miss Hannah Catherine Voakes 0 0 43 8 0 E E E R4
W DIPLOMATICALLY ELITE Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 W W W W W W
NS SIMON SAID Mrs Isabella Rutter 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
OPN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JITTERBUG Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 22 4 0 0 0 26.00
2 SHOESTRING III Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 JOBMASTER Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 QUEENS GRENADIER Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 WOTTACRACKER II Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
6 SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
7 HAKUNA MATATA III Miss Kimberley Liversedge 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
8 HERITAGE CECILIA Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 31 4 0 0 1.6 36.60
9 AYRBORN Mrs Lorna McFadyen 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
10 ONE MORE TIME II Miss Melissa Binnie 0 0 34 8 0 0 0 42.00
11 BUZZ LITE YEAR IV Miss Kathy Boothman 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
12 PRACTICALLY DALLAS Ms Sammy Leahy 0 0 34.5 12 0 0 0 46.50
13 NOSTRADAMUS Miss Lucy Kendrew 0 0 42 0 11 0 0.8 53.80
14 SLICK MICK Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 30.5 4 0 20 0 54.50
15 PROLIFIC AGENCY Miss Alison Elliot 0 0 33 4 0 20 0 57.00
16 LATCH LIFTER Miss Victoria Walker 0 0 36.5 0 0 20 2 58.50
17 CLASSIC COUTURE Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 32 4 0 80 20.4 136.40
W TOMSK II Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 0 35.5 W W W W W
W ACRYSE TIGER LILY Miss Rachael Love 0 0 W W W W W W
E OT RYE HILL Miss Angela Binns 0 0 38.5 0 0 E E E OT
NS KELTIC INSPIRATION Miss Rachel Turner 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS BRAMHOPE RISING STAR Miss Suzie Wentworth 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W IN THE BLACK Mr Paul Woods 0 0 W W W W W W
E TE JACK OF DIAMONDS VI The Hon Alistair Nelson 0 0 33.5 E E E E E TE
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BILBO BUGGINS Miss Kate Bartle 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
2 TAKE TILLY Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 SELLIE Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
4 CLOVER MOSS Ms Elizabeth McDonnell 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
5 SO PROUD Mrs Helen White 0 0 26 8 0 0 0 34.00
6 GINGA NINJA Miss Christie Chisholm 0 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
7 JADE BRIARFLIER Mrs Kelli Barron 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
8 EUROSPORT Mrs Helen Fairburn 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
9 SILENT RAYNE Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
10 BRADENSTOKE AVALON Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
11 THE DARKSIDE Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 34 0 5 0 0 39.00
12 LAMBRIG VALENTINE Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 0 27.5 12 0 0 0 39.50
13 TOTALLY EDWARD Mr Ian Olding 0 0 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
14 ALL SMILES Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 28 12 0 0 1.2 41.20
15 ARCTIC MIST Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 33 8 0 0 1.2 42.20
16 PATRICK MURPHY Miss Laura Varty 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
17 BUFFY II Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 28 16 0 0 0 44.00
18 ABBEY D'OR Miss Jenny A Close 0 0 36 8 0 0 0 44.00
19 XLNT CAVALIERS DREAM Mr Michael Diamantides 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
20 MIO GALLIANO Miss Jenny Copley 0 0 33 12 0 0 0 45.00
21 LITTLE MISS SPICY Miss Zora Radovancev 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
22 PRESTON TINKER Miss Kimberley Liversedge 0 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
23 MAGICAL SPLIT Mr John Dawson 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 0 47.50
24 HAVING A PARTY Miss Kathy Boothman 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 0 50.50
25 RENAISANCE Miss Anna Prince 0 0 43 8 0 0 0 51.00
26 BAGBY RUSSIAN ROULETTE Miss Sarah Pooley 0 0 40 12 0 0 0 52.00
27 BERTIE BOYNTON Mrs Helen Garfitt 0 0 45 8 0 0 0 53.00
28 MR MCGREGOR II Mrs Judith Anne Moss 0 0 49 0 0 0 4.8 53.80
29 LORD HARVEY II Mrs Shirley Hart 0 0 27 0 0 20 7.2 54.20
30 COUNTRY TIP TOP Miss Katy Sillem 0 0 39.5 12 0 20 0 71.50
NS INCH RIVER Miss Emma Jane Forster 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W LITTLE JACKPOT Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 0 W W W W W W
E JP'S GILBERT Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 E 14 E E 29.2 E
W STORIES PEACE Miss Valerie Renwick 0 0 W W W W W W
W ANGERTON TOBYTWO Mrs Sarah D Fenwick 0 0 W W W W W W
NS CASTLE ROCK Miss Karen White 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W FARM HAND Miss Emma Jane Forster 0 0 W W W W W W
NS SAMS CHOICE II Miss Kirstin Tranter 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W POPPYLINE Miss Beth Connell 0 0 W W W W W W
W RIVER REBEL Mrs Alison Brewis 0 0 W W W W W W
W A LITTLE EXTREME Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 0 47 12 0 W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALUNIAN MASQUERADE Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
2 MORETON HALL QUESTION OF VALUE Ms Tamsin Cass 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
3 TIME LORD Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
4 WHITTON RUBY Miss Jenny A Close 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
5 GRAN IT Mr Ian Olding 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
6 QUINN'S TOUCH Miss Sarah Pooley 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
7 RUFFORTH QUEENS REGIMENT Mrs Rachel Mackie 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
8 YOGI GREY Mrs Helen White 0 0 41.5 0 1 0 0 42.50
9 DIDICOY Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 0 47.50
10 FERNHILL BOBBY DAZZLER Mrs Shirley Hart 0 0 44 4 0 0 0 48.00
11 BUTTERLANDS LIMELIGHT Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 48.00
12 MY FERGUS Ms Sally Ginley 0 0 45.5 4 0 0 0 49.50
13 GREYSTOKES PERSEPHONE Mr John R Tilley 0 0 45.5 4 0 0 0 49.50
14 REGENCY RIO Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 0 42 8 0 0 0 50.00
15 CARNSDALE COURAGEOUS Miss Margot Saunders 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
16 LUCKY LIBRA Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
17 THE SCARLET WOMAN Miss Sarah Havenhand 0 0 45.5 4 1 0 0 50.50
18 RABBIE MAC FLY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 45 4 0 0 2.4 51.40
19 FULL OF BEANS Miss Emma Burdon 0 0 43.5 8 0 0 0 51.50
20 LADY IN RED II Capt Vicky Owen 0 0 40 0 4 0 8.4 52.40
21 KINGS COURT Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 42.5 8 2 0 0 52.50
22 JUST BUSTER I Miss Nicola Huson 0 0 48.5 4 0 0 0 52.50
23 BATTERY BONCO Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 48.5 4 0 0 0 52.50
24 CUDLEY DUDLEY Mrs Ashley Kelly 0 0 48.5 4 0 0 0 52.50
25 DIAMOND LIFE Miss Sarah Jane Nelson 0 0 49.5 4 0 0 0 53.50
26 MAGPIE MANOR Miss Jennifer Christie 0 0 45.5 4 0 0 4 53.50
27 FORGET ME NOT Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 43 12 0 0 0 55.00
28 DALE Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 47.5 8 0 0 0 55.50
29 THOMAS TRILBY Miss Debra Hutchinson 0 0 47.5 12 0 0 0.4 59.90
30 CAPABILITY RUA Miss Nicky Dent 0 0 48.5 8 5 0 0 61.50
31 MERLY NOTTY Miss Phillipa Wilson 0 0 43 0 0 20 0 63.00
32 POLYPHONIC II Miss Helene Wright 0 0 47 4 0 20 2 73.00
33 HES A BOY Mr Gary Watson 0 0 54.5 21 0 20 2.8 98.30
34 ROLL THE DICE II Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 42 16 18 20 12.8 108.80
NS SYDON Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E SUPREME HOPE Miss Katie Savage 0 0 E 4 E E 3 E
NS BRIDIE BOO Miss Sophia Monkman 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E TE BONA FIDE Dr Jan Birley 0 0 45 16 44 E E E TE
HC CORBALLY OAK Mr Ian Olding 0 0 48 4 5 0 19.6 HC
W BALLADEER DEL Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 W W W W W W
W IVESLEY THOMAS Miss Claire Noble 0 0 W W W W W W
E TE ABBEYS SALUTE Mr Richard Nellis 0 0 49 16 0 E E E TE

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded