Results
Event name: BICKENHALL Date: Apr 16-17 2011 Location: Bickenhall Farm, Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SCOOBY SIOUX Mrs Mandy Collins 0 16 29 0 0 0 1.2 30.20
10 BOURNE ON THE UP Miss Stephanie Hewitt 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
11 EAZY DECISION Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
12 WEE PREFERIDO Miss Roxi Foster 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
13 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Miss Emma Nuttall 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
14 ITS BARRROW PERICLES Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
15 GALVANOS REVENGE Miss Kim Bland 0 0 28 4 0 0 4.4 36.40
16 QUEUE JUMPER Z Miss Elena Georgia Palmer 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
17 RED KITE II Ms Michelle Harris 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
18 MR JINGLES III Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
19 ARCOS Ms Daisy Charlier 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
2 METROVILLE Miss Millie Dumas 0 14 25.5 0 0 0 5.6 31.10
20 OLLIJAY Miss Leanne Webber 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
21 RICKISHADE Miss Kirsten McFaull 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
22 LUCKY BREAK II Miss Lisa Jose 0 2 36 0 0 0 4.8 40.80
23 TRY YOUR LUCK Miss Marcela Seda 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
24 BROOKFIELD CULT KING Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 2 36 0 0 0 6.8 42.80
25 PABLO Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 37 4 0 0 2 43.00
26 FILIAL ROSE Mr Richard Ayre 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 3.2 44.70
27 TINTERN TINKER Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 0 45.50
28 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
29 DEVILS GOLD Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 28 4 0 0 14 46.00
3 ALINERO VAN HET SCHARENBERG Mr Tim Cheffings 0 12 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
30 ZAMIO Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.5 8 0 0 8.8 48.30
31 TALIHLI SUNDANCER Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 36.5 8 0 0 5.6 50.10
32 METATRON Miss Lisa Stevenson 0 0 32.5 4 11 0 6 53.50
33 DEO VOLENTE II Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 35 4 0 0 18.4 57.40
34 EVENING CRUISE Miss Phillipa Davies 0 0 31.5 0 0 20 7.6 59.10
35 SETE SERENO Miss Hannah Bicket 0 0 36.5 0 0 40 3.2 79.70
36 ARTEMIS IX Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 34 4 0 60 1.6 99.60
37 CERTO Miss Emma Harris 0 0 33.5 0 0 60 18.4 111.90
4 ESPERANZA I Mr Daniel Sibley 0 10 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
5 SHEILA Miss Rebecca Davies 0 8 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
6 VINIANS BRAVOUR Mr Sam Humphreys 0 6 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 JUMTARIS Z Miss Phoebe Honan 0 4 30 0 0 0 3.2 33.20
8 ARTIC IMP Miss Sammi McLeod 0 4 31.5 0 0 0 2 33.50
9 JUNO XIX Mrs Sally Gentle 0 4 32 0 0 0 1.6 33.60
HC VIANDER Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 34.5 0 0 E HC
NS CANAVARO MAJDAN Miss Imogen Judd 0 0 N NS
NS VIEUW POINT Miss Jess Bowen 0 0 N NS
R WHOS ARD Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 44.5 R R
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LEACOURT MASTER DOUBT Mr Daniel Sibley 0 16 23.5 0 0 0 0.4 23.90
10 MCGUIGANS LAD Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 36 0 0 0 2.4 38.40
11 ROCK STEP Miss Lindsay Pearce 0 2 36 0 0 0 2.8 38.80
12 DORU Mrs Marie Ryan 0 2 36 0 0 0 3.2 39.20
13 ALL EARS II Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 32 4 0 0 3.6 39.60
14 MR CHUNKY Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 2 36 0 0 0 3.6 39.60
15 IRISH MYSTERY IV Ms Kate Ebery 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
16 LEGENDE TOP SECRET Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 37 4 0 0 0.8 41.80
17 KYNASTON KITTIWAKE Miss India Knott 0 2 37 0 0 0 4.8 41.80
18 TETZCOCO Miss Katy Cooper 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 8 42.50
19 CARNAGLOUGH MINT Miss Heidi Poole 0 0 35 4 0 0 5.2 44.20
2 COSMIC LIGHT Ms Tara Yate 0 14 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
21 BROADFIELD STAR Mrs Sarah Norman 0 2 45 0 0 0 0.8 45.80
22 SMOKES AND DAGGERS Miss Sophie Durell 0 2 42 0 0 0 4 46.00
23 SERENDIPITY VI Mr David Hodnett 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 4.4 46.90
24 TNT Mrs Lorna Rodda 0 0 39.5 0 2 0 6 47.50
25 RIDGEFIELD II Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 7.2 49.70
26 FLEETWATER CARUSO Miss Hannah Royle 0 0 37 4 0 0 9.2 50.20
27 IT TAKES TWO Ms Felicity Hayball 0 2 39 0 0 0 12 51.00
28 ALLERCOMBE REVIEW Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 5.6 51.10
29 KAYLEIGHS STAR Mrs Sophie Digby 0 2 40.5 0 0 0 12 52.50
3 WHY NOT V Mr Gubby Leech 0 12 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
30 STANDLYNCH EVENING OPPOSITION Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 27 4 0 20 10 61.00
31 LAST KEY Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 29 0 0 20 16.4 65.40
32 ADALCO I Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 41.5 0 0 20 5.6 67.10
33 KINFABREGAS Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 38 4 0 20 12.4 74.40
34 LISSYEGAN ROYALE CORNADO Miss Rebecca Bellew 0 0 35 0 0 80 57.6 172.60
4 WOMBLES HLZIRE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 10 29.5 4 0 0 0.8 34.30
5 PARTLY PUZZLED Mrs Zoe Day 0 8 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
6 JUSTIN LUCKY GOLD Miss Ffion Thomas 0 6 31 0 0 0 4 35.00
6 PURPLE RUFUS Mrs Louise J Christie 0 6 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
7 CENTYFIELD ZIA Miss Ellie Wass 0 4 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 4 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
9 TRAVELLING DUKE Miss Hannah Stout 0 4 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
E AR BRONSON Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 44.5 8 0 E E AR
R AP NOT LANDING Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 35 8 0 R R
W FLYNNS BOY Mrs Mandy Collins 0 0 38 4 0 W W
W NOT ANOTHER BARNEY Miss Amber Mael 0 0 45.5 4 0 W W
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WHAT LAW Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 23.5 0 0 0 3 26.50
10 BALLINAVINE Miss Harriet Allman-Carter 0 4 28.5 4 0 0 3.2 35.70
11 IRISH MAGIC Miss Laura Saxon 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
12 TOYA INSPIRATION Mr Harry Harding 0 0 35 0 1 0 1.2 37.20
13 MARWEN MONTANA Miss Emily Tomkins 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
14 TIME TO SUCCEED Mrs Annabel Niker 0 2 36 0 0 0 1.6 37.60
15 CLIMSLAND ZOE Miss Amy Gilbert 0 2 33 0 0 0 5.2 38.20
16 PRIMITIVE MABS Mrs Clare Hainsworth 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 2 38.50
17 HONEY BUNNY II Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
18 ROSINIC WILLIAM WALLACE Mr Henry Beasley 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
19 TIME FLIGHT Ms Julia Whittaker 0 2 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
2 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Mr Sam Watson 0 14 25.5 0 0 0 1.2 26.70
20 AZTEC IV Miss Sophie Kent 0 0 33 8 0 0 0 41.00
21 LADY MADELEINE Miss Johanna Targett 0 2 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
22 KAHOUTECS LUCK Miss Emma Staton 0 0 38 4 0 0 1.6 43.60
23 ARCO III Miss Louise Young 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 6.8 44.30
24 CROVER ENNELL Miss Mary Harding 0 2 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
25 CELTIC AFFAERE Miss Hannah Clarke 0 2 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
26 VIA VATICANA Miss Hannah Gribble 0 2 39 0 0 0 6.4 45.40
27 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 6 45.50
28 MISSY III Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 30 8 0 0 8.4 46.40
29 ROCK LOUIS Mr Simon Vitullo 0 0 35.5 8 3 0 0 46.50
3 ELMSIDE GRANDE CLASS Mr Matt Peek 0 12 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
30 ALDATA BABE Miss Gabriella Rose 0 0 42 4 0 0 1.6 47.60
31 SKYA Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 0 50.50
32 ROBIN THE RICH Miss Kate Matthews 0 0 40 12 0 0 0 52.00
33 COUNTESS CHELSEA Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 35.5 4 0 20 0.4 59.90
34 ZAZOU SOW Miss Rosie Allen 0 0 37 4 12 0 8.8 61.80
35 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 33.5 4 7 20 0 64.50
36 BELLE DE LA TOUCHE Ms Lisa Bell 0 0 34 0 0 40 15.6 89.60
37 LITTLE FRIENDLY Miss Sophy Crane 0 0 41.5 20 0 20 9.2 90.70
38 BALLYVADEN IVY Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 36 0 0 60 14.4 110.40
4 GLISSANDRA Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 10 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 FRENCHFORT LUCAS Miss Melissa Townshend 0 8 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 BARANA SNOW Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 6 32.5 0 0 0 2 34.50
7 KAISER DU NIEL Miss Harriet Dance 0 4 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
8 BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Alfie Bradstock 0 4 35 0 0 0 0.4 35.40
9 KERRY MAGIC Miss Rebecca Colton 0 4 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
E R3 SIMPLY REX Mrs Daniella H Hopkins 0 0 37.5 0 0 E E R3
HC MINNA'S GIFT Miss Sarah Hutchings 0 0 36 0 3 0 4.4 HC
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KOORA III Mr Harry Harding 0 16 24 0 0 0 0 24.00
10 BONMAHON BOUNCER Miss Brooke Gardener-wollen 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 1.2 40.70
11 GREATEST BY PHAR Miss Rosie Allen 0 2 38 0 0 0 2.8 40.80
12 VERDI II Miss Maria Blackmore 0 2 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
13 GREENHAYS MOONLIGHT Miss Kiri Axon 0 2 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
14 BOLD MOVE II Miss Sophie Spiteri 0 0 30 8 0 0 3.2 41.20
15 ROYAL THEATRE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 2 36 0 0 0 5.6 41.60
16 WITHOUT QUESTION Mr Steve Banks 0 0 31.5 4 6 0 0.4 41.90
17 TOMMY Miss Mair Elliott 0 0 32.5 8 0 0 3.2 43.70
18 JAGO TREWERNE Miss Alison Steele 0 2 29 0 0 0 14.8 43.80
19 SHOWTIME II Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 2 28.5 0 0 0 16.8 45.30
2 TINY TIM II Miss Zara Cardale 0 14 27.5 0 0 0 2.8 30.30
20 SUAVE Miss Alexandra Angus 0 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
21 NOOKIE BEAR Miss Charlotte East 0 2 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
22 SILKEN BOY Mr Adrian Heidler 0 2 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
23 BRIGHT APPROACH Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 2 42 0 0 0 5.2 47.20
24 CORNISH MERMAID Miss Elaine Tragett 0 2 40 0 0 0 8.4 48.40
25 ABSOLUTLEY VITAL Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 2 43.5 0 0 0 5.2 48.70
26 HERCULES MORSE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 9.6 55.10
27 DAZZLING ADASTRA Mrs Hannah McIntyre 0 2 51.5 0 0 0 6 57.50
28 ABSOLUTE GOLD Miss Molly Crane 0 2 48.5 0 0 0 11.6 60.10
29 LYDICAN LAD Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 39 0 0 20 1.2 60.20
3 MILFORD CAIRO Miss Louise Young 0 12 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
30 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 0 37.5 0 0 20 9.2 66.70
31 GLOSTER GLIDER Miss Emma Bingham 0 0 31.5 4 0 80 30 145.50
32 ROCK GREEN FOSSIL Miss Rosie Meehan 0 0 33 0 0 125 86.8 244.80
4 CHANCE YOUR LUCK Miss Emma Staton 0 10 27.5 4 0 0 1.2 32.70
5 TERIMON PLAYER Miss Kelly Salter 0 8 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 TRAFALGAR BLUE Miss Pippa Gloag 0 6 33 0 0 0 2 35.00
7 GRAN WITTY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 33.5 0 0 0 1.6 35.10
8 ITS CHICO Miss Selina Elliott 0 4 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
9 JACK CRUISE Miss Lucy Pearson 0 4 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
HC MADAM BUTTERFLY Miss Sarah Hutchings 0 0 28.5 4 1 20 21.2 HC
HC RIVERBROOK Mr Simon Vitullo 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 14 HC
NS CHEVRON II Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 N NS
R LITTLE MISS ATTITUDE Miss Jacqui Taylor 0 0 28.5 8 7 R R
R PEARL IV Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 37.5 0 0 R R
W MARINERS WAY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29.5 12 38 W W
W WISCOMBE ELLIE Miss Jade Gibson 0 0 44 4 17 W W
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Hettie Horler 0 16 24 0 0 0 0 24.00
10 NO BODDER Ms Petra James 0 2 26.5 0 0 0 5.6 32.10
11 MAXIMUM MAGIC Mrs Helen Marsh 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
12 TIP TOP TOO Ms Fiona Price 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
13 RUGAN JOSH Miss Fiona Jonason 0 0 26.5 4 0 0 4.4 34.90
14 DARTMOOR DEVIL Miss Amy Harris 0 0 34.5 0 1 0 0 35.50
15 AMELIE Ms Petra James 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
16 BALLYCOLA Miss Louisa Wentworth-Stanley 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
17 SARNAU DRAGON Miss Lucy Gay 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
18 CHEERS WOODY Miss Becki Griffiths 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
19 WELLSHEAD FOXTROT Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
2 KINPADDY Miss Sammi McLeod 0 14 25.5 0 0 0 0 25.50
20 NYALA Mr Daniel Sibley 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
21 BLUE RANGOON Miss Polly Tucker 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
22 RINTY Miss Lynda King 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
23 FAHROVER Miss Jemma Rees 0 2 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
24 HOLY MOLEY II Miss Tintin Belsham 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 2.4 38.90
25 MOONSPINNER II Miss India Knott 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
26 ROCK CHICK Mr Will Brimson 0 2 35 0 0 0 5.2 40.20
27 ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Amelia North 0 0 33 8 0 0 0 41.00
28 SKEW WIFF VI Mr Tarquin Stephenson 0 2 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
29 THE BOUNCER Miss Jess Weston 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 6.4 43.90
3 JUSTIN LUCK AGAIN Miss Ffion Thomas 0 12 26.5 0 0 0 0 26.50
30 CHAMBERTIN Miss Amy Cox 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 9.2 44.70
31 TREW COLOURS Miss Natasha Brent 0 2 43 0 0 0 4 47.00
32 IRISH PAGEANT Miss Sophie Gardner 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 6.4 48.90
33 CHOC ICE II Miss Georgie Silvey 0 0 35 4 0 20 0 59.00
34 SET DESIGNER Miss Pippa Stubbs 0 0 37.5 4 4 20 12 77.50
35 MRS BROWN Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 0 37.5 20 19 40 12 128.50
4 TIGER LADY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 10 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
5 DE BEER'S DELFI Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 8 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
6 BOLD MOVE Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn 0 6 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
7 DEBUSSY'S GIRL Miss Hayley Wright 0 4 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
8 LUTREL D'ARTHENAY Miss Elena Georgia Palmer 0 4 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
9 LISSIN MAGIC Miss Tintin Belsham 0 4 30.5 0 0 0 1.6 32.10
E VITO MORKA Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 E 4 0 0 0 E
E HF CHEER UP CHARLIE Miss LUCY LONG 0 0 37.5 0 0 E E HF
E R3 THE MAGIC ROUNDABOUT Ms Sarah Boon 0 0 33 E E R3
NS HUNTER VALLEY Mrs Lesley Smith 0 0 N NS
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE HIT MAN Miss Lynda King 0 16 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 LYTHILL ROUGH DIAMOND Miss Poppy Ralph 0 4 30.5 0 0 0 5 35.50
11 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 2.4 35.90
12 CHARMING OPPOSITION Miss Becky Littleton 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 1.6 36.10
13 ZOOKIDOOK Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
14 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
14 BAY KANNAN Mrs Katie Chaplin 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
16 MOLLIE MALONE III Miss Katie Spry 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
17 CARNAVAL STAR III Mr Sean Gibbs 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
18 SPOT ON XIII Miss Louise Hodgetts 0 2 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
19 FIVEBERRY Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 0 28 4 7 0 0 39.00
2 REVUE STAR Miss Alicia Hawker 0 14 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
20 PEBBLY DUNTHROP Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
21 JACKSON VILLE Miss Claire Horner 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
22 BENNABEOLA Mrs Sarah Norman 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
23 GABARDEN Miss Hannah Sheppard 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
24 TIMOTHY IV Mrs Jane Groves 0 0 35 4 0 0 4 43.00
25 CARNAVAL SAINT Miss Francesca Smith 0 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
26 DEARDS BALLYHEALY Mrs Iona Pearson 0 2 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
27 IN THE STARS Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 30.5 8 8 0 0 46.50
28 THE DUN DEAL Miss Ruth Jacobson 0 2 46 0 0 0 1.2 47.20
29 GOLDEN ENIGMA Miss Rosanna L Malcolm 0 0 35 8 5 0 2.4 50.40
3 BONZA BRAVADO Mrs Marie Ryan 0 12 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
30 USHI III Mr George Forrest 0 0 35.5 16 0 0 0 51.50
31 KINGS PRIDE Miss Olivia Andrews-Nicholas 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 1 51.50
32 ROKKET III Mrs Iona Pearson 0 0 36.5 8 1 0 6 51.50
33 DORIS DOPLETTE Miss Jessica Clark 0 0 34 0 0 20 2 56.00
34 CLASSIC TOP CHARM Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 0 36.5 20 3 0 0 59.50
4 BONZA BROADWAY Mrs Marie Ryan 0 10 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 LIBERTY STAR Ms Sara Squires 0 8 27 4 2 0 0 33.00
6 SEPHIR Miss Jasmin Ingendahl 0 6 31 0 0 0 3.2 34.20
7 WHOS SMUDGE IT Miss Francesca Sargent 0 4 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
8 WHITEHALL CORTEZ Miss Lucinda Hawkins-Adams 0 4 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
9 SULA BLUE Miss Amy Harris 0 4 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
HC TEQUILA TIME Mrs Vanessa Unsworth 0 0 31 0 4 0 0 HC
HC BALLYHOOLY Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 28 0 1 0 4 HC
HC BALLOO IV Mr Alex Stephenson 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 0 HC
R WITCH DOCTOR 2 Miss Toni Lander 0 0 35.5 0 0 R R
W IRISH DREAM II Ms Sara Squires 0 0 25.5 16 15 W W
W SILVERWOOD MIRACLE Miss Amber Mael 0 0 36 W W
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SWEET CHILLIE Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 8 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
10 DONNERSTORM II Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
11 SIR LOIN Mrs Catherine Macbeth 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
12 CAHER BOY Miss Becca Ffooks 0 1 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
13 ITS A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Holly Brinn 0 0 37 4 0 0 1.6 42.60
14 OVER THE MOON VI Mrs Elizabeth Hole 0 1 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.50
15 THE WHIZZARD II Miss Erin Courtney 0 0 35.5 8 0 0 0 43.50
16 V RAMZES Z Mr John Westmore 0 1 37.5 0 0 0 7.2 44.70
17 SKEHARD RICARDO Miss Alexandra H Wilson 0 0 35 4 6 0 0 45.00
18 MOLLYANKO Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
19 DOUBTLESS CUILLIN Mr Charlie Bultitude 0 0 47.5 0 1 0 0 48.50
2 VERY SPECIAL Z Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 7 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
20 KNITSON ORBIT Miss Sarah Helfer 0 0 43 4 0 0 1.6 48.60
21 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Sophie Digby 0 0 36 8 0 0 9.6 53.60
22 LAURA MAY Mrs Lizzie Jennings 0 0 50.5 0 6 0 0 56.50
23 CLUID LAD Mrs Kate Hulbert 0 0 44.5 12 0 0 10.8 67.30
24 EARL GALANTE Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 0 35.5 0 0 85 50.8 171.30
3 KAHAWA Miss Emily Proud 0 6 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 THIRD TIME Miss Mary Grose 0 5 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
5 CULTURED LADY Mrs Carol Kohn 0 4 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 GRANNTEVKA PRINCESS Miss Lindsay Pearce 0 3 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
7 MOONLIGHT DANCE Miss Maizie Ransome 0 2 28 8 0 0 0 36.00
8 ARANCARA Miss Kirstie Johnson 0 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
9 MANZARA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
E R3 GREEN ORE Miss Ellie Still 0 0 40 8 0 E E R3
HC LABURNAM MOSSIE Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 HC
HC CLEVEDON GAMBUL AGAIN Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 HC
HC REARCROSS CLOVER Q Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 36 0 0 20 11.2 HC
W EARLS COURSE Mrs Rachel Buckle 0 0 23.5 20 0 W W
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BEECHFIELD DIAMOND Miss Fiona Jonason 0 8 23.5 0 0 0 0.4 23.90
10 PROPER DAZZLER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 1 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
11 GRANSTOWN LASS Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
12 CARETTA CARETTA Mrs Gemma Hogan 0 1 36 0 0 0 12.4 48.40
13 MASTER LIAM Miss Lindsay Pearce 0 0 38 8 0 0 2.8 48.80
14 MAAXIMUS Mrs Lesley Kemeys 0 1 51 0 0 0 0 51.00
15 KILDROMIN REBEL Miss Tintin Belsham 0 1 53 0 0 0 0 53.00
16 HARLYN TOP FLIGHT Miss Lisa Jose 0 0 50.5 12 0 0 2 64.50
17 CARRENHILL HONEY Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 27 16 22 0 0 65.00
18 EURYTHMIC Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 40 0 0 20 11.6 71.60
19 CELTIC STORM III Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 35.5 0 0 40 8.8 84.30
2 JAMBALAYA Miss Sian Elen Thomas 0 7 26.5 0 0 0 0 26.50
20 SILKA AZTEC Mrs Tracy Wilkinson Lockyer 0 0 29.5 0 0 40 16.4 85.90
21 COSMOPOLITAN III Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 29 0 0 60 0 89.00
22 BOSKENWYN LAD Mrs Sarah Bawden 0 0 24 0 0 85 58.4 167.40
3 ALCATRAZ Ms Petra James 0 6 23.5 8 0 0 0 31.50
4 SHAWNEE MARSH Mrs Elizabeth Nieboer 0 5 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
5 REMIS VELISQUE Miss Alex Hogg 0 4 28 0 0 0 4 32.00
6 SANDS OF TIME Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 3 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
7 HOT TODDY VII Miss Jo Bluck 0 2 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
8 FLINSTONE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
9 CRYSTAL CHORISTER Mrs Karen Snow 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
E AR PEMBREY EARLY BIRD Miss Stephanie John 0 0 30 4 0 E E AR
E R3 SANNANVALLEY PROMISE Ms Tara Yate 0 0 38 4 0 E E R3
E R3 ALFNSAFETY Miss Alexandra Franklin 0 0 31.5 0 0 E E R3
E R3 MEADFOOT Miss Stephanie Hewitt 0 0 43 4 0 E E R3
HC BEAUCATCHER Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0.4 HC
HC NEWTOWN PG Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 HC
W INDELIBLE OPPOSITION Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 31 W W
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MEGAN VI Miss Zoe Boyles 0 8 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
10 HAMBERLINS BOY Miss Roo Fox 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
11 SCOOBY TOO OF WEIR Miss Laura Sanderson 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
12 EX ONDINE Miss Jo Marsh 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
13 CRYSTAL KNIGHT Ms Abby Bunyard 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
14 DANA SCULLY Miss Felicity Collins 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
15 EDDIE III Miss Jess Forey 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
16 FIRST OFFICER II Mrs Amy Hume 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
17 PUISSANCE SKYS Miss Katie Carss 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 3.6 39.10
18 TRANWHEAL TINETH MOON Mrs Sally Pidsley 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
19 TOMOGOTCHY Miss Tibi Hodgson 0 1 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
2 VIVA ROYALE Miss Harriet Lord 0 7 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 SMART ALEX III Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
21 DOLLY DAYDREAM IV Mrs Alison Alderton 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
22 CARNAZOOKI Mrs Naomi Carter 0 0 40 4 0 0 0.8 44.80
23 MISERDEN HIDALGO Miss Aimee Conlon 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 9.2 45.70
24 DAEO FLOWER Miss Sophie Parker 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 4.8 46.30
25 LOUVAINE VICTORY Miss Maddie Prendergast 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 4.4 46.90
26 DELAGOA BAY Miss Rosemary Neave 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 12.4 47.90
27 VIVA LA DIVA Mrs Sharon Dean 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 5.6 56.10
28 LYNDELL AMADALLAS Ms Lyndsey Head 0 0 45 4 0 0 12 61.00
29 DINAN SPIRIT Miss Chloe Poolman 0 0 40 8 7 0 7.6 62.60
3 THE CHESTNUT HORSE Miss Roo Fox 0 6 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
30 THE LUCKY DEAL II Mr Hector Fetherstonhaugh 0 0 35 4 0 0 28 67.00
31 CALCOURT CHINO MORENO Miss Grace Collister 0 0 33.5 16 12 85 10.8 157.30
4 OAKWOOD DUBLINER Mr Micheal Gray 0 5 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 BROOMFORD BONUS Mrs Naomi Carter 0 4 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 3 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 BURLEY DREAMWEAVER Miss Rochelle Wilson 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
8 ABOUT TIME TOO II Miss Lucy Squire 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
9 MUMBO JUMBO III Claudia Cox 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
E AR FASHIONABLE Miss Kate Goldie 0 0 38 8 2 E E AR
NS QUEL III Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 N NS
W ABBISFIELDS ROYAL SOVEREIGN Miss Pippa Gloag 0 0 31 4 11 W W
W FAIRY TALE Miss Amelie Riedesel 0 0 33.5 W W
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE KEEPER OF THE ORDER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 8 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 COILLE MOR CHACAO Miss Susan Reynolds 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
11 LEONORDINI Ms Georgina Young 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
12 BRENDONHILL MASTERPIECE Mrs Fiona Bacon 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
13 HOLME GROVE DEVINCI Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
14 RYANS SPOT Mrs Rachel Tippins 0 1 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
15 AMBELLA FIZZ Miss Felicity Collins 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
16 MISTER BART Miss Jess Forey 0 0 33 4 0 0 5 42.00
17 OPPOSITION BORN FREE Mr James Browning 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
18 BOBSTER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
19 THE IRISH TRAVELLER Ms Wendy Welch 0 0 36 4 0 0 4 44.00
2 DIAMOND CHANCE II Miss Sophie Clotworthy 0 7 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
20 MR CHESTER Mr Harry McKelvey 0 1 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
21 GRANDE MARNIER Ms Debbie Lloyd 0 0 36 8 0 0 1.6 45.60
22 PERROTS HILL Mrs Suzanne Ravenhill-Handley 0 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
23 AN CAPALL LIATH Emma Ralph 0 1 41.5 0 0 0 5.2 46.70
24 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Honor Draycott 0 0 41 4 2 0 0 47.00
25 OCTOBER KNIGHT Hayley Lippiatt 0 0 43.5 4 3 0 0 50.50
26 TANWYN BENJAMIN Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 38.5 0 0 40 9.6 88.10
27 FLASH JACK II Mr Jack Downey 0 0 37 0 0 20 56 113.00
28 UNYLKA Miss Hannah Rose 0 0 40 0 0 105 34 179.00
3 WISCOMBE MAX Mrs Jantien Turner 0 6 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
4 TREGURTHA NUMANA Miss Annie Varran 0 5 34 0 0 0 0.8 34.80
5 CHARLTONS CAVALIER Miss Miranda Filmer 0 4 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 BOOSKI Miss Linda Taylor 0 3 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
7 THE DUTCH HORSE Miss Roo Fox 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
8 TOO GOOD 2 DOUBT Miss Natasha Sear 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
9 REDPATH EUCANFLY Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
E BOJANGLES II Mrs Sarah Taylor 0 0 37.5 0 0 E 0 E
E CILL OWEN LAD Miss Poppy Eadie 0 0 38.5 0 0 E 0 E
E AR LAY DOWN THE LAW Miss Laura Grant 0 0 42 12 12 E E AR
HC JOVIAL GOLDEN BELLE Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 N HC
R CENTRE STAGE TOO Mrs Laura Isaac 0 0 31.5 0 0 R R
W FOXCOURT AVANTI Ms Lyndsey Head 0 0 44 W W
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TANITIFLEUR Miss Katie Bisson 0 8 22.5 0 0 0 4 26.50
10 AYLESLAND APPRENTICE BOY Mrs Sarah Small 0 1 38 0 0 0 2 40.00
11 FLEETFOOT FANCY Miss Saskia Simonson 0 0 32 4 0 0 4 40.00
12 KATIE V Mrs Karen Cowling 0 1 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
13 GEW TROGON Miss Freddie Best 0 1 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
14 CASTLEVIEW JIMBOB Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
15 CRABBSWOOD FOLLEY Miss Anthea Shelley 0 1 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
16 REDINAGH TOMMY Miss Charlotte East 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 0 45.50
17 DOLLYS DAYDREAM Mrs Julie Braddon 0 1 41.5 0 0 0 5.2 46.70
18 ZANDICO Miss Emily Tomkins 0 1 43 0 0 0 4.8 47.80
19 MIDAS TACTO Miss Claire Dymond 0 1 52 0 0 0 0 52.00
2 DRUMNEATH CAVALIER Miss Rachael Alexander 0 7 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
20 NOT THE NORM II Miss Georgina Hambly 0 0 25 4 6 20 1.2 56.20
21 REBELWITHOUTACAUSE Miss Josephine West 0 0 44.5 12 0 0 0 56.50
22 DILYS III Miss Josie Lodge 0 0 40.5 0 0 40 2.4 82.90
3 HUDSON BAY Ms Abigail Bingley 0 6 22.5 0 0 0 6.8 29.30
4 THE IRISH HORSE Miss Roo Fox 0 5 27.5 4 0 0 0 31.50
5 REAL RUBY Miss Katherine Balfour 0 4 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
6 WOLFSTAR Miss Clare Wilson 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Georgina Thomson 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
8 LABANS LILLIBET Mr Henry Coate 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
9 SANNANVALLEY ENCORE Miss Lily Bayley 0 0 31.5 4 2 0 0 37.50
E AR ZIPADEA Miss Stephanie Heal 0 0 39 0 9 E E AR
BE90Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 I'M JEMIMA Miss Pheobe Van Sommeren 0 8 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
2 DIAMOND MIRACLE Miss Martha Thomas 0 7 26 0 0 0 5.6 31.60
3 HATTERS HILL Miss Pandora Yates 0 6 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
4 IRISH SUPER TRAMP Miss Rebecca Pitman 0 1 29.5 0 0 0 3.6 33.10
5 ENSIGN Miss Hannah L Bailey 0 0 27 4 0 0 5.2 36.20
6 DUNNO FEAR Mrs Polly Williamson 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 3.6 37.10
7 LE BALLET BALOU Mrs Polly Williamson 0 1 37 0 0 0 15.6 52.60
8 DEVIL'S REVENGE Katie Hodson 0 1 52 0 0 0 6 58.00
NS ATLANTIC REEF Mr Andrew Smith 0 0 N NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded