Results
Event name: Bishop Burton CH-EU-P Date: Aug 9-12 2018 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.44
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 8 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
10 MORELANDS AFFAIR Camilla Luciani 0 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.10
11 WILDERWOOD STORM Harry Swan 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.20
12 HOPPENHOF'S CANDA Z Anne Van Dijck 0 0 32.2 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 36.60
13 VIDOCK DE BERDER Jonas De Vericourt 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 37.50
14 COLOUR ME FANCY Isabelle Comerford 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 38.10
15 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 40.80
16 VERSAILLES DES MORINS Louise Petitjean 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.30
17 CLOUGHREAGH CHARLIE Holly Love 0 0 36.7 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.70
18 WINNETOU Lilou Ducastaing 0 0 37.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.10
19 OLYMPIC LAD Martina Guerra 0 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 0 10 45.70
2 LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Sophie Foyle 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.10
20 ORCHID'S MEGAN Elise Otto 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 45.90
21 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 37.4 0 0 8 2 0 0 47.40
22 NIBELUNGENSTERN Helena Bottermann 0 0 41.7 0 0 8 0 0 0 49.70
23 NUTCRACKER 4 Maxima Homola 0 0 26.4 0 0 4 0 0 22 52.40
24 JOE DE LA GRIVARDRY Bo Goeman 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 1 0 15.2 56.50
25 ROYAL GOLD APOLLO Elvira Gustafsson 0 0 42 0 0 12 0 0 4.4 58.40
26 CAMILLO WE Sophia Rossel 0 0 26.5 0 0 16 15 0 3.6 61.10
27 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 28.1 0 0 8 1 20 7.6 64.70
28 DROMALGA NOOR Giovanna Bolaffio 0 0 37.2 0 0 8 0 20 4 69.20
29 BLANCOSPINO KING DEL COLLE SAN MA Filippo Cinelli 0 0 39.2 0 0 0 0 0 31.2 70.40
3 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 6 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.20
30 SKRAEDDERDALS ANNABELL Anna-Sofie Lyndgaard Zeltner 0 0 40.6 0 0 4 1 20 6.8 72.40
31 ROBIN HOOD Kristy Snepvangers 0 0 37.4 0 0 8 0 20 9.2 74.60
32 PENVINS DE DIVES Mina Saiagh 0 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 20 22.8 75.90
33 VEITH 14 Jana Lehmkuhl 0 0 24.6 0 0 16 0 20 17.6 78.20
34 SAREIKO FOX Astrid Vibe Skovgaard 0 0 37.1 2 0 20 12 0 9.6 78.70
35 GASMANN B VAN HET JUXSCHOT Louise Van Dijck 0 0 31 0 0 20 5 0 50 106.00
36 GODO VAN HET PUTTENHOF Elena Datti 0 0 30 0 0 4 4 20 48.8 106.80
37 FINE AND SMART VAN DE LANGENHEUVE Eleonora De Sanctis 0 0 33.7 0 0 4 23 20 45.6 126.30
38 SISSI DK TENTO Luna Richter 0 0 38 0 0 W W 20 39.6 97.60
4 SANDRO 406 Emily Roberg 0 0 26.1 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 32.50
5 FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Chloe Fagan 0 0 29.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.20
6 O MA DOUE KERSIDAL Lisa Gualtieri 0 0 29.2 0 0 0 0 0 4 33.20
7 PERLE DU BOISDELANOUE Gaetan Couzineau 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
8 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 2 0 34.2 2 0 0 0 0 0 34.20
9 REGENT DES MAUVIS Ava Banahan 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.90
E ORCHID'S TIGERSUN Britt Van Rijsewijk 0 0 37.5 0 0 E E E E E
E AR KNOCKBEG FLASH Alice Westermark 0 0 37.1 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR HADGAR Baptist Petillion 0 0 39.1 0 0 E E E E E AR
E R3 CAPONE BURTON Line Bogh Sorensen 0 0 41.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR SNOW Michelle Swinkels 0 0 40.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR CLASSIC MALINA Anna Schulte-Filthaut 0 0 34 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR FINDING NEMO Luana Palmqvist 0 0 40.8 2 0 E E E E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded