Results
Event name: BLACKDOWN HILLS Date: May 27 2006 Location: Blackdown Hills Cross Country, Honiton, Devon, United Kingdom
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PAPATUU Mrs Becky Wright 0 33.2 8 1 0 0 42.20
10 HARROWAY MOUNTAIN LARK Miss Olivia Sims 0 42.6 4 0 20 6.8 73.40
11 MISTRESS BOLEYN Mrs Julie Braddon 0 31.1 20 19 0 19.6 89.70
12 ESPRIT DU SOLEIL Miss Sophie McCrow 0 49.5 4 0 40 16.4 109.90
2 MAD ABOUT MEN Miss Debbie Gynn 0 25.8 12 5 0 0 42.80
3 CHEER UP CHARLIE Miss Lucy Long 0 37.4 4 0 0 1.6 43.00
4 QUEEN BESS Mrs Katie Down 0 33.2 4 0 0 6 43.20
5 RICHARD Mr Tony Stroud 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
6 MONTANA AMARILLA Miss Emily Wilton 0 36.3 4 0 0 8.4 48.70
7 KILPECK BLUE PRINCE Miss Helen Wilde 0 42.6 4 0 0 18.8 65.40
8 CRYSTAL CHORISTER Ms Lisa Jose 0 47.9 4 0 0 18 69.90
9 CEAFARS TOPAZ Miss Abi King 0 35.3 0 0 20 16 71.30
E CR REGENCY VALENTINE Miss Abbie Hughes 0 40.5 E E CR
E R3 SOLZHENITSIN Dr Sarah Jane Owens 0 39 E E R3
E R3 BALLINTOUGHER BABE Miss Isadora Martin-Dye 0 35.3 12 19 E R E R3
E R3 EVERY PENNY COUNTS Miss Jennie Henderson 0 44.7 12 13 E R E R3
E R3 OCHARMY Mrs Lisa Lyons 0 36.3 E E R3
E TE TOMAHAWK TWO Miss Kate Jupp 0 29.5 8 10 E R E TE
E TE SILKEN GEM Miss Rebecca Jinks 0 E 0 0 0 10.4 E TE
E TE FINISH THE JOB Mrs Julia Suarez 0 E 20 10.4 E TE
HC TAKO II Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 38.4 8 0 0 28 HC
HC FUNTIME Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 30.5 12 0 W HC
HC LORD COLDUNELL Mr Ed Gibney 0 36.3 20 28 20 18.4 HC
HC DA'TAGNANS DREAM Miss Cirsty L Jones 0 45.8 0 0 20 26 HC
R BOURNE OPTIMIST Mr Jon Souch 0 28.4 R R
R ICE GOLD Ms Kate White-Hamilton 0 38.4 8 0 R R R
R GREY PEPPER Mrs Lavinia Rawlins 0 37.9 0 0 R R R
W LILY III Miss Rachel Philpott 0 41.1 W W
W NORTONS WOOD Mrs Suzy Crossman 0 42.6 W W
W COMPOS MENTIS Miss Katie Jane Cooper 0 41.1 W W
W SKIPPY Miss Ellie Wass 0 43.7 12 0 W W
W GRAIGUENAMANAGH Miss Rachel Barnett 0 39 8 0 W W
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BILLY ELLIOT Miss Charlotte Retallack 0 24.7 0 0 0 0 24.70
10 BOBBY SOCKS II Mrs Sharon Brennan 0 32.1 4 0 0 8.8 44.90
11 MAYHILLS TOTAL ECLIPSE Mrs Dani Wills 0 34.2 12 0 0 1.6 47.80
12 QUICK DELYS Miss Louise Perry 0 25.3 4 0 20 4.8 54.10
13 MASTERS MISTRESS Miss Hayley Willis 0 35.8 4 0 20 0 59.80
14 KASHGAR LADY Miss Holly Pearson 0 41.1 20 0 0 0 61.10
15 HAZYS FOLLY Miss Kathy Faulks 0 37.9 4 0 20 6.8 68.70
16 MONDIAL BYAGER Mr Michael van Houben 0 28.4 4 0 40 9.6 82.00
17 RISQUE SERMON Miss Caroline Gillespie 0 30.5 20 11 40 15.6 117.10
18 SPICER Ms Louise Stratton 0 44.2 4 3 20 56.4 127.60
19 LUCKY BREAK II Ms Lisa Jose 0 36.3 8 0 65 68.8 178.10
2 BANAGHER FLASH Ms Polly Tucker 0 27.4 0 0 0 0 27.40
3 DEFINING TRENDS Miss Katherine Balfour 0 26.3 4 0 0 0.4 30.70
4 MIDNIGHT ACROBAT Mrs Sam Mackenzie-Green 0 26.8 4 0 0 0 30.80
5 SNOW JOKE II Miss Rebecca Gawler 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
6 LADY CHATTERLEY II Mrs Helen Hardy 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 34.70
7 TELL TALE Miss Rebecca Fryer 0 24.2 4 2 0 6.4 36.60
8 RED ROSE PETRA Mrs Frances Devonport 0 30.5 4 10 0 0 44.50
9 MILLIE WOTSIT Miss Josephine Roney 0 32.6 8 0 0 4 44.60
E R3 BAREFOOT FELIX Ms Nicola Barker 0 40.5 24 54 E R E R3
E R4 I DOT SPOTS Miss Martha Thomas 0 41.1 0 1 E R E R4
E TE TRELIGHTS Miss Sarah Thorne 0 25.8 0 0 E 1.2 E TE
R TREESMILL FIALEMMO Mrs Mandy Linford 0 38.4 12 0 R R R
R CAMILLS SMARTIE PANTS Miss Jenna Cope 0 22.1 R R
R HIGHBURY SIR GORDON Mrs Penny Allen 0 41.1 12 0 R R R
R KENSONS ROSE DIAMOND Mrs Lucinda Sims 0 30.5 12 3 R R R
W CRYSTAL CLEAR IV Ms Sarah Hutchinson 0 29.5 8 0 W W
W VA BENE Mrs Jo Firoozieh 0 37.4 W W
W OPPOSITION DISTRIBUTION Miss Rebecca Goodchild 0 43.7 0 0 W W
W WAYLAND CHARIS Miss Hannah Cameron 0 29.5 4 19 W W
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ADD A LITTLE MAGIC Miss Katie Jane Cooper 0 27.9 8 0 0 2 37.90
10 ALVESCOT MONOPOLY Mr Philip Bevins 0 43.7 12 0 60 4 119.70
11 OSCAR II Mrs Julia Suarez 0 51.1 16 0 40 52 159.10
12 HONEY Ms Hayley Gilmour 0 33.7 8 0 80 46 167.70
2 TWILIGHT OPPOSITION Mr Joe Roome 0 34.2 0 0 0 8 42.20
3 AUBORN COBRA Mrs Karen Martin 0 29 16 0 0 0 45.00
4 KEWLAKE LANE Miss Stephanie Smith 0 41.6 4 0 0 0 45.60
5 MISCHIEVOUS MAX Mrs Wizzy Doyne-Ditmas 0 44.7 0 1 0 0.4 46.10
6 MONKLANDS BOY Miss Katy Cooper 0 42.6 8 0 0 6.8 57.40
7 BALLYMOE SILVER SAM Miss Abbi Lucas 0 42.1 12 0 0 7.2 61.30
8 HONOUR BOUND Mrs Sue E Edwards 0 28.4 12 20 0 11.2 71.60
9 THORNBERRY'S PRIDE Miss Clare Drewitt 0 40 20 0 20 16.8 96.80
E R3 MIRAGE Ms Sarah Biffen 0 37.9 12 0 E R E R3
E R3 BALISTIC SKY Mr Paul Forty 0 47.9 16 7 E R E R3
E R3 KILKENNY CONNIE Ms Felicity Springett 0 38.4 8 3 E R E R3
E R3 MAN IN THE MOON III Mrs Mary Stewart 0 33.7 8 18 E R E R3
E TE BAGHEERA Miss Anna James 0 41.1 12 0 E R E TE
HC DOUBLE OPPOSITION Miss Laura Sexton 0 28.4 12 0 0 56 HC
HC TOUIL Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 30.5 8 3 0 20.4 HC
HC CHEST OF GOLD Miss Jo May 0 48.4 20 2 0 10.4 HC
HC DALCOTES MANTON Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 35.8 0 0 0 16 HC
R MADDISONS MAYHEM Miss Sarah Williams 0 53.2 8 2 R R R
W PRINCELY REWARD Mrs Tammie Wells 0 45.3 16 24 W W
W MAJOR TROUBLE Miss Laura Jane Eyles 0 61.6 W W
W SWEET CHILLIE Ms Marianne King 0 37.4 W W
W MASTER BREWSTER Miss Teddy Barnes 0 39.5 W W
W HAZIE DAYS Miss Ellie Wass 0 31.6 W W
W HIGH FLYER Mrs Clare Wyatt 0 44.2 20 51 W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EMERALD ISLE IV Miss Camilla Dumas 0 25.7 4 0 0 0 29.70
10 HAMPDEN BOB Miss Josie Rye 0 45.2 0 0 20 0 65.20
11 CRUSER Mr Will Human 0 39.5 0 0 20 9.6 69.10
12 BABERS BROOK Miss Kate Vogler 0 31 0 0 40 10 81.00
13 TANGLE TOP Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 28.6 4 0 40 12.8 85.40
14 LAID BACK LARRY Miss Suzanne Allanson-Bailey 0 46.7 0 0 20 22.8 89.50
15 THERE GOES CHARLIE Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 41.4 8 0 40 13.6 103.00
16 RED RIVER III Mrs Louise Garland 0 40 0 0 60 18.8 118.80
17 SUMMERHOUSE IRISH Miss Rachel Gallop 0 33.8 0 0 60 28.4 122.20
18 BLUE GRAY EXECUTIVE Miss Amber Mael 0 38.6 8 2 80 10.4 139.00
19 MISS ELLIE V Miss Annette Woodman 0 43.3 12 35 60 41.2 191.50
2 DOCK PRIDE Miss Caroline Harris 0 26.7 4 0 0 0 30.70
20 A BIT OF CRUMPET Mrs Charmaine White 0 35.2 8 57 80 27.2 207.40
3 ROOS Mrs Liz Fraser-Hitch 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
4 MOUSEY BROWN II Miss Sophie Tregidgo 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
5 GRANGEWOOD MOTIF Miss Janine Jansen 0 25.7 0 0 20 0 45.70
6 ANOTHER GOODBYE Miss Tamar Payne 0 39.1 12 1 0 0 52.10
7 RED KITE II Ms Michelle Harris 0 41.9 4 0 0 7.2 53.10
8 BAYLEAF Miss Sue Exell 0 37.1 0 0 20 0 57.10
9 CAMILLS DAISY Miss Charlotte Retallack 0 34.3 8 0 20 0 62.30
E INDECISIVE Ms Geeta Verrell 0 31 0 3 E R E
E R3 EL TROUBADOUR Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 46.2 20 2 E R E R3
E R3 BRIDGHAM BLUEPRINT Mr Ed Gibney 0 34.8 16 0 E R E R3
E R3 FREE Miss Fran Hatton 0 41.9 E E R3
E R3 MORRIGAN LADY DAL S Ms Julia Whittaker 0 35.7 0 0 E R E R3
E R3 CAPTAIN PUGWASH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 35.2 4 0 E R E R3
E R3 BURRA SAHIB Miss Dianne Jones 0 41.9 4 4 E R E R3
E R3 TOLERANT Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 27.6 4 0 E 19.6 E R3
E R3 SCENIC Miss Emily Young-Jamieson 0 43.8 4 0 E R E R3
E R3 GRAN DESIGN Miss Danielle Colton 0 32.9 E E R3
E R4 ANCRE VALLEY Miss Elizabeth A Plume 0 36.2 12 16 E R E R4
HC HOPEFUL ROVING GALE Mr Jonathan Oram-Evennett 0 41.4 0 0 20 0 HC
R MARIONETTE Miss Serena Urquhart 0 40 8 0 R R R
W THIRD TIME LUCKY VI Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 27.6 8 3 W W
W GARFORD LOOSE CHANGE Mrs Emily Lee 0 35.7 4 0 W W
W GREENVALE LEGACY Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 33.3 12 15 W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THYNE TO ROCK Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
10 HIGHWAYMAN IV Miss Rebecca Williams 0 35.7 0 0 0 4 39.70
11 YOUNG RUSTY Miss Camilla Dumas 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
12 CHAMBERTIN Miss Amy Cox 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
13 LADY TRIOMF Miss Sarah Rose Atkins 0 38.1 0 0 0 2.4 40.50
14 BEECHES LAD Miss Rosie Pearson 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
15 TAZMINS FLIGHT Miss Abbie Hughes 0 34.8 8 0 0 0 42.80
16 MOON BAR Miss Emily Gawler 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
17 HERBIE IV Miss Sophie Stones 0 38.6 8 0 0 0 46.60
18 MARCONI Miss Cassandra Goode 0 39.1 4 0 0 6 49.10
19 SMALL TALK IX Miss Rosy Firoozieh 0 43.8 0 4 0 1.6 49.40
2 GARFORD BIG IDEA Mr John Case 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
20 TOM BOMBADILL TOO Miss Serena Urquhart 0 31.4 0 0 20 0 51.40
21 TULLY BEAR Miss Gemma Izod 0 38.1 0 0 20 0 58.10
22 PRIM AND PROPER Mrs Louise Pugson 0 40.5 4 14 0 0 58.50
23 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 35.2 4 3 20 0 62.20
24 BISCUIT Mrs Nicola Barnes 0 38.6 8 4 0 14.4 65.00
25 SUMMERHOUSE COCONUT Miss Rachel Gallop 0 40 8 0 0 20 68.00
26 EUPHORIC II Mr Andrew Daniels 0 35.2 12 0 20 4.8 72.00
27 PRINCE CHARMING Miss Louisa Brassey 0 33.3 12 0 20 13.2 78.50
28 TREVENEN TOMBOY Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 38.6 8 0 40 41.6 128.20
29 GWENOS COMMANDER Mrs Kay Webb 0 33.3 4 0 80 20 137.30
3 BERTIE WOOSTER II Miss Victoria Plume 0 31.9 0 3 0 0 34.90
30 POPPY COIN Miss Sarah Louise Smith 0 36.7 0 0 60 48 144.70
4 DE BEERS DARWIN Miss Rebecca Hunt 0 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
5 TOTAL CARO Mr Dominic Waldron 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
6 DOUGHTY Ms Charlotte Lamble 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
7 DELTA LADY Miss Kate Pellow 0 34.8 4 0 0 0 38.80
8 HOT CORIANDA Miss Clare Hoptroff 0 38.1 0 0 0 0.8 38.90
9 BERATSANBEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 31.4 8 0 0 0 39.40
E R3 WENDE AMAZON Miss Lucinda Fenny 0 33.8 E E R3
E R3 CONALLY CAT Mr Robin Nash 0 40 E E R3
E R3 CAER VALLACK Mrs Caroline Pengelly 0 36.2 8 7 E R E R3
E R3 CRESTON CHEYENNE Miss Michelle Sanders 0 40 12 29 E R E R3
R JOLLY JEMIMA Miss Jessica Milne 0 41.4 4 0 R R R
W WHAT A STEELE Mrs Rachel Shire 0 30.5 16 24 W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ITS BAMBI Mr Ed Gibney 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 31.40
10 OPERA STAR Mrs Kathryn Little 0 39.5 8 0 0 0.4 47.90
11 COMET HALE BOPP Mrs Sally Callow 0 35.2 4 0 0 10.8 50.00
12 THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 34.3 16 0 0 0 50.30
13 LANHARGY GIORGIO Miss Natalie Bowden 0 35.2 8 0 0 7.2 50.40
14 BRENDONHILL SANS DOUTE Miss Emily Clarke 0 31.9 4 11 0 5.2 52.10
15 SANQUIN SPIRIT Mr Jon Souch 0 34.8 0 0 20 1.2 56.00
16 SUMMER CRUISE II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 33.3 0 0 20 3.2 56.50
17 COLEMAN HENNESEY Miss Helena Clare Goodchild 0 38.1 0 0 20 0 58.10
18 COMPTON Mrs Emily Lee 0 36.2 4 4 0 14 58.20
19 JACK B NIMBLE Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 44.3 8 0 20 6.8 79.10
2 ROCKWATER Mrs Natasha Cornish 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 31.90
20 DREAM MAKER Miss Dani Evans 0 28.6 4 0 40 7.2 79.80
21 GOLDEN GIRL Miss Cara Jasper 0 38.1 8 0 20 16 82.10
22 QUEEN OF THE INCAS Miss Claire Hurst 0 40 4 0 60 7.2 111.20
23 RICOCHET Mr Andrew Daniels 0 40 0 0 60 22.4 122.40
24 NORA'S TRUIMPH Mrs Tanya Gale 0 43.8 12 33 40 17.2 146.00
3 OKEFORD OPTIMIST Miss Lara Ross 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
4 STAR OF INDIA Miss Tara Morrison 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
5 MAJOR RUPERT Miss Sophia Heath 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
6 MISPRINT III Miss Jess Spencer 0 30.5 4 0 0 4.8 39.30
7 SHANKO BAY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 35.2 4 0 0 2 41.20
8 PRINCLEY LADD Miss Jacqueline Blair 0 34.8 0 0 0 8.8 43.60
9 BIDEFORD BAY Mrs Susan Hicklin 0 35.2 12 0 0 0 47.20
E CR THE GENUINE ARTICLE Miss Hannah Tutcher 0 39.1 E E CR
E R3 FELIX DECORUM Miss Laura Morley Wood 0 36.7 E E R3
E R3 MISS ROSIE CHEEKS Miss Annabel Canaven 0 37.1 E E R3
E R3 CROSSLANDS KORRALENRIFF Miss Michelle Smith 0 36.7 8 0 E R E R3
E TE VOLALI Miss Hannah Luxton 0 E E TE
HC WARMWELL MINT Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 31.9 4 0 60 42.8 HC
R CLONAGEERA MR MAGIC Miss Natasha Hulse 0 44.8 0 0 R R R
R THE MAGIC ROUNDABOUT Ms Sarah Boon 0 33.8 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded