Results
Event name: SSANGYONG BLENHEIM PALACE Date: Sep 19-22 2019 Location: BLENHEIM PALACE, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.43
CCI-L 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Piggy French 110 0 25.4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.40
2 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 100 0 25.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.60
3 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Piggy French 90 0 28.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.60
4 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Mrs Sammi Birch 80 0 27.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 30.40
5 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 70 0 31.3 0 0 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 32.10
6 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 60 0 28.2 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.20
7 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 50 0 27.4 0 0 0 0.4 0.00 4.40 32.20
9 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 40 0 29.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 33.20
10 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 40 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 40 0 27.8 0 0 4 0.4 0.00 2.40 34.60
12 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 40 0 25.7 0 0 8 0 0.00 1.60 35.30
13 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 40 0 27.7 0 0 4 0 0.00 3.60 35.30
14 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 40 0 28 0 0 4 1.2 0.00 2.80 36.00
15 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 40 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 36.10
16 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 40 0 34.7 0 0 0 1.6 0.00 1.60 37.90
17 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 40 0 29.1 0 0 8 1.2 0.00 0.40 38.70
18 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 40 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
19 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 40 0 31.2 0 0 4 0 0.00 5.20 40.40
20 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 40 0 26.3 0 0 4 1.2 0.00 9.20 40.70
21 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 40 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.00 41.30
22 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 40 0 36.2 0.0 0.0 0 0 0.00 5.60 41.80
23 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 40 0 34.9 0.0 0.0 4 0.8 0.00 2.40 42.10
24 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 40 0 33.7 0.0 0.0 4 0.8 0.00 3.60 42.10
25 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 40 0 37.2 0.0 0.0 4 1.6 0.00 0.00 42.80
26 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 40 0 30.4 0.0 0.0 4 2.4 0.00 6.40 43.20
27 CARLEVO Bruce Davidsonjr 40 0 27.2 0.0 0.0 4 2 0.00 11.20 44.40
28 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 40 0 34.8 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 0.00 9.60 45.60
30 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 40 0 30.4 0.0 0.0 12 1.2 0.00 5.20 48.80
31 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 40 0 32.8 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 0.00 17.20 52.40
32 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 40 0 35.3 0.0 0.0 4 0.8 0.00 12.40 52.50
33 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 40 0 27.1 0.0 0.0 4 1.6 0.00 20.00 52.70
34 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 40 0 36 0.0 0.0 8 2.4 0.00 7.20 53.60
35 TROUBADOUR CAMPHOUX Luc Chateau 0 0 34.9 0 0 0 1.2 11.00 6.80 53.90
36 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 40 0 36.7 0.0 0.0 12 1.6 0.00 5.20 55.50
37 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 40 0 30.3 0.0 0.0 24 0.8 0.00 1.60 56.70
39 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 40 0 34.9 2.0 0.0 4 2.8 0.00 18.80 60.50
40 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 40 0 32.4 0.0 0.0 4 0 0.00 24.40 60.80
41 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 40 0 37.2 0.0 0.0 4 1.2 0.00 20.40 62.80
43 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 25 0 32.8 0 0 12 0.8 0.00 25.60 71.20
44 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 38.9 2 0 12 4 0.00 16.40 71.30
45 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 4 0.00 32.40 74.60
46 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 39.7 2 0 12 3.2 0.00 20.80 75.70
49 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 36.4 0 0 0 0.8 20.00 19.60 76.80
50 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0.8 15.00 24.00 78.20
51 AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 29.6 0 0 8 0.4 20.00 20.80 78.80
52 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.7 0 0 4 2.8 20.00 24.80 83.30
53 PASADENA 217 Josephine Schnaufer 0 0 33.1 0 0 16 3.2 20.00 13.20 85.50
54 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 38.3 2 0 0 4 31.00 13.60 86.90
55 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 31.7 0 0 16 3.6 20.00 26.00 97.30
56 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 1.2 40.00 26.80 108.90
57 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 40.7 0.0 0.0 4 2.8 40.00 21.60 109.10
W THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.7 0.0 0.0 W W 0 0 W
W DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 27.1 0.0 0.0 W W 20 20 W
W CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 35.9 0.0 0.0 W W 15 15 W
R CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 34 0 0 R R R R R
E F2 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 34.4 0.0 0.0 E E 0 0 E F2
E UR CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 27.4 0 0 E E E E E UR
W COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R MASTER MCCORMACK Robbie Kearns 0 0 34.4 0 0 R R R R R
R PARK TRADER Bruce Davidsonjr 0 0 29.2 0 0 R R R R R
R MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 22.7 0 0 R R R R R
R FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 38.8 0 0 R R R R R
E HF LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.1 0 0 E E E E E HF
W DHI MIGHTY DWIGHT Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 28.6 0.0 0.0 W W 0 0 W
W DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 36.8 0 0 W W W W W
E HF SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38 0 0 E E E E E HF
W STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 40.1 0 0 W W W W W
E AR KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 40.2 2 0 E E E E E AR
E UR SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 35.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 36.6 2 0 E E E E E UR
E UR TARGA D Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 34.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E AR JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.1 0 0 E E E E E AR
W WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 34.3 0.0 0.0 W W 0 0 W
W V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 24.2 0 0 W W W W W
W WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 31.1 0.0 0.0 W W 0 0 W
R CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 28.9 0 0 R R R R R
R FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 41.3 0 0 R R R R R
E UR MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 26.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
CCI-L 4* - Section A1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
29 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 40 0 33.8 0.0 0.0 12 0.8 0.00 0.00 46.60
38 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 40 0 27.9 0.0 0.0 4 3.2 0.00 24.00 59.10
E F1 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E F1
E HF VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 29 0 0 E E E E E HF
R WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 37.3 0 0 R R R R R
CCI-S 4* 8/9YO - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
5 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 20 0 33.6 0 0 0 0.8 0.00 4.80 39.20
6 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 17 0 32.4 0 0 0 0.4 0.00 6.40 39.20
8 DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 29.7 0 0 8 0 0.00 2.80 40.50
9 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 10 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 40.50
10 FRIENDSHIP VDL Aaron Millar 8 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 41.20
16 SENZA FINE Mr Tim Price 8 0 33 0 0 0 0.8 0.00 12.00 45.80
17 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 36.4 2 0 0 2 0.00 8.00 46.40
38 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 36.1 0 0 12 1.2 0.00 15.60 64.90
48 LADY BATON ROUGE Mrs. Sian Coleman 0 0 34.8 0 0 16 0.8 11.00 16.40 79.00
49 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 20.00 25.20 83.10
W FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 1.6 W W W
R FELOUPE Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 35.8 0 0 12 0.4 R R R
R PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 39.4 0 0 12 0 R R R
R RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 40.4 0 0 12 0.4 R R R
E UR MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 40.4 0 0 0 1.2 E E E UR
R KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 29.6 0 0 8 0 R R R
W SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 W W W
CCI-S 4* 8/9YO - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLEVER LOUIS Mr Christopher Burton 32 0 29.7 0.0 0.0 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.70
2 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 29 0 31 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 36.60
7 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 14 0 33.8 0 0 0 0.8 0.00 5.20 39.80
11 BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 8 0 37.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 43.20
13 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 8 0 34.7 0 0 0 0.4 0.00 8.80 43.90
14 WSF CARTHAGO Miss Imogen Murray 8 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.40 44.50
18 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 31.1 0 0 8 0 0.00 7.60 46.70
19 BABYLON DE GAMMA Astier Nicolas 0 0 35.4 0 0 0 0.8 0.00 12.00 48.20
22 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 5 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 49.90
23 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 5 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 16.00 51.30
29 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 18.80 56.60
30 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 23.20 57.50
33 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 23.60 61.10
34 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 22.80 61.90
35 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 34 0 0 12 0.4 0.00 16.80 63.20
36 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 40.1 0 0 8 0 0.00 15.20 63.30
37 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 44.4 0 0 4 0 0.00 16.00 64.40
40 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38.2 0 0 4 3.2 0.00 22.40 67.80
41 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 2.8 0.00 19.20 68.50
42 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 20.00 15.60 69.10
45 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 42.4 0 0 12 1.2 0.00 18.40 74.00
47 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 0 20.00 8.40 77.20
50 BASTIA DE L'EBAT Luc Chateau 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 20.00 25.20 83.20
54 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 0 20.00 41.60 99.80
E HF SINGAPURE Josephine Schnaufer 0 0 33.9 0 0 16 0 E E E HF
R THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 R R R
W GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.7 0 0 0 0 W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
3 CHILLI KNIGHT Gemma Tattersall 26 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.10
4 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 23 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 37.10
24 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0.00 11.20 53.50
25 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 5 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 22.00 54.80
31 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 5 0 39.9 0 0 0 0 0.00 18.80 58.70
32 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 22.00 59.80
39 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 1.6 0.00 28.00 66.70
43 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 40.6 0 0 12 1.2 0.00 17.20 71.00
W CALLING CARD Piggy French 0 0 26.7 0 0 12 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded