Results
Event name: BRAMHAM INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 6-9 2019 Location: Bramham Park, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.42
CCI-L 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 110 0 26.8 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 27.20
2 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 100 0 26.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.90
3 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 90 0 29.2 0 0 0 1.2 0 1.2 31.60
4 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 80 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.90
5 SUPERSTITION II Lucy Jackson 70 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 60 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.10
7 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 50 0 34.6 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 35.00
8 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 40 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.90
9 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 40 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
11 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 40 0 34 0 0 8 0.8 0 0 42.80
12 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 40 0 40.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.70
13 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 40 0 41.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 45.10
14 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 40 0 33.5 0 0 0 0.8 0 11.6 45.90
15 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 40 0 30.9 0 0 4 0.8 11 0 46.70
16 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 25 0 32.4 0 0 12 2.4 0 0 46.80
17 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 25 0 26.6 0 0 0 0.4 20 0 47.00
18 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 25 0 39.7 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.70
20 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 25 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 11 0 51.60
21 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 25 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 11 6 53.20
22 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 25 0 40.5 0 0 4 1.2 11 0 56.70
23 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 25 0 43.3 0 0 4 0.8 0 8.8 56.90
24 YACABO BK Mrs Nicola Wilson 25 0 31.3 0 0 4 0.8 20 2.4 58.50
25 TROUBADOUR CAMPHOUX Luc Chateau 0 0 36.9 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 59.70
26 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 25 0 36.7 0 0 20 2 0 1.2 59.90
27 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 25 0 44.7 2 0 4 0 0 12.8 61.50
31 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 25 0 42.1 0 0 4 0.8 20 4.8 71.70
32 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0.4 20 8.8 74.70
34 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 2 20 16 75.90
35 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 38.1 0 0 16 5.6 0 17.6 77.30
36 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 4.8 11 20 80.10
38 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 44.1 0 0 4 0.8 20 14.8 83.70
39 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 42.2 0 0 8 0 20 17.6 87.80
40 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29.4 0 0 12 4 20 22.8 88.20
41 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 35.7 0 0 24 1.2 20 10 90.90
42 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 47.2 2 0 12 4 31 21.6 115.80
E UR ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 42.9 0 0 E E E E E UR
R JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 35.1 0 0 R R R R R
E UR ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
E R3 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 38.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
R CUFFLINK Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 35.8 0 0 R R R R R
E FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 38.9 0 0 E E 11 9.2 E
E AR IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.8 0 0 E E E E E AR
W ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 37.1 0 0 W W W W W
W DHI BEAUNESSE Mr Dennis Prangnell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 0 0 31.7 0 0 R R R R R
E HF HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 42.9 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 42.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
R SERGEANT CRISP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 34.7 0 0 R R R R R
R TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.6 0 0 R R R R R
E UR SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 34.7 0 0 E E E E E UR
R WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.3 0 0 R R R R R
R SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 34 2 0 R R R R R
E UR UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 38.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 10.42
CCI-L u25 4* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 100 0 30.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.10
3 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 90 0 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 2 36.90
4 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 80 0 29.8 0 0 0 0.4 20 12 62.20
5 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 70 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 27.2 65.20
6 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 60 0 36 0 0 4 0 20 10.4 70.40
7 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 25 0 36 0 0 0 0.8 20 17.6 74.40
9 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 25 0 37.9 0 0 20 3.2 11 8 80.10
10 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 25 0 41.4 0 0 0 0 20 23.2 84.60
11 MASTER MCCORMACK Robbie Kearns 0 0 41.2 0 0 12 2.8 31 9.6 96.60
12 PHILANDERER II Miss Libby Seed 25 0 39.9 2 0 8 2 20 33.2 103.10
E UR RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
R CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 32.2 0 0 R R R R R
R DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 35.9 0 0 R R R R R
R JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.3 0 0 R R R R R
W KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 40 0 0 W W 0 20.4 W
W THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 39.7 0 0 W W W W W
W QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 39.8 0 0 W W W W W
R HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 48 0 0 R R R R R
E HF DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30.4 0 0 E E E E E HF
W WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 38.1 0 0 W W W W W
E UR DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 46.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
R COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 36.4 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.52
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 32 0 21.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.60
2 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 29 0 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.30
3 BROOKLEIGH Miss Emily King 26 0 23.6 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 24.00
4 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 23 0 25.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.10
5 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 20 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
6 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 17 0 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.90
7 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 14 0 30.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.20
8 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 12 0 30.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.20
9 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 10 0 24.2 0 0 0 0.8 0 5.2 30.20
10 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 8 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.80
11 CESAR Mr Joseph Murphy 8 0 31.5 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 31.90
12 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 8 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.90
13 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 8 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
14 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 8 0 31.4 0 0 0 1.2 0 0.8 33.40
15 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 8 0 28.2 0 0 0 0.8 0 4.4 33.40
16 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 8 0 28.5 0 0 4 1.6 0 0 34.10
17 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 8 0 28.8 0 0 0 0.8 0 4.8 34.40
18 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 8 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
19 CEKATINKA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.70
21 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Rebecca Gibbs 8 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 36.80
22 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 2.4 0 0 37.20
23 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 29.6 0 0 0 1.2 0 8.4 39.20
24 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 5 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 39.60
25 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 40.50
26 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0.4 0 5.2 41.70
27 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 1.6 0 6.4 42.80
28 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 1.6 0 0 43.10
29 LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32.4 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 43.20
30 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 37.4 6 0 0 1.6 0 4.4 43.40
31 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32.6 0 0 8 1.6 0 2 44.20
32 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 5 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.50
33 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 5 0 35.6 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 47.20
34 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 5 0 39.7 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 47.30
35 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 47.4 0 0 0 1.2 0 0 48.60
36 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0.4 0 12.8 50.50
37 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 46.3 2 0 4 0.8 0 0 51.10
38 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 28.8 2 0 4 0 0 18.4 51.20
39 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 51.30
40 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 51.50
41 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Arthur Chabert 0 0 39 0 0 4 1.2 0 9.2 53.40
42 MANOR MISSILE Miss Charlotte Brear 0 0 47.2 0 0 0 0.4 0 7.6 55.20
43 FOR FAME Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 20 4 57.10
44 DIRECT CASSINO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 59.70
45 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 28.1 0 0 4 1.2 20 7.6 60.90
46 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 49.7 0 0 4 1.2 0 7.6 62.50
47 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.1 0 0 0 0.4 20 8 63.50
48 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 30.2 0 0 8 0 20 5.6 63.80
49 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 44.2 2 0 20 0 0 0 64.20
50 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 41.2 0 0 0 0 20 3.6 64.80
51 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.9 0 0 16 0.4 0 14.8 66.10
52 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 1.6 20 11.2 66.10
53 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 43.7 0 0 8 3.2 0 12 66.90
54 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 44.2 0 0 16 2.8 0 4.4 67.40
55 CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 29.9 0 0 24 3.2 0 10.4 67.50
56 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 39.6 0 0 4 0 20 6.4 70.00
57 BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 49 0 0 8 0.4 0 15.6 73.00
58 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 39.5 0 0 20 2 0 12.4 73.90
60 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 0 0 35.6 2 0 0 0.8 20 20.8 77.20
61 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 78.60
62 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0.4 20 23.2 81.90
63 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 51.6 0 0 4 1.2 0 25.6 82.40
64 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 37.2 0 0 16 2 20 25.6 100.80
65 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 51.1 0 0 4 0 40 30.8 125.90
E UR COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0.4 E E E UR
R GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 0 R R R
R COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 41.9 0 0 R R R R R
R HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 4.4 R R R
E UR FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 42.6 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 26.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
E R3 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 35.3 2 0 4 0 E E E R3
R KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 30.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
R BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 39.2 0 0 0 0 R R R
R CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 47.3 0 0 0 0.4 R R R
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.4 0 0 16 0 W W W
W VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 32 0 0 4 1.6 W W W
E UR TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E R3 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 38.2 0 0 12 2.8 E E E R3
E R3 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 3.2 W W W
R BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 29.3 0 0 12 0.8 R R R
E R3 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 33.9 0 0 E E E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded