Results
Event name: BRECHIN CASTLE Date: May 5 2012 Location: Brechin Castle Equestrian Arena, Brechin, Maulesden, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 16 36 0 0 0.00 1.20 37.20
2 LOANHEAD APACHE Miss Rebecca Ferguson 0 14 36.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 38.10
3 CHAPEAU Miss Laura Grieve 0 12 35.5 0 0 0.00 2.80 38.30
4 DEVILS DARNAY Mrs Kimberley Soutar 0 10 37.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 39.10
5 FLOUR BAG Mr Mark Ferrari 0 8 38.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 42.50
6 ASHANSKI Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 2 44 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
7 VISTIMAR Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 40 4 1 0.00 0.00 45.00
8 HOT AND SPICEY Miss Aimee Beattie 0 2 44.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 45.30
9 MICKY RABBIT Mrs Turid Reppe-roverselli 0 0 43.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 47.50
10 PORTHILL TARTAN BEAR Miss Iona Campbell 0 2 41.5 0 0 0.00 6.80 48.30
11 JOHNBOY II Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 2 44.5 0 0 0.00 5.20 49.70
12 PITMEDDEN HAVRA Ms Toots Cromarty 0 0 44 4 0 0.00 3.60 51.60
13 ANNOCH MHOR Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 9.20 52.20
14 FRECKLES IV Mrs Denise Playfair 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 12.80 53.30
15 POLARUS Miss Jessica Stephen 0 0 45 4 0 0.00 9.20 58.20
16 RAINSTOWN JILL Ms Gabby Mcghie 0 0 35.5 8 0 0.00 16.40 59.90
17 AMBER Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 51 4 0 0.00 14.40 69.40
18 ZITRO Mr James Robinson 0 0 42 0 0 20.00 20.40 82.40
19 GREYWACKE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 2 47 0 0 0.00 60.00 107.00
20 MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 40 8 0 65.00 86.00 199.00
HC HOLLY Miss Barbara Shaw 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 HC
W MILLENIUM MIST Miss Emily Stewart 0 0 W W W W W W
HC LAKE STREET FREDDIE Miss Emma Stewart 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 HC
W GREYSTONE LADY HAMILTON Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 W W W W W W
W KASILIA Miss Amy Brown 0 0 W W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 16 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Anne Macfarlane 0 14 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 12 32 0 0 0.00 6.80 38.80
4 MISS MOLE Miss Shona Mackie 0 10 37.5 4 0 0.00 0.80 42.30
5 DIAMOND GEEZER VI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
6 WHITEROCK ROBBIE Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 35.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.50
7 PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 34.5 4 1 0.00 5.20 44.70
8 LYNFORD Mr Neil Burke 0 0 30 4 0 0.00 11.20 45.20
9 SILENT CONUNDRUM Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 2 31.5 0 0 0.00 15.60 47.10
10 CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Mr Ian R Clark 0 2 33 0 0 0.00 15.20 48.20
11 BORRIS JEM Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 35.5 12 0 0.00 4.00 51.50
12 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 2 36 0 0 0.00 23.60 59.60
13 BINKS Dr Esther Knox 0 0 32 0 0 20.00 15.20 67.20
W KENGARTH MISS MARPLE Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 W W W W W W
HC ATHENS ABERDARE Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 HC
NS DAWN DANCER Mrs Katherine Ferry 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W STARSKY PRINCE Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 W W W W W W
HC TREDETHICK Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 HC
E R3 FLAGMOUNT Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 30 0 0 E E E R3
W VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 W W W W W W
W JUST A PUNT Miss Amy Brown 0 0 W W W W W W
R KILWORTH FULL MOON Miss Kirsty Mcmillan 0 0 29 4 3 R R R
W KILTAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W W W
W RHUGORSE REGGAE Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 W W W W W W
W MIDOAK MAYDAY Miss Charlotte Meil 0 0 W W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NO OPPOSITION Miss Jessica Horne 0 16 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 RAINBOW LEADER Mrs Avril Johnston 0 14 35 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
3 BORDEAUX PARIS Ms Kate Howitt 0 12 35 0 0 0.00 4.40 39.40
4 CLONBROCK MISTY Mrs Emma Murray 0 10 34.5 0 0 0.00 5.00 39.50
5 TIME WARP Miss Rona Gunn 0 8 36.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
6 APACHES BLAZE Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 7.20 41.20
7 JAZZY II Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 34 8 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
8 BANTRY KING IDANDA Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 2.00 43.50
9 BUCKEYE Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 2 34.5 0 0 0.00 10.40 44.90
10 BROWNE BOY Miss Caroline Neilson 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 6.40 46.90
11 CHECK MATE IV Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 2 43 0 0 0.00 7.20 50.20
12 BELLA VI Anne Shaw 0 0 39.5 8 0 0.00 5.60 53.10
13 ZEBRINO DE FOJA Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 37.5 16 0 0.00 1.20 54.70
14 CAMILLEA Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 40.5 8 0 0.00 8.40 56.90
15 BERTIE WOOSTER IV Mrs Nicky Gosling 0 0 40.5 8 6 0.00 3.20 57.70
16 VOLUMIA M Mrs Roberta Whiteford 0 0 42.5 8 0 0.00 12.40 62.90
17 WEMBLEY Miss Lauren Reid 0 0 39.5 8 0 20.00 1.60 69.10
18 PAINTING BY NUMBERS Miss Katie Dun 0 0 39.5 4 0 20.00 8.80 72.30
19 RIDINGHILL SOVEREIGN Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 32.5 4 0 65.00 34.00 135.50
HC AUTUMN SURPRISE Miss Arlene Ritchie 0 0 38.5 R R R R HC
W LOWHILL CARRICKS LADY Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 W W W W W W
HC MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 HC
R ROMANY LO JO Miss Sara Meil 0 0 43 4 0 R R R
E HF HIGH HO SILVER Miss Stephanie Slater 0 0 48 4 0 E E E HF
W FLYING GUEST Miss Hayley Brown 0 0 W W W W W W
W FERNDALE SHANNON Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LUCIUS II Miss Rosie E Allen 0 8 25 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 FERRAN FANTASEY Miss Joanna Neilson 0 7 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 KALIAKRAS LEGACY Mr Fergus Baird 0 6 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 WESTERN GLAN Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 5 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 RUBY VI Miss Amy Irving 0 4 35 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 3 35 4 0 0.00 1.20 40.20
7 VIENNA Miss Emma M Pate 0 2 37.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
8 FOXY CLEOPATRA II Miss Eilidh Teale 0 2 41.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 41.90
9 ALINA VAN DE LA ROSTEEHOEVE Mrs Hilary White 0 2 28 8 0 0.00 7.60 43.60
10 HUMBLE PYE Miss Phoebe Carey-miller 0 0 41.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.50
11 MR RM Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 42.5 0 4 0.00 0.00 46.50
12 WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 1 34.5 0 0 0.00 12.80 47.30
13 LARA IV Mrs Sarah J Murray 0 0 43 8 0 0.00 0.00 51.00
14 ALLWEN Mrs Katie Coward 0 1 40.5 0 0 0.00 11.60 52.10
15 RIDINGHILL TALLULAH BELLE Miss Mandy Moore 0 0 45 4 0 0.00 8.00 57.00
16 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 31 0 0 20.00 14.00 65.00
17 PUDDLEDUB MYSTERRY Miss Morven Maceachran 0 0 36.5 12 0 0.00 17.20 65.70
18 DILEAS Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 29.5 12 13 0.00 11.60 66.10
19 FRANKIE FISH Miss Dorothy Drury 0 0 45 0 0 20.00 2.80 67.80
20 SHANBALLY CHILLOUT Ms Joanne Greenup 0 1 45 0 0 0.00 24.00 69.00
21 RICARDOS BLING Mr Robert Chapman 0 0 43.5 0 0 20.00 8.00 71.50
22 DARK DRUID Miss Mhairi Mcmorrin 0 0 35 0 0 20.00 17.20 72.20
23 RUBIC REVOLUTION Mrs Alison Mcgovern 0 0 38 4 6 20.00 7.20 75.20
24 SIR TRINTON Mrs Heather Larson 0 0 39.5 12 6 0.00 22.00 79.50
25 ALEXANDROS Miss Hannah Lane 0 0 40.5 0 0 20.00 30.40 90.90
26 EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 41.5 8 0 20.00 31.20 100.70
27 DIAMOND PRIDE II Laura Pronk 0 0 43.5 8 4 20.00 28.80 104.30
28 GREAT CHIEFTAIN Miss Aileen Gibson 0 0 36 4 0 60.00 30.40 130.40
E R3 YOGI BARE Miss Louise Johnson 0 0 37 16 0 E E E R3
W BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 45 W W W W W
E R3 PUZZLE II Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 54 E E E E E R3
HC BAND LASS Miss Charlotte Stephenson 0 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 HC
E BRIGHT BEGINNINGS Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 E
E WHISPERING KING Miss Charlotte Kerr 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E
HC MERCURIAL Miss Samantha Laing 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 HC
HC CHACHACOMANI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36.5 12 0 0 0 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOUTH ESK CYRUS Miss Mhairi Polson 0 8 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 HADDO RIFF RAFF Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 7 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 30.30
3 MINNIE ADVENTURE Miss Kelly Donald 0 6 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 PICASSO XIII Miss Morgan Hartley 0 5 28 0 0 0.00 7.60 35.60
5 MR TUMNUS Miss Phoebe Reilly 0 4 35 0 0 0.00 1.60 36.60
6 BOGTON JUNIPER Mrs Pearl Peterkin 0 3 33 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mr Daniel Scott 0 2 31 0 0 0.00 6.40 37.40
8 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 2 37.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 RHODES RIMMER Miss Tara Barge 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 1.20 38.70
10 COOKIE II Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 FERGUS VI Mrs Gillian Nelson 0 1 31.5 0 0 0.00 8.40 39.90
12 DILLY GENTLY Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 IBIS DIAMOND QUESTOR Ms Katie Mellis 0 1 41 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 MR VALENTINO II Miss Rachel Menzies 0 1 39 0 0 0.00 2.40 41.40
15 RINCEOIR GAELACH Mrs Lynda Macey 0 1 41 0 0 0.00 2.00 43.00
16 THE NOMADIC MAN Mrs Diane Mackay 0 1 39.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 43.50
17 STANDEN BEAUMAN Miss Lia Graham 0 0 36.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
18 JACK IN THE BOX II Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 6.00 45.00
19 DE PROFUNDIS Miss Dorothy Drury 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 8.00 45.50
20 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 7.20 47.20
21 ROCKY HEIGHTS Mr David Wilkie 0 1 38 0 0 0.00 12.00 50.00
22 JOJO III Mrs Jackie Macrae 0 1 41 0 0 0.00 12.00 53.00
23 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 1 39 0 0 0.00 27.20 66.20
24 EXCELLENT II Miss Suzannah Brownlie 0 0 34.5 0 0 20.00 20.40 74.90
25 JUST DENNIS V Miss Lauren Kerr 0 0 37.5 12 0 20.00 9.60 79.10
26 JAKEINI Mrs Nikki Sinclair 0 0 38.5 8 0 0.00 40.40 86.90
27 LISSACREASIG IMP Miss Katie Lilford 0 0 41 8 0 20.00 20.40 89.40
28 CASTLEFIELD QUALITY Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 36.5 8 20 0.00 30.80 95.30
HC THE IRISH FLASH Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 HC
E R3 BALLINAMORE BLACKIE Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 43 20 5 E E E R3
R TRANQUIL WINGS Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 44 20 23 R R R
E R3 HADDON BRIGHT STAR Miss Hannah Bain 0 0 40.5 E E E E E R3
E THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA Miss Abigail Davis 0 0 37.5 0 0 65 65 E
W DARTONS MUSKETEER Mrs Jill Chapman 0 0 42 W W W W W
W VIPER CD Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 W W W W W W
E AR NOANCO Miss Lucy McCombie 0 0 37.5 4 10 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE GINGER KING Miss Claudia Claydon 0 8 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 GOLDEN JUBILEE Ms Sally Murray 0 7 30 0 0 0.00 1.60 31.60
3 PAPAGENO II Miss Jacqueline Mcadam 0 6 26.5 4 0 0.00 1.60 32.10
4 RIO II Miss Helen Woollven 0 5 30.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 32.90
5 RIDINGHILL REWARD Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 4 26 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 CILTIC BOY Miss Samantha Laing 0 3 32 0 0 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 DORRIDGE DIAMOND SONG Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 2 38 0 0 0.00 0.80 38.80
8 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Mrs Heather Larson 0 2 39 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 JOLIPOP Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 1 30 0 0 0.00 9.20 39.20
10 DAKOTA DOLLAR Mrs Amy Wolfe 0 1 34 0 0 0.00 6.00 40.00
11 WOODLOCKS COLOUR Mrs Michelle Donaldson 0 1 36.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 40.10
12 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Tamara Macdougall 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 40.30
13 MARGARETS CHOICE Miss Robyn Bell 0 1 39.5 0 0 0.00 1.20 40.70
14 BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 1 37.5 0 0 0.00 6.40 43.90
15 COLEBRIDGE ARABIAN GOLD Miss Harriot Clarke 0 0 41.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.50
16 DYSART REBEL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 8.80 47.80
17 STONEHATCH Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 10.80 51.30
18 NITOUCHE Miss Debbie Souter 0 1 35.5 0 0 0.00 22.80 58.30
19 FLISSED AGAIN Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 48.5 4 0 0.00 7.60 60.10
20 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Elise Hendry 0 0 41.5 4 0 0.00 18.00 63.50
21 KILLAGS COWBOY Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 28.5 4 18 0.00 14.00 64.50
22 HARVEY XI Miss Caroline Lees 0 0 48 12 0 0.00 5.60 65.60
23 BALLINTESKIN SHOWTIME Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 32 0 0 20.00 13.60 65.60
24 CHAMPAGNE SUPA NOVA Ms Larisa Cathro 0 0 43.5 4 8 0.00 12.00 67.50
25 LISSROE STAN Miss Catriona Ross 0 0 44 0 0 20.00 7.20 71.20
26 SHANNONDALE SOMAX Miss Rose Macpherson 0 1 33 0 0 0.00 40.40 73.40
27 ZEB Mrs Laura Hooker 0 0 29.5 0 0 40.00 22.40 91.90
28 CLONE TEMPTRESS Miss Kelly Donald 0 0 40.5 0 0 125.00 88.00 253.50
W DUZZY FUZZ Miss Marion Stewart 0 0 W W W W W W
E KELDSPRING MISTRAL Mr George Crawford 0 0 41 4 0 40 40 E
W TRANQUIL FIRST Miss Claire Sim 0 0 W W W W W W
R RUBI MOON Mr Peter Aitchison 0 0 47.5 4 0 R R R
E U2 RONALDO V Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 33.5 12 15 E E E U2
E R3 RAZZLE BAZZLE Miss Lauren Reid 0 0 42 0 0 E E E R3
R SILVER HILL CLOVER Miss Emma Humble 0 0 33 0 0 R R R
HC HOWICK STEALTH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 38.5 0 0 20 20 HC
E LISBANE BLUE PETER Miss Alexandra Lane 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 E
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TAYVALE BENEDICT Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.80 37.30
2 BEAR NECESSITY V Mr Alan Gilbert 5 0 34 0 0 0.00 4.80 38.80
3 MISTER TEA Mrs Caroline Powell 4 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 10.40 42.90
4 DSH BOLD VENTURE Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 37 0 0 0.00 6.40 43.40
5 GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 2 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 23.60 55.10
6 ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 9.60 57.60
7 SANISSIMO Miss Rose Bungener 0 0 44.5 4 0 0.00 10.40 58.90
8 PLATINUM CRACKERS Miss Lydia Barge 1 0 44 0 0 0.00 15.20 59.20
9 EUGENE Miss Gillian Kerr 0 0 43.5 4 0 0.00 19.20 66.70
10 WESTER T Mrs Angela Whalley 1 0 38 0 0 0.00 29.20 67.20
11 JUBILEE SUNRISE Miss Karen Robertson 0 0 44.5 8 0 0.00 19.20 71.70
12 TEISHA OF CATLAW Miss Kirstie Williams 1 0 42.5 0 0 0.00 30.80 73.30
13 LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Karen Royles 0 0 36.5 0 0 20.00 26.00 82.50
14 COOLEY LUCKY STRIKE Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 34 4 0 20.00 26.00 84.00
15 COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 0 0 34.5 8 0 20.00 36.00 98.50
16 IRISH MALARKEY Ms Kirstie Macgillivray 0 0 38 4 0 40.00 47.20 129.20
17 ZEN ROUNDTHORN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 41 0 0 125.00 31.20 197.20
E R3 UPSEKEE DE LEAU Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 0 21 12 0 E E E R3
W KISSES ALL THE TIME Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 45 4 0 E E E R3
W JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 W W W W W W
E AR CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 40.5 4 0 E E E AR
E BEECHBANK DELTA Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 40 12 0 E E E
W JAFFNA Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 W W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALFI BROWN Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 34 4 0 0.00 3.20 41.20
2 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 5 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 6.40 48.90
3 PUDDLEDUB VOLUNTERRY Miss Elana Chilton 4 0 35.5 8 0 0.00 6.40 49.90
4 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 3 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 20.00 50.50
5 WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 2 0 43.5 4 0 0.00 23.60 71.10
6 BALLY REVENGE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 1 0 30 8 0 20.00 22.40 80.40
7 SHAUN Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 44 4 0 20.00 22.00 90.00
8 ALL OF A SPIN Miss Alice Jaggard 0 0 34.5 0 0 40.00 22.80 97.30
9 KATOUGA CHARTRAINE Miss Rose Bungener 0 0 30 4 0 40.00 31.60 105.60
10 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 43 16 0 20.00 29.60 108.60
11 STRATTONTOWN RANDOM Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 27.5 8 14 40.00 60.00 149.50
12 VENTURE MUPPET Miss India Neckel 0 0 35 0 0 60.00 58.00 153.00
NS ZIELAME Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS OFF PISTE Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E AR DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 32.5 16 0 E E E AR
E R3 SURELY VALENTINE Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 29.5 0 0 E E E R3
R VOLUME ONE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 32.5 0 0 R R R
R TRANQUIL KNIGHT Miss Claire Sim 0 0 36 0 0 R R R
E R3 IRISH OTTO Miss Catriona McLean 0 0 54 8 0 E E E R3
R CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 36.5 0 0 R R R
E MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 47.5 E E E E E
R OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 31 4 0 R R R
E OT CAREGAN Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 27.5 0 0 E E E OT
E INDIAN RIVER Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 E
E VASCO GOLD RUSH Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 45 E E E E E
E R3 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 41 8 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BOOMTOWN BEANIE Miss Jennifer Matthews 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 3.20 40.70
2 FORTRIA EXPRESS Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 32 0 0 0.00 8.80 40.80
3 LOOK FORWARD Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 5.20 44.70
4 ZAKARIUS III Mr Christopher Burnett 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 11.60 47.10
5 ARD RI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 8.80 48.30
6 GAIRLOCH BAY Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 0 40 0 0 0.00 12.40 52.40
7 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 41 0 4 0.00 8.40 53.40
8 ELINA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 18.00 56.00
9 DUNGANNON BAY Mrs Amanda Waugh-harkness 0 0 35 4 0 20.00 24.80 83.80

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded