Results
Event name: OSBERTON AT THORESBY INTERNATIONAL (2) & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Oct 7-11 2020 Location: Thoresby Park, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 07.51
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 10 0 27.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 COGNAC DES IRIS Miss Serena Kullich 9 0 28.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 8 0 26 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 COOLEY ON THE CARDS Miss Izzy Taylor 7 0 25.9 0 0 0.00 4.40 30.30
5 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 6 0 31.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.40
6 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 5 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.60
7 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 4 0 27.6 4 0 0.00 0.80 32.40
8 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 3 0 33.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.10
9 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Mr Andrew James 3 0 28.8 4 0 0.00 0.80 33.60
10 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 3 0 26 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 3 0 26.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Rafael Losano 3 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 26.9 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.90
14 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 3 0 29.4 0 0 0.00 5.60 35.00
15 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 3 0 31.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.10
16 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 3 0 30.6 4 0.8 0.00 0.40 35.80
17 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 3 0 31.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.90
18 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 3 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
19 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 3 0 32.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.40
20 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 3 0 27.7 0 0 0.00 8.80 36.50
21 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 3 0 27.1 4 0 0.00 5.60 36.70
22 COQUIN DU BIDOU Mrs Melanie Wilder 3 0 29 8 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
23 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 3 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
24 TREFEINON GIGOLO Mrs Melanie Wilder 3 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
25 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 3 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
26 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 3 0 29.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 37.70
27 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 3 0 33.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.90
28 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 3 0 27.4 8 0 0.00 2.80 38.20
29 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 3 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 1.20 38.70
30 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 3 0 30.7 8 0 0.00 0.80 39.50
31 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 27.6 12 0 0.00 0.00 39.60
32 RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 0 31.9 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.90
33 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 39.1 0 0 0.00 0.80 39.90
34 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 32.1 8 0 0.00 0.00 40.10
35 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 2 0 32.1 8 0 0.00 1.20 41.30
36 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 2 0 32.1 4 0 0.00 5.20 41.30
37 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
38 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 32.1 8 0 0.00 1.60 41.70
39 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 2 0 37.3 0 0 0.00 4.40 41.70
40 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 2 0 30.3 4 0 0.00 7.60 41.90
41 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 2 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 4.00 42.30
42 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 2 0 38.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.60
43 QUANTI DU VI Mr Tim Cheffings 2 0 30.1 4 0.8 0.00 8.80 43.70
44 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 3.20 44.70
45 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 36.1 8 0 0.00 0.80 44.90
46 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 29.4 16 0 0.00 0.00 45.40
47 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 2 0 37.6 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.60
48 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 2 0 32.2 0 0 0.00 13.60 45.80
49 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 2 0 38.4 8 0 0.00 0.00 46.40
50 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 25.8 8 0 0.00 12.80 46.60
51 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 31.1 0 0 0.00 16.00 47.10
52 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 2 0 35.2 12 0 0.00 0.00 47.20
53 WIL Miss Katie Collins 2 0 42.5 0 0 0.00 7.60 50.10
54 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Alice Watt 2 0 37.2 8 1.2 0.00 4.00 50.40
55 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 2 0 33 8 4 0.00 6.40 51.40
56 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 2 0 33.3 8 2.4 0.00 8.00 51.70
57 ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 2 0 33.3 8 1.2 0.00 10.80 53.30
58 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 36.6 8 0 0.00 8.80 53.40
59 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 40.9 12 0 0.00 0.80 53.70
60 CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 34.3 20 0 0.00 0.00 54.30
61 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 31.9 0 0 20.00 3.60 55.50
62 NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 15.60 56.40
63 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 34.6 4 2.4 0.00 16.00 57.00
64 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 28.5 8 0 20.00 1.20 57.70
65 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 38.3 16 1.2 0.00 2.40 57.90
66 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 35 8 0.8 0.00 14.80 58.60
67 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 35.3 4 0 15.00 4.80 59.10
68 GAUDI Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 40.1 8 0 0.00 12.40 60.50
69 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 23.20 61.00
70 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 37.3 24 0 0.00 0.00 61.30
71 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 33.5 16 0 0.00 12.00 61.50
72 MARQUED MAN Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 43.2 12 0 0.00 8.40 63.60
73 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 30.9 4 0 20.00 9.20 64.10
74 COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 35.2 28 0 0.00 1.20 64.40
75 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 42.3 8 0 11.00 3.60 64.90
76 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 39.1 0 0 20.00 6.00 65.10
77 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.6 20 0 0.00 14.80 66.40
78 KINGZETTS CLOVER Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 35.3 20 0 0.00 11.20 66.50
79 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 35.1 12 0 0.00 19.60 66.70
80 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.5 12 0 20.00 11.20 76.70
81 GILEXIO Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 34.1 4 0 20.00 20.80 78.90
82 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 32.5 8 0.4 20.00 19.20 80.10
83 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 37.2 4 0.4 0.00 40.40 82.00
84 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 37.8 16 0 20.00 9.60 83.40
85 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 38.2 4 0 20.00 29.20 91.40
86 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 39.6 0 0 20.00 38.00 97.60
87 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 35.5 4 2 20.00 37.20 98.70
88 SMOKING JOE Miss Sue Godwin 0 0 38.1 28 2.8 20.00 33.60 122.50
89 SHOWTIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 35.8 8 0 60.00 21.20 125.00
90 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 40.8 4 1.2 60.00 24.00 130.00
91 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 34.7 12 0.8 60.00 27.60 135.10
E EOC RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 29.4 E 0 E EOC
E LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 E
E EOC JAKZENT TREN Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.2 E 0 E EOC
E RF JUNCUS Z Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 37.2 E 0 E RF
W KHALEESI II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 W W
E BE ICE COOL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 28.3 E 0 E
E RF ROYAL CHOICE Mrs. Francesca Leaning 0 0 36.9 E 0 E RF
E RF WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 36.1 E 0 E RF
E AR BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 0 36.5 E 0 E AR
W CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.3 W 0 0 15.2 W
E RF CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 39.1 E 0 E RF
E EOC SOMETHING SPECIAL VIII Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 34.6 E 60 E EOC
R CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 36.6 R 0 R
R ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 38.2 R E R
E EOC ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 40.6 E 0 E EOC
W GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 28.9 W 0 0 0 W
R SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 35 R 0 R
W ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 34 W 0 W
E RF TWINKLE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.8 E 0 E RF
W PORSCHE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 31.9 W 0 0 0 W
E EOC BEE NAROUND Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 38.3 E 0 E EOC
E EOC GREENHALL JAY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 34.8 E 2.8 E EOC
E EOC LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 E 0 E EOC
E EOC DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 29.8 E 0 E EOC
E AR SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 29 E 0 E AR
W PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 40.2 W 0 0 0 W
E FH IMPOSANT Miss Emily King 0 0 24.6 E 0 E FH
E EOC LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.7 E 0 E EOC
E RF IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 27.4 E 0 E RF
Optimum XC Time - 08.04
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 30 0 25.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.70
2 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Mrs. Piggy March 28 0 26.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.60
3 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 26 0 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr James Avery 24 0 29.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.40
5 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 22 0 29.1 0 0 0.00 0.40 29.50
6 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 20 0 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 16 0 30.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 EDISON NJ Mr James Sommerville 13 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 13 0 30.4 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 31.20
10 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 13 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.60
11 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 13 0 28.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.20
12 LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 13 0 31.9 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 32.70
13 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 13 0 28.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.70
14 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 13 0 29.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.60
15 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 13 0 33.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.90
16 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 13 0 29.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.90
17 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 13 0 31.9 0 0.4 0.00 1.60 33.90
18 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 13 0 30.4 0 0 0.00 3.60 34.00
19 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 13 0 34.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.40
20 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 13 0 30.7 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 35.10
21 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 13 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 4.00 35.80
22 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 13 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 1.60 36.10
23 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 13 0 32.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.60
24 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 13 0 32.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.70
25 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 13 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
26 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 13 0 35.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.20
27 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 13 0 35.3 4 0.8 0.00 0.00 40.10
28 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 13 0 30.1 8 0 0.00 2.40 40.50
29 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 5 0 38.2 0 0 0.00 2.80 41.00
30 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 5 0 29.6 0 0 0.00 12.00 41.60
31 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 5 0 37.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.70
32 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 5 0 32.9 8 0.8 0.00 0.40 42.10
33 GENEROUS DHI Mr James Avery 5 0 27.8 4 0 0.00 10.40 42.20
34 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 5 0 30.1 12 0.4 0.00 0.00 42.50
35 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 33.8 8 0.8 0.00 0.00 42.60
36 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 33.9 4 0 0.00 4.80 42.70
37 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 5 0 33.4 0 0.8 0.00 9.20 43.40
38 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 5 0 35.7 8 0.4 0.00 0.00 44.10
39 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 5 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 5.20 44.50
40 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Mr Max Warburton 5 0 32.5 8 1.2 0.00 3.60 45.30
41 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 5 0 34.9 0 0 0.00 10.40 45.30
42 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 5 0 39.1 4 0 0.00 2.40 45.50
43 HAPPENSTANCE Mrs Zara Tindall 5 0 37.5 0 0 0.00 8.00 45.50
44 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 5 0 32.3 12 3.2 0.00 1.60 49.10
45 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 5 0 31 12 2 0.00 5.60 50.60
46 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 5 0 37.6 8 2 0.00 4.80 52.40
47 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 5 0 32.9 8 0 0.00 11.60 52.50
48 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 5 0 31.1 16 0 0.00 6.40 53.50
49 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 5 0 34.4 4 0 0.00 16.40 54.80
50 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 5 0 40 16 0 0.00 0.00 56.00
51 GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 5 0 28.2 0 0 20.00 8.40 56.60
52 HILTON COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 37.7 0 0 20.00 0.00 57.70
53 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 5 0 39.8 0 0 0.00 18.80 58.60
54 GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 5 0 34.5 12 0 0.00 13.20 59.70
55 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 5 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 16.00 60.50
56 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-Paul Sheffield 5 0 38.3 4 0 20.00 2.80 65.10
57 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 5 0 35.7 8 1.6 20.00 0.00 65.30
58 CORNISH REBEL Mr Max Warburton 0 0 37.7 16 1.6 0.00 11.60 66.90
59 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.3 12 0 0.00 23.20 67.50
60 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 31.6 12 1.2 20.00 10.00 74.80
61 WELHAM MILE HIGH Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 37.8 4 0 20.00 13.60 75.40
62 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.2 4 0.8 20.00 13.60 75.60
63 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.9 4 0.4 15.00 20.40 75.70
64 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 31 12 0.8 20.00 12.40 76.20
65 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 35 0 0 20.00 21.60 76.60
66 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 32.7 8 0 20.00 16.00 76.70
67 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.3 16 0.4 15.00 10.80 77.50
68 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 32.4 8 0.8 20.00 16.80 78.00
69 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 43.3 12 0 20.00 6.00 81.30
70 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 36.1 4 0 20.00 23.20 83.30
71 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33.3 4 1.2 0.00 48.80 87.30
72 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 32.4 12 7.2 20.00 18.00 89.60
73 CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 38.9 16 2 20.00 12.80 89.70
74 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31.6 0 0 40.00 25.20 96.80
75 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 36.9 16 0 20.00 30.00 102.90
76 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 36.5 12 2.8 40.00 17.60 108.90
77 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 32.3 16 5.2 60.00 20.40 133.90
78 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.4 8 0 40.00 55.20 137.60
R CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 37.9 R 0 R
W SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.2 W 0 20 14 W
W MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 49.1 W 0 W
R SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.9 R 0 R
W CARWARTHEN HARRIER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30 W 0 20 1.6 W
E RF MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32 E 0 E RF
W MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.6 W 0 20 10.4 W
E EOC STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 36.8 E 0 E EOC
W STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 38.5 W 0 60 17.2 W
W CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 32.6 W 0 40 28 W
W BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.3 W 0 40 21.6 W
W BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 W W
E CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.7 E 0 0 0 E
E RF SANKRO Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 27.6 E 0 E RF
R KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.8 R 0 R
W CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 W W
E FH BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 30.8 E 0 E FH
E EOC TOUCH TOO MUCH Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.4 E 0 E EOC
E R OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33.9 E 0 E R
W KEC DEAKON Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31.9 W 0 0 0.4 W
E EOC BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 37.5 E 0 E EOC
E RF BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 43.4 E 0 E RF
W TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 44 W 0 W
W JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 34 W 0 W
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 31.6 W 0 W
E RF CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 36.5 E 0 E RF
E EOC CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 32 E 0 E EOC
E RF MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 33.7 E 0 E RF
R MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 36 R 0 R
W QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 32.9 W 0 20 18.8 W
W CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 0 0 34.3 W 0 0 0.8 W
R GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 29.2 R 0 R
E AR HIGH TIME V Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 40.1 E 0 E AR
E RF KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 31.9 E 0 E RF
W RUSSELJACKET Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.7 W 0 0 0 W
W TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.5 W 0 0 0 W
R KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 40.5 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
CCI-S YH2* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY GOODWOOD Mrs. Piggy March 8 0 24.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.60
2 HEADS UP Mr Hayden Hankey 7 0 27.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.10
3 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 6 0 26.5 4 0.8 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 5 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 4 0 30.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.70
6 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 3 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 3.20 34.80
7 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 30.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.90
8 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 2 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 28.1 4 0 0.00 4.40 36.50
11 BILLY BUCK Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 33.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.40
12 SHANBEG COOLEY Mr Harry Mutch 2 0 37.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 2 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 0.40 37.50
14 EQUITES MAIL Mr Hector Payne 2 0 34.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.20
15 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 2 0 30.2 4 0 0.00 4.40 38.60
16 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 2 0 39 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 ARDEO ALLEGRA Miss Louise Bradley 2 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 1.60 39.10
18 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 2 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 39.20
19 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 36.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.10
20 SPORTSFIELD TOP SECRET Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 2.40 40.20
21 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 4.80 40.30
22 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 1.20 40.50
23 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 30.7 8 0 0.00 2.40 41.10
24 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 31.7 8 0 0.00 1.60 41.30
25 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 2 0 36.1 0 0 0.00 5.20 41.30
26 JALBA O Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 1.20 41.70
27 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 0 0 37.4 4 0 0.00 1.60 43.00
28 DELARADO Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 34.4 8 0 0.00 0.80 43.20
29 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.6 4 0 0.00 3.60 43.20
30 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.6 8 0 0.00 6.00 43.60
31 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 36.9 0 1.6 0.00 5.20 43.70
32 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.6 4 0 0.00 7.20 44.80
33 REHY REVELATION Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 37.6 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.60
34 DON CORLEONE Z Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 38.2 0 0 0.00 8.00 46.20
35 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.1 8 1.6 0.00 4.80 46.50
36 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 31.9 12 2 0.00 0.80 46.70
37 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.8 8 0 0.00 2.40 47.20
38 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 36.9 0 0.8 0.00 10.80 48.50
39 CHATOON S Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 5.60 49.60
40 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 40.7 8 0 0.00 1.20 49.90
41 EVENSTAR Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 36.6 8 0 0.00 5.60 50.20
42 JEWELLED QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.3 8 0 0.00 10.80 51.10
43 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Max Warburton 0 0 38.2 8 0.4 0.00 4.80 51.40
44 LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 39.1 12 0 0.00 0.40 51.50
45 JEWEETWEL Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34.3 16 0 0.00 3.20 53.50
46 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 41.9 8 0 0.00 4.40 54.30
47 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 0 35.7 8 0.4 0.00 10.40 54.50
48 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 38.3 8 0 0.00 10.00 56.30
49 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 36.3 8 0.4 0.00 13.60 58.30
50 ALBATOMAS Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.4 8 1.2 0.00 19.60 65.20
51 HSH CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 34.3 20 2 0.00 12.00 68.30
52 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38.8 0 0 20.00 14.00 72.80
53 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 39.3 4 0 20.00 10.00 73.30
54 CLASS OCCASION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 36 4 0.4 0.00 36.00 76.40
55 ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33 4 0 20.00 34.40 91.40
W DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 31.4 8 0 W 0 W
W COOLEY KAN DO Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 31 8 0 W 0 W
W DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.3 20 0.8 W 0 W
W SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 0 42.1 8 0 W 0 W
W BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 36.3 12 3.2 W 0 W
W DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Miss Sally Butler 0 0 34.7 16 1.6 W 0 W
W EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31 8 0 W 0 W
W CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.8 8 0 W 0 W
W JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.8 24 4 W 0 W
R MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30 4 0 R 0 R
W KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 37.4 12 0 W 0 W
W CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31 20 0 W 0 W
W WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 35.2 20 5.6 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
CCI-S YH3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 16 0 26 0 0.4 0.00 2.00 28.40
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 14 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 I DIABLO JOE Mrs. Piggy March 12 0 26.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.90
4 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 10 0 26.9 4 0 0.00 2.80 33.70
5 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 8 0 28 4 0.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
6 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 6 0 31.9 0 0 0.00 2.80 34.70
7 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 4 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 3.20 38.00
8 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 34.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.40
9 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 4 0 33 4 0 0.00 2.80 39.80
10 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 4 0 37.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.30
11 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 27 12 0 0.00 3.60 42.60
12 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.9 4 0 0.00 4.00 42.90
13 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.7 8 0 0.00 4.40 43.10
14 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 4 0 44.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.20
15 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 37 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.00
16 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 4 0 36 0 0 0.00 10.00 46.00
17 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 34 8 0 0.00 6.40 48.40
18 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.4 8 0 0.00 8.00 48.40
19 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33 12 0 0.00 3.60 48.60
20 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 0 31.1 8 0 0.00 10.00 49.10
21 POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 37.4 4 0 0.00 8.40 49.80
22 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 37.1 12 0 0.00 1.60 50.70
23 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 30.9 0 0 20.00 0.00 50.90
24 MSH BONANZA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 31.4 16 0 0.00 6.40 53.80
25 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.7 16 0.8 0.00 13.20 64.70
26 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 38.2 4 0.8 0.00 22.80 65.80
27 I AM QUALITY TN Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 33.4 4 0 20.00 9.20 66.60
28 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 35.7 8 0 0.00 24.80 68.50
29 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 40.7 8 0 0.00 20.40 69.10
30 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.8 0 0 20.00 17.60 69.40
31 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 31.8 4 0 20.00 16.40 72.20
32 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 37.8 12 0 20.00 20.80 90.60
33 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 41.8 8 0 20.00 21.60 91.40
W SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 W W
W MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 39.2 12 0 W 0 W
W UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.7 20 0 W 0 W
W IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 33 W 0 W
W MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 W W
W CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 W W
W STARDOM Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 35.7 W 0 W
R ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 35.8 4 0 R 0 R
W IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.2 8 0 W 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded