Results
Event name: BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 26-28 2019 Location: Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
4YO - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHANANSHAH Miss Tina Canton 0 8 23.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.80
2 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Chloe Bell 0 7 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
3 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 6 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
4 HUDSON Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 27.3 0 0 12 0 0 0 39.30
5 BOMBALURINA Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 7 0 0 42.30
6 HEDGEHOLME LACHARLA Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 20 0 60.30
7 COOL FAERIE Miss Katy McFadyen 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 60 0 97.30
W MISS ARIZONA Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 28.8 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
5YO - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 0 16 22.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.30
2 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 14 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
3 DON LUXURY Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 12 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.50
4 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 10 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
5 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 8 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
6 CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 24.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.30
7 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
8 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
9 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
10 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
11 TINKAS DE LITE Mr Steven Smith 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 36.80
12 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 0 0 37.00
13 REHY REVELATION Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 37.10
14 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 37.50
15 EMJAY MASTER VISION Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 39.70
16 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 25 0 0 16 0 0 0 41.00
17 COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 2 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 41.50
18 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 28.8 0 0 16 0 0 6 50.80
19 EX TATIANA DE BELAIR 2014 Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 2 0 10 59.50
W QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 22.5 0 0 4 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 16 21.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.30
2 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Fenwick 0 14 22.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 23.20
3 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 12 22.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 23.50
4 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 10 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 24.50
5 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 8 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
6 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 6 22.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 24.80
7 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
8 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 2 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 25.10
9 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 2 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 2 24 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 25.60
11 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 2 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
12 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 24.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.80
13 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.80
14 CASSIUS DIO Miss Megan Smart 0 0 24.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 32.80
15 SIRIUS SB Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 17.8 0 0 12 0 0 5.6 35.40
16 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 35.70
17 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 2 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 35.90
18 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 22.3 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 36.70
19 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 39.80
20 SHANBALLY PRINCE Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 0 47 0 0 4 0 0 0 51.00
21 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 20 3.2 59.50
W MILL MAN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 28.5 0 0 24 0 W W W
HC ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
HC DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 UPSALA 30 Miss Enna Joswig 0 14 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
3 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 12 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
4 DIAMANTE II Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 10 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.30
5 JUBILEE V Mrs Julie Lawson 0 8 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 MR WOODY Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 6 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
7 SHADOW ILLUSTRATOR Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 CHIVAS REGAL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 37.40
9 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 38.00
10 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 39.70
11 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 41.20
12 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 42.00
13 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 42.20
14 BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 45.10
15 MOONBEAM III Miss Jessica Carney 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 8 51.00
16 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 14 53.50
18 INDERING Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 40.5 0 0 12 0 20 0 72.50
19 GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 40 15.6 88.90
E BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 0 37.5 0 0 E E E E E
HC FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
W KILNAMONA HEADLAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 R R R
HC PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 32.3 0 0 12 0 0 4 HC
E UR STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
W ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section L2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IRBINE Miss Emma Metcalfe 0 8 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.30
2 BLUE XVIII Mr Ross Middleton 0 7 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 6 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 31.00
4 MONBEG SULTAN Ms Kimberly Mcdougall 0 5 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.30
5 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 1 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 32.80
6 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 34.50
7 JAY DIAMOND Mr Phil Pallas 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.00
8 WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 24.3 0 0 12 0 0 3.6 39.90
9 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 31.3 0 0 12 5 0 0 48.30
10 ESTIER CHEYENNE Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 50.30
11 STOCAI BAN Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 20 12.8 64.10
12 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 21.2 67.50
R CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 R R R
E BLACKHILL ANNABELL Miss Georgina Woods 0 0 32.3 0 0 E E E E E
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 26 0 0 W W W W W
E C WOTS WOT Miss Emily Scott-Bromly 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 16 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
2 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 7 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 31.60
3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 6 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
4 JALBA O Miss Emilie Chandler 0 5 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 32.50
5 WILLIAM XXII Miss Claire Hirst 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.30
7 SILVER ESK Mrs Claire Paisley 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 36.40
8 BENTLEY X Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
9 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 37.10
10 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 41.10
11 BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 43.20
13 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 45.50
14 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 50.30
15 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 51.10
16 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 33 0 0 8 5 0 10.4 56.40
17 MIST A BIT Mr David Herron 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 57.10
18 DAKAR Miss Suzannah Nellis 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 59.20
19 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 40 0 0 12 0 0 14 66.00
20 FRYUP CHANNEL Miss Louisa Letts 0 0 37 0 0 12 22 20 0 91.00
E LANDSBROOK FAERIE TALE Mr Harrison Colling 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90Open - Section M2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 8 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
2 SINGING IN THE RAIN Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 7 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
3 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 6 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
4 EASTERN REDBUD Miss Laura Birley 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 6 38.30
5 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 40.70
6 POWDER RIVER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 40.80
7 HECTOR Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.30
8 CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Mr James Sommerville 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 42.50
9 PLATINUM FOX Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 0 44.00
W MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
CCI-S 2* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 8 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
2 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 7 0 27.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.90
3 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 6 0 28.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.90
4 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 5 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.40
5 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 4 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.10
6 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
7 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 28.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.60
8 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 2 0 28.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.90
9 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 2 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
10 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 2 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 33.70
11 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.20
12 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 2 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
13 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 2 0 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.60
14 WAINTHROPP Emma Murray 2 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
15 RICKAMORE ROYAL Mr Hector Payne 2 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
16 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 27.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.10
17 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 2 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.20
18 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 28.7 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.70
19 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 37.50
20 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 2 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 37.70
21 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 38.10
22 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.20
23 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 2 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 38.30
24 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 2 38.50
25 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 2 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.60
26 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.90
27 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 35.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.70
28 GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 29.4 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 39.80
29 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 2 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 39.90
30 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 2 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 40.00
31 BEJEWEL Mr James Adams 2 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 40.70
32 BOLD IMPULSE Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.00
33 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.1 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 41.50
34 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 41.70
35 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 42.10
36 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34.4 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 42.80
37 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 44.80
38 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 45.20
39 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 2 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 6 45.30
41 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 35.4 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.40
42 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 48.60
43 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 0 0 45.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 49.20
44 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0.8 0 5.6 49.20
45 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 50.40
46 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 39.2 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 54.00
47 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 35.8 0 0 16 0 0 3.6 55.40
48 IZILOT DHI Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 37.1 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 55.50
49 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 39.8 0 0 12 0 0 4 55.80
50 WATERMILL FLIGHT Mr Jason Wood 0 0 33.9 0 0 16 0 0 6 55.90
51 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.2 0 0 20 0 0 2 56.20
53 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 40.4 0 0 4 0 0 16 60.40
54 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 20 18.4 68.50
55 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 40.4 0 0 4 0 20 10.8 75.20
56 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 39.1 0 0 24 0 20 0 83.10
57 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 36.3 0 0 16 2 20 16.4 90.70
W DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 32.6 0 0 W W W W W
R CARDEN FLAME Emma Murray 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
W GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 28.2 0 0 16 0 W W W
W SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.6 0 0 8 1.2 W W W
W PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 34.2 0 0 W W W W W
W SIMPLY SMART Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 37.9 0 0 4 0 W W W
R SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 R R R
R OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 R R R
W FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 0 31.6 0 0 W W W W W
W ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.8 2 0 8 0.4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
CCI-S 3* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 16 0 29.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.70
2 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 14 0 26.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.10
3 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 29.7 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 34.10
4 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 10 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
5 MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Bubby Upton 8 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 36.30
6 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 6 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 37.10
7 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 4 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 37.50
8 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 4 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 37.90
9 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 4 0 30.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.10
10 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 4 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 6 38.70
11 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 4 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.80
12 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 4 0 27.1 0 0 4 0 0 10 41.10
13 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 4 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 41.50
14 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 4 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 42.30
15 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 4 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 42.50
16 LEOPARD’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 4 0 30.7 0 0 8 0 0 4 42.70
17 OPERA HOUSE Mr Sam Ecroyd 4 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 12 43.30
18 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 4 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 45.80
19 SHADOW COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 4 0 39.9 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 46.70
20 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 32.8 0 0 12 0.8 0 1.2 46.80
21 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 47.60
22 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 8.8 48.10
23 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 36.1 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 50.50
24 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 37.7 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 50.50
25 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.1 0 0 12 0 0 6.8 51.90
26 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 52.00
27 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 52.10
28 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 4 0 21.4 0 0 0 0 0 30.8 52.20
29 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 53.70
30 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 39.9 2 0 4 0 0 10.8 54.70
31 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 4 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 55.10
32 EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 29.6 0 0 16 0 0 9.6 55.20
33 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 36.6 0 0 16 2.4 0 0.4 55.40
34 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 38.2 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 55.40
35 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 0 0 39 0 0 8 1.2 0 8 56.20
36 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 35.1 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 56.30
37 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 57.90
38 JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 33.9 0 0 12 0 0 12.4 58.30
39 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 44.8 0 0 8 0.4 0 6 59.20
40 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 41.4 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 59.80
41 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 42.2 2 0 8 0 0 10.8 61.00
42 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 40.3 2 0 12 0 0 10.8 63.10
43 FROG ROCK Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 35.5 0 0 16 0 0 12 63.50
44 HARBOUR LIGHTS Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 35.2 0 0 16 2 0 11.2 64.40
45 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 40.9 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 64.50
46 SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 43.5 0 0 16 0 0 5.6 65.10
47 DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.2 0 0 4 0 20 14.4 66.60
48 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 0 20 15.6 73.70
49 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 36.4 0 0 20 0 0 18 74.40
50 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 20 20.4 77.20
51 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 37.6 0 0 4 0 20 16.4 78.00
52 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 36.1 2 0 4 0 20 24.4 84.50
53 VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 40.6 0 0 20 6 20 15.6 102.20
54 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 39.4 0 0 16 0 20 34.4 109.80
55 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 40 40.8 115.10
56 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 39.1 0 0 24 0 40 34.4 137.50
E BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 39.7 0 0 E E E E E
R MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33 0 0 28 0 R R R
E AR OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 50.9 0 0 E E E E E AR
R PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 R R R
W PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 45.3 0 0 8 1.6 R R R
R SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 35.1 0 0 12 0 R R R
R SIX FOR GOLD Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 31.8 0 0 16 0 R R R
W SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 34.6 0 0 20 0 W W W
R JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
W WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 41.6 0 0 16 0 W W W
E UR PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 26 0 0 E E E E E UR
W KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.2 0 0 20 0 W W W
R ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 0 0 42.2 0 0 48 3.6 W W W
W CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 37.5 0 0 W W W W W
R BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 34.6 0 0 8 0 R R R
E UR KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
W BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.7 0 0 20 0 W W W
W ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 35.5 0 0 32 0.8 W W W
W OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 31.6 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
CCI-S 4* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 32 0 26.1 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 30.50
2 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 29 0 25.1 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 32.70
3 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 26 0 25.7 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 34.10
4 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 23 0 31.2 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 36.80
5 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 20 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 39.10
6 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 17 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 40.30
7 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 14 0 30.4 0 0 4 0 0 6 40.40
8 PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 40.60
10 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Mrs Sammi Birch 8 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 42.10
11 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 31.4 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 42.20
12 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 8 0 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 42.20
13 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 8 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 42.50
14 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 8 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 43.00
15 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 43.10
16 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 8 0 29.9 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 43.50
17 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 8 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 44.50
18 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 8 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 46.10
19 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 8 0 35.1 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 46.70
20 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 8 0 35.4 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 47.00
21 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 8 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 47.90
22 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 8 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 47.90
23 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 8 0 34.7 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 49.10
24 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 8 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 50.50
25 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.1 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 50.70
26 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 0 14 50.70
27 DIACHELLO Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 16 51.00
28 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 51.60
29 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 35.1 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 52.30
30 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 12 52.50
31 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 5 0 40.6 2 0 0 0 0 12 52.60
32 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 29.4 0 0 8 0 0 15.2 52.60
33 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 54.20
34 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 54.20
35 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 16.8 54.60
36 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 5 0 35.4 0 0 0 0 0 20.4 55.80
37 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.2 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 57.40
38 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0.8 0 18 57.70
39 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 15 8 57.90
40 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 24 59.50
41 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 37.6 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 60.00
42 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Arthur Chabert 5 0 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 60.10
43 LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 61.50
44 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 40.1 0 0 12 0 0 9.6 61.70
45 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 43.2 0 0 12 0 0 6.8 62.00
46 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 44.8 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 64.00
47 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 40.4 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 64.80
48 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 45.6 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 65.20
49 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 41.3 0 0 12 0 0 12.4 65.70
50 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 27.2 65.80
51 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 34.5 0 0 16 0 0 15.6 66.10
52 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 35.6 0 0 16 0.8 0 14.4 66.80
53 TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 37.2 0 0 12 0 0 19.2 68.40
54 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 45 0 0 8 5.6 0 10 68.60
55 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 38.3 0 0 16 0 0 19.6 73.90
56 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 30 74.50
57 GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0.8 0 30.4 76.00
58 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 20 17.2 76.20
59 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 20 17.6 77.90
60 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 33.3 0 0 16 0.4 0 29.6 79.30
61 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 38.5 0 0 16 0 0 25.2 79.70
62 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 27.2 81.00
63 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.9 0 0 8 0 20 21.6 84.50
64 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 20 28 86.00
65 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 41.6 0 0 4 0 20 22 87.60
66 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 43.1 2 0 20 0 0 25.2 88.30
67 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 4 20 23.6 91.10
68 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0.8 20 30.4 91.50
69 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 37.8 0 0 12 0.4 20 22.8 93.00
70 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 34.7 0 0 16 0 20 25.2 95.90
71 URIX D ALEMPS Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 43.3 0 0 12 0 20 21.6 96.90
72 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 31 25.6 98.10
73 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 38.4 0 0 20 0 20 30.4 108.80
74 I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 40 30.8 111.10
75 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 41.8 2 0 4 0 40 28.8 114.60
76 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 42.1 0 0 8 0 60 33.2 143.30
W DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 35.9 0 0 W W W W W
W JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 36 0 0 20 0 W W W
W OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 46.3 0 0 W W W W W
W SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 33.1 0 0 W W W W W
W SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 47.2 2 0 W W W W W
R HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 37.2 0 0 4 0 R R R
E AR WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.1 0 0 16 1.2 E E E AR
W RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 36 0 0 32 0 W W W
W PURPLE SANDS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.5 0 0 24 0 W W W
E AR KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.2 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
W AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 31 0 0 W W W W W
W CEKATINKA JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 42.2 0 0 12 0 W W W
W CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 35 0 0 20 0.4 W W W
R COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 38.3 2 0 4 0.8 R R R
W FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 34.1 0 0 12 0 W W W
R DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 44.6 0 0 R R R R R
R FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.5 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 6 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
2 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 5 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 42.10
3 CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Miss Morgan Kent 4 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 42.70
4 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 3 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 45.90
5 INDICTABLE ONLY Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 49.40
6 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 1 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 14 50.00
7 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 51.20
8 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 56.00
9 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 57.10
10 HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 0 15.6 60.90
12 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 0 0 15.6 64.40
13 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 20 65.00
14 GRAFIX Mr Steven Renton 0 0 42.8 0 0 16 0 0 18.4 77.20
15 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 20 13.6 77.40
16 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32 0 0 16 0 0 33.2 81.20
17 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 40.5 0 0 16 0 0 30.4 86.90
18 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 39.3 0 0 12 0 20 26 97.30
19 IMARLO Mrs Hannah Gajczak 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 20 43.6 108.40
20 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 60 32.8 131.60
W I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 40 0 0 12 0 W W W
R KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 33 0 0 R R R R R
W TINKA S DE NIRO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 32.3 0 0 20 0 W W W
R LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 6 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
2 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 5 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 6 36.30
3 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 4 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 37.70
4 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 3 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 38.60
5 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 2 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 40.10
6 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 1 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 40.20
7 SHADES OF GREY II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 6 40.50
8 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 40.70
9 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 46.60
10 BALLYCAPPLE COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.3 0 0 12 0 0 10.8 50.10
11 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 50.70
12 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 52.10
13 BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 18 53.50
14 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 14.8 54.10
15 ABERLOUR Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 35 0 0 12 0 0 7.6 54.60
16 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 0 0 20 58.30
17 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 28.5 0 0 12 0 0 19.2 59.70
18 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 27 0 0 20 0 0 18 65.00
19 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 27.2 66.00
20 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 32 0 0 24 0 0 11.2 67.20
21 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 29 0 0 16 0 20 24 89.00
E AR CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E AR IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
W ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 36.8 0 0 2 0 W W W
W MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.3 0 0 24 0 W W W
R EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
N - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
2 ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 5 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 28.90
3 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 4 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 2 41.80
7 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 58.10
8 GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 39.3 0 0 20 0 0 16 75.30
9 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 20 16.4 79.90
10 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 27.8 0 0 12 0 60 26.8 126.60
R JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 33.8 0 0 R R R R R
R SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
E UR PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 33 0 0 16 6 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.49
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
2 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 10 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 31.60
3 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 8 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 32.80
4 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 35.30
5 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 4 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 37.40
6 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 33.9 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 41.50
7 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 2 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 45.00
8 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 29.6 0 0 0 1 0 18 48.60
9 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 0 10 50.60
10 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 1 0 11.6 52.90
11 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 2 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 53.20
11 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 20 61.30
12 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 40.9 0 0 12 0 0 2 54.90
13 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 38.4 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 56.00
14 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 28.2 0 0 12 0 0 16.8 57.00
15 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 0 33.2 0 0 16 0 0 9.2 58.40
16 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 40.9 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 58.50
17 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 0 0 33 0 0 8 2 40 39.2 122.20
E HF LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
R HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 35.2 0 0 R R R R R
R COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 33 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.49
OI - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 23.6 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 28.80
2 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 10 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 30.10
3 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 8 0 29.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.60
4 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 6 0 24.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 36.40
5 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 4 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 38.00
6 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 2 0 28.2 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 41.80
7 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 48.10
8 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 20.8 48.10
9 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 2 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 48.80
10 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 2 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 18 49.80
11 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 50.80
12 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 31.4 0 0 12 0 0 8 51.40
13 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 26.4 0 0 16 0 0 10 52.40
14 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 53.50
15 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 28.6 0 0 0 1 0 24 53.60
16 CINQUE TERRE Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 19.6 55.40
17 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 27.1 0 0 8 1 0 23.2 59.30
W ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 W W W
E UR ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
W PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 35.2 0 0 24 0 W W W
W LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 32.1 0 0 W W W W W
E UR JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 28.6 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 6 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 34.20
2 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 5 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 35.90
3 VICK DU GISORS JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 4 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 42.70
4 FIALOTTA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 43.60
5 KILLBARRY STEVIE Miss Amy Auld 1 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 50.20
6 TIMOLIN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 50.90
7 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 55.20
8 COOLEY ADVENTURER Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 55.50
18 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 26.4 0 0 12 6 0 30.8 75.20
R JACKS PRIDE Miss Maya Nicholson 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 R R R
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Daisy Job 0 8 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
4 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 1 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 45.60
5 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 49.70
6 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 50.00
12 WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.30
17 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 44.8 0 0 16 0 0 2 62.80
22 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 28.3 0 0 12 0 20 7.6 67.90

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded