Results
Event name: LAND ROVER BURGHLEY HORSE TRIALS Date: Aug 30 - Sep 2 2018 Location: STAMFORD, LINCS, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 11.11
CCI **** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 180 26.9 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 27.30
10 BANGO Mr Tim Price 90 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 41.30
11 STAR WITNESS Ms Kristina Cook 90 39.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.10
12 COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 90 29.4 0 0 4 0 0 10 43.40
13 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 90 35.2 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 44.00
14 NOVEMBER NIGHT Mr Ciaran Glynn 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 44.80
15 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 90 40.1 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 47.30
16 TAHINA DES ISLES Mr Camille Lejeune 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 47.50
17 PARK TRADER Bruce Davidson Jr 0 32.1 0 0 8 0 0 8 48.10
18 NZB CAMPINO Sir Mark Todd 65 0 30.8 6 0 4 0 0 14.8 49.60
19 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 65 0 37.1 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 50.30
2 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 170 27.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.90
20 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 65 0 30.4 2 0 4 0 0 16.8 51.20
21 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 65 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 54.70
22 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Mr Joseph Murphy 65 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 56.10
23 DUNLOUGH STRIKER Mr Michael Ryan 65 0 35.7 0 0 8 0 0 16.8 60.50
24 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 65 0 37.2 0 0 12 3 0 8.8 61.00
25 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 65 0 37.3 0 0 4 2 0 18.4 61.70
26 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 65 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 27.2 68.20
27 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 65 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 29.6 70.40
28 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 65 0 32.6 0 0 8 0 0 34.8 75.40
29 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 65 0 32.4 2 0 4 0 20 19.2 75.60
3 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 160 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.10
30 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 65 0 35 0 0 16 0 0 24.8 75.80
31 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 65 0 35.1 0 0 8 0 0 35.6 78.70
32 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 65 0 36.6 0 0 20 2 11 14.8 84.40
33 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 65 0 38.7 0 0 12 2 0 33.2 85.90
34 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 65 0 41.1 0 0 12 0 0 34 87.10
35 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 65 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 48.8 88.30
36 INDY 500 Andrea Baxter 0 0 36.6 0 0 8 0 20 26 90.60
37 LCC BARNABY Miss Lillian Heard 0 0 36.4 0 0 4 0 20 33.2 93.60
38 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 47 0 0 12 0 20 28.8 107.80
39 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 36.9 0 0 12 0 40 27.2 116.10
4 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 150 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 34.90
5 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 140 29.9 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 35.10
6 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 130 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 35.10
7 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 120 34.2 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 37.00
8 CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 110 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 38.80
9 SOLADOUN Miss Elizabeth Power 100 35.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.10
E AR DHI BEAUNESSE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 34.9 0 0 E E E E E AR
E HF ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.2 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 0 0 26.4 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR FRH BUTTS AVEDON Andreas Dibowski 0 0 28.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR QATAR DU PUECH ROUGET Cedric Lyard 0 0 35.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 41.9 2 0 E E E E E UR
E UR PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 40 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 38.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 33.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 31.9 0 0 E E E E E UR
R COSMA Katrin Khoddam Hazrati 0 0 40.7 0 0 R R R R R
R STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33 0 0 R R R R R
R MINOS DE PETRA Mr Pascal Leroy 0 0 35.1 0 0 R R R R R
R XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.6 0 0 R R R R R
R MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.9 0 0 R R R R R
R PAPILLON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 36.1 0 0 R R R R R
R TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 40.1 2 0 R R R R R
R COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 31 0 0 R R R R R
R ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 34 0 0 R R R R R
R IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.4 0 0 R R R R R
R GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.4 0 0 R R R R R
R MASTER DOUGLAS Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34.4 0 0 R R R R R
R DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36.3 0 0 R R R R R
W SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 0 32.1 0 0 W W 0 22 W
W DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 34.1 0 0 W W 0 25.6 W
W MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.2 0 0 W W 0 10.4 W
W DOUGLAS Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.4 0 0 W W W W W
W STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 36.5 0 0 W W 20 20.4 W
W JET SET IV Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.8 0 0 W W 0 2.4 W
W HOLLYFIELD II Miss Lissa Green 0 0 37.9 0 0 W W W W W
W DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 33.2 0 0 W W 0 25.6 W
W F1 VERDI Mr Pascal Leroy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W F1
W F1 FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W F1

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded