Results
Event name: BURGIE Date: Jun 17 2018 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 16 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 37.50
10 PREBAN GRANGE Miss Niamh Crossland 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 20 8 73.00
11 WHITTON RAZZLE DAZZLE Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 50.3 0 0 20 0 0 15.6 85.90
12 FINNAN BOY BLUE Mrs Carole Stewart 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 40 36.4 113.90
2 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 14 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 40.60
3 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 12 37 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 42.60
4 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 0 10 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 43.10
5 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 43.50
6 TWILIGHT A Z Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 1 0 5.6 45.10
7 JIM AT THE MILL Miss Bridget Holt 0 0 33 0 0 4 3 0 6.4 46.40
8 MULVIN MOLLY Mr Ewan Cromarty 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 48.60
9 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 49.50
E MONARCHS BOY Miss Debbie Bowes 0 0 42 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
HC ZIELAME Miss Katie Moore 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 4 HC
HC KNOCKAROUND Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 HC
R BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mrs Lyn McFadzean 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 16 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 28.90
10 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 39.40
11 ZAHIRA LUX Miss Flora Lind 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 10 42.80
12 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.80
13 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 50.90
14 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 18 59.00
15 JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 20 6.4 61.20
16 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 1 0 17.6 63.40
17 LIMITED EDITION X Miss Olivia Grant 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 60 16 108.30
2 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 14 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
3 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 12 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
4 RAINBOW QUEST II Miss Laila Bedawi 0 10 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 32.00
5 LENAMORE ECHO FORT Miss Olivia Charles 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.40
7 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 2 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 34.80
8 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.70
9 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 38.80
W HARONE Mr Isaac Ratcliffe-Smith 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 W W W
W PATRIS FILIUS Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 0 26.3 0 0 8 7 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LUCY LOCKET III Miss Jessica Berrie 0 0 25.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.80
10 BRUISER Miss Lauren Greenlees 0 0 36 0 0 4 15 20 2.8 77.80
11 VINNIE III Miss Emma Mcintosh 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 40 27.2 100.20
12 CRACKERJAK VI Miss Sophie Turnbull 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 40 36.4 114.90
13 ODIN IV Ms Ginny Squires 0 0 24.8 0 0 4 0 60 27.2 116.00
14 GLANDORE BAY Mr Liam Skea 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 60 19.6 118.10
15 LITTLE BOOTS II Miss Clara Mann 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 40 54.8 130.80
16 GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 35 0 0 8 6 60 76.8 185.80
2 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 36.70
3 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 38.10
4 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 2 0 0 40.50
5 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 41.00
6 CYRANO Z Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 42.20
7 SILVER IX Miss Iona Mcphilemy 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 47.10
8 JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 50.60
9 GLYNEBOURNE ELLIOT Miss Emma Taylor 0 0 24.5 0 0 4 0 20 10.8 59.30
E RED SHADOW Miss Chrissie Macfarlane 0 0 43.8 0 0 E E E E E
E QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 38.8 0 0 E E E E E
E AR DAIRY GOLD Miss Mairi Wilson 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR FURY Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 RAMOLIN COPPER Mrs Diane Mackay 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR CROSSOWEN JAY Miss Kayleigh Evans 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR JUMPING JAKE FLASH Mr Cameron Fordyce 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 27.20
10 GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 45.90
11 HOT TOPIC Mrs Jane Jeffries 0 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 22 49.80
12 SEPTENARIUS Mr David Cockill 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 20.4 58.20
13 CORNAUGHY LAD Mrs Amy Wolfe 0 0 49.5 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 62.30
14 SILVER SOOTY Mrs Gemma Morrison 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 20 26 69.50
15 BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 43.8 0 0 4 0 20 20.4 88.20
16 SUNNY JIM VII Miss Gillian Fowlie 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 20 26.4 91.40
2 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 33.40
3 GREY DANSER Miss Charlotte Emma Crisp 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 33.50
4 PRIDE OF DRUMBOY Mr Alasdair Matheson 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
5 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 21.8 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 38.20
6 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 39.10
7 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 39.40
8 CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 40.80
9 MASTER DUNNE Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 45.30
E MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 E E E
E TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 E E E
E FLOREAT ANNIEBIRD Osborne 0 0 39 0 0 E E E E E
E AR DOUBLE TROUBLE XII Mr Lewis Lawson 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 8 E E E AR
E AR OFFALY RUMMY Mrs Emma Cheyne Allan 0 0 33 0 0 0 1 E E E AR
E R3 GRAFFITE V Mr Patrick Costelloe 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 RYEHILL TOUCAN Miss Laura Wilson 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
HC PRECIOUS JEWEL Miss Camryn Wilson 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HEAVEN EYES Miss Kelly Grant 0 8 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
10 EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 38.80
11 EQUIT Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.30
12 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 43.70
13 MAXIMUM FORCE Mrs Laura Munro 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 46.70
14 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 12 48.50
15 LARA IX Miss Frances Sutherland 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 13 0 0 60.30
16 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 20 4.4 63.40
17 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 22 0 22.4 87.20
18 VDL CAVALIER Miss Fiona Black 0 0 40.3 0 0 8 0 20 22.4 90.70
2 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 7 31 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 32.60
3 ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 6 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 32.90
4 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 5 33 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.40
5 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 DURRAN PEDRO Miss Holly Henderson 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
7 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
8 LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
9 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
E R3 HINKELIEN Miss Sophia Ramsoy 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 GHAREEB PEARL Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 8 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 43.30
11 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Julia Lamont 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 8 45.00
12 DURRAN VICTORIA Mr Conor Macleod 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 48.30
13 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 48.80
14 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 42.5 0 0 12 0 0 0.4 54.90
15 HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 20 6.4 70.40
16 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 0 20 20.8 78.10
17 CLIFTONS ALICE Miss Roshine Macsween 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 20 15.6 79.90
18 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 20 20 81.00
19 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 60 10 112.50
2 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 7 24.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 29.90
3 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 6 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
4 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 5 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
5 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 4 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 REBEL STONE Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 38.40
7 HUGO WHERE I GO Miss Amy Kemp 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 39.30
8 ALBERTO Miss Jennifer Ramsay 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
9 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Aila Edmondson 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.50
E AR BODYLAIR TINTO Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 40 0 0 4 9 E E E AR
E HF HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 37 0 0 8 3 E E E HF
E R3 MR SNOOKS Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 43.8 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ATLANTIC AFFAIR Miss Mhairi Munro 0 8 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 34.70
10 MAYBE MARLENE Mrs Sally Peter 0 0 41 0 0 8 0 0 4 53.00
11 FARRA II Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 49.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 53.30
12 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 0 32 0 0 0 1 20 8 61.00
13 KILDARE HUNTSMAN Miss Cara Lawtie 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 64.70
14 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 70.10
15 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 36.3 0 0 16 11 20 44.8 128.10
2 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 7 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.30
3 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 6 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 41.90
4 JERSEYS DARK KNIGHT Miss Rachel Fagan 0 5 30.5 0 0 4 2 0 5.6 42.10
5 BOGTON JUNIPER Mrs Pearl Peterkin 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.30
6 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 44.80
7 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 45.60
8 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.30
9 HUMBLE PYE Miss Phoebe Carey-miller 0 0 42 0 0 0 4 0 6 52.00
E GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 E E E
E UR LLECHID ROWLING Miss Tanya Taylor 0 0 44 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
HC WOODLANDS TYSON Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 10 HC
W ROYAL OPERA Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 46.5 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 6 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
10 SHANNONDALE JD Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 60 35.2 138.50
2 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 5 33 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 39.40
3 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 4 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 40.30
4 TAYVALE GEORGIANA Mr Wills Oakden 3 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 43.80
5 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 1 33 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 45.80
6 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 51.40
7 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 20 28 75.50
8 ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 28.3 0 0 16 3 20 26.8 94.10
9 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 40 24.4 97.90
E AR GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 33.5 0 0 16 18 E E E AR
E R3 BALLADEER GATSBY Ms Katie Lilford 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E UR JAY SILVERHEELS Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC EDELWIJS II Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 HC
W FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LIMESTONE FOR RUSSELL Mr Robert McFadzean 0 0 36.5 0 0 12 1 W W W
W A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
NRF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 6 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 51.70
2 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 5 43.2 0 0 4 0 0 14 61.20
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
ONu18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 6 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 37.10
2 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 5 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 49.30
3 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 4 34.3 0 0 8 1 0 10.4 53.70
4 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 43.8 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 58.20
5 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Miss Marina Allen 0 0 29.5 0 0 16 0 0 19.6 65.10
6 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 73.40
R CRACKER JACK II Miss Marina Allen 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded