Results
Event name: CAPPOQUIN Date: Jul 24-28 2019
CCI-L 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Kevin MCNAB 10 0 24.1 0 0 0 0 24.10
2 FADELINE Willa NEWTON 9 0 24.9 0 0 0 0 24.90
3 TREMANTON Hannah BATE 8 0 24.1 4 0 0 0 28.10
4 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Tom GRANT 7 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 29.10
5 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Emily MOFFATT 6 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 30.10
12 QUINTILIUS Thomas ROWLAND 3 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
13 DINO FERRARI Daniel ALDERSON 3 0 34.1 4 0 0 1.2 39.30
16 COOL REIGN Mark TODD 3 0 33.3 8 0 0 0 41.30
28 FJURY Katie RUCKER 0 0 35.9 0 1.2 20 25.2 82.30
29 ANDRASSY ECHO Louise BURTON 0 0 38 12 0 0 42 92.00
30 SNAKES AND LADDERS Paul SIMS 0 0 27.8 16 2 40 20 105.80
E COOL TIDE Mark TODD 0 0 26.1 0 E
E NERO SUNSET Gordon MURPHY 0 0 29.1 0 E
E MONBEG MALVO Francis WHITTINGTON 0 0 28.8 40 E
CCI-L 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LADY BATON ROUGE Sian COLEMAN 30 0 30.6 0 0 0 0 30.60
2 FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Lauren BLADES 28 0 32.2 0 0 0 0 32.20
3 GELMER Selina MILNES 26 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 32.80
4 FALKO TH Caroline HARRIS 24 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
5 KILLBUNNY ANDY Olivia CRADDOCK 22 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 36.10
6 DHI FIKTOR NITA Francis WHITTINGTON 20 0 30.5 4 0 0 2 36.50
9 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Selina MILNES 13 0 37 0 0.8 0 0 37.80
10 KND STEEL PULSE Thomas ROWLAND 13 0 35.2 4 0 0 0 39.20
12 HARTHILL PHANTOM Andrew HEFFERNAN 13 0 32.3 4 0.4 0 4 40.70
13 CARAGHS BUFFET Holly RICHARDSON 13 0 35.8 8 0 0 0 43.80
17 DARRANT Emma HYSLOP-WEBB 13 0 44.4 8 0 0 0 52.40
20 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Katie BLELOCH 13 0 36.8 4 0 20 5.6 66.40
22 BGS STAR ATTRACTION Gordon MURPHY 13 0 37.1 8 2 40 30 117.10
E DUCATI Emma HYSLOP-WEBB 0 0 34.8 40 E
CCI-L 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VINCI DE LA VIGNE JRA Kazuma TOMOTO 110 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 29.40
2 GROVINE DE REVE Jonelle PRICE 100 0 32.6 0 0.4 0 0 33.00
3 JUST AMAZING Felicity COLLINS 90 0 32.4 0 0 0 4.4 36.80
4 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Daisy BERKELEY 80 0 30 0 0.4 0 7.6 38.00
5 SALUNETTE Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 70 0 32.2 0 0 0 6.4 38.60
6 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Mollie SUMMERLAND 60 0 30.1 8 1.2 0 0 39.30
7 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Kazuma TOMOTO 50 0 32.3 0 1.2 0 7.2 40.70
8 TOUCH TOO MUCH Caroline CLARKE 40 0 34.5 4 2 0 8.4 48.90
10 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Caroline HARRIS 40 0 44.8 0 2.4 0 8 55.20
12 DON GENIRO Alex HUA TIAN 40 0 26.3 4 14.4 0 14.8 59.50
13 MISCHIEVOUS Alberto GIUGNI 40 0 43.3 8 2.8 0 8 62.10
14 MASTER MCCORMACK Robbie KEARNS 40 0 35.1 0 2.8 20 13.2 71.10
15 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Constantin VAN RIJCKEVORSEL 40 0 37.9 4 3.2 0 28 73.10
16 CREDO Richard SKELT 40 0 37.2 8 7.6 0 24.4 77.20
W RIVERSIDE VISION Hannah BATE 0 0 34.3 W
E UFONZO Steve GARROD 0 0 34.8 20 E
W NO EXCUSE Tom MCEWEN 0 0 23.3 0 11.6 W
E CHAPEAU Melissa TOWNSHEND 0 0 37.4 0 E
r BULANO Katie BLELOCH 0 0 30.9 60 r
W WONHAM WHAT NEXT Georgia BALE 0 0 45 W
CCI-S 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIKITA John Paul SHEFFIELD 8 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 28.10
3 WOODLANDER WESUVIO John Paul SHEFFIELD 6 0 30.3 0 0.4 0 0 30.70
4 PENNY GRANS Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 5 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 30.80
5 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Francesca SWALLOW 4 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 32.80
9 SHANNONDALE DITA Sarah DOWLEY 2 0 32.9 4 0 0 0 36.90
10 MONEYBALL Sarah ENNIS 2 0 32.9 4 0 0 0 36.90
11 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Nicole PEARSON 2 0 34.5 0 0 0 4.8 39.30
12 FIVEBERRY Padraig MCCARTHY 2 0 32.4 8 0 0 0 40.40
16 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Genevieve KIRK 2 0 37.9 4 0 0 1.6 43.50
17 HENDRIX Holly NEEDHAM 2 0 31.6 12 0 0 0 43.60
35 ALLANAGH RIVER DANCE Vincent Ian PHELAN 0 0 43.8 16 3.2 60 29.2 152.20
E MJM SOLOMON Howard NEWITT 0 0 35.8 4 0 0 E
W BIG OWL Felicity COLLINS 0 0 30.5 0 0 W
E COOLEY KING COBRA Chloe LIVESEY 0 0 44.5 4 E
CCI-S 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERNHILL TABASCO Kevin MCNAB 16 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 28.40
2 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom MCEWEN 14 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 28.40
3 ALOHA James AVERY 12 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 29.10
4 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Kazuma TOMOTO 10 0 25.7 4 0 0 0 29.70
5 TULLABEG TANGO Sarah ENNIS 8 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
6 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Giovanni UGOLOTTI 6 0 26.5 4 0 0 0 30.50
7 ONE OF A KIND James AVERY 4 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 30.80
9 FULLON Kevin MCNAB 4 0 32.2 0 0 0 0 32.20
10 GRANTSTOWN JOULES Kevin MCNAB 4 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 32.30
11 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Tom MCEWEN 4 0 30.2 0 0 0 3.2 33.40
17 HAPPY BOY Tim PRICE 4 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
19 KINNORDY RHONDO Austin O'CONNOR 4 0 30 4 0.8 0 2.8 37.60
20 CHANCE ENCOUNTER Daniel ALDERSON 4 0 37.4 0 0 0 0.8 38.20
21 COCK A DOODLE DOO Willa NEWTON 4 0 36.3 0 0 0 2 38.30
22 HEARTBEAT Vicky TUFFS 4 0 32.1 0 0 0 8 40.10
24 MGH TOKYO PHIL Padraig MCCARTHY 4 0 29.7 8 0 0 3.6 41.30
25 SCHINDLERS BOY John Paul SHEFFIELD 4 0 36.9 0 0 0 4.4 41.30
26 SAMUEL THOMAS II Elizabeth POWER 4 0 38.6 0 0 0 2.8 41.40
27 AZURE Elizabeth POWER 4 0 29.7 0 0 0 12 41.70
29 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Steve GARROD 0 0 37.1 4 0 0 1.2 42.30
30 FALLULAH Padraig MCCARTHY 0 0 28.4 8 0 0 6 42.40
31 WOLF VEGAS Eva MELLY 4 0 39 0 0 0 4.4 43.40
38 TREMLETT Kate POOLE 0 0 42.7 4 0 0 2 48.70
39 GALVINISED Paul SIMS 0 0 31.4 8 0 0 10 49.40
41 ICONIC Padraig MCCARTHY 0 0 37.4 8 0 0 7.2 52.60
45 MAGNOLIA Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 0 0 29.2 8 0 0 17.6 54.80
47 REBELIANT Daniel ALDERSON 0 0 34.6 8 0 0 12.8 55.40
48 POYNSTOWN STAR Sian COLEMAN 0 0 33.9 4 2.4 0 16.8 57.10
51 STEP FORWARD Georgia BALE 0 0 39.9 4 0.8 0 14.8 59.50
52 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Richard CONEY 0 0 34.8 8 0.8 0 17.2 60.80
56 FERROS DIABLO Michael MCGAFFIN 0 0 41.7 8 2.8 0 14 66.50
57 BOB CHAPLIN Tom MCEWEN 0 0 29.4 0 0 20 18 67.40
58 CARRACANADA KIERAN Tara DIXON 0 0 42.5 16 0 0 12.4 70.90
59 LET'S GO Olivia CRADDOCK 0 0 34.8 4 0 20 15.2 74.00
60 DARIUS Francesca SWALLOW 0 0 33.2 0 0 20 27.2 80.40
61 COOLEY COSMOPOLITAN DIAMOND Sofia SJOBORG 0 0 31.6 4 0 20 32.4 88.00
E RIO Ryck TURNER 0 0 44.1 8 E
E BROWNSTOWN REMI Stephanie STAMMSCHROER 0 0 34 4 0 0 E
E SIR QUANTUM Adam TREW 0 0 35.6 4 0 0 E
W LAMBORGHINI Adam TREW 0 0 34 16 0 W
E ANNAGHMORE ARDEO BEACH Eva MELLY 0 0 39.7 8 5.6 0 E
E HORATIO DN Richard CONEY 0 0 35.2 0 E
CCI-S 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 BANGO Tim PRICE 29 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 29.40
3 AMAZING Flora HARRIS 26 0 27.4 0 0 0 3.2 30.60
4 SUPER CILLIOUS Vittoria PANIZZON 23 0 31.1 0 0.4 0 0 31.50
5 LEONIDAS II Mark TODD 20 0 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
6 BLM DIAMOND DELUX Sarah ENNIS 17 0 31.5 0 0 0 1.2 32.70
7 BEAT IT Constantin VAN RIJCKEVORSEL 14 0 33.1 0 0 0 1.6 34.70
8 NOTE WORTHY Giovanni UGOLOTTI 12 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
9 BALHAM MIST Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 10 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
11 GRAPPA NERA Jonelle PRICE 8 0 35.4 0 0 0 1.6 37.00
14 CHF COOLISER Tom MCEWEN 8 0 30.8 4 0 0 3.2 38.00
15 HORSEWARE WOODCOURT GARRISON Sarah ENNIS 8 0 35.4 0 0 0 5.2 40.60
16 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Richard CONEY 8 0 32.6 0 0 0 8.8 41.40
18 MR HIHO David DOEL 8 0 31.5 8 0 0 3.6 43.10
20 SENZA FINE Tim PRICE 8 0 33.5 0 0 0 10 43.50
21 DHI MIGHTY DWIGHT Sofia SJOBORG 8 0 27.5 0 0.4 0 18 45.90
22 GIDEON Andrew HEFFERNAN 8 0 36.6 0 0 0 9.6 46.20
23 VARDAGS SARATOGA Flora HARRIS 8 0 32.8 0 0 0 14 46.80
26 FOREVER NOBLE Holly NEEDHAM 0 0 34 8 0.4 0 7.6 50.00
28 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Daisy BERKELEY 0 0 34.6 4 1.2 0 14 53.80
30 EVERON VIVENDI Fred SCALA 0 0 36.4 20 0 0 0 56.40
32 DASJ Althea BLEEKMAN 5 0 37.1 0 0 0 19.6 56.70
33 BRYJAMOLGA VH MARIENSHOF Z Sofia SJOBORG 0 0 35.6 8 0 0 16.8 60.40
34 HHS NOBLE CALL Padraig MCCARTHY 0 0 35.7 20 0 0 6 61.70
35 TARGA D Sofia SJOBORG 0 0 33.3 4 0 15 12.4 64.70
39 GALWAYBAY TALENT Alberto GIUGNI 0 0 39.3 12 0.4 0 17.6 69.30
41 DHI PURPLE RAIN Francis WHITTINGTON 0 0 34.9 12 2 0 24 72.90
42 RLE LIMBO KAISER Rosa ONSLOW 0 0 33.3 8 0.4 20 14.8 76.50
43 RUBIX KUBE Sarah DOWLEY 0 0 33.1 20 3.2 0 22.8 79.10
49 SPARTACO Tim PRICE 0 0 29.1 8 0.4 40 63.6 141.10
W WALDO III Emma HYSLOP-WEBB 0 0 47.2 0 16 W
W BALLBREAKER SD Alex HUA TIAN 0 0 30.1 W
E SHANNONDALE QUEST David DOEL 0 0 33.5 0 E
r MY CLOVER BAY Olivia HOLLOWAY 0 0 49.8 40 r
E EL KAZIR SP Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 0 0 30.1 0 E
W PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Emma HYSLOP-WEBB 0 0 37.2 20 25.2 W
r TS JAMAIMO Daniel ALDERSON 0 0 40.5 20 r
CCI-S YH2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VIDALGO Kevin MCNAB 8 0 24.1 0 0.4 0 0 24.50
4 SILVER DON Austin O'CONNOR 5 0 25.5 4 0 0 0 29.50
5 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Vittoria PANIZZON 4 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 30.40
8 DALME D'OR Khia CADNEY-MOON 2 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
9 BE CAREFUL AS John Paul SHEFFIELD 2 0 27.6 4 0 0 3.2 34.80
11 MAX MCINERNEY Vicky TUFFS 2 0 31.3 4 0 0 0 35.30
12 CHATTER ON Vittoria PANIZZON 2 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
15 CIPRIANI Willa NEWTON 2 0 31.9 4 0.8 0 0.4 37.10
17 GREENFORT GORGEOUS GEORGE Elizabeth POWER 2 0 33.8 4 0 0 0 37.80
20 ISAZSA Austin O'CONNOR 2 0 29.8 8 0 0 1.2 39.00
21 HUSH A BYE BABY Sian COLEMAN 2 0 30.8 0 0.4 0 8 39.20
24 BELLINE WARRENSTOWN CRUZ Daniel ALDERSON 2 0 33.4 4 0 0 4.4 41.80
25 BALLYVILLANE OBOS Daniel ALDERSON 2 0 31.8 4 0 0 6 41.80
30 ALL IN Elizabeth POWER 0 0 35.8 4 0 0 4 43.80
35 COOLEY ADMIRAL Amy O' CONNOR 0 0 34.8 4 0.8 0 8.8 48.40
41 RNG VANTAGE POINT Sarah LANG 0 0 41.9 4 0 0 6.4 52.30
42 CALTRA WESTERN DREAM Elizabeth POWER 0 0 29.9 8 6.4 0 9.6 53.90
43 BONMAHON LIBERATION Sarah DOWLEY 0 0 37.6 4 0 15 5.6 62.20
E BLARNEY ACACIA Sian COLEMAN 0 0 34.3 8 0.8 0 E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded