Results
Event name: CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL Date: May 11-13 2018 Location: Chatsworth, Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
A - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 24 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
10 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 8 28 0 0 8 2 0 16 54.00
11 LARIATS SUN Mrs Polly Stockton 8 28.8 0 0 8 3 0 14.8 54.60
12 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 29.1 0 0 4 2 0 19.6 54.70
13 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 36.2 0 0 4 3 0 11.6 54.80
14 DAVINCI III Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 41.5 2 0 0 5 0 10 56.50
15 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 0 0 34.2 0 0 8 0 0 14.4 56.60
16 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 57.10
17 QUEEN MARY Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 31.7 0 0 0 1 0 24.4 57.10
18 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 37.7 0 0 4 2 0 14 57.70
19 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 38.1 0 0 4 2 0 14 58.10
2 CLASS AFFAIR Mr Tom McEwen 22 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 39.80
20 RLE DIEREKT Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 36.4 0 0 4 2 0 16.4 58.80
21 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 33.6 0 0 8 1 0 17.2 59.80
22 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 3 0 19.6 60.10
23 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 34.6 2 0 4 1 0 21.2 60.80
24 NIKOS Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 3 0 18.8 62.30
25 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 4 0 19.6 66.40
26 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 4 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 23.6 66.40
27 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 29.6 0 0 8 1 0 28.8 67.40
28 GULFSTREAM Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34.4 10 0 0 2 0 24.4 60.80
29 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 40.9 0 0 0 6 0 24.8 71.70
3 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 20 36.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.40
30 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.6 0 0 12 7 0 17.2 71.80
31 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.1 0 0 12 7 0 19.2 72.30
32 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31.3 0 0 12 3 0 26 72.30
33 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 5 0 28.8 73.60
34 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 36.4 0 0 24 0 0 18.8 79.20
35 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 48.8 0 0 12 7 0 18.4 86.20
36 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37.7 0 0 4 1 20 27.2 89.90
37 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.8 0 0 12 8 20 34 106.80
4 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 18 27.1 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 41.90
5 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 16 29.6 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 46.00
6 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 14 28.1 0 0 4 2 0 16 50.10
7 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 12 32.6 0 0 0 6 0 11.6 50.20
8 SECOND SUPREME Miss Chuffy Clarke 10 33.7 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 52.50
9 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 8 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 52.60
E HF CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.8 2 0 4 3 E E E HF
E UR VIP IV Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 6 E E E UR
R LILLY CORINNE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29.3 2 0 0 2 R R R
W ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 7 W W W
W MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 6 W W W
W WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 33.6 0 0 20 5 W W W
W BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 52.3 0 0 20 6 W W W
W BILLY BANDIT Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 33.4 0 0 12 19 W W W
W ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 4 W W W
W JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.7 0 0 12 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
CIC * - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 8 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
10 FRESHMANS PINK FLOYD Mr Alex Colborn 2 30.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.20
11 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 2 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
12 COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 4 0 0 35.50
13 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 2 35.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.60
14 A PAIR OF MONKEYS Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35.1 0 0 0 1 0 0 36.10
15 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
16 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 2 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.20
17 MEERLUST LADY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 5 0 0 38.80
18 TICKLED PINK VI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
19 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 31.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.90
2 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 7 27.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.60
20 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.00
21 SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 34.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.40
22 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
23 CHOCOLATE DOMINO Miss Eloise Carter 0 0 38.6 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 47.00
24 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 39.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.30
25 WIL SHE EVER Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 34.8 0 0 12 3 0 0 49.80
26 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 0 0 34.1 0 0 16 0 0 3.2 53.30
27 FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 0 0 35.1 2 0 4 0 0 14.4 53.50
28 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 0 0 35.9 0 0 8 6 0 4.4 54.30
29 DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 20 2.4 54.70
3 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 6 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.10
30 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 57.10
31 TREGEARE Miss Alice Ford 0 0 35.1 0 0 16 0 0 7.6 58.70
32 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 35.5 0 0 20 0 0 4 59.50
33 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Lissa Green 0 0 42.1 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 61.70
34 SHANNONDALE DITA Sarah Dowley 0 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 20 8 62.20
35 DASSETT AT LAST Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 18.8 62.30
36 WESTERHOFS LIMIT Miss Sophie Holliday 0 0 37.4 2 0 4 0 20 8.8 70.20
37 SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 36.8 2 0 0 0 20 18.8 75.60
38 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 2 20 18.4 77.50
39 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27.4 0 0 0 0 40 19.6 87.00
4 DUKES SUNNY BOY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 5 29.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.20
40 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 38.4 0 0 4 0 60 8 110.40
5 REDHILL ILISIT Miss Lindsay Mccallum 4 29.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.70
6 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 3 27.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.70
7 GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 2 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
8 BABYLON DE GAMMA Mr Astier Nicolas 2 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
9 THEMIS Mrs Sacha Hourigan 2 32.4 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 33.20
E LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 38.1 0 0 E E E E E
E AR SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E AR WHF LYRICAL Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 37.3 0 0 20 14 E E E AR
R RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 36.7 0 0 R R R R R
R DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 42.2 0 0 W W W W W
W ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RLE NUANS T VOLT Ms Michelle Kenny 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
CIC * - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 8 28.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.40
10 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 2 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.30
11 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 2 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.10
12 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 2 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.40
13 HERMANUS II Miss Therese Viklund 2 31.7 0 0 0 0 0 4 35.70
14 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 36.10
15 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.30
16 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 2 37.6 2 0 0 0 0 0 37.60
17 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 33.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.90
18 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33 0 0 4 1 0 0 38.00
19 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 34 0 0 4 2 0 0 40.00
2 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 7 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
20 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 4 40.10
21 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.80
22 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 31.7 0 0 12 0 0 0 43.70
23 MARTEL Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.30
24 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 36.1 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 48.90
25 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 2 43.4 0 0 0 0 0 6 49.40
26 FERNHILL BUSTER RHYMES Mr James Avery 0 0 36.8 2 0 8 0 0 5.2 50.00
27 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 0 0 3.2 50.50
28 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 41.9 0 0 8 1 0 0 50.90
29 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 3 0 8 52.80
3 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Caroline March 6 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.10
30 CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.6 0 0 12 0 0 7.6 53.20
31 TAE CASPIA Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 6 0 8.4 54.70
32 JUST OTTO Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 36.4 0 0 0 0 20 0 56.40
33 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 38.2 0 0 4 2 0 13.2 57.40
34 LAZY ACRES SKYLER Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 38.4 0 0 20 0 0 0 58.40
35 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 20 8 58.80
36 LUDO FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 24.7 0 0 0 4 20 11.2 59.90
37 BB KING SL Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 12 0 6.4 60.50
38 WELHAM MILE HIGH Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 62.70
39 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 9.6 63.40
4 TWIST N SHOUT II Mr Austin O'Connor 5 29.7 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 30.10
40 GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 20 8.4 64.20
41 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.2 0 0 0 0 50 0 79.20
42 ECCLESMACHAN Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 5 20 21.6 84.40
43 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 43.1 0 0 16 0 20 12 91.10
5 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 4 30.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.90
6 REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 3 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.40
7 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 2 32.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.40
8 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 28.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.40
9 NEWBY II Miss Kelsie Willis 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
E IN DISGUISE II Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.2 0 0 E E E E E
E HF UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
E R3 MBF GUIDAM Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 37.5 0 0 24 3 E E E R3
E UR YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 39.4 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
W KEC SAZOON Miss Emma Silman 0 0 37.8 0 0 W W W W W
W FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 32.7 0 0 20 8 W W W
W MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 32.8 0 0 12 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
CIC * - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 8 27.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.70
10 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 2 32.1 0 0 0 4 0 0 36.10
11 VIC Miss Nat Dixon 2 32.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.60
12 TREGAVERNE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
13 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 37.40
14 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.60
15 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 36.9 0 0 0 1 0 0 37.90
16 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
17 DIVA DE LUX Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
18 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
19 CLASSICALS CASH BACK Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
2 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 7 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
20 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
21 ZUTOPIA Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 37.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.20
22 DOONEY ROCK Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 37.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.20
23 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 37.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.70
24 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 37.7 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 43.30
25 FIARADO Maxime Aupied 0 0 36.9 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 47.30
26 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 36.4 0 0 8 2 0 1.6 48.00
27 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.6 2 0 8 0 0 14.4 48.00
28 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.7 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 48.90
29 KHOI TRAVELER Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 8 50.80
3 INTO THE MORNING Mr Austin O'Connor 6 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 30.70
30 BRILLIANT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 2 0 9.6 50.90
31 GLYNNWOOD HIGH JUMP Mr Harry Moran 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 5 0 7.6 51.20
32 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 37.7 0 0 12 2 0 0 51.70
33 TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 37.6 0 0 12 0 0 3.2 52.80
34 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 0 0 37.2 0 0 12 0 0 6.8 56.00
35 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 38.2 2 0 12 8 0 0.4 58.60
36 WIZARD FROM AUS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 39 0 0 20 1 0 0 60.00
37 VAL DE BARR Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 30.9 0 0 12 1 20 0 63.90
38 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 36.1 2 0 12 0 0 17.2 65.30
39 CASTLEDOWN SOLDIERS BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 40.6 0 0 12 0 0 15.2 67.80
4 KOKO DORO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 5 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
40 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 20 16.4 68.50
41 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 40.7 0 0 8 0 20 3.2 71.90
42 LANCELOT 359 Miss Goose Leigh 0 0 29.2 2 0 12 19 20 4.4 84.60
5 GLORIETTE TN Mr Andrew Heffernan 4 28.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.10
6 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 3 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.20
7 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Miss Nicola Toomer 2 30.8 0 0 0 2 0 0.8 33.60
8 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
9 VISUAL IMPACT Mrs Ruth Tatam 2 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.40
E OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E AR COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 3 E E E AR
E UR PLAYDUN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 0 0 29.9 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 37.8 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
CIC * - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 8 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 2 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.70
11 LADY BATON ROUGE Miss Sian Hawkes 0 31.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.40
12 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.70
13 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.10
14 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 35.7 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 38.10
15 HILLGROUNDS WISHIEK Mr Leonard Goerens 2 31.1 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 38.70
16 SERENADE III Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
17 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 2 38.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.90
18 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 2 39.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.10
19 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 1 0 0 39.40
2 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 7 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
20 CUPIDO IV Mrs Jessica Powell 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 2 0 5.2 40.00
21 KING OF THE ROAD Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.70
22 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.80
23 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 38.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.20
24 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 38.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.40
25 CVS XENA DE BOURNIVAL Miss Bethany Humphries 2 42.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.70
26 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.10
27 MGH CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.4 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 48.00
28 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 48.60
29 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 3 0 3.2 49.10
3 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Rosie Rickett 6 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
30 DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 32.4 0 0 16 0 0 0.8 49.20
31 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 29.3 0 0 16 5 0 4 54.30
32 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 44.2 0 0 12 0 0 0 56.20
33 CYCLONE Miss Emma T V Thomas 0 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 58.90
34 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 44 0 0 16 0 0 0.4 60.40
35 ABU DARIUS Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 35.8 2 0 0 0 20 4.8 60.60
36 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 33.5 0 0 28 0 0 1.2 62.70
37 ALGY Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 37.2 0 0 24 1 0 6.4 68.60
38 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 20 10.4 71.70
39 SMASHING IRIS Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 40 8 89.30
4 BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 5 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
5 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 33.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.10
6 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 3 30.3 0 0 0 3 0 0 33.30
7 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 29.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.90
8 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 2 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
9 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 2 30.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.20
E SPECULATE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E UR LIVELLA Z Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 39.1 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 37.4 0 0 8 0 R R R
W LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 35.5 0 0 28 0 W W W
W BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ARBOR LOW BELLA B Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 35.3 0 0 20 20 W W W
W COLORFAST II Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 34.4 0 0 0 2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.05
CIC *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 32 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
10 ALERTAMALIB OR Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 1 0 9.2 42.70
11 DASSETT COURAGE Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 1 0 11.6 44.00
12 SANDMAN 7 Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 25.4 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 45.80
13 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 33.1 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 46.30
14 CARLCHEN Ms Michelle Kenny 0 0 30.4 5 0 0 3 0 13.2 46.60
15 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 32 0 0 0 4 0 11.2 47.20
16 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 5 40.6 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 48.20
17 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.2 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 48.40
18 HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 28.2 0 0 4 2 0 14.8 49.00
19 HASTY IMP Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 27.9 0 0 8 0 0 14.4 50.30
2 HORSEWARE STELLOR REBOUND Sarah Ennis 0 29.1 0 0 0 1 0 2 32.10
20 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 35.7 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 50.50
21 HORSEWARE ARDAGH HIGHLIGHT Mr Sam Watson 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 51.60
22 FAERIE DIANIMO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 51.70
23 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 35.9 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 52.30
24 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 1 0 16.4 52.90
25 TROUBLE FETE ENE HN Matthieu Vanlandeghem 0 0 29.2 0 0 8 2 0 14 53.20
26 QING DU BRIOT ENE-HN Thibaut Vallette 0 0 26.4 0 0 12 0 0 14.8 53.20
27 PIVOINE DES TOUCHES Donatien Adj Schauly 0 0 28.9 0 0 8 0 0 16.8 53.70
28 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 30.6 0 0 0 2 0 21.6 54.20
29 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 35.6 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 56.00
3 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 26 30 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 34.80
30 ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 1 0 17.2 56.70
31 SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 3 0 19.2 58.00
32 CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.7 0 0 12 0 0 16.8 58.50
33 DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 31.2 0 0 4 2 20 29.2 86.40
34 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 31.7 0 0 12 2 20 26.4 92.10
4 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 23 25.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 35.70
5 ROMANTIC LOVE Gwendolen Fer 0 28.7 0 0 0 0 0 8 36.70
6 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 17 27.7 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 37.30
7 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 14 28.1 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 37.70
8 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 12 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 41.20
9 BAY MY HERO Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 42.00
E UR QALAO DES MERS Maxime Livio 0 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R ZARON Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 31.7 0 0 0 5 R R R
R MAESMAWR FOX Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 34 0 0 12 4 R R R
R BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
W ENTEBBE DE HUS Karim Laghouag 0 0 28.9 0 0 16 8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.05
CIC *** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RIOGHAN RUA Mr Cathal Daniels 0 31.7 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 37.30
10 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 8 29.2 0 0 8 0 0 14 51.20
11 JCR WINNER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 8 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 20.8 52.60
12 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 52.90
13 DIABOLIQUE Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 26.3 0 0 12 0 0 14.8 53.10
14 OLS BACK CHAT Mr Cathal Daniels 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 53.50
15 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 16 53.50
16 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 16 54.30
17 SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 58.10
18 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.4 0 0 4 3 0 19.2 58.60
19 JESMOND JUSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 18 59.00
2 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 29 28.7 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 41.10
20 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 5 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 59.10
21 LEO DISTINCTION Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 38.7 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 60.30
22 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 24.8 63.10
23 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 43.7 0 0 8 0 0 15.6 67.30
24 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 22.8 69.30
25 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.2 0 0 16 5 0 21.2 73.40
26 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 44.8 0 0 12 0 0 18.4 75.20
27 SIR PERIROSE Miss Julie Tew 0 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 20 18.4 75.30
28 ZAZU Mr James Avery 0 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 20 25.6 76.00
29 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 33.3 0 0 20 1 0 23.2 77.50
3 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 26 32.4 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 41.20
30 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 41.4 0 0 16 0 0 23.6 81.00
31 PERSIAN FIRE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 41.2 2 0 12 5 0 26 84.20
32 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 45.3 0 0 16 0 0 25.6 86.90
33 RUBIX KUBE Sarah Dowley 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 40.4 87.40
34 COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 47.3 2 0 4 0 20 27.6 98.90
35 DHI HOT CHIP Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 42.9 0 0 8 0 20 31.2 102.10
36 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 44.4 0 0 16 0 60 27.6 148.00
4 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 23 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 41.30
5 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 20 27.1 0 0 4 1 0 11.6 43.70
6 TULLABEG FLAMENCO Mr Sam Watson 0 35.1 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 43.90
7 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 14 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 44.60
8 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 12 39 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 49.40
9 NO EXCUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 10 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 49.70
E AR INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 41.6 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E HF BOSUN II Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 48.9 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
E HF WESTERIA LANE Mr Tony Kennedy 0 0 38.6 0 0 4 1 E E E HF
E HF ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 41.6 0 0 8 0 E E E HF
R TAURUS II Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 48.1 0 0 R R R R R
R COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 42.3 2 0 0 0 R R R
W CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 45.8 0 0 8 1 W W W
W SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 36.5 0 0 20 0 W W W
W NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 32.3 0 0 W W W W W
W POSTMASTER Miss Caroline March 0 0 38.7 0 0 0 0 W W W
W MILLTHYME COROLLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 35.8 0 0 20 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.05
CIC *** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SAMMY DAVIS JUNIOR Mr Cathal Daniels 0 31.4 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 38.20
10 DOUGLAS Mr Simon Grieve 8 33.7 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 47.30
11 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 30.1 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 48.50
12 IMPERIAL SKY Mr Sam Watson 5 34 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 48.80
13 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 5 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 48.80
14 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 5 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 50.30
15 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 50.60
16 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 5 31.7 0 0 0 0 0 19.2 50.90
17 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 5 39.6 2 0 0 0 0 13.2 52.80
18 BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 5 36.9 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 56.50
19 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 5 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 20.8 57.30
2 EISFEE Mr David Doel 29 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 40.10
20 HHS DASSETT APPEAL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 15.6 58.10
21 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 39.5 2 0 0 1 0 18 58.50
22 TIERRO Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 39.6 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 61.20
23 WOODCOURT GARRISON Sarah Ennis 0 0 37.7 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 62.10
24 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 38 6 0 8 0 0 17.6 63.60
25 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 39.2 0 0 8 0 0 21.2 68.40
26 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 43.2 0 0 4 0 0 22 69.20
27 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 20 10.4 74.40
28 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 37.7 0 0 16 3 0 19.2 75.90
29 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 20 28.4 82.20
3 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 26 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 40.60
30 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 39.9 0 0 16 11 0 18.4 85.30
31 OPTIMUS PRIME II Mr James Avery 0 0 32.3 0 0 16 1 20 19.6 88.90
32 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 2 20 26.4 91.90
4 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 23 36.9 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 43.30
5 KILROE HERO Miss Sian Hawkes 0 36.4 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 44.80
6 REBEL DE BEAUMONT Michel Duval Violton 0 37.3 2 0 0 0 0 7.6 44.90
7 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 14 32.7 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 45.50
8 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 12 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 46.50
9 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 10 36 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 47.20
E AR GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E HF GRANNTEVKA PRINCE Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 34.1 0 0 16 1 E E E HF
E HF DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 39.9 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
E HF KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 44.7 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
E R3 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 0 0 35.8 2 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E TH MR SNEEZY Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 E E E TH
E UR DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 41.4 0 0 0 0 W W W
W STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 34.5 0 0 20 0 W W W
W DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 32.3 0 0 20 15 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.05
CIC *** - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 32 36.9 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 37.30
10 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 8 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 52.10
11 CRAIGNURE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 8 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 14.8 54.30
12 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 55.00
13 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 5 43.1 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 55.50
14 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 16 55.60
15 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 57.40
16 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 33.4 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 57.80
17 SIMPLY SMART Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 40.3 2 0 4 0 0 13.6 57.90
18 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.7 2 0 4 0 0 23.2 57.90
19 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 35.4 0 0 12 0 0 10.8 58.20
2 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Dan Jocelyn 29 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 12 44.70
20 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 5 38.9 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 58.50
21 HAVANNA II Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 30.2 0 0 12 0 0 16.8 59.00
22 KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 11.6 59.40
23 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 37.1 0 0 8 1 0 14 60.10
24 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 20.4 60.40
25 QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 14 60.50
26 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 0 18.8 60.70
27 WALDO III Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 5 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 23.2 61.50
28 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 34.7 0 0 12 0 0 16.8 63.50
29 SLIGO LUCKYVALIER Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 63.70
3 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 26 36.2 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 45.40
30 HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 38.2 0 0 4 0 0 21.6 63.80
31 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 41.2 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 65.60
32 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 37.9 0 0 4 0 0 24.4 66.30
33 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 32.4 0 0 12 0 0 24.4 68.80
34 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 20 21.2 75.10
35 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 0 20 18.4 79.30
36 LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 20 24 88.50
37 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 20 26.4 91.70
38 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 3 20 28.8 93.60
39 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 30.1 45 0 8 0 31 58.8 127.90
4 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 23 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 47.50
5 COOLEY CURRENCY Mr Sam Ecroyd 20 34.4 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 49.20
6 RLE ASPE Ms Michelle Kenny 17 33.4 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 51.00
7 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 14 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 51.10
8 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 12 36 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 51.20
9 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 10 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 52.00
E BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 0 0 42.5 0 0 E E E E E
E HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 44.2 0 0 E E E E E
R LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 0 0 30.9 0 0 0 0 R R R
R TRICOLORE Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 49.9 0 0 20 0 R R R
W SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.8 0 4 0 W W W
W DIRECT CASSINO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 W W W
W SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 47 0 0 W W W W W
W BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 0 0 49.9 0 0 12 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded