Results
Event name: COILLEMORE Date: Jun 22 2008 Location: Coillemore, Invergordon, Newmore, Rosshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALEROO Miss Bridget Holt 0 0 31.1 0 0 0.00 8.00 39.10
2 HARVEST MAUS Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 45.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 45.80
3 TIGER ROCK Miss Jane Baker 0 0 46.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 46.30
4 TESS OF KNAPPYROUND Miss Katie Bain 0 0 49.5 0 0 0.00 6.80 56.30
5 JUST JACKSON Mrs Fiona Laing 0 0 40.5 0 0 0.00 16.00 56.50
6 BALLY BREGAGH POLITICAL STORM Ms Rosemary Ross 0 0 49 0 0 0.00 8.80 57.80
7 JUSTA MO Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 0 36.8 12 0 0.00 14.40 63.20
8 ANNSON Ms Laura Shand 0 0 49.5 4 7 0.00 5.60 66.10
9 JOHNTYS LAD Mr Lewis Fraser 0 0 47.9 0 0 0.00 19.20 67.10
10 RUNNING FREE Miss Nikki Polson 0 0 52.1 4 0 0.00 14.40 70.50
11 SUPREME DIAMOND EDGE Ms Gillian McArthur 0 0 43.2 0 0 20.00 10.40 73.60
12 TRUE GAMBIT Mr Freddie Keith 0 0 47.9 0 0 20.00 11.60 79.50
13 CRU Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 45.8 8 0 20.00 13.20 87.00
E DELMONTE Miss Louise MacKay 0 0 57.9 E E E E E
W BERTIE BUCKSTAR Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 60 W W W W W
W CASSANDRAS PROPHECY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 53.7 W W W W W
W JOHNNY B GOOD Mrs Diane Mackay 0 0 W W W W W W
W UNCLE MO Miss Fiona Low 0 0 47.9 W W W W W
W PADDYS LEATHER BREECHES Miss Ellen Torrance 0 0 58.4 W W W W W
W LEGATO Mrs Lesley D Brodie 0 0 W W W W W W
W GREYSTONE LADY LEICESTER Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 W W W W W W
W MR GUY Miss Caroline Guy 0 0 55.8 W W W W W
W FLURRY KNOX VI Mrs Jill Chapman 0 0 W W W W W W
HC MARKET TREND Miss Louise Walker 0 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 HC
E BALHAGARTY HARVEST GOLD Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 35.3 4 0 E E E
W BALLY WHO Mrs Celia McGough 0 0 42.1 W W W W W
R DURRAN HARRYS GAME Miss Katie Common 0 0 39.5 4 0 R R R
W CURRENCY FLIGHT Miss Emma Cheyne 0 0 W W W W W W
W BRUMBY BOB Ms Tracey J Stuart 0 0 40 W W W W W
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DONNER ECLIPSE Miss Ali Bain 0 0 23.2 4 0 0.00 3.60 30.80
2 HUGHIE II Miss Fiona Reid 0 0 34.2 0 0 0.00 4.00 38.20
3 MUIRSLAND JUST JACK Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 6.40 40.90
4 RICKS REBELLION Miss Louise Morrison 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 5.20 42.40
5 MOZART II Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 32.6 4 0 0.00 8.00 44.60
6 JIMMY III Mrs Joan Henry 0 0 34.2 4 0 0.00 7.20 45.40
7 SKYES THE LIMIT III Mr James Reid 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 6.80 46.30
8 PYZEN DU CAP Miss Lindsay MacDonald 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 8.00 52.50
9 MIDNIGHT SHADOW Miss Holly Burton 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 12.40 55.40
10 SANDOR Miss Jane Baker 0 0 24.7 4 0 20.00 10.40 59.10
11 DELTA TANGO Miss Kathryn McConnochie 0 0 45.8 12 4 0.00 0.00 61.80
12 NELGARA Mr Cameron Crawford 0 0 36.3 12 0 0.00 14.80 63.10
13 RIDINGHILL OTHELLO Miss Fiona M Maxwell 0 0 42.1 4 0 0.00 20.00 66.10
14 BRYMOR Miss Hilary Anderson 0 0 42.6 4 0 0.00 22.80 69.40
15 NINA SHA DI Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 48.4 0 0 0.00 21.60 70.00
16 MAORI MAID Miss Eleanor Cheetham 0 0 38.4 0 0 20.00 38.40 96.80
17 HIGH INTEREST Ms Iona Cameron 0 0 44.2 8 0 80.00 24.80 157.00
W GOOD IMPRESSION II Miss Laura Wilson 0 0 W W W W W W
W FIVE STAR Miss Ailsa Dalziel 0 0 W W W W W W
W BOLLINJA Mrs Catherine Lindsay-Brown 0 0 W W W W W W
W SANTA FE Miss Ruby Downie 0 0 36.8 W W W W W
W THE LAST WORD II Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 34.7 8 0 W W W
W THE STORM DANCER Ms Ailsa MacDonald 0 0 39 W W W W W
E AR KASPERS GHOST Miss Zoe MacKay 0 0 42.1 0 0 E E E AR
E INSCHANTRESS Miss Jessica Leonard 0 0 39 20 25 E E E
W WAMMY Ms Samantha Taylor 0 0 48.4 W W W W W
W ABOUT TIME TOO III Annelie Robertson 0 0 W W W W W W
W SOMEONE SPECIAL Ms Catherine Guthrie 0 0 41.1 W W W W W
W STRAWBERRY STARBURST Mr Barry Thorp 0 0 42.6 W W W W W
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAIL BOPP Miss Victoria White 6 0 40.5 0 0 0.00 9.60 50.10
2 ATHENS ABERDARON Miss Lucy Craigie 5 0 43.3 0 0 0.00 12.80 56.10
3 MARCHBURNS FIRST Miss Lucy Craigie 4 0 38.1 4 0 0.00 18.80 60.90
4 BALLYCLOUGH VILLA Miss Jill Hutchison 3 0 45.2 0 0 0.00 16.40 61.60
5 ASSAGART SWEET FLAG Mrs Libby Elles 2 0 43.8 0 1 0.00 18.00 62.80
6 WHOS MCCLOUD Miss Emily Keith 1 0 41.9 4 0 0.00 22.00 67.90
7 PEBBLY MANOFHONOUR Miss Christina Grigor 0 0 45.7 8 0 0.00 16.80 70.50
8 CRAIGMANCIE ALTOTUDE Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 35.2 0 0 20.00 22.00 77.20
9 GAINSBORO III Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-Pigott 0 0 43.8 4 0 20.00 11.20 79.00
10 CONSIDER IT DONE II Miss Louise Reid 0 0 42.9 0 0 20.00 22.80 85.70
11 PROMISES PROMISES Miss Rachel Bennet 0 0 41.9 0 0 20.00 24.40 86.30
12 CLASSIC CUT Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 49.1 4 0 20.00 15.60 88.70
13 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 36.7 0 0 60.00 13.60 110.30
W KIHIKIHI Miss Jennifer Durham 0 0 51.4 W W W W W
W LENNARD Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 41.9 W W W W W
W MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 W W W W W W
R IBIS DIAMOND IN THE DARK Miss Jessica Walker 0 0 45.2 0 0 R R R
HC MINI MOVIE Mr Fergus Baird 0 0 37.1 E E E E HC
E MR ORANGE Ms Debbie Bowes 0 0 49.5 4 0 E E E
E R3 FORTRIA EXPRESS Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 32.4 0 0 E E E R3
W FACT O' THE MATTER Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 43.8 W W W W W
HC DEMOISELLE Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 W W W W W HC
HC POLWARTH BELLADONNA Miss Louise Downie 0 0 41.4 W W W W HC
HC PROFESSOR DUMBLEDORE Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 0 HC
E R3 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Mora McGovern 0 0 38.6 4 0 E E E R3
E HF R'GYLLE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 41.9 4 0 E E E HF
W ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 0 46.7 0 0 W W W
HC AR SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 35.2 0 0 E E HC AR
OPN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AERO DYNAMIC II Mrs Jean McAllister 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 36.30
2 IRISH ACCENT II Miss Kathryn McConnochie 0 0 42.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
3 CASH II Miss Minette MacLennan 0 0 42.5 0 0 0.00 2.00 44.50
4 REGARDING HENRY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 36 0 0 0.00 12.40 48.40
5 RED REX Miss Katie Fallon 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 16.80 56.30
6 HENVADER Miss Katrine Knowland 0 0 37.5 4 4 0.00 11.60 57.10
7 VINNIE THE VILLAIN Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 31 4 0 20.00 2.80 57.80
E MANITOBA Miss Emma Maclellan 0 0 37.5 E E E E E
W OLYMPUS OBERKIRCH Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 W W W W W W
W PIONEERS GOLD Miss Mhairi Polson 0 0 35 12 26 W W W
W KILMACOMIC Miss Yvonne Mackay 0 0 W W W W W W
W MORE MISCHIEF Mrs Adele Maciver 0 0 29 0 0 W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ASHLEY SP Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 23.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 25.90
2 CRAIGMANCIE DISCO Ms Jennifer Johnston 0 0 31 0 0 0.00 0.40 31.40
3 GALWAY BOY IV Miss Rachel Gunn 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 COLEEDO Ms Camilla Ramsoy 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 38.10
5 LAKE STREET FREDDIE Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 38.10
6 SALIX TRIANDRA Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 4.40 41.40
7 JACKAMORE Ms Lizzie Linklater 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 4.00 44.00
8 ASWANLEY SARACEN Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 32 4 4 0.00 9.20 49.20
9 SILENT WHISPER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 39.5 8 0 0.00 2.80 50.30
10 ZEPHAN ZODIAK Miss Katie Fallon 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 14.40 51.40
11 FORTUNATE LAD Mrs Kerstie Perry 0 0 42 0 0 0.00 11.60 53.60
12 EDDISTON MISS SNUFFY Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 29.5 8 0 20.00 0.80 58.30
13 SERAPH Mr Innis Mitchell 0 0 44.5 0 0 0.00 16.80 61.30
14 KINGSWAY OK Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 31 0 0 20.00 18.40 69.40
15 ALEZAN PIE KIZZY Miss Emma Harvey 0 0 51 4 0 20.00 10.40 85.40
E FIDDLERS HAT Miss Samantha Turpitt 0 0 25 4 0 E E E
W KELTIC STEELE Mrs Suzanne Gowdy 0 0 33 W W W W W
W PINKERS CLEUCH Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 W W W W W W
W CHIKKAI Miss Ingrid Grant 0 0 W W W W W W
W CELTIC SPIRIT II Ms Laura Strathdee 0 0 W W W W W W
W RICOSHEA Mrs Fiona Muirhead 0 0 36.5 W W W W W
W HIGHFIELD BRAVO Ms Gabrielle McGhie 0 0 41 4 0 W W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REGGIE Miss Annabel Sall 0 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 JUST KEATS Miss Ria Stewart 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 36.30
3 STARSPOTTER Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 1.60 38.60
4 MARISLAND VINCA Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 43.10
5 OFF PISTE Mr Grant Turnbull 0 0 47.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 47.50
6 SOMEBODYS BABY Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 46 0 0 0.00 2.00 48.00
7 KING OF THE CATS Miss Pippa Morrison 0 0 20 4 0 20.00 6.80 50.80
8 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 0 44.5 0 0 0.00 14.80 59.30
9 GRACEFUL Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 0 39.5 8 0 0.00 13.60 61.10
10 SMITHY'S HEIST Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 41.5 8 0 20.00 0.00 69.50
11 HOB NOB Miss Julie Freeman 0 0 41 8 0 20.00 12.40 81.40
12 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 33.5 8 0 80.00 14.80 136.30
13 PRIME TIME II Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 42.5 8 0 125.00 44.40 219.90
E PIZZAZZ Mrs Toots Cromarty 0 0 40 E E E E E
R ROMANOS MARKACYTE Miss Alice Gartly 0 0 R R R R R R
W CORSE LAWN Miss Jane Hartley 0 0 39.5 4 0 W W W
W SGT PEPPER Miss Emma Cheyne 0 0 45 W W W W W
E R3 BLACK MOVIE Mrs Catie Baird 0 0 40.5 0 0 E E E R3
W WHARF Miss Joanna Chessell 0 0 35 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded