Results
Event name: COILLEMORE Date: Jun 22 2008 Location: Coillemore, Invergordon, Newmore, Rosshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALEROO Miss Bridget Holt 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 8 39.10
2 HARVEST MAUS Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 45.8 0 0 0 0 45.80
3 TIGER ROCK Miss Jane Baker 0 0 46.3 0 0 0 0 46.30
4 TESS OF KNAPPYROUND Miss Katie Bain 0 0 49.5 0 0 0 6.8 56.30
5 JUST JACKSON Mrs Fiona Laing 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 16 56.50
6 BALLY BREGAGH POLITICAL STORM Ms Rosemary Ross 0 0 49 0 0 0 8.8 57.80
7 JUSTA MO Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 0 36.8 12 0 0 14.4 63.20
8 ANNSON Ms Laura Shand 0 0 49.5 4 7 0 5.6 66.10
9 JOHNTYS LAD Mr Lewis Fraser 0 0 47.9 0 0 0 19.2 67.10
10 RUNNING FREE Miss Nikki Polson 0 0 52.1 4 0 0 14.4 70.50
11 SUPREME DIAMOND EDGE Ms Gillian McArthur 0 0 43.2 0 0 20 10.4 73.60
12 TRUE GAMBIT Mr Freddie Keith 0 0 47.9 0 0 20 11.6 79.50
13 CRU Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 45.8 8 0 20 13.2 87.00
W CURRENCY FLIGHT Miss Emma Cheyne 0 0 W W W W W W
HC MARKET TREND Miss Louise Walker 0 0 33.7 0 0 0 7.2 HC
W LEGATO Mrs Lesley D Brodie 0 0 W W W W W W
E BALHAGARTY HARVEST GOLD Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 35.3 4 0 E E E
W UNCLE MO Miss Fiona Low 0 0 47.9 W W W W W
W BALLY WHO Mrs Celia McGough 0 0 42.1 W W W W W
W GREYSTONE LADY LEICESTER Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 W W W W W W
W BERTIE BUCKSTAR Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 60 W W W W W
W FLURRY KNOX VI Mrs Jill Chapman 0 0 W W W W W W
W BRUMBY BOB Ms Tracey J Stuart 0 0 40 W W W W W
W CASSANDRAS PROPHECY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 53.7 W W W W W
W JOHNNY B GOOD Mrs Diane Mackay 0 0 W W W W W W
W MR GUY Miss Caroline Guy 0 0 55.8 W W W W W
E DELMONTE Miss Louise MacKay 0 0 57.9 E E E E E
W PADDYS LEATHER BREECHES Miss Ellen Torrance 0 0 58.4 W W W W W
R DURRAN HARRYS GAME Miss Katie Common 0 0 39.5 4 0 R R R
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DONNER ECLIPSE Miss Ali Bain 0 0 23.2 4 0 0 3.6 30.80
2 HUGHIE II Miss Fiona Reid 0 0 34.2 0 0 0 4 38.20
3 MUIRSLAND JUST JACK Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 6.4 40.90
4 RICKS REBELLION Miss Louise Morrison 0 0 33.2 4 0 0 5.2 42.40
5 MOZART II Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 32.6 4 0 0 8 44.60
6 JIMMY III Mrs Joan Henry 0 0 34.2 4 0 0 7.2 45.40
7 SKYES THE LIMIT III Mr James Reid 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 6.8 46.30
8 PYZEN DU CAP Miss Lindsay MacDonald 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 8 52.50
9 MIDNIGHT SHADOW Miss Holly Burton 0 0 39 4 0 0 12.4 55.40
10 SANDOR Miss Jane Baker 0 0 24.7 4 0 20 10.4 59.10
11 DELTA TANGO Miss Kathryn McConnochie 0 0 45.8 12 4 0 0 61.80
12 NELGARA Mr Cameron Crawford 0 0 36.3 12 0 0 14.8 63.10
13 RIDINGHILL OTHELLO Miss Fiona M Maxwell 0 0 42.1 4 0 0 20 66.10
14 BRYMOR Miss Hilary Anderson 0 0 42.6 4 0 0 22.8 69.40
15 NINA SHA DI Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 48.4 0 0 0 21.6 70.00
16 MAORI MAID Miss Eleanor Cheetham 0 0 38.4 0 0 20 38.4 96.80
17 HIGH INTEREST Ms Iona Cameron 0 0 44.2 8 0 80 24.8 157.00
W SANTA FE Miss Ruby Downie 0 0 36.8 W W W W W
W SOMEONE SPECIAL Ms Catherine Guthrie 0 0 41.1 W W W W W
E AR KASPERS GHOST Miss Zoe MacKay 0 0 42.1 0 0 E E E AR
W FIVE STAR Miss Ailsa Dalziel 0 0 W W W W W W
W STRAWBERRY STARBURST Mr Barry Thorp 0 0 42.6 W W W W W
W BOLLINJA Mrs Catherine Lindsay-Brown 0 0 W W W W W W
W THE STORM DANCER Ms Ailsa MacDonald 0 0 39 W W W W W
W THE LAST WORD II Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 34.7 8 0 W W W
W WAMMY Ms Samantha Taylor 0 0 48.4 W W W W W
W ABOUT TIME TOO III Annelie Robertson 0 0 W W W W W W
W GOOD IMPRESSION II Miss Laura Wilson 0 0 W W W W W W
E INSCHANTRESS Miss Jessica Leonard 0 0 39 20 25 E E E
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAIL BOPP Miss Victoria White 6 0 40.5 0 0 0 9.6 50.10
2 ATHENS ABERDARON Miss Lucy Craigie 5 0 43.3 0 0 0 12.8 56.10
3 MARCHBURNS FIRST Miss Lucy Craigie 4 0 38.1 4 0 0 18.8 60.90
4 BALLYCLOUGH VILLA Miss Jill Hutchison 3 0 45.2 0 0 0 16.4 61.60
5 ASSAGART SWEET FLAG Mrs Libby Elles 2 0 43.8 0 1 0 18 62.80
6 WHOS MCCLOUD Miss Emily Keith 1 0 41.9 4 0 0 22 67.90
7 PEBBLY MANOFHONOUR Miss Christina Grigor 0 0 45.7 8 0 0 16.8 70.50
8 CRAIGMANCIE ALTOTUDE Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 35.2 0 0 20 22 77.20
9 GAINSBORO III Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-Pigott 0 0 43.8 4 0 20 11.2 79.00
10 CONSIDER IT DONE II Miss Louise Reid 0 0 42.9 0 0 20 22.8 85.70
11 PROMISES PROMISES Miss Rachel Bennet 0 0 41.9 0 0 20 24.4 86.30
12 CLASSIC CUT Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 49.1 4 0 20 15.6 88.70
13 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 36.7 0 0 60 13.6 110.30
E R3 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Mora McGovern 0 0 38.6 4 0 E E E R3
E HF R'GYLLE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 41.9 4 0 E E E HF
W LENNARD Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 41.9 W W W W W
W KIHIKIHI Miss Jennifer Durham 0 0 51.4 W W W W W
HC MINI MOVIE Mr Fergus Baird 0 0 37.1 E E E E HC
E R3 FORTRIA EXPRESS Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 32.4 0 0 E E E R3
E MR ORANGE Ms Debbie Bowes 0 0 49.5 4 0 E E E
W FACT O' THE MATTER Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 43.8 W W W W W
HC DEMOISELLE Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 W W W W W HC
W MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 W W W W W W
R IBIS DIAMOND IN THE DARK Miss Jessica Walker 0 0 45.2 0 0 R R R
W ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 0 46.7 0 0 W W W
HC AR SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 35.2 0 0 E E HC AR
HC POLWARTH BELLADONNA Miss Louise Downie 0 0 41.4 W W W W HC
HC PROFESSOR DUMBLEDORE Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 15.6 HC
OPN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AERO DYNAMIC II Mrs Jean McAllister 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0.8 36.30
2 IRISH ACCENT II Miss Kathryn McConnochie 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
3 CASH II Miss Minette MacLennan 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 2 44.50
4 REGARDING HENRY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 36 0 0 0 12.4 48.40
5 RED REX Miss Katie Fallon 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 16.8 56.30
6 HENVADER Miss Katrine Knowland 0 0 37.5 4 4 0 11.6 57.10
7 VINNIE THE VILLAIN Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 31 4 0 20 2.8 57.80
W PIONEERS GOLD Miss Mhairi Polson 0 0 35 12 26 W W W
W MORE MISCHIEF Mrs Adele Maciver 0 0 29 0 0 W W W
E MANITOBA Miss Emma Maclellan 0 0 37.5 E E E E E
W OLYMPUS OBERKIRCH Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 W W W W W W
W KILMACOMIC Miss Yvonne Mackay 0 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ASHLEY SP Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 2.4 25.90
2 CRAIGMANCIE DISCO Ms Jennifer Johnston 0 0 31 0 0 0 0.4 31.40
3 GALWAY BOY IV Miss Rachel Gunn 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
4 COLEEDO Ms Camilla Ramsoy 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 3.6 38.10
5 LAKE STREET FREDDIE Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 5.6 38.10
6 SALIX TRIANDRA Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 37 0 0 0 4.4 41.40
7 JACKAMORE Ms Lizzie Linklater 0 0 36 4 0 0 4 44.00
8 ASWANLEY SARACEN Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 32 4 4 0 9.2 49.20
9 SILENT WHISPER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 2.8 50.30
10 ZEPHAN ZODIAK Miss Katie Fallon 0 0 37 0 0 0 14.4 51.40
11 FORTUNATE LAD Mrs Kerstie Perry 0 0 42 0 0 0 11.6 53.60
12 EDDISTON MISS SNUFFY Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 29.5 8 0 20 0.8 58.30
13 SERAPH Mr Innis Mitchell 0 0 44.5 0 0 0 16.8 61.30
14 KINGSWAY OK Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 31 0 0 20 18.4 69.40
15 ALEZAN PIE KIZZY Miss Emma Harvey 0 0 51 4 0 20 10.4 85.40
E FIDDLERS HAT Miss Samantha Turpitt 0 0 25 4 0 E E E
W PINKERS CLEUCH Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 W W W W W W
W HIGHFIELD BRAVO Ms Gabrielle McGhie 0 0 41 4 0 W W W
W KELTIC STEELE Mrs Suzanne Gowdy 0 0 33 W W W W W
W CHIKKAI Miss Ingrid Grant 0 0 W W W W W W
W RICOSHEA Mrs Fiona Muirhead 0 0 36.5 W W W W W
W CELTIC SPIRIT II Ms Laura Strathdee 0 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REGGIE Miss Annabel Sall 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
2 JUST KEATS Miss Ria Stewart 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0.8 36.30
3 STARSPOTTER Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 33 4 0 0 1.6 38.60
4 MARISLAND VINCA Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 3.6 43.10
5 OFF PISTE Mr Grant Turnbull 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 0 47.50
6 SOMEBODYS BABY Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 46 0 0 0 2 48.00
7 KING OF THE CATS Miss Pippa Morrison 0 0 20 4 0 20 6.8 50.80
8 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 0 44.5 0 0 0 14.8 59.30
9 GRACEFUL Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 13.6 61.10
10 SMITHY'S HEIST Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 41.5 8 0 20 0 69.50
11 HOB NOB Miss Julie Freeman 0 0 41 8 0 20 12.4 81.40
12 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 33.5 8 0 80 14.8 136.30
13 PRIME TIME II Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 42.5 8 0 125 44.4 219.90
W CORSE LAWN Miss Jane Hartley 0 0 39.5 4 0 W W W
E PIZZAZZ Mrs Toots Cromarty 0 0 40 E E E E E
W WHARF Miss Joanna Chessell 0 0 35 W W W W W
E R3 BLACK MOVIE Mrs Catie Baird 0 0 40.5 0 0 E E E R3
W SGT PEPPER Miss Emma Cheyne 0 0 45 W W W W W
R ROMANOS MARKACYTE Miss Alice Gartly 0 0 R R R R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded