Results
Event name: CULZEAN CASTLE Date: Sep 16 2007 Location: Culzean Country Park, Maybole, Ayrshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DYNAMO Miss Louise McDonald 0 41.5 0 0 0 5.2 46.70
10 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS Ms Kate Whittaker 0 34 12 0 0 38 84.00
11 ORKNEYS CLASSIC Miss Rachel Malloch 0 31.5 4 0 40 33.6 109.10
2 STORYTIME Mrs Jennifer Smail 0 32.5 0 0 0 14.4 46.90
3 STRAWBERRY STARBURST Mr Barry Thorp 0 36.5 4 0 0 6.8 47.30
4 CHIQUITO Miss Sherri Took 0 33.5 0 0 0 20.8 54.30
5 PRYS Miss Jo Luton 0 34 4 0 0 20.4 58.40
6 SPRUCE GOOSE Miss Holly Rivett 0 35.5 0 0 20 20 75.50
7 BEST BANANA Mrs Alison Morrissey 0 33.5 4 0 0 39.6 77.10
8 DELTA TANGO Miss Kathryn McConnochie 0 40.5 0 0 20 21.2 81.70
9 HUNTER MARTEN Miss Louise Dunn 0 47 0 0 0 36.8 83.80
E R3 SILVERCHAIR Miss Katie Walker 0 36.5 E E E E E R3
E R3 KNIGHTHAWK II Miss Jade Struthers 0 30 E E E E E R3
E R3 PHANTOM V Miss Hayley Nelson 0 35.5 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 ROSCONAEL CRUISE Miss Heather Connolly 0 37 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 WILBY WILLIE Mr Paul Gower 0 39 E E E E E R3
E R4 BEETHOVEN DU BEAUMONT Miss Sarah MacDougall 0 38.5 4 0 E E E R4
HC DRUMLANRIG Mrs Margaret Montgomerie 0 34.5 W W W W HC
R ANTIGONE II Ms Ruth Lightbody 0 R R R R R R
R TATIANA Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 31 12 4 R R R
W SARAH BEAR Mrs Gillian Turnbull 0 33.5 W W W W W
W BLONDE BOMBSHELL II Ms Joyce Mackenzie 0 W W W W W W
W AUBURN AMBITION Miss Josephine Alexander 0 W W W W W W
W WHITTON ABBEY Miss Jo McNiven 0 39.5 W W W W W
W TIME TO RISE Miss Elizabeth Muirhead 0 32.5 8 0 W W W
W SIR LANCELOT VII Mrs Jean Hammond-Rumbold 0 W W W W W W
W MONTANA V Miss Caz Fox 0 W W W W W W
W MELODRAMATIC Miss Rebecca Elder 0 W W W W W W
W LOCHMILL LADYS MAN Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 W W W W W W
W ICEFYRE Miss Helen Feilden 0 36.5 W W W W W
W GOLDEN CHANCE Ms Lynne McKail 0 35.5 W W W W W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 INDIAN BRAVE Mr Andrew Drummond 0 37.5 0 0 0 2 39.50
10 TOMINTOUL Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 40.5 8 0 20 30.4 98.90
11 UPSTREAM Miss Fiona Alexander 0 37.5 4 0 40 52.8 134.30
2 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
3 MARISLAND VINCA Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 32 0 0 0 18.8 50.80
4 BAILEYS IRISH DREAM II Ms Tricia Harper 0 36 0 0 0 22 58.00
5 REENEE Ms Caroline Quarm 0 47.5 0 0 0 13.2 60.70
6 MARNIE Miss Susie Simister 0 43.5 4 0 0 22 69.50
7 ARCTIC BLUE Miss Alexandra Findlay 0 46 4 0 20 11.6 81.60
8 TOBERMORY WOMBLE Ms Louise Cumming 0 51.5 4 0 20 14 89.50
9 AMBER CLOVER Miss Frankie McInnes 0 35 0 0 20 43.2 98.20
E SHES ALL THAT Ms Sarah Bunting 0 62 E E E E E
E R3 THE DREAMCATCHER Mr Josh Thompson 0 45 0 0 E E E R3
E R4 VIGOR Mrs Nicky Biggart 0 44 0 0 E E E R4
R LAHORNA BEAUTY Ms Gemma Blair 0 R R R R R R
R PRACTICAL MAGIC II Ms Kate Coghill 0 46.5 R R R R R
R MR ROCHESTER Ms Nicky Suckle 0 38 4 0 R R R
R ALLANWATER LADY BOSS Miss Sharon Urquhart 0 36 0 0 R R R
R TINO TWISTER Ms Michelle Wilson 0 36.5 0 0 R R R
W SIR STARSAILOR Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 W W W W W W
W JOHNS DELIGHT Mrs Ann Hosea 0 45.5 4 0 W W W
W TS EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 W W W W W W
W DONNER ECLIPSE Miss Alison Bain 0 W W W W W W
W VRIP VRAP G Ms Jennifer Casson 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded