Results
Event name: DALKEITH (1) Date: Apr 22-23 2017 Location: Dalkeith Country Park, Dalkeith, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CURLY BURR Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
10 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 36.80
11 DON DIEGO Miss Enid Grant 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
12 FABIOLA Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
13 RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Joanna Mitchell 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 3 0 2.4 40.20
14 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 43.50
15 CLASSICGINGERSUPRISE Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 0 5.6 50.90
16 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 55.90
17 NEWSHAM ICE Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 21.2 56.70
18 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 20 0 58.80
19 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 20 4 66.50
2 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 14 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
20 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 34.4 79.40
21 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 60 10 99.80
3 TAYVALE GEORGIANA Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 10 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 MICKY BOW Miss Sarah Thomson 0 8 31 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 32.20
6 KILLOSSERY KAMEO Mr David Gatherer 0 6 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
7 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 33.30
8 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 35.20
9 NUMBER TWELVE Mrs Catherine Cotton 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
E CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 E E E
E CR MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 0 31.3 0 0 16 9 E E E CR
HC ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 HC
HC BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 HC
HC BALLYEDEN MIST Miss Helen Self 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 16 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND GUY Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
11 PRECIOUS JEWEL Miss Hannah Cuthill 0 2 41.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.80
12 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 45.30
13 SCOTS KANDY Miss Layna Martin 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.00
14 DISSINGTON MILL THYME Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 48.80
15 GENTLE DANNY Miss Claire Andrew 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 50.50
16 JAY SILVERHEELS Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 20 3.6 55.10
17 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 6.8 60.80
18 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 20 0 61.80
19 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 27.3 0 0 12 2 20 3.6 64.90
2 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 0 14 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
20 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 28 65.30
21 HIGH APPROACH Miss Annie Broad 0 0 38.5 0 0 20 13 20 12.4 103.90
22 RAINSTOW PANSY Miss Kim Masson 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 54 0 8.8 110.30
3 ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 0 12 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 29.70
4 GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 10 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
5 MR WOODY Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 8 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.30
6 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 6 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
7 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 2 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
8 FERNHILL FINNEGAN Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
9 LISCARROW REBEL Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 39.20
E R3 ROYAL GUNNER Miss Philippa Shell 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
HC DIAMOND GEEZER VI Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R UR TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 0 29.3 0 0 16 0 R R R UR
W BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 16 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.40
11 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 35.00
12 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 2 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 36.20
13 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 2 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
14 SAHARA BLUE Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 37.30
15 BINKS Dr Esther Smith 0 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 38.80
16 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
17 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
18 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.30
19 PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 40.50
2 DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 14 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.30
20 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 41.20
21 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 41.90
22 MY BLUE DIAMOND BOY Mr Callum Tarvit 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.80
23 CHAMPAGNE AGENT Miss Debbie Rhind 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.00
24 NOBLEELTON Miss Molly Bower 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 46.20
25 FAMOUS NINE Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.50
26 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 47.10
27 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 0.4 51.40
28 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Laura Ralston 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 59.30
29 POLAR EXPRESS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 20 26 77.80
3 HOWICK DILIGENCE Mr Mark Jackson 0 12 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
30 JAMY Mrs Melanie Gilchrist 0 0 39.3 0 0 16 0 20 18.8 94.10
31 GAMBLER A Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 40 22.8 102.10
32 SHERIFFS STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 33 0 0 8 1 80 17.6 139.60
33 DON PERRIER Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 41 0 0 8 0 85 65.6 199.60
4 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 10 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
5 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Mrs Emma Hobday 0 8 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
6 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 6 31 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.40
7 CRISPEN Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 4 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
8 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Ben Hobday 0 4 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 32.90
9 CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
W MANNINARD DOMHNALL Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MILE HIGH Miss Emily Parker 0 16 21.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.50
10 SEA BREEZE Mrs Grace Moran 0 2 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
11 SANTORINI Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
12 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 32.60
13 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 32.90
14 ULTRA SPECIAL Miss Julia Craig 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
15 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Chloe Macphee 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
16 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Rachael Taylor 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.30
17 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
18 HOGAN STAND BRUTE Mr Mark Jackson 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 36.80
19 BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Miss Jessie Broad 0 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 40.80
2 GRAND AMOUR A Mrs Katie Magee 0 14 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
20 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.30
21 BALHAGARTY LANCELOT Dr Lauren Webster 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 42.10
22 SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.50
23 MARIE S THE NAME Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 46.90
24 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 20 0 47.00
25 SPOTTHEFOX Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 7 0 2 47.30
26 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 8 0 1.6 50.10
27 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 54.10
28 MAY DAY III Mr Patrick Costelloe 0 2 41.8 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 55.00
29 KALEDONIA ROYAL Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 22.3 0 0 4 0 85 108.8 220.10
3 SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 12 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 28.30
4 SHADOW TIME Mrs Emma Hobday 0 10 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
5 CAIRNSIDE AMBITION Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 8 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
6 BALHAGARTY MILLIONS OF DIAMONDS Miss Alison West 0 6 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
7 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Henny Cooper 0 4 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
8 SHADOW THE OPPOSITION Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 31.30
9 APOLANDO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
E AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 E E E
R LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 29 0 0 R R R R R
W SAMUEL Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 16 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
10 CIARANS BOY Miss Nikole Ironside 0 0 52.5 0 0 12 0 0 5.2 69.70
2 BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Mrs Victoria Reid 0 14 25.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.30
3 MY SLANEY LASS Miss Anna Galbraith 0 12 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
4 TREW CHIPARA Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.90
5 SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.90
6 SONG FINCH Miss Jess Bell 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
7 MISTER T II Miss Jenny Cowan 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 42.50
8 ON N AWAY Miss Freya Petrie 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 1 0 6 47.30
9 THISTLE BE ERIC Miss Emily Forsyth 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 48.50
R TAYVALE ECHO Miss Nicole Spittle 0 0 33 0 0 R R R R R
W LITCHFIELD JACK Mr Isaac Ratcliffe-smith 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W COCKNEY PRIDE Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 16 22.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.30
10 PLAYER Miss Daisy Job 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
11 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
12 MY WORK OF ART Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 2 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 35.90
13 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 2 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
14 HOLLY Miss Rowan Henderson 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
15 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 0 2 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
16 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Mary Douglas 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
17 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 2 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 38.10
18 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
19 QUIBURG Z Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 40.60
2 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 14 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
20 SPRINGTIME Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 41.40
21 MAESMYNACH BLACK JACK Miss Sally Duncan 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.50
22 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 42.40
23 ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 3 0 2 42.50
24 RUBIX CUBE Miss Maggie Maxwell 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 43.60
25 GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 2 41 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 43.80
26 RETURN TO SENDER Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 48.10
27 BRACKLIN OWEN Miss Olivia Grant 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 0 0.4 50.40
28 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 43.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 54.20
29 ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 29.5 0 0 12 0 0 12.8 54.30
3 CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Eryn Douglas 0 12 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
30 BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 35 0 0 16 15 0 0 66.00
31 BGS SPOT THE DIFFERENCE Miss Elise Rae 0 0 35.8 0 0 20 0 20 0 75.80
32 SHANNONDALE DORA Mr Harry Peters 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 40 12 90.80
4 TOP MATCH Miss Emma Webster 0 10 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
5 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 8 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
6 EBONY Miss Daisy Cross 0 6 29 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 30.60
7 COOSH Miss Izzie Bamford 0 4 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 30.90
8 BLACK JACKO Mr Joe Argo 0 4 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
9 MILO VII Miss Heather Veitch 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
E WEXFORD SHOWTIME Miss Alexandra Riba Segues 0 0 39.8 0 0 E E E E E
E SLEDGERS GUINNESS Miss Jessica Fox 0 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 E E E
R NANTYMYNYDD EUROS Miss Lucy Miller-todd 0 0 33.3 0 0 R R R R R
R AICHA MYSTIC Miss Prue Scott 0 0 42.3 0 0 12 2 R R R
W MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 10 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
10 BADGER HILL SHADOW Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.50
11 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
12 RIO II Miss Helen Woollven 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 40.00
13 CHESTER V Miss Chloe Samuel 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 40.20
14 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.30
15 VALLEY VIEW TOBY Miss Robyn Crawford 0 0 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 44.80
16 LOWMOOR ROYAL REVELLER Miss Karen Young 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 44.90
17 MAGGI Miss Gail Forbes 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 46.60
18 ARRADOUL MASTER BLEND Ms Lorna Stevenson 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 46.70
19 JAZZ IT UP DORIS Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.30
2 RUA MOUNTAIN Ms Rakel Price 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
20 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 43.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 47.80
21 LAST THREE MINUTES Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 49.70
22 CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Mrs Lesley Mcintosh 0 0 45.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 51.80
23 ROCHEBY YORKSHIRE PRIDE Miss Hilary Chalmers 0 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 0 12 56.30
24 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 20 9.2 62.70
25 MARLEY III Miss Amber Napthine 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 63.70
26 HATCHI Mrs Bridget Mackinnon 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 67.10
27 HEJ FRUIT MACHINE Miss Enid Grant 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 80 12.4 131.20
3 HUNTER Miss Libby Clark 0 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
4 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
5 RHODES RIMMER Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 21.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 30.60
6 RHYMERS HA Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
7 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 23.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 33.40
8 RAGUANY Ms Jayne White 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
9 RIDGEHILL EAMON Mrs Pam Dykes 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
E TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 E E E
E CR SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 E E E CR
E OT VARSITY FLIGHT Miss Kelly Welsh 0 0 38 0 0 E E E E E OT
E R3 KINGSWELL RAZZMATAZZ Miss Joanna Wilson 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Miss Rebecca Dun 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E R3 LISALEEN LUCKY STRIKE Miss Nicola Mcfarlane 0 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W MASSHILL CASPIAN Miss Freya England 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Miss Kelly Mitchell 0 0 34 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLENLO SALLY Miss Daisy Job 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
10 PRIVATE COLLECTOR Mrs Eve Gray 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.00
11 CHINA II Miss Emily Scott 0 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 42.30
12 GET OVER IT II Miss India Pemberton-pigott 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 3 0 0 44.30
13 TALLISKER Miss Kimberley Liversedge 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 45.40
14 TONTO XIII Mrs Kathleen Connor 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 47.90
15 TORNADO DE FARGES Mrs Julie Scott 0 0 40 0 0 8 0 0 0 48.00
16 BLUESIDE BOY Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 49.10
17 NEWMAINS DAYDREAMER Miss Hannah Graham 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 49.70
18 MOSTOFITLEFT Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 50.70
19 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Mrs Erika Hay 0 0 43.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 51.50
2 ZAMORE Miss Amy Campbell 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
20 CURRAVORDY BUILDERS BLUE Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 52.10
21 SPIRIT XIII Miss Ellie Wotherspoon 0 0 51.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 55.10
22 PETER PAN Miss Paige Mcdonald 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 56.10
23 CUFFSTOWN PILLOW Miss Chloe Allan 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 20 4 62.80
24 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 48.5 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 66.10
25 PUDDLEDUB TEMPTERRESS II Mrs Rhona Beda 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 27.2 69.20
26 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 20 16 81.00
27 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 20 25.6 86.90
28 MOCHARA SINSEAR Miss Leonni Pomeroy 0 0 53.3 0 0 8 0 40 5.2 106.50
29 CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 41.5 0 0 8 0 40 19.6 109.10
3 MAXIMUM FORCE Mrs Laura Munro 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 36.60
30 BUDDY III Miss Gemma Smith 0 0 43.3 0 0 8 0 60 33.6 144.90
4 QUIO Mrs Gail Mcgeary 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 37.20
5 MISS MAJESTIC Miss Debbie Mcgregor 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 38.10
6 FARRIERS CHOICE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.30
7 WATERVALLEY BOBBIES GIRL Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.30
8 TULLY OISIN Miss Eve Harley 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 39.90
9 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 39.90
E SOLOMON II Mrs Pamela Ligget 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 E E E
E CR BORDERGROVE MINDRUM Miss Nicola Kerr 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 E E E CR
E CR GLENAIRY FOXY ROXY Mr Liam Skea 0 0 45.3 0 0 8 0 E E E CR
E R3 WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine Mcdonald 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R NEWSHAM HERBERT Miss Becky Forster 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KELSTERTON COMBAT Miss Henny Cooper 0 8 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
10 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
11 AMIGO Mr Jack Wilson 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 34.90
12 IRISH LAW Miss Claire Skinner 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.40
13 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 1 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 36.40
14 HIGH FLIGHT Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.80
15 FINNAN BOY BLUE Mrs Carole Stewart 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 39.70
16 ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Mrs Karen Low 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.80
17 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 41.00
18 MARKUS III Miss Annah Warrender 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.80
19 JAC D HIANE Miss Morven Armour 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 41.80
2 CHORLEYS CAUSE A COMMOTION Miss Rachael Aiton 0 7 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.80
20 KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 1 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 42.10
21 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 42.60
22 NUNKIE BILL Miss Sophie Steel 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 42.90
23 XILERATOR Miss Niamh Parsons 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 46.50
24 MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 46.60
25 CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 1 0 8.8 49.10
26 FERNANDO VI Mrs Clare Hart 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 20 4.8 52.80
27 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 55.20
28 CLONFIN CUDOS Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 24.5 0 0 4 0 20 21.6 70.10
29 PREBAN GRANGE Miss Niamh Crossland 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 40 7.6 90.60
3 LOUGHAN BEN Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 6 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
30 MAORI BLEND Miss Annie Broad 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 60 15.2 108.70
31 NAMED AT DINNER Mrs Elizabeth Jeffrey 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 105 24.4 162.40
4 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 5 30 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 31.20
5 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jyne Branch 0 4 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
6 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annaka Sandell 0 3 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
7 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
8 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy Mccann 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
9 FLASHED BY Miss Jennifer Lange 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
E R3 CLONKYLE PILGRIM Miss Charlotte Dann 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
R HOORAY HENRY III Miss Sorrel Feather 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Miranda Robertson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 33.3 0 0 24 28 W W W
W MA NADRI Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLINGOWAN CARRIE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 8 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
11 KNOCKLEITH EUREKA Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.00
12 CURRENCY FLIGHT Dr Gemma Nicoll 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 39.70
13 ASWANLEY SARACEN Miss Jennifer Kincaid 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 39.80
14 ROMANTIKA Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 40.00
15 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 8 40.30
16 ULTIMA Miss Jemma Dath 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.80
17 ROXYS STAR Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.30
18 MASTER LEONARD Miss Rachel Marshall 0 1 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 10 42.80
19 REAL DESIRE Miss Annie Broad 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 44.20
2 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Miss Sorrel Feather 0 7 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.30
20 TRENERTH WILLOW Miss Alenza Rodda 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.00
21 DERBY IV Mrs Diana Ewart 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 4 49.00
22 JERSEYS DARK KNIGHT Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 26.5 0 0 8 0 0 14.8 49.30
23 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 59.30
24 BEAR ORE Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 37.8 0 0 20 0 0 4.4 62.20
25 JULY SPECIALISTS Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 36 0 0 8 16 0 6 66.00
26 MISTER THOMAS II Mrs Stacey Baister 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 20 5.6 67.10
27 AURIELWAY MINSTREL Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 20 10.4 68.40
28 RONNOCO SILVER Miss Amy Gould 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 20 28.8 79.30
29 RENEGADE BINDI Miss Annie Kane 0 0 35 0 0 12 5 20 8.4 80.40
3 JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 6 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
30 FURISTO CAVALIER Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 60 14 110.00
31 BLACK HILL MOONSHINE Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 37.8 0 0 24 6 60 26 153.80
4 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 5 28 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 32.40
5 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 4 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
6 CROSSDRUM D Miss Josephine Alexander 0 3 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
7 WATSONIA Major Ruaraidh Stewart 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.60
8 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 2 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
9 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
E R3 BALAMORY BOY Miss Concetta Alba Pia 0 0 33.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
E R3 TWILIGHT HOCUS POCUS Miss Kirsty Aitchison 0 0 32.5 0 0 24 19 E E E R3
HC COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 HC
HC BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 HC
R MEFISTO DE LITRANGE Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
W GALENTINO Mrs Lindsay Jeffrey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOUBLE SHOT Miss Helen Self 0 8 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
10 ARKMIRE MR SLIPPER Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.80
11 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.80
12 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
13 LAHARDEN JEWEL Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
14 CARROLLS OWEN STAR Miss Tara Brown 0 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
15 LENNON II Miss Pamela Turnbull 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 39.40
16 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 40.20
17 DIDDLY DUMPLING Miss Emma Young 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 40.20
18 MASTER GEM Mrs Eilidh Cameron-betts 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
19 JAMAICA WISH Miss Lorna Stirling 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
2 PEAK A BOO II Miss Henny Cooper 0 7 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
20 MR BLUE SKY Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.50
21 SPLASH AND DASH III Mrs Lizzie Somerville 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 10 43.00
22 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 43.40
23 TONBANE KATIE Ms Mary Ann Rogers 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 43.90
24 MOUNTHOPES ANGEL Mr Jack Donaldson 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 44.70
25 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 1 40 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 45.20
26 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 1 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 45.40
27 HAZEL II Mr Hugh Nichols 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 5.6 60.40
28 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 63.60
29 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Eleanor Manson 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 20 10.4 75.40
3 BORDERGROVE HAWAII Mr Steven Renton 0 6 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.80
30 FLIGHTY FLORA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 40 11.2 81.70
31 LAND CRUISE Mr Angus Macara 0 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 125 34.8 200.10
4 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 5 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 31.50
5 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 4 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 31.70
6 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 3 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 33.50
7 BRIDEN POCKET ROCKET Miss Amy Beck 0 2 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
8 DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 2 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 35.90
9 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 1 32 0 0 0 0 0 4 36.00
E CR SIR TANTALLUS HAWK Miss Eszter Schaller 0 0 35.3 0 0 E E E E E CR
E CR NORTHWATER GLEN NEVIS Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 E E E CR
E R3 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 34.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
R LENAMORE ECHO FORT Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
W SALTNPEPPER II Mrs Lindsay Jeffrey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MONBEG SAFARI Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHINA Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 8 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.50
10 CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 1 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 31.70
11 LABURNUM THIGUE Mrs Louise Higham 0 1 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 32.80
12 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 1 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
13 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 1 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 35.00
14 COOLDA CAROLINA Mrs Susan Dykes 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.50
15 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 6 36.00
16 CORONACH DE SANTANA Miss Louise Doherty 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
17 IMPERIAL HIGH FLYER Miss Clare Balfour 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 36.80
18 CARRA IMAGE Miss Lucy Grix 0 1 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 37.00
19 THE IRISH MUSKATEER Mr Cameron Swales 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 38.20
2 STRIKE IT LUCKY Ms Emma Nicholson 0 7 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 26.70
20 HORRID HENRY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 40.00
21 SPLASH N DASH Miss Lisa Garrett 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 41.00
22 HADISE DV Miss Laura Collins 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 41.70
23 SPLASH X Miss Holly Crawford 0 1 42 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 43.60
24 FAUVE Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.80
25 COLOURVILLE ARIZONA Miss Laura Campbell 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 44.90
26 TESSA III Miss Christine Reynolds 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 45.80
27 KONRAD Mr Derek Butcher 0 1 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 46.50
28 WSH ROLEX Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 1 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 50.50
29 JUBILEE V II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 10 55.00
3 GIBSY Miss Blyth Brewster 0 6 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
30 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 29 0 0 4 3 20 3.2 59.20
31 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 61.90
32 CELTIC THEO Miss Denise Dalgarno 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 40 11.2 95.70
4 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 5 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
5 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 4 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
6 MARTIN II Mr Shaun Murray 0 3 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
7 IPW DEER PARK RED Mrs Susan Suddes 0 2 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
8 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 2 23 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.00
9 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 23.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.30
E EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 E E E
HC EKAMORKA Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 HC
R UR FABIEN II Mrs Amy Wolfe 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 R R R UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 6 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.30
10 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 42.40
11 TARTAN CHILL Mrs Lyndsay Stewart 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 44.00
12 CARA TOUCH Miss Kirsty Cordner 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 44.10
13 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 44.40
14 DORANA Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 47.90
15 CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 0 0 27 0 0 16 0 0 5.6 48.60
16 WYNDHAM SPRING WATCH Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 0 0 5.2 49.70
17 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 50.80
18 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 12 51.80
19 EDELWIJS II Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 12 52.80
2 TIMPANY EMPEROR Mr Douglas Edward 5 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 31.50
20 BALLADEER GATSBY Ms Katie Lilford 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 0 9.6 55.60
21 FARMER JACK Mr Robert Brickell 1 42.3 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 58.70
22 VASCO GOLD RUSH Miss Eilidh Cameron 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 22.8 66.10
23 MULLANACROSS RUA Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 2 0 29.6 73.10
24 UNBELIEVABLE ALCHEMY Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 28 0 0 8 3 0 35.2 74.20
25 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 20 20 76.30
26 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 32.4 77.40
27 CAPTAIN OJO Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 20 32.8 90.60
3 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Stephanie O'neil 4 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 34.90
4 ENJOY Mr Wills Oakden 3 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 36.90
5 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 37.70
6 BEYOND GOLD Miss Emily Parker 1 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 38.70
7 BAXTERS BANK Mrs Amy Aspden 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 39.20
8 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss katie anderson 1 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 41.10
9 MISS CONTENDER Miss Natasha Galpin 1 41.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.80
E JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 34.3 E E E E E
E CR MIDNIGHT PROPOSAL Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 0 24.3 0 0 24 3 E E E CR
R SHADOW BOXER II Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 42.8 0 0 R R R R R
W WOODLANDS ALLADIN Mr Steven Renton 0 0 35.3 0 0 24 0 W W W
W SHADOW TOP GUN Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 37.8 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ABERLLANERCH HIGH TIDE Mr Ben Hobday 6 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 41.40
11 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 27.3 0 0 12 0 0 4 43.30
12 DONT SAY GOODBYE Miss Morven Pringle 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 46.70
13 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 47.90
14 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Miss Harris Ritchie 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 4.4 48.20
15 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 49.70
16 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 55.20
17 OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 0 0 11.2 60.00
18 VIP COOLEY Miss Elspeth Jamieson 0 0 45.5 0 0 4 0 0 12 61.50
19 WICKSTEAD OCTAVIA Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 15.6 61.90
2 HENRYS BEST Mrs Emma Hobday 5 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
20 ROCKHILL ROCK AND ROLL Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 42.3 0 0 16 0 0 6 64.30
21 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 1 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 32.4 65.70
22 TREBLE C DIAMOND Miss Angela Mclean 1 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 25.2 66.20
23 CAVALIER IRISH SUPRISE Miss Jill Anderson 0 0 30.3 0 0 16 0 20 16.8 83.10
3 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 4 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 31.90
4 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 3 32 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 34.80
5 CRIME SCENE Mr Douglas Crawford 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 36.80
6 POWER BLAZER Mr Wills Oakden 1 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
7 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
8 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 40.70
9 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 1 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 10 41.30
E R3 CARLINGFORD BALLYBAY Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 37 0 0 E E E E E R3
R DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 29 0 0 24 0 R R R
R FLIPINLUCKY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 30 0 0 R R R R R
W SETANTAS BOY Ms Emma Mcgarvie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HERMES ROYALE Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GIFT HORSE II Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BETTY BOO XXIII Miss Anna Pate 0 0 30.5 0 0 20 0 W W W
W BALLINGLEN EDDIE Mrs Lucy Spence 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
Nu18 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SAPPALOT Miss Amelia Hattersley 6 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 1 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 50.50
11 HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 52.70
12 FEAGH DELAMAIN Miss Daisy Cross 1 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 52.90
13 COOKIE II Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 10 53.30
14 PREMIER LADY COURAGE Mr Christopher Stead 0 0 45 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 54.20
15 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 0 20 55.00
16 SPOT O BOTHER Miss Eleanor Gudgin 0 0 36.3 0 0 20 0 0 5.6 61.90
17 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 62.50
18 SIR ALEX II Mr Kit Buchan 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 20 8.8 71.60
19 BALNASHALLOG DIAMOND Miss Amy Beck 0 0 42.5 0 0 8 0 0 21.6 72.10
2 LITTLE CRACKER Miss Sarah Bartlett 5 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
20 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 0 36.5 0 0 20 4 0 12.4 72.90
21 ALTASKIN ALANAH Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 38.8 0 0 16 0 0 20.8 75.60
3 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 4 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.30
4 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 3 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
5 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Lauren Botterell 2 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 34.90
6 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 1 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 37.40
7 MONEY TRAIN II Mr Luke Burnett 1 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 44.90
8 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 45.00
9 QUITE EASY Miss Sorrel Feather 1 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 46.90
R UR SILVER TOUCH Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 R R R UR
W LISSROE STAN Miss Zoe Maclennan 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.06
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 12 28.2 0 0 4 2 0 2 36.20
10 REHY VOLUNTEER Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 46.40
11 PERIHELION PERIDOT Mrs Naidene Urquhart 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 47.60
12 WAINTHROPP Mrs Emma Murray 2 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 48.90
13 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 49.80
14 MACAMORE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 50.10
15 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 1 0 18 51.30
16 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 2 39.1 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 51.90
17 GOODBYE TO MONEY Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 35 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 58.60
18 JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 1 0 13.6 59.40
19 SHANBALLY CHILLOUT Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 16 60.00
2 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 10 30 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 36.80
20 CHAPEL DOWN Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.2 0 0 12 0 0 14.4 61.60
21 RAINBOW LEADER Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 40.2 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 61.80
22 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 29.1 0 0 12 0 0 20.8 61.90
23 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 33 0 0 12 2 0 20.8 67.80
24 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 43.9 0 0 12 0 0 14 69.90
25 WESTMUR QUALITY Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 38.6 0 0 20 0 0 12.4 71.00
26 DINO II Mr Will Murray 0 0 41.1 0 0 4 6 0 29.6 80.70
27 HARRY OH Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 37.1 0 0 12 0 20 11.6 80.70
28 A TOUCH CAVALIER Miss Elana Chilton 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 40 20.8 104.60
29 CINQUE TERRE Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 60 24.8 120.00
3 MULRYS ERROR Mr Ben Hobday 8 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
4 COOLEY GHAREEB Mr Wills Oakden 6 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 38.30
5 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 4 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 38.70
6 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 2 29.1 0 0 4 0 0 6 39.10
7 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 40.40
8 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 2 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 44.40
9 KIDOGO KING Miss Ellen Hobson 2 0 32.7 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 45.50
E CR VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 36.1 0 0 16 1 E E E CR
E CR DIONYSUS N Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 E E E CR
E CR GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 36.8 0 0 16 7 E E E CR
R HENTON ATTORNEY GENERAL Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 28.9 0 0 4 0 R R R
R POLARUS Miss Jessica Stephen 0 0 40.2 0 0 R R R R R
R SCOTTISH LAW Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 36.6 0 0 8 0 R R R
W TIGER LILY XIII Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 6 16.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 20.30
10 CLASSY TOUCH Mrs Caz Mosley 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 42.10
11 BIG J Mr Isaac Ratcliffe-smith 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 44.90
12 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 46.00
13 DEVONAIR S H Miss Connie Wishart 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 46.90
14 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 56.60
15 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Leigh Taylor 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 18 58.50
16 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 36.5 0 0 12 0 0 16.4 64.90
17 PUDD Mrs Avril Johnston 1 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 27.2 67.50
18 VALENTINO III Miss Henny Cooper 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 58.4 95.90
19 DUBAI CRUISE Miss Honor Scott 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 40 33.2 113.00
2 BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 5 20.8 0 0 0 0 0 8 28.80
20 CARESSO Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 44.8 0 0 8 0 60 46 158.80
3 DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 4 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.30
4 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham - Lloyd 3 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 33.80
5 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.40
6 GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Kirstin Bamford 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
7 OPPOSITION ECLIPSE II Miss Sonya Cunningham 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
8 LIMITED EDITION V Mr Euan Hammersley 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
9 DASSETT COOLEY DESIGNED Miss Elspeth Jamieson 1 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 12 40.80
E R3 ZEIGFELD CAVALIER Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W SPORTSFIELD TWO TONE Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 41.5 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded