Results
Event name: Duchy College Date: Jul 20 - Aug 8 2020 Location: Duchy College, Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLARNEY B MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 12 0 37 0 0 0 4 41.00
2 SHENANDOAH II MR CHRIS LINTERN 10 0 38 0 0 0 7 45.00
3 BLARNEY BANTER MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 8 0 37 5 0 0 4 46.00
4 CROWN DERBY MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 6 0 40 5 0 0 5 50.00
5 OLIVER HARDY II MISS JADE LAZENBY 4 0 35 5 0 0 10 50.00
6 ARANDONN MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 2 0 39 5 0 0 8 52.00
7 JUST AMY MISS JOANNA M SMITH 2 0 40 0 0 0 12 52.00
8 TED II MR ALBERTO GIUGNI 0 0 40 5 0 0 8 53.00
9 RICHARD COEUR DE LYON MR JUSTIN SHAKERLEY 0 0 40 10 0 0 8 58.00
10 RED SLANEY DR TAMSIN ADDISON 2 0 49 0 0 0 10 59.00
11 DO THE RIGHT THING MRS SARAH ROWE 2 0 40 0 0 0 22 62.00
12 HARORI MS JACKIE WHITAKER 2 0 44 0 0 0 20 64.00
13 PATRICKSWELL II MISS AMANDA K WINTER 0 0 46 10 0 0 12 68.00
14 FOXDON MARIELLA MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 43 10 0 0 24 77.00
15 HIAWATHA II MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 0 0 44 0 0 20 14 78.00
16 DOUBLE DIAMOND V MISS CLAIRE NUTE 0 0 48 0 0 20 30 98.00
17 WANDERING STAR MISS SELINA ELLIOTT 0 0 43 25 16 0 21 105.00
R COALMINER MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 0 40 R R
E KRISPAN MISS KATHRIN WALLNER 0 0 43 E E
W MARY'S LITTLE LAMB MR TIM RANDLE 0 0 41 10 0 W W
W GLEN CORRAN MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 0 30 5 0 W W
W LOVELY BOY MR NICK BURD 0 0 39 0 0 W W
W PRIMMORE'S PIONEER MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 37 15 10 W W
R GASTRONOMIX MR ALBERTO GIUGNI 0 0 36 5 0 R R
Intro - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EDWARD PERCY MISS HELEN WEST 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
2 SKY AT NITE MR JON SAMWELL 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
3 TRELEGGAN FLOWER MISS KIM PARKER 0 0 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
4 BOHEMIAN SPICE MISS CONNIE SMITH 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
5 BORIS IV MISS ROSEMARY DENBEE 0 0 35 0 0 0 5 40.00
6 BOBBY JO MR ANDREW MALIM 0 0 40 0 0 0 5 45.00
7 HE'S A STAR MRS REBECCA MARTIN 0 0 41 5 0 0 0 46.00
8 DUSTIN MISS VANESSA COATH 0 0 41 5 0 0 0 46.00
10 DEVON PRIDE MRS ABIGAIL MEADEN 0 0 37 15 0 0 0 52.00
11 BOLGOED NEWYDDZYDNI MRS MARGARET HARRIS 0 0 35 0 0 0 20 55.00
12 BISTO MISS REBECCA DALE 0 0 39 15 4 0 0 58.00
13 OAKWOOD FINIAN'S BALLAD MISS LOUISE SHARPE 0 0 43 0 0 0 16 59.00
14 MEADOWGREEN MR ROSS MILLAR 0 0 44 30 7 20 10 111.00
15 BURGGRAAFT MR NICK BURD 0 0 37 0 0 0 75 112.00
16 SPICE GIRL II MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 0 42 20 0 0 95 157.00
17 BANDANTE MISS CARA JASPER 0 0 41 20 0 80 30 171.00
HC KIND OF MAGIC MR TIM RANDLE 0 0 43 5 0 0 3 HC
E BOB THE BUILDER MISS FLORA HARRIS 0 0 42 10 4 E E
E MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE II MRS RENEE BARCLAY 0 0 35 10 0 E E
R BOSCADJACK BOY MRS SANDRA SMITH 0 0 48 10 0 R R
R BURYHILL BOMBADIER MRS MARGARET TOYE 0 0 36 5 0 R R
R HARRINGTON III MISS SABRINA CLAPP 0 0 39 0 0 R R
E HARBOUR PILOT MRS KAREN FRANKLIN 0 0 32 0 0 E 1 E
E JUST A BREEZE MISS BRYONY BURN 0 0 39 5 0 E E
E MAGISTR MISS JANE PEREIRA 0 0 45 E E
Intro - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALLERCOMBE JANOU MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 0 32 0 0 0 10 42.00
2 FLYING OPPOSITION MISS KIRSTY JOHNSTON 0 0 41 0 0 0 2 43.00
3 WILLOW VII MISS EMILY JOHNS 0 0 39 5 0 0 0 44.00
4 CARRAMORE CLOVER MRS SUSANNE MALIM 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
5 KULA SHAKER MISS SERENA WILLIAMS 0 0 42 5 0 0 0 47.00
6 TREASSOWE LEGEND MRS SALLY PIDSLEY 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
7 THE GIPSY KING MISS VANESSA COATH 0 0 39 10 0 0 0 49.00
8 MAKE IT A DOUBLE DR TAMSIN ADDISON 0 0 46 5 0 0 0 51.00
9 GRETEL TWO MR ROSS MILLAR 0 0 47 0 0 0 6 53.00
10 STARLIGHT EXPRESS VIII MR NICK BURD 0 0 46 5 0 0 4 55.00
11 ERRIN TALISMAN MISS FELICITY GENTLE 0 0 43 5 0 0 7 55.00
12 PAVAROTTI II MR ANTHONY PEACE 0 0 37 0 0 0 19 56.00
13 OPPOSITION GAZELLE MISS ALEX HOUGH 0 0 34 0 0 20 2 56.00
14 TILL TOMORROW MRS GWENDRA PEARCE 0 0 47 0 0 0 17 64.00
15 GENERAL MAXIMUS MISS SALLY COLE 0 0 37 0 0 20 9 66.00
16 MYOCRISIN MRS HELEN YATES 0 0 45 5 8 0 18 76.00
17 LITTLE JIMMY FROST MISS KATIE JANE COOPER 0 0 54 5 0 20 3 82.00
18 THE MARSH MATILDA MRS JULIE POWELL 0 0 39 5 0 20 22 86.00
19 WESTWOOD NATASHA MR TONY MATTHEWS 0 0 38 15 0 20 18 91.00
20 JACKARORI MS JACKIE WHITAKER 0 0 55 0 0 20 28 103.00
21 CORIANDER III MISS JULIE LUXTON 0 0 45 15 0 80 14 154.00
22 MISTER PROPHET MRS SUE ROBERTSON 0 0 51 5 0 125 38 219.00
E NUEVE DES CINQ CHENES MISS KATHRYN EDWARDS 0 0 41 30 2 E 23 E
E LET'S DO IT MISS KERRY ADAMS 0 0 43 5 0 E E
E CHURCH HILL VINE MRS JACQUELINE VAMVOUKAKIS 0 0 54 E E
E MASTER DANIEL MRS JANE TROTT 0 0 46 0 0 E E
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TULLY LANE MISS TAMSYN M HUTCHINS 6 0 38 5 0 0 0 43.00
2 KILDARA BOSSANOVA MR TIM BOLAND 5 0 37 0 0 0 10 47.00
3 QANTAS MS KATHRYN BAILY 4 0 46 0 0 0 4 50.00
4 CAPTAIN SCARLET MISS JADE LAZENBY 3 0 40 0 0 0 10 50.00
5 BLUE PEREGRINE MISS HOLLY GUNNER 2 0 39 10 0 0 7 56.00
6 BILLY EASTER MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 1 0 38 0 0 0 19 57.00
7 BOSSANOVA BLUES MISS JANCIS WEAL 0 0 50 5 0 0 3 58.00
8 AUTUMN DAZZLE MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 33 5 0 0 21 59.00
9 POLRUNNY JUST HARRY MRS KAREN COWLING 0 0 39 5 0 0 16 60.00
10 POLAR OPPOSITION MISS TAMARA J WEAL 0 0 39 5 0 0 26 70.00
11 RUBBER BAND MRS LORRAINE BALL 0 0 52 5 0 0 19 76.00
12 SNAPAWAY MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 0 43 0 0 20 17 80.00
13 COOL CLOVER MISS SOPHIE BARRETT 0 0 42 0 0 20 23 85.00
14 BOB A JOB MR JOHN WESTMORE 0 0 48 5 0 20 23 96.00
15 MASTER CRAYFORD MR JOHN SILLIFANT 0 0 49 0 0 40 29 118.00
W BLACK SAMBUCA MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 31 0 0 W W
R RED ALERT MRS SAMANTHA FRY 0 0 40 0 0 R R
R KILTARLITY MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 0 36 5 0 R R
R CROWN IRONSTONE MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 0 0 47 25 0 R R
R ANOTHER POP SONG MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 0 0 37 5 0 R R
W STANDING OVATION MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 43 15 0 W W
E CR LACKENDARA MISS ALEXANDRA MCCALLUM 0 0 44 E E CR
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KELL'S TINKER MISS GEMMA SEMMENS 6 0 34 0 0 0 11 45.00
2 DELI HEARTBEAT MRS SALLY GENTLE 5 0 26 5 0 0 15 46.00
3 QUITE NICE MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 4 0 37 0 0 0 16 53.00
4 MACQUARIE SPRING MISS RACHEL GARDENER 3 0 45 0 0 0 11 56.00
5 SO MUCH MORE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 2 0 40 5 0 0 11 56.00
6 JIMTASTIC MRS SAMANTHA FRY 1 0 41 0 0 0 17 58.00
7 WELTON HERMIONE MISS AMANDA J WREFORD-BROWN 0 0 42 10 3 0 12 67.00
8 BALLY BAY MS KATHRYN BAILY 0 0 49 10 0 0 9 68.00
9 CHOC MR EDWARD KENNEY-HERBERT 0 0 53 15 0 0 5 73.00
10 CRESTA RUN MR STEPHEN BLUE 0 0 48 10 0 0 16 74.00
11 MATTHEW MEAD MISS HAYLEY MOORE 0 0 50 5 0 0 21 76.00
12 JETSET MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 32 10 0 20 20 82.00
13 IN QUESTION MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 46 0 0 20 17 83.00
14 HIGHLAND GHILLIE II MISS KIRSTY THOMPSON 0 0 49 5 0 20 16 90.00
15 BRIZEMEAD BLUES MR NICK BURD 0 0 43 0 0 20 27 90.00
16 SHINING ROAD MISS NICOLA JANE TURNER 0 0 49 5 0 20 19 93.00
17 ASHWOOD LAD MISS NATASHA WHEELER 0 0 34 5 0 65 23 127.00
18 MASTER JUDD MISS REBECCA DUNFORD 0 0 50 0 0 65 23 138.00
R HARRY SMITH MRS CLARE AUSTIN 0 0 41 0 0 R R
E CR MATCHLESS MORRISSEY MR MATTHEW VINCENT 0 0 45 E E CR
E THE INCH MAN MR ALBERTO GIUGNI 0 0 41 5 0 E 19 E
E PHANTOM PURSUIT MR TIM BOLAND 0 0 49 10 0 E E
R PLUTOCRAT II MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 10 0 R R
R SCOOBY DOO MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 0 41 5 0 R R
R MACINTYRE MR CHRISTIAN LANDOLT 0 0 37 0 0 R R
R QUICK DECISION II MISS SELINA ELLIOTT 0 0 37 0 0 R 0 R
R LUCKY STRIPE MISS ANNABELL VILLIERS 0 0 5 0 R R
OI - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILDONAN TUG MR TIM BOLAND 12 0 35 0 0 0 1 36.00
2 THE HUSTLER MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 10 0 31 0 0 0 7 38.00
3 UPTONS DELI CIRCUS MISS RACHAEL M THOMPSON 8 0 37 0 0 0 5 42.00
4 SKY LIGHTER MR ALBERTO GIUGNI 2 0 36 0 0 0 6 42.00
5 SKWAL MR MICHAEL DIAMANTIDES 2 0 40 0 0 0 16 56.00
6 CROWN FELDSPAR MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 0 0 43 0 0 40 28 111.00
E I'M NO TROUBLE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 40 E E
R JUST WILLIAM V MR SIMON VATCHER 0 0 45 5 0 R R
E U2 DRAGON'S DREAM MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 0 0 36 0 0 E E U2
W SKY SPORT MISS LISA MAYNARD 0 0 34 5 0 W W
W MALACHY STONE MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 0 34 5 0 W W
W JOINT ENTERPRISE MR CHRISTIAN LANDOLT 0 0 27 0 0 W W
W COOTS HILL MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 0 35 5 0 W W
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLENDALE II MRS LUCY A BAKER 0 0 34 0 0 0 5 39.00
2 MASTER WOODY MISS ELISIA BOTT 0 0 36 0 0 0 10 46.00
3 SABBATH SOLITAIRE MISS HELEN WEST 0 0 28 10 0 0 10 48.00
4 SAXON SPIRIT MRS MICHELLE ANN MATTHEWS 0 0 39 0 0 0 10 49.00
5 CHARLIE'S HIDEAWAY MISS CLAIRE L DANGAR 0 0 35 10 0 0 10 55.00
R MULBERRY IV MR TIM BOLAND 0 0 40 0 0 R R
R CINNAMON HILL MISS LISA MAYNARD 0 0 34 5 0 R R
OPN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE WIZARD MRS LOUISE SUZANNE BURNAGE 0 0 32 0 0 0 2 34.00
2 KAVANAGH Q C MISS PHILIPPA ROWNEY 0 0 42 5 0 0 0 47.00
3 CLONTERM BELLAIR MR WILLIAM COOPER 0 0 44 5 0 0 0 49.00
4 BLITZEN MISS LUCY STEVENS 0 0 44 0 0 20 1 65.00
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RUSTIC DANCER MISS HELEN WEST 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
2 SUSIE'S KITCHEN MR PAUL R DURRELL 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
3 BOLD CHEVALIER MISS SUE RATCLIFFE 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
4 TREOLLA EMILY ROSE MISS GEMMA SEMMENS 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 48.00
5 MOUSEY BROWN II MRS LORRAINE BALL 0 0 34 10 0 0 4 48.00
6 MISS HOUSE MOUSE MISS HOLLY BISHOP 0 0 49 0 0 0 0 49.00
7 KING EDWARD II MISS HANNAH THOROGOOD 0 0 44 5 0 0 0 49.00
8 SIR BERT MRS ANDREA CASLEY 0 0 37 5 0 0 7 49.00
9 FLYING FINN II MISS LUCY ENGERT 0 0 45 5 0 0 0 50.00
10 SWYNNERTON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 0 40 5 0 0 9 54.00
11 FAIR BABE MRS REBECCA EARL 0 0 45 0 0 0 9 54.00
12 BERYL THE PERIL MISS JEMMA V JULIAN 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55.00
13 LIGHTENING STRIKES MRS BRIDGET BURBIDGE 0 0 50 5 0 0 0 55.00
14 TRENEAR MISS JULIETTE HOSKIN 0 0 50 5 0 0 0 55.00
15 TEMPLE SOX MISS SABRINA CLAPP 0 0 51 5 0 0 0 56.00
16 TIME FOR A NAP MR JOHN SILLIFANT 0 0 42 20 0 0 0 62.00
17 POLRUNNY FREDERICK MRS KAREN COWLING 0 0 44 20 0 0 4 68.00
18 LE BARON EDOUARD MISS KAREN JOHNSON 0 0 41 15 0 0 13 69.00
19 EXCALIBUR XL MRS SARAH BROWN 0 0 43 0 0 20 10 73.00
20 POSSOM'S GIRL MISS AMANDA MOSSOP 0 0 52 15 0 0 8 75.00
21 JAGO ZEAL MISS LOUISE KENNERLEY 0 0 44 0 0 20 15 79.00
22 A. C. APRIL FAIR MISS KIM PARKER 0 0 46 0 0 60 4 110.00
R TIME FOR CHANGE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 0 0 R R
E CARNEGIE MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 E E
W LAST FLIGHT MS SARAH BOON 0 0 44 W W
R BARDOWIE MISS TANYA DENNIS 0 0 42 15 0 R R
R REGAL JUSTICE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 0 0 R R
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHORTRIDGE MAYDAY MISS RACHEL GARDENER 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
2 GRAFFITI II MISS HELEN WEST 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
3 TOBY TOES MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
4 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ICE MISS EMMA EDWARDS 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
5 RUFUS FOX MRS LUCY A BAKER 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 CAPTAIN CRIMSON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 0 33 5 0 0 0 38.00
7 THE GAMBIT MISS NATASHA WHEELER 0 0 33 5 0 0 0 38.00
8 JR JUST MURPHY MR DANIEL SIBLEY 0 0 34 5 0 0 0 39.00
9 MKVITIE MRS PAULA PILLAGE 0 0 29 10 0 0 0 39.00
10 CARNIVAL JAZZ MR CLIVE PHILLIPS 0 0 38 5 0 0 0 43.00
11 BROOMFORD BOOMERANG MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 0 31 10 0 0 2 43.00
12 RODRIGO MISS BRITTANY CHILD 0 0 39 5 0 0 0 44.00
13 GAMEFUL OPPOSITION MISS ALEX HOUGH 0 0 32 10 0 0 2 44.00
14 BALDHU'S CHOICE VII MISS VERITY A HONESS 0 0 37 5 0 0 3 45.00
15 KNIGHTS LILLY LUCK MISS PIPPA STEPHENS 0 0 36 5 0 0 4 45.00
16 RIVER OF GOLD MISS CONNIE SMITH 0 0 33 15 0 0 0 48.00
17 BY DESIGN MISS REBECCA L MONK 0 0 38 15 0 0 0 53.00
18 DEVON FLAGSHIP MISS SADIE ROGERS 0 0 39 10 0 0 6 55.00
19 KILGOBBIN GIRL MISS CARLY MARTIN-POPE 0 0 42 0 0 20 0 62.00
20 LEVITSTOWN MR STEVE WOOLLARD 0 0 45 30 0 0 0 75.00
21 STRETCHOLT SECRET AGENT MISS CERIAN KEAR 0 0 37 15 0 20 12 84.00
22 SIR QUIZZICAL MISS CAROLINE MORGAN 0 0 33 30 18 20 3 104.00
W RAPPAREE REILLY MRS SHARON BRENNAN 0 0 38 W W
E BISLOE BEASLEY MISS CLAIRE L DANGAR 0 0 0 0 E E
E HADDON EAMMON MISS AMANDA J WREFORD-BROWN 0 0 0 0 E 11 E
E LIZZIE D MS AMANDA MARX 0 0 43 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded