Results
Event name: Eglinton (2) Date: Aug 10 - Sep 19 2019 Location: Barskimming, Mauchline, Ayrshire, United Kingdom
JRN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MYRIAD PUNCHINELLO MISS VANESSA BROWNLIE 0 33 5 0 0 0 38.00
10 ACCORDING TO LIZZIE MISS EMMA MOYES 0 39 10 0 0 10 59.00
11 THAT'S A PROMISE MISS OLIVIA NUNNELEY 0 37 20 0 0 7 64.00
12 J'TOPIA MISS SOPHIE PALMER 0 48 10 0 0 9 67.00
13 PATRIS FILIUS MISS AILIE E HADDOW 0 39 25 4 0 3 71.00
14 IMANE DES SOURCES MISS VICTORIA WHITE 0 39 25 0 0 9 73.00
15 CARTOON TOP CAT MISS FLORA HILLEARY 0 37 10 0 17 0 64.00
16 CATHERSTON GOLD SPRING MISS VICTORIA SMITH 0 41 35 11 20 14 121.00
2 YELLOW REEF MISS VICTORIA BUTLER 0 36 0 0 0 6 42.00
3 WATERBECK THYME MISS JENNIFER PICKEN 0 37 0 0 0 7 44.00
4 HILLSDOWN REBEL MISS MHAIRI MITCHELL 0 31 10 0 0 5 46.00
5 AUCHENDINNY JUALL MISS VICKY GRAHAM 0 43 0 0 0 5 48.00
6 MUIRSLAND TEDDY EDWARDS MISS VICTORIA SMITH 0 33 15 0 0 1 49.00
7 CLOUD NINE VI MR RORY BOSWELL 0 38 10 0 0 2 50.00
8 STRAWMAN MISS LOIS YOUNG 0 42 5 0 0 4 51.00
9 JUST JENNY MISS ANNA GALBRAITH 0 49 0 0 0 7 56.00
E SHAMROCK ISLE II MISS ANIKA MILNE 0 38 E
E O OKLAHOMA MISS ROSE MACPHERSON 0 31 E
NS PURE GENIUS V MISS EMMA STEWART 0 NS
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EDWARD II MR PAUL GRINDROD 6 29 10 0 0 3 42.00
10 ROMAN LORD MISS SUZANNE LUMGAIR 0 41 15 0 0 12 68.00
11 STRONACROIBH MISS LOUISA MILNE HOME 0 38 30 0 0 5 73.00
12 MARSH MAYFLY MISS RUTH FRIEND 0 32 15 0 0 35 82.00
13 DUNRIGH MRS FIONA MALCOLM 0 38 5 0 20 19 82.00
14 REGAL TIME MR ROBERT WILSON 0 35 15 0 20 18 88.00
15 NINETY NINE MRS LYN CHALMERS 0 38 15 3 20 19 95.00
16 TASMANIAN TIGER MRS FIONA TULLIE 0 45 20 0 20 17 102.00
17 DOUBLE STANDARD MISS GILLIAN MUIRHEAD 0 42 15 0 20 26 103.00
18 HIGHCROFT DARK SECRET MISS CLEMMIE INNES 0 45 35 4 20 19 123.00
2 KILMACOMIC MISS OLIVIA HADDOW 5 39 0 0 0 5 44.00
3 ISABELLE VENUS MR CRAIG ANDERSON 4 37 5 0 0 7 49.00
4 TIDE AND TIME MISS SARAH MURRAY 3 43 5 0 0 6 54.00
5 TIMAHOE CON MISS LOUISA THOMSON 2 49 5 0 0 2 56.00
6 THE REPROBATE II MRS SUSAN MACFADYEN 0 47 5 0 0 5 57.00
7 USQUEBA MISS FIONA K RAWSON 0 35 10 0 0 13 58.00
8 MULLAGHINCH MRS JANE E H CLARK 0 43 10 0 0 7 60.00
9 MY CELEBRATION MR RONNIE DURRAND 0 43 10 2 0 8 63.00
E IN SPECTRE MR DAVID WADGE 0 34 5 0 E
E BROADBROOK MR GRANT J TURNBULL 0 49 E
HC KEEP MY WORD MISS SASHA J SMITH 0 38 HC
NS EASY LIFT LAD MISS KATHERINE D JAMES 0 NS
NS KILTARLITY MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 NS
NS COOL FLO MR NICK WARD 0 NS
W MY TANGANYIKA MISS LUCINDA BROAD 0 35 5 0 W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RIBBLE VALLEY ELLIOT MR PAUL GRINDROD 6 37 0 0 0 5 42.00
10 KIRABBA MS PAULA COOPLAND 0 38 20 1 0 4 63.00
11 WILLIAM MORRIS MRS CICELY C THORNE 0 32 5 0 20 13 70.00
12 MUCH MORE MISS VICKY SIMPSON 0 42 10 0 20 12 84.00
13 TIME TO ROCK MRS LOUISE MCLAREN 0 45 5 0 20 23 93.00
14 PANATHENA MR JOHN CARTNER 0 40 25 0 20 13 98.00
15 MISCHAS SHADOW MISS SONYA REID 0 38 5 0 80 30 153.00
2 MOMBASSA BAY MR ALAN ARNOTT 5 30 5 0 0 12 47.00
3 DRUMERICK QUEEN MISS JACKIE YOUNG 4 36 10 0 0 2 48.00
4 GEORGIA BROWN MISS COCO A MACLEHOSE 3 34 10 0 0 4 48.00
5 SOUNDTRACK MR ROBERT WILSON 2 27 10 0 0 12 49.00
6 BALLYMAKEERY MISS HELEN MOFFAT 0 38 10 0 0 5 53.00
7 SILVERSPRINGS WILLOW MISS SARAH BLAKE 0 33 15 0 0 8 56.00
8 ACRYSE TIGER LILY MISS RACHAEL LOVE 0 28 15 0 0 13 56.00
9 WITHYCOMBE MRS LINDA PARK 0 43 5 0 0 10 58.00
E BURTON HALL MRS REBECCA BEHARRELL 0 38 E
NS SMILEY MILEY MR DAVID HERRON 0 NS
NS STORMIN NORMAN VI MR IAN R CLARK 0 NS
R AURORA BAY MISS BRIDGET A LAMBERT 0 47 R
R GUEST OF HONOUR MISS LINDA STRONACH 0 37 15 0 R
R CR FLORA'S GLORY MR CRAIG ANDERSON 0 37 R CR
W PADDYBA MR DAVID WADGE 0 31 W
W PURE GOLD MR PAUL GRINDROD 0 34 10 0 W
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MISTER BARNABUS MISS RUTH FRIEND 12 35 0 0 0 16 51.00
10 KIN ROYAL MISS SUZANNE LUMGAIR 0 41 15 0 0 21 77.00
11 KNOCKNAGROVE ROSE MR ANDREW MALCOLM 0 52 5 0 0 21 78.00
12 EVER HOPEFUL MISS KIRSTY HYND 0 40 5 0 0 34 79.00
13 AERO DYNAMIC II MR W DAVID GATHERER 0 39 5 0 20 16 80.00
14 SECRET STREAK MR ROBERT LUKE 0 52 10 0 0 19 81.00
15 ROSE'S DOUBLE MRS FIONA MUIRHEAD 0 43 5 0 0 33 81.00
16 THE TEMPLAR MR CRAIG ANDERSON 0 51 10 1 0 34 96.00
17 STRINGERS MISS KATIE WATSON 0 39 5 0 0 54 98.00
18 BETTER DAYS MR W DAVID GATHERER 0 48 5 0 20 27 100.00
19 DECLAN III MISS JANE LAWSON 0 49 0 0 20 33 102.00
2 MUSCHAMP IMPALA MISS RUTH FRIEND 10 36 0 0 0 19 55.00
20 MANDALIOUS MR CRAIG ANDERSON 0 42 10 0 20 34 106.00
21 OUR BRIDGET MISS KATIE WATSON 0 50 15 0 0 52 117.00
22 LETTS TALK MRS FIONA MALCOLM 0 41 0 0 40 46 127.00
23 CORAL COVE MR VERE PHILLIPPS 0 34 0 0 65 49 148.00
24 MASTER MCKINNESS MISS HEATHER MCLAREN 0 43 0 0 60 49 152.00
25 ELLIOTT PARK MR RONNIE DURRAND 0 44 0 0 40 90 174.00
3 DULARGY WILLIAM MISS MANDY MCCONECHY 8 44 0 0 0 13 57.00
4 BALLINGOWAN WHISPA MISS JENNY A CLOSE 6 44 5 0 0 12 61.00
5 SKYJACKED MR W DAVID GATHERER 4 48 5 0 0 11 64.00
6 GOULTON STORM MISS CAROLE DENNIS 2 42 5 0 0 17 64.00
7 LOCH SPY MISS MIRANDA NUNNELEY 2 43 5 0 0 17 65.00
8 CROSBY MISS CAROLE DENNIS 2 52 0 0 0 17 69.00
9 JUST DREAMS MRS LIZ GAY 0 40 5 0 0 24 69.00
E JUNGLE BEAR MR CRAIG ANDERSON 0 37 10 0 E
E SAFEHOME MRS FIONA MILLER 0 54 20 0 E
E SHOESTRING III MISS KATHERINE D JAMES 0 42 5 0 E
E CR MELODY RIVER MISS LOUISA MILNE HOME 0 33 0 0 E CR
E CR CURRENT EDITION MISS COCO A MACLEHOSE 0 58 10 0 E CR
E U2 HARVEY'S LAD II MR NEIL BURKE 0 53 10 0 E U2
NS OAKENGROVE OVERTURE MR NEIL FOX 0 NS
NS PRIDE OF JUSTICE MR DAVID HERRON 0 NS
NS ARANDONN MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 NS
NS UPTONS DELI CIRCUS MISS RACHAEL M THOMPSON 0 NS
NS MERCIA HOPE MR CHRIS J HALL 0 NS
NS LOLLI POLO MR NEIL FOX 0 NS
NS CRAZY WEATHER MISS EMMA STEWART 0 NS
NS ODDIT MR ANGUS PIMBLOTT 0 NS
NS JET SKIER MR DAVID HERRON 0 NS
NS DUNEIGHT GLEN MRS SARAH HAMLYN 0 NS
NS RIVERSIDE BAY MR IAN OLDING 0 NS
NS WHAT IF MR NEIL FOX 0 NS
NS CHARLES DE GAULLE MISS LUCINDA BROAD 0 NS
R HASTINGS FOX MRS SHARON LINDOP 0 48 R
W REVOLUTION MISS LUCINDA BROAD 0 44 15 0 W
W DAWS WILLOWHERB MR VERE PHILLIPPS 0 37 10 0 W
W DOUBLE UP II MISS CAROLE DENNIS 0 39 0 0 W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALHAGARTY ALPHA MISS SAMANTHA TURPITT 0 21 0 0 0 6 27.00
10 LISMORE'S UNO MRS JEAN M CHESWRIGHT 0 42 10 3 0 9 64.00
11 ALFRESCO CHALLENGE GN MISS LIZ CAWLEY 0 43 15 0 0 13 71.00
12 MORE APPEAL MISS KATHERINE D JAMES 0 44 10 0 0 19 73.00
13 PARK MAN MRS FIONA MICHAELIDES 0 48 5 0 20 8 81.00
14 LEADER S MR DAVID WADGE 0 39 5 0 20 17 81.00
15 ROCKHILL TRIPLE CROWN PRINCE MISS ELIZABETH PURVIS 0 32 25 0 20 7 84.00
16 CLOUDY GREY MISS ALEXANDRA GORDON 0 43 10 0 40 29 122.00
2 DIPPERBURN MRS MURIEL COLQUHOUN 0 33 5 0 0 0 38.00
3 JEMIMA PUDDLEDUB MISS LOUISA MILNE HOME 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
4 MYSTICAL IMPULSE MISS HILARY BAXTER 0 38 5 0 0 0 43.00
5 TOUCH OF FROST III MRS ADELE MACIVER 0 30 5 0 0 8 43.00
6 BARBARAFIELD WILLOW MISS PENNY BERWICK 0 31 10 0 0 7 48.00
7 IMPERIAL WIZARD MRS IONA DRUMMOND 0 47 0 0 0 4 51.00
8 GOLLAWAY MS VERONICA QUINN 0 40 5 0 0 8 53.00
9 CASTLE HILL STAR MISS VICKY SIMPSON 0 40 15 0 0 0 55.00
E INSOUCIENT Miss Louise Brown 0 43 E
E EURO DANDY MISS LUCINDA BROAD 0 45 0 0 E
E BANANA SPLIT II MRS HELEN S BETT 0 41 25 0 E
HC WESTWOOD NICK MR W DAVID GATHERER 0 26 15 0 0 0 HC
NS ARDEN DAISY MS LARA BAYLEY 0 NS
NS MOUSEY BROWN MISS KATE LEGGATE 0 NS
NS HIGHLARK MR RAY J PEMBERTON 0 NS
NS JAMAIS PLUS MISS MORAG CRIGHTON 0 NS
NS MAXIMUM IMPACT MISS MINETTE MACLENNAN 0 NS
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STRINESDALE SYSTAMATIC MISS KATIE WATSON 0 36 0 0 0 6 42.00
10 THE GINGERBREAD MAN II MISS VICKY SIMPSON 0 43 10 0 0 0 53.00
11 WHITTON DANCER MISS MIRANDA NUNNELEY 0 34 20 0 0 0 54.00
12 NATIVE ETTRICK MISS LORNA MULLEN 0 42 10 0 0 7 59.00
13 RICK ROULETTE MISS LYNSEY MCKECHNIE 0 52 10 0 0 3 65.00
14 RED CHERRY MISS MANDY MCCONECHY 0 45 0 0 20 1 66.00
15 BUGBEAR MRS FIONA MICHAELIDES 0 36 25 0 0 6 67.00
16 WHITTON ABBEY MISS NICOLA REID 0 48 10 0 0 16 74.00
17 DISAN MAJOR EVENT MISS DIANNE MURRAY 0 51 5 0 20 1 77.00
18 HAMISH VI MISS JENNY A CLOSE 0 43 15 0 20 5 83.00
19 OH ED MISS SOPHIE GLENTON 0 29 20 0 20 18 87.00
2 A LITTLE PRIMITIVE MRS SANDRA HALL 0 39 5 0 0 0 44.00
20 MASTER DOYLE MISS KATHERINE D JAMES 0 48 5 0 20 22 95.00
21 AVONMILL TRIO MISS EMMA CROXFORD 0 42 25 0 20 21 108.00
3 THE CUCKOO PATROL MR MARK BUCHNER 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
4 MINAMORE MISS LAURA MCINNES 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
5 FYFYN MS HILARY CHALMERS 0 41 0 0 0 7 48.00
6 HUGHIE MISS LOUISA MILNE HOME 0 39 10 0 0 0 49.00
7 MUIRSLAND MONTY MISS GILLIAN OSLER 0 45 5 0 0 0 50.00
8 OPPOSITION ALEX MR RYAN J HOPPER 0 44 5 0 0 2 51.00
9 HOWICK DUNLIN MISS ANITA HUGHES 0 49 0 0 0 2 51.00
E FUSSY O'NEIL MISS KAREN WHITE 0 48 10 0 E
E FALCON LORD MRS VICTORIA DALRYMPLE 0 47 E
E SLIABH AN OIR MISS JENNIFER PICKEN 0 44 5 0 E
E DUKESTOWN MISS EMMA MCWILLIAM 0 47 E
NS COSMIC DANCER MRS FIONA NEILSON 0 NS
NS GIVE IT LALDY MRS KATE JOHNSON 0 NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded