Results
Event name: FRENCHFIELD (1) *NEW* Date: Apr 28-29 2018 Location: Frenchfield, Penrith, Carleton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 16 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 STONEHAVENS REDROCK Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
11 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr James Sommerville 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 35.20
12 BEJEWEL Mr James Adams 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.30
13 HTS HOBSON DEE Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.50
14 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.80
15 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 41.10
16 RATHORAN SILVER Miss Katie Scott 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 41.80
17 DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Lauren Botterell 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 42.60
18 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 43.50
19 APOLLO V Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 44.60
2 BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 14 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
20 VALSFIRTH Mrs Samantha Baysal 0 0 42.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 50.30
21 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 59.20
22 PROJO Mrs Barbie Clarkson 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 60.70
3 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 12 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
4 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 10 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
5 HARIEKO DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 8 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 32.30
6 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 6 31 0 0 0 0 0 2 33.00
7 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
8 HESPO Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.40
9 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
E FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 0 38.3 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR AMOS KEETO Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 28.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
W LIGHTENING STAR Mrs Jannet Bowness 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W COOLEY CADBURY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W NOT THE DUN THING Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GUIDARO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 16 21.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.80
10 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 38.50
11 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 2 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.00
12 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.80
13 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 2 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.00
14 MASTER RAMIRO Mr James Sommerville 0 0 22.8 0 0 0 0 20 0 42.80
15 KILIMAZING QUARTZ Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
16 GINGERS LAD Mr Mark Holmes 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 2 43.00
17 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.30
18 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 48.30
19 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 57.30
2 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 14 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
20 DON PERRIER Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 35.3 0 0 20 0 0 6.4 61.70
21 WOODVILLE AMBER Miss Jess Bell 0 0 36.5 0 0 12 0 20 9.6 78.10
22 NUNKIE BILL Miss Sophie Steel 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 60 15.2 117.50
3 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 12 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
4 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 10 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 32.90
5 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Robert McFadzean 0 8 33 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 33.80
6 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 6 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
7 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Mr James Adams 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
9 GRAFIX Mr Daniel Scott 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
E UR SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 0 29.5 0 0 16 16 E E E UR
R CHECKBOOK CHARLIE Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 R R R
W MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
10 HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 35 0 0 4 1 0 1.2 41.20
11 KEC PIXXIE Miss Morven Pringle 0 2 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.30
12 PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 2 41.50
13 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 2 0 1.2 42.00
14 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.30
15 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 2 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 8 43.80
16 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 44.10
17 SUPERIOR SOUND Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.50
18 DRUMRANKIN GOLD Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 45.70
19 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 48.20
2 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 14 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
20 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 4.4 50.70
21 HOLLY Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 20 0 56.50
22 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 41.3 0 0 12 15 0 3.6 71.90
23 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 0 20 4.4 73.90
24 CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 39.3 0 0 12 0 20 14 85.30
3 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 12 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.70
4 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 10 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
5 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 8 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 36.50
6 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 6 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.60
7 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.00
8 FOR YOU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 39.00
9 TONBANE CLOVER LADY Miss Taylor Elgar 0 2 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 40.80
E AR SMART AFTER DARK Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
HC TONAGH HIGH FASHION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 20 10.8 HC
W LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W EMERALD ISLE II Ms Olivia Dernie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 0 16 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
10 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 37.60
11 SEAWORTHY Miss Lucy Barker 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 40.10
12 CIARANS BOY Miss Nikole Ironside 0 2 40 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 41.60
13 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 41.90
14 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 42.90
15 THEMIS DU MANOIR Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 44.80
16 VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 45.90
17 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.00
18 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 46.30
19 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 46.90
2 GOLDEN JUBILEE SPLASH Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 14 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 GALANT DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 48.80
21 DIRRAVARA LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 0 53.80
3 SEVENTH HEAVEN II Miss Susie White 0 12 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 33.10
4 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 10 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 DIONYSUS N Mr Euan Hammersley 0 8 28 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 33.60
6 ASBLANDS GEORGE Mr Joss Stewardson 0 2 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 35.90
7 CANDY GIRL II Miss Veera Peltokangas 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
8 ZEN ROUNDTHORN Mrs Alison Law 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
9 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.30
R KILTEALY RHODES Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE105 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 16 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
10 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 44.80
11 ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 0 2 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 45.70
12 MOUNTHOPES ANGEL Mr Jack Donaldson 0 2 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 48.20
13 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 48.90
14 OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 49.10
15 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 49.40
16 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 49.50
17 LIMESTONE FOR RUSSELL Mr Robert McFadzean 0 2 43.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 51.40
18 MULLANACROSS RUA Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 38 0 0 0 1 0 21.6 60.60
19 BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 18.4 62.70
2 SPRINGTIME JAZZ Mr John Thornton 0 14 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 33.70
20 LITCHFIELD JACK Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 40 0 0 12 0 0 12.8 64.80
21 PROSPERO IV Miss Nina Smith 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 3 20 6.4 66.90
3 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
4 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 10 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
5 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 8 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 39.50
6 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 6 35 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 41.40
7 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 42.50
8 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 43.40
9 CARNONES DIVA Miss Annabelle Rawlinson 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 44.20
E MISS CONTENDER Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
E HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 E E E
E UR MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR COCKNEY PRIDE Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R POLAR EXPRESS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
W SEA DESIRE Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 35.3 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE105 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROCKYBALBOA Mrs Jennifer Bowman 0 16 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
10 HARRY OH Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
11 ANDY MAC Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 40.80
12 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 41.10
13 CARLINGFORD BALLYBAY Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 43.90
14 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 45.00
15 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 49.30
16 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 49.90
17 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 54.00
18 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 30.3 0 0 16 0 0 8.4 54.70
19 LONGMOOR LAD Miss Clare Guest 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 55.70
2 FLIPINLUCKY Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
20 WEXFORD SHOWTIME Miss Alexandra Riba Segues 0 0 46.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 58.50
21 RUBINEROS GEM Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 0 18.8 69.30
22 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 72.60
23 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 50.8 0 0 4 0 20 14.8 89.60
3 ESI FALSTERBO Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 12 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.30
4 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 0 10 29 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 30.20
5 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 8 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 32.70
6 COOLEY ADVENTURER Mrs Katherine Hague 0 6 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 34.70
7 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 37.00
8 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.00
9 BELTRIM SWEET CLOVER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 2 38.00
E FAMOUS NINE Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 63.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E UR GUIDO MH Miss Hannah Graves 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
10 GISMO II Miss Rosie Smith 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 8 45.30
11 KIRTLE ZULTANITE Mrs Judith Rickerby 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 0 0 46.00
12 GOODLUCK Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 1 0 0 47.30
13 EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 51.30
14 BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 8.8 52.80
15 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 0 0 7.6 54.90
16 PRIMITIVE BREEZE Miss Harriet Morris 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 55.80
17 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 20 8.8 66.30
18 AVALON VI Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 43 0 0 4 0 20 0.8 67.80
19 CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Miss Kelly Mitchell 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 60 2 95.00
2 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 37.90
20 SELBSTGANGER Miss Michelle Fitton 0 0 35 0 0 0 2 80 15.6 132.60
21 FAWDON Mrs Sue Haughie 0 0 46 0 0 8 0 80 24 158.00
3 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-Lacey 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 39.00
4 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.30
5 BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 42.50
6 KS JAZZ Miss Alicia Newing 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.80
7 COBBIE DAZZLER Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 4 0 2 44.80
8 TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 45.10
9 BLACK TRENCH LADY Miss Kate Griffiths 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 45.20
E AR ANOTHER AVOCA Mrs Liz Highfield 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 6 E E E AR
E UR BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR ROSIE JO Miss Kate Hollister 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR OUT OF TOUCH PIPPA Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 1 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ERNIE THE MILKMAN Miss Rebecca Mann 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.50
10 SORRELCOURT ICONS ILLUSION Miss Katie Rutter 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 37.90
11 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Mrs Krista Ainslie-Hill 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 40.50
12 CUMBRIAN FARMER Miss Shona Murdoch 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 45.60
13 BLUEBELL V Miss Georgia Buckley 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 49.10
14 SWALLOW BROOK Miss Hannah Dennison 0 0 32 0 0 4 3 0 10.4 49.40
15 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 29 0 0 16 0 0 10.8 55.80
16 ALLOW ME Mrs Kerry Graham 0 0 44.8 0 0 16 0 0 2 62.80
17 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20 6.8 63.30
18 EYEBROOK BOW Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 47.5 0 0 12 0 0 8 67.50
19 TALLYHO SUPERNOVA Mr Charlie Boardman 0 0 30 0 0 16 25 0 4 75.00
2 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 21.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 26.50
20 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 40 12.8 88.30
21 SAMSONS HILL Mrs Jane Steers 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 2 40 10.8 93.30
22 GARTH I Miss Katy Simpson 0 0 55 0 0 20 9 0 12.4 96.40
3 MOYCHULLEN TURBO Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 26.70
4 MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 28.90
5 DIAMONDARCUS Miss Nicolle Murray 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
6 MOYLOUGH RUBIN Mrs Viki Sutton 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
7 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
8 FREDDIE MAEL DUIN Miss Niki Mclachlan 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 34.60
9 FANCY FREE III Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
E AR CAYENNE V Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR HIGHERSPEN WOODSTER Miss Hannah Bradley 0 0 23.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR GALWAY BLUE LILY Miss Lucy Adams 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR CARRABAWN DIAMONDS Mr Michael Moore 0 0 54.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Bridget Duff 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 HC
HC WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 34 0 0 16 5 20 13.2 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BANAGHER BALTHAZAR Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 26.40
10 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 2 0 1.6 48.10
11 ISABEL II Mrs Jane Russell 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 51.70
12 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 16.8 58.30
13 CAPTAIN WHOOSH Miss Leanne Crawford 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 3 0 15.6 62.90
14 NESSA Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 63.80
15 BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 2 60 29.2 141.70
2 PRIVATE COLLECTOR Mrs Eve Gray 0 0 22.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 28.70
3 ALWEN DEWIN Miss Hollie Airey 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
4 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
5 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 33.80
6 CEFN COED TARAN Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.60
7 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
8 PENNYS PHANTOM Miss Emma Brown 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
9 BETTY BOO XXIII Miss Isabella Lawson 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 42.10
E AR ABADIA Miss Nicole Westhead 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR WHIMSEYS WIKOLI Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR GYPSY V Miss Shona Rhodes 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR TURPANE MICK Miss Helen Ker 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 TOMMY IX Miss Leah Mcluckie 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 5 E E E R3
E UR DHI WINSTON OVERCINGES Miss Alice Orange 0 0 24.3 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR OZZY OSBORNE Mrs Barbara Gibson 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 2 E E E UR
E UR MISS BOOMRELLA Miss Laura Alice Evans 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
HC LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 HC
R GILMERTONS ARUNDEL Miss Emma Kathryn Owens 0 0 42.8 0 0 24 13 R R R
W WATT LUCK Mrs Elizabeth Watt 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.23
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HELSINGTON MAD MOMENT Mr Mark Davidson 0 8 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
10 KILTEALY PROPHET Mrs Amy Aspden 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 38.90
11 CORILLION Miss Madeline Sanderson 0 1 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 41.10
12 HARRY HOUDINI II Mrs Helen Westmoreland-Nicholson 0 1 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 41.10
13 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
14 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 35 0 0 4 7 0 0 46.00
15 C WOTS WOT Miss Emily Scott 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 4 46.00
16 MERRY MEL Miss Emma Davidson 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 51.60
17 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 20 3.6 64.40
18 DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 65.90
19 DROMBANE HARRY Mrs Jayne E Shutt 0 0 61.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 68.10
2 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 7 32 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.40
20 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 20 13.2 68.50
21 BALDUR DIAMOND Miss Polly North Lewis 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 20 9.6 69.40
22 MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 40 23.2 98.00
23 CAST NO SHADOW Miss Posie Abrahams 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 3 80 23.6 149.10
3 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 6 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 32.70
4 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 5 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
5 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 4 32 0 0 0 0 0 4 36.00
6 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 3 35 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 37.40
7 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 37.50
8 RATHLACKEN FINOLA Miss Natasha Galpin 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
9 LABURNUM THIGUE Mrs Louise Higham 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 38.60
E AR FALCONS AGAINST ALL ODDS Miss Heather Johnstone 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 29 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.23
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 8 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
10 RUBYS ROMANCE Miss Lucy Thomas 0 1 33 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 37.40
11 MERLLYNS MARCONIE Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 24.8 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 39.20
12 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
13 RHYMERS HA Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 26 0 0 12 3 0 2 43.00
14 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 4.4 43.20
15 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 8.8 47.80
16 MILL MAN Miss Charlotte Parkin 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 59.80
17 TOURMALINE II Miss Amy Watson 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20 6.4 62.90
18 RONNOCO SILVER Miss Amy Gould 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 20 16.4 64.70
19 DISSINGTON SHADOW Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 20 16.8 70.10
2 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 7 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
20 FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 20 14.4 76.20
3 QUICKSTEP HELENA Miss Rosalind O'laney 0 6 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
4 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Amy Idle 0 5 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
5 WHEELAGOWER GUY Miss Alice Spence 0 4 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 RIMILLIS BOY Miss Abigail Short 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
7 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 35.00
8 FOXY LAD Miss Ruby Todd 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
9 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
HC IOLITA SCAIS Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 HC
R COINTREAU III Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.23
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LOVELY LADY II Miss Claire Light 0 8 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-May Atkinson 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 36.40
11 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
12 OVERLEY MOONRAKER Miss Penny Carter 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 36.90
13 MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 1 32 0 0 0 0 0 6 38.00
14 COOLRAHNEE SPIRIT Miss Victoria Bowman 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.30
15 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.80
16 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.30
17 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.50
18 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 1 41.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.80
19 CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 1 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 48.90
2 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 7 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
20 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 17.2 56.50
21 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 34 0 0 4 1 20 26.4 85.40
22 JACKSONS CHANCE Miss Lindsay Brown 0 0 44 0 0 4 0 20 30.4 98.40
3 NOBLE QUIET MAN Miss Millie Elizabeth Holder 0 6 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 30.70
4 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Mrs Jennifer Bowman 0 5 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 4 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
6 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 24.5 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 32.90
7 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 1 29 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 33.80
8 BALLYROBIN QUIET BOY Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 1 33 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.00
9 STRACHBELL SERGEANT BILKO Miss Mhairi Rodger 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
W RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.23
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Sara Bowe 0 8 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
10 CARR SIDE CALAMITY Miss Caitlin Gribbon 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
11 ANGEL III Miss Catherine Jones 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 32.60
12 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.80
13 SKYFALL II Miss Samantha Hodgson 0 0 24.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 33.70
14 BONBON ROUGE Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.50
15 ROWAN PRINCE Miss Tilly Conder 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 36.20
16 MURPHY XVIII Mrs Erin Macleod 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
17 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Ellie Louise Wotherspoon 0 1 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.50
18 STORM SURGE Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 2 42.80
19 ISLA VIEW Miss Leah Haworth 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 44.30
2 HYDEHILL HEAVENS ABOVE Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 7 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 27.90
20 BRITTAS LUX UP Miss Robyn Irvine 0 1 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 45.10
21 WATERVALLEY BOBBIES GIRL Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 2 0 0 46.30
22 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.80
23 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 48.30
24 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 48.70
25 LAND LOGIK Miss Kate Risker 0 1 48 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 51.60
26 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 20 0 58.30
27 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 1 0 11.6 58.90
28 BARNEY XVII Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 20 8.4 63.90
29 CARRICKATEE LAD Mrs Miska Mascall 0 0 39.3 0 0 16 0 20 14.4 89.70
3 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 6 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
30 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 40 20 105.00
31 GHILLI GO LIGHTLY Mrs Claire Mcnay 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 60 21.2 113.70
32 CAPOTE XV Mrs Patricia Phillips 0 0 45 0 0 8 20 20 24.4 117.40
4 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 5 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 28.80
5 FINN VII Miss Kate Pattinson 0 4 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
6 BORTHWICKSHIELS STEELAWAY Miss Lettie Wareing 0 3 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
7 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
8 JUSTLY JULES Mrs Frances Hislop 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
9 DENIS IV Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
E BUTCH Miss Rosa Callen 0 0 46.8 0 0 E E E E E
W ROWAN IV Mrs Karen Schwerdt 0 0 33 0 0 W W W W W
W LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 W W W
W MUSCOVADA Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BLOOMFIELD INTEGRITY Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.23
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 8 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 39.40
11 HI HO NOAH Mrs Louise Rusby 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 39.50
12 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.80
13 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.30
14 GOWRAN BELL Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.30
15 GOULANE SWATCHEY BOY Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.80
16 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 1 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.30
17 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.80
18 AUTUMN BLOOM Miss Katey Edmond 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 42.80
19 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.00
2 SKYCUR TIMES Mrs Caroline Fiddler 0 7 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
20 PATSY IV Miss Kirsty Walker 0 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 44.60
21 KYRIA BAY Miss Ottilie Horn 0 0 38.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.80
22 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 3 0 0 47.30
23 SOMETHING GOLD II Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 49.70
24 MANNINARD DOMHNALL Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 39.3 0 0 8 9 0 0 56.30
25 MOREPARK KINGDOM Mr Simon Thomas 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 20 0 57.00
26 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 20 8 68.50
27 GRANSHA LAD Miss Jo Swanston 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 20 14.8 74.30
28 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 4 20 15.2 74.70
3 SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Mr Jack Mantel 0 6 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
4 STRIKE IT LUCKY Ms Emma Nicholson 0 5 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.90
5 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 3 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 PIPERS APPEAL Miss Heather Conn 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.40
8 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.30
9 TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Miss Katie Wood 0 1 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 39.10
E AR MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 43.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR PICANINI JACANA Miss Emma Harris 0 0 43.3 0 0 8 8 E E E AR
E R3 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 SERENDIPITY XI Mrs Jade Jackson-burns 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 8 E E E R3
E UR ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR MASTER MAC Miss Susannah Service 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R ATLANTIC ALLSTAR Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 34.8 0 0 16 0 R R R
W SKIPPING SOLITAIRE Miss Michelle Baldwin 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.23
BE90Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 8 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
10 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 2 0 12.8 52.30
11 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 1 53.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 56.30
12 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 50.8 4 0 0 2.8 57.60
13 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20 8 64.50
2 BELLE XII Miss Philippa Nixon 0 7 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
3 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 6 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 1 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 ALWAYS ARCHIE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
7 DSH BOLD VENTURE Miss Claire Knoery 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
8 ESKER BOY Miss Morven Pringle 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 37.40
9 SOMEONE SPECIAL Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 1 43.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 46.60
E AR HOKEY COKEY Mrs Hannah Allison 0 0 48.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
W HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded