Results
Event name: GATCOMBE (1) Date: Mar 23-24 2019 Location: Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
AI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 12 0 30.2 2 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 32.20
2 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 10 0 24.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 33.40
3 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 8 0 28.9 0 0 4 0 0.00 7.20 40.10
4 BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 6 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 40.70
5 SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 4 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 12.40 42.00
6 DONERAILE Miss Sophie Jenman 2 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 0.00 9.20 46.60
7 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 33.1 0 0 0 1 0.00 13.20 47.30
8 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 33.2 0 0 4 0 0.00 12.80 50.00
9 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 2 0 43.7 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 50.90
10 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 38.7 0 0 4 0 0.00 8.40 51.10
11 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0.00 10.40 51.40
12 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 0.00 18.00 52.90
13 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 2 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 16.00 53.10
14 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 43.2 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.40 53.60
15 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.2 0 0 8 0 0.00 17.20 55.40
16 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 38.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 15.20 57.30
17 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 2 0 34.5 2 0 0 0 0.00 23.60 58.10
18 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 39.2 0 0 12 0 0.00 9.60 60.80
19 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 34.7 0 0 8 0 20.00 23.20 85.90
20 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.3 0 0 20 0 0.00 28.80 87.10
21 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 39.1 0 0 12 0 20.00 18.40 89.50
W SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 0 W W W
W ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 40.2 0 0 4 3 W W W
W ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 37.5 0 0 W W W W W
W CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33 0 0 24 0 W W W
W COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 W W W
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.2 0 0 16 0 W W W
W EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHANNONDALE LILLY Mrs Jo Rimmer 12 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 35.50
2 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 10 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.60
3 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 8 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 37.30
4 I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 6 0 28.6 0 0 4 0 0.00 8.00 40.60
5 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 4 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.80 42.90
6 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 35 0 0 4 0 0.00 4.80 43.80
7 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 2 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 44.50
8 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 16.80 45.90
9 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 39.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 46.80
10 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 8.80 48.30
11 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 2 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0.00 15.60 48.30
12 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 18.40 49.50
13 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 2 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 15.20 51.30
14 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0.00 19.60 51.60
15 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 43 2 0 0 0 0.00 9.60 52.60
16 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 2 0 30.9 0 0 0 0 0.00 22.00 52.90
17 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 17.60 53.10
18 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 23.20 54.30
19 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 16.00 54.80
20 TRENDY FERNHILL Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 31.1 0 0 8 0 0.00 16.40 55.50
21 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 32.1 0 0 8 0 0.00 16.00 56.10
22 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 32.1 0 0 8 3 0.00 22.00 65.10
23 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 2 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 28.00 66.60
24 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 0 0.00 22.00 70.80
25 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.4 0 0 4 0 20.00 18.40 75.80
26 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 38.2 2 0 12 7 0.00 20.00 77.20
27 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 43.2 0 0 16 0 0.00 18.40 77.60
28 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 30.7 0 0 0 0 20.00 30.80 81.50
29 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 38.4 0 0 8 0 0.00 36.00 82.40
30 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 36.4 0 0 0 0 20.00 32.80 89.20
31 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 35.5 0 0 20 0 20.00 15.20 90.70
32 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 40.00 30.80 107.90
33 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30.2 0 0 4 0 60.00 37.60 131.80
R GRAPHENE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 R R R
R TOMGAR HUGO BOSS Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 35.7 0 0 R R R R R
W BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.4 0 0 4 0 W W W
R BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 R R R
E AR COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 33 0 0 12 8 E E E AR
W N B E DEXTERS PLACE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 12 0 25.7 0 0 4 0 0.00 1.60 31.30
2 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 10 0 28 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 35.20
3 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 8 0 27.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 35.90
4 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 6 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 36.50
5 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 4 0 30.7 0 0 0 0 0.00 9.60 40.30
6 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.40 42.80
7 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 40.7 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 43.90
8 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 11.60 46.10
10 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 12.00 47.20
11 WISHING TIME Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0.00 11.20 48.20
12 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 17.20 48.80
13 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 17.60 49.90
14 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 2 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 13.20 50.30
15 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33.2 0 0 8 0 0.00 10.80 52.00
16 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 23.60 54.90
17 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 0.00 14.40 56.30
18 RORKES DRIFT Mr Winston Williams 0 0 33.2 0 0 12 0 0.00 12.00 57.20
19 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 2 0 39.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 18.80 57.90
20 TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 10 0.00 13.60 59.20
21 DO YOU RUBY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.1 0 0 8 0 0.00 20.80 59.90
22 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0.00 19.60 60.60
23 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 23.60 62.10
24 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 2 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0.00 29.60 62.30
25 SAINT SUPREME Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 0 0.00 13.60 62.90
26 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 40.5 0 0 12 0 0.00 10.80 63.30
27 HEADING EAST Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 29.1 0 0 12 0 0.00 24.40 65.50
28 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34.3 0 0 16 0 0.00 19.60 69.90
29 ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 43 2 0 8 0 0.00 26.40 77.40
30 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 2 40.00 38.80 116.70
E UR CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 3 E E E UR
W AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 W W W
W ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 35.2 0 0 20 0 W W W
W MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.1 0 0 4 0 R R R
E CR CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 34.3 0 0 E E E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 25.2 0 0 8 0 0.00 3.60 36.80
2 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 10 0 30 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 38.80
3 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 33.2 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.00 39.20
4 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 0 30.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.00 40.20
5 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 4 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 43.10
6 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 27.7 0 0 4 0 0.00 12.00 43.70
7 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 2 0 29.6 0 0 4 0 0.00 13.20 46.80
8 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 2 0 28.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 20.00 48.60
9 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 2 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 14.40 50.70
10 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 20.40 51.50
11 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 2 0 40.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 12.00 52.20
12 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 2 0 38 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.40 52.40
13 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 19.60 55.40
14 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.7 0 0 4 1 0.00 24.00 56.70
15 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 30.7 0 0 12 0 0.00 16.40 59.10
15 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 35 0 0 4 1 0.00 3.20 43.20
16 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 33.9 0 0 4 0 0.00 21.60 59.50
17 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 33.9 0 0 12 0 0.00 14.00 59.90
18 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 21.20 61.00
19 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 40.2 0 0 16 0 0.00 10.00 66.20
20 RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 42.3 0 0 8 0 0.00 17.20 67.50
21 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 28.80 70.10
23 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0.00 32.40 71.40
24 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 20.00 20.80 72.20
25 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 20.00 26.40 76.00
26 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 20.00 24.40 76.20
27 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 20.00 18.80 78.10
28 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 1 0.00 42.80 78.10
29 TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 20.00 20.00 79.80
30 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 20.00 30.40 83.60
31 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 38.4 0 0 8 0 20.00 20.40 86.80
W GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 0 0 30.5 2 0 0 0 W W W
W BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 37.7 0 0 W W W W W
E UR RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 0 0 40 0 0 E E E E E UR
W DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 42.7 0 0 12 0 W W W
E HF FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 33.6 0 0 12 0 E E E HF
E UR VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
IN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Harry Meade 6 0 26.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 5 0 26.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 27.80
3 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 4 0 28.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 33.40
4 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 3 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 HILDARE AMUN RA Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 34.80
6 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 1 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.10
7 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 1 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 37.20
8 LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 1 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 37.90
9 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 1 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 38.30
10 CASSIS ROYALE Miss Pandora Briselden 1 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.60
11 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.40 39.40
12 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 0.00 3.20 39.90
13 HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33.2 0 0 4 0 0.00 3.60 40.80
14 ELJA Miss Becky Woolven 1 0 41.4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 41.80
16 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0.00 5.60 44.60
17 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 38.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 44.60
18 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 4.80 46.30
19 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 1 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.80 46.60
21 COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.5 2 0 12 0 0.00 5.20 49.70
22 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 1 0.00 11.20 49.80
23 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 34.6 0 0 8 0 0.00 9.20 51.80
24 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 0 0 38 0 0 0 3 0.00 14.40 55.40
25 FEU Miss Louise Evans 1 0 43.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.80 58.00
26 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 1 0.00 18.80 59.10
27 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 40.5 0 0 12 0 0.00 7.20 59.70
29 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 28.4 0 0 12 5 0.00 16.40 61.80
30 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 46.4 0 0 16 0 0.00 4.40 66.80
31 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 42.5 0 0 16 0 0.00 8.40 66.90
32 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 32.1 0 0 20 8 0.00 7.20 67.30
33 NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 50.7 0 0 12 0 0.00 4.80 67.50
34 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 47.5 0 0 12 0 0.00 8.80 68.30
35 COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 53.6 0 0 4 4 0.00 14.80 76.40
36 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 37.7 0 0 12 0 20.00 12.80 82.50
37 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38.9 0 0 12 0 60.00 16.00 126.90
W PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 35.7 0 0 W W W W W
E AR MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E HF CAPTAIN Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.4 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
W AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
IN - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
20 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 37.7 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.80 48.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 6 0 25.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 26.60
2 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 5 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 4 0 23.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 KILDALTON HENRY Mrs Fiona Kashel 3 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 29.40
6 CLASSICALS CASH BACK Miss Lizzie Scholefield 1 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 1 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 30.30
8 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 1 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.80 30.60
9 BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 31.10
10 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 31.30
13 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 1 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
15 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 31 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 34.60
16 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 34 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 38.00
17 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 1 0 39 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
18 JOLLY QUALITY Mr Hugo Payne 1 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 39.20
19 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.40 39.20
20 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 1 0 29 0 0 0 0 0.00 11.60 40.60
21 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 1 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 41.80
22 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0.00 11.20 42.20
23 ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 7.60 44.10
24 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 35.8 2 0 4 0 0.00 5.60 45.40
25 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 3 0.00 7.60 45.90
26 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 1 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 46.30
27 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0.00 0.40 46.40
28 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 5.20 47.70
29 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 2 0.00 7.20 47.70
30 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 1 0.00 18.40 57.90
31 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 36.5 2 0 16 0 0.00 8.40 60.90
32 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 20.40 63.20
33 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 33 0 0 8 5 0.00 20.40 66.40
34 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 36.5 0 0 12 0 0.00 18.00 66.50
35 DRUMNACONNELL SNIPER Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 20.00 14.00 75.00
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAMILTON III Mrs Fiona Kashel 6 0 30 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 4 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 32.60
4 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 32.80
5 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 1 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.40 34.70
8 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 36.50
9 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.40 36.90
10 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 1 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 38.40
11 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.40 42.40
12 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.80 43.30
13 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 41.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 44.10
14 GRINGOLET Miss Katie Richards 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0.00 7.60 44.60
15 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 5.60 45.90
16 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 1 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 9.20 48.70
17 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 1 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 12.80 51.30
18 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0.00 10.40 52.40
19 IVALANT Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0.00 11.20 52.50
20 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate De La Hey 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 0.00 2.40 52.70
21 POUR IT ON Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 0 0.00 7.20 53.00
22 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 3 0.00 11.60 53.40
23 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 31.5 0 0 16 0 0.00 6.40 53.90
24 JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 39 0 0 16 0 0.00 0.00 55.00
25 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 42.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 4.80 55.60
26 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 24.8 0 0 4 0 20.00 9.20 58.00
27 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 31 0 0 8 1 0.00 19.60 59.60
28 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 21.60 63.10
29 BALU GIDRAN 40 Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 20.00 16.00 64.80
30 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 46.5 0 0 12 0 0.00 8.00 66.50
31 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 20.00 16.40 71.70
32 LONGNOR ROLEX Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 39 0 0 20 8 0.00 14.40 81.40
E AR DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 25.20
2 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 5 0 30 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 30.40
3 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 4 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 VELOUMANI TESS LY Miss Chloe Minshaw 3 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 31.70
5 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 2 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 31.90
6 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 1 0 33 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 1 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 JIGILOS MIDNIGHT HONOUR Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 35 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 1 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 35.90
12 VAMOUSSE III Miss Tarka Abraham 1 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 36.10
13 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.40 37.70
14 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0.00 5.60 39.60
15 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 39.70
16 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 3 0.00 5.60 39.90
17 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 36.5 2 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
18 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 9.20 41.50
20 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 9.60 43.40
21 GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 5.20 43.70
22 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 6.40 43.90
23 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 15.20 44.50
24 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 3 0.00 7.60 48.90
25 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 1 0.00 15.60 52.40
26 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 9.60 53.40
27 KEC QUALITY EDITION Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 1 0.00 16.80 53.60
28 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 34 0 0 4 4 0.00 14.80 56.80
29 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 37.8 0 0 12 0 0.00 7.20 57.00
30 HATTON GARDEN Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 20.40 60.20
31 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 24.00 63.50
32 FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 33 0 0 4 11 0.00 18.40 66.40
33 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 34.3 0 0 16 0 0.00 22.80 73.10
34 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 20.00 17.60 76.90
W KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 36.5 0 0 12 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 6 0 29 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 30.20
2 FERNHILL CANDY ROYAL Mrs Kitty King 5 0 30 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 32.00
3 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 4 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 33.50
4 MR BLACK II Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 3 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 35.10
5 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 32 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 36.40
6 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 35 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 37.40
7 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 1 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 40.10
8 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.00 41.50
9 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 1.20 41.70
10 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 42.10
11 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Charles Matthews 1 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 42.20
12 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 6.00 42.50
13 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 7.20 43.70
14 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30.3 2 0 0 3 0.00 13.20 46.50
15 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 14.80 47.10
16 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 10.40 47.70
17 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 1 0.00 6.00 48.30
18 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.8 0 0 4 2 0.00 15.60 48.40
19 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.00 50.00
20 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0.00 13.20 53.20
21 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0.00 11.20 55.20
22 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 36 0 0 4 7 0.00 8.80 55.80
23 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 43.8 2 0 12 0 0.00 0.80 56.60
24 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 0 0.00 13.20 62.50
25 WALAADI Mr Rodney Powell 1 0 40.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 26.40 67.20
26 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 31 0 0 4 4 20.00 31.60 90.60
27 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 40.00 22.40 103.20
E AR GALWAYBAY BUDDY Mr Sam Smith 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E UR MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E PAINTED JEWEL Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 42.3 0 0 0 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
N - Section W1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
8 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 1 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 25.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 26.40
2 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 10 0 24.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 8 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 33.00
4 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 6 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.60
5 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 4 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 35.40
6 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 2 0 25.7 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.40 36.10
7 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 2 0 30.9 0 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 37.30
8 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0.00 1.20 38.80
9 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 2 0 34.6 2 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 39.00
10 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Millie Dumas 2 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 9.20 41.00
11 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.80 42.60
12 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 10.80 45.30
13 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 16.80 46.40
14 DIAMOND COVE Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.00 46.50
15 ARGENTINUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 0.00 7.60 48.20
16 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0.00 9.60 48.60
17 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.40 48.70
18 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 28.9 0 0 0 0 0.00 20.00 48.90
19 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 14.40 49.50
20 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 0.00 19.20 50.60
21 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 2 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 16.40 50.70
22 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0.00 7.60 51.60
23 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 16.00 51.80
24 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 22.80 51.90
25 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 17.20 52.30
26 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 33.4 0 0 8 2 0.00 16.40 59.80
27 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.2 0 0 8 0 0.00 28.00 64.20
28 JCR WINNER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 28.2 0 0 0 0 20.00 20.40 68.60
29 CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.3 0 0 12 0 0.00 25.60 69.90
30 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 20.00 24.80 72.80
31 GIDEON Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 28.9 0 0 4 1 20.00 24.80 78.70
32 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 0 0 33.6 0 0 8 0 20.00 23.60 85.20
33 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Libby Seed 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 20.00 30.80 85.90
34 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 20.00 34.80 91.90
35 VOLCAN DU BARQUET Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 47.5 0 0 12 0 20.00 18.80 98.30
R YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
W IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 12 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 31.10
2 NOTE WORTHY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 10 0 23.9 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.80 34.70
3 DIABOLIQUE Miss Therese Viklund 8 0 21.6 0 0 4 0 0.00 9.60 35.20
4 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 6 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 35.30
5 FIT FOR FUN RAA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 35.70
6 CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 26.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 9.60 36.20
7 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.60
8 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 2 0 33 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 37.20
10 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 2 0 30.7 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 37.90
11 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 2 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 12.80 42.40
12 PHILANDERER II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 8.80 43.90
13 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 34.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 12.40 47.00
14 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 2 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 47.90
15 NZB CAMPINO Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 20.40 50.90
16 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 35.2 2 0 12 0 0.00 4.00 51.20
17 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 0 35 0 0 0 0 0.00 16.40 51.40
18 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 2 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 13.60 52.20
19 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 2 0 38 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.40 52.40
20 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 15.20 53.00
21 EXCLUSIVE Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 17.60 53.40
22 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 38.6 0 0 4 0 0.00 11.20 53.80
23 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 0.00 12.00 53.90
24 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 0 0.00 6.80 56.10
25 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 2 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 20.40 57.20
26 STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 37.1 0 0 16 0 0.00 13.60 66.70
27 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 0.00 19.20 69.20
28 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 20.00 31.20 81.20
29 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 0 20.00 27.20 83.10
30 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 26.6 0 0 8 4 20.00 28.80 87.40
31 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 42.1 0 0 16 0 20.00 26.40 104.50
W DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 W W W
R FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 36.4 0 0 R R R R R
R LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 33.9 0 0 4 0 R R R
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DREAMLINER Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 12 0 30.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 34.20
2 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 34.80
3 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 8 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 35.20
4 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 6 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 37.00
5 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 4 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 37.40
6 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 38.80
7 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 37.7 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 40.50
8 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 2 0 35.7 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.40 42.10
9 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 28.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.00 42.60
10 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 2 0 41.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 44.00
11 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 2 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 46.50
12 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 11.20 47.30
13 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0.00 14.00 48.00
14 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 41.1 0 0 4 0 0.00 4.00 49.10
15 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 2 0 36.4 0 0 0 0 0.00 13.20 49.60
16 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0.00 14.80 52.40
17 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 37.7 0 0 8 0 0.00 8.40 54.10
18 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 2 0 43.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 12.80 56.00
19 NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 20.80 62.30
20 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 48 0 0 4 0 0.00 12.40 64.40
21 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 38.2 0 0 8 0 0.00 18.40 64.60
22 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 41.4 0 0 8 0 0.00 15.60 65.00
23 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 40.2 0 0 0 0 0.00 29.20 69.40
24 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 2 0 46.6 0 0 0 0 0.00 25.20 71.80
25 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 23.6 0 0 4 0 20.00 27.20 74.80
26 ALDORRO Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 38.2 0 0 12 0 0.00 24.80 75.00
27 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.2 0 0 4 0 20.00 19.60 83.80
28 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 40 0 0 8 0 20.00 20.80 88.80
W WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 W W W
W LISCARROW CONISTA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 W W W
W CULT REWIND Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 41.4 0 0 4 0 W W W
W BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 W W W
W ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 W W W
W NBE DEXTER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 35.7 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 22 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 22.80
2 LIME RICKEY Mrs Jonelle Price 5 0 25.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 3 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 28.10
6 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 29 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 29.80
8 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 32.40
10 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 1 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 32.90
11 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 1 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 33.20
12 MJI BELLE BONITA Miss Annie Ho 1 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.80 34.80
14 SOBER UP Miss Laura Collett 0 0 25.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 1.60 35.40
15 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 1 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 36.60
16 FIRE Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 31 0 0 0 4 0.00 2.00 37.00
17 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 1 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 37.70
18 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 1 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 37.90
19 GLENDUN Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
20 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.80 40.10
21 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
22 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 0.00 0.00 45.30
23 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 0 0.00 0.00 45.80
24 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 9.20 46.00
25 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 0 0.00 0.00 49.30
26 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 27.3 0 0 12 0 0.00 10.40 49.70
27 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 6.40 49.90
28 DISARONNO III Miss Oda Christine Lippestad 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 8.40 49.90
29 MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 23.5 0 0 12 0 0.00 16.00 51.50
30 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31 0 0 12 0 0.00 10.40 53.40
31 CUARENTO Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 0 33 2 0 12 0 0.00 8.80 53.80
32 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 20.00 3.20 54.00
33 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 11.60 56.40
34 SOUTHPAW Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 13.20 59.00
35 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 31.20 68.70
36 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 20.00 17.20 71.70
37 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 60.00 15.20 106.50
38 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 60.00 11.60 114.40
E UR FABLE BEANO Miss Lucy Hall 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E AR HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
W WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 26 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 27.60
3 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 4 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 3 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 2 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 1 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 1 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 1 0 28 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 30.40
9 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 1 0 31 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 31.40
10 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 1 0 32 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 1 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 33.70
13 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 1 0 31 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 35.00
14 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 35.90
15 LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 1 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 36.50
17 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
18 JOCKEY CLUB FLEURELLE Miss Annie Ho 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 3 0.00 2.80 38.60
19 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.80 39.80
20 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 33.5 2 0 4 0 0.00 4.80 42.30
21 ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.40 42.40
22 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
23 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 9.20 43.50
24 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 1 0 31 0 0 0 0 0.00 13.60 44.60
25 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 44.90
26 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.80 45.30
27 CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 30.8 0 0 12 0 0.00 3.20 46.00
28 ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 1 0.00 0.00 47.50
29 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 0 0.00 4.00 47.50
30 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 8.80 48.30
31 CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 30 0 0 4 1 0.00 14.00 49.00
32 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 9.60 49.40
33 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 18.00 49.50
34 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0.00 8.00 52.00
35 LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 35.5 2 0 12 0 0.00 5.20 52.70
36 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 21.60 58.40
37 OLOA Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 7 0.00 23.20 64.70
38 JOCKEY CLUB DYK 5 Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 20.00 16.80 68.60
39 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 20.00 20.00 73.00
W MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
ON - Section W2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 5 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
9 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 2 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0.00 9.20 46.80
12 COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 1 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
14 SIR CASTOR TROY Miss Lucy Hall 0 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.40 33.20
22 FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 20.00 15.20 70.30
28 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 19.60 61.10
E TH TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 E E E TH

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded