Results
Event name: GLANUSK INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 5-8 2012 Location: Glanusk Park, Crickhowell, Glanusk Park, Powys, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.30
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LEXIES JOY Miss Lucy Kemplay 10 48.1 0 0 0 0 48.10
10 BORNEO BRAMLEY Miss Janice Baxter 2 55.6 0 0 0 14 69.60
11 CLAREQUEST RICKI Mrs Victoria Dennis 2 0 53.6 8 2 0 9.6 73.20
12 LITTLE EAGLE Mr Mark Corbett 2 61.7 0 0 0 16 77.70
13 EXTRAVADANCE Mrs Katharine Balkwill 2 0 61.5 16 2 0 3.6 83.10
14 EMBARGO II Miss Kathryn Dunlap 0 0 73.5 16 0 0 0 89.50
15 CATCHER BIJOU Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 73.1 16 2 0 6 97.10
16 SRS LEWIS Richards, Sophie 0 0 47.3 12 3 20 16.4 98.70
17 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Bingham 0 0 61.2 8 4 0 26.4 99.60
18 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 70.4 8 35 0 12 125.40
2 FIVEBERRY Mr Yann Demirdjian 9 49.2 0 0 0 0 49.20
3 KACHEMIRE LE BEAU Ms Jodie Okeeffe 8 44 4 0 0 5.2 53.20
4 WESTERIA LANE Mr Tony Kennedy 0 53.7 0 0 0 0 53.70
5 MASTER MACFLY Miss Olivia Fairbank 6 54.6 0 1 0 0 55.60
6 WHITEFORT PHANTHOM Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 51.9 4 0 0 0 55.90
7 CLASSIC PIPER Miss Elizabeth Hayden 4 0 53.1 4 0 0 0 57.10
8 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 0 55 0 1 0 1.2 57.20
9 DHI WESLEY Miss Lucy Kemplay 2 0 47.1 4 0 0 8.8 59.90
E AR TOTALLY UNIQUE Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 58.5 E R E AR
E HF MADISON Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 57.3 E R E HF
E UR ARDENT BUCK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 52.1 E R E UR
E UR CLERKYS FORTUNE Mr Jack Dale 0 0 53.3 E R E UR
R GORTGLAS TRISTAN Mr Jay Kane 0 0 71.7 R R R
W BREEZE ON Miss Kerri Lyons 0 0 46.2 W 0 12 W
W O THE BILL Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 47.1 W 40 8 W
W PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 57.3 W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 7.27
CCI J* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAROLYN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 10 41.7 0 0 0 0 41.70
10 MISS REPERTOIRE Miss Emily Ryder 3 50.2 4 0 0 0 54.20
11 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 3 54.6 0 0 0 0 54.60
12 MUIRSLAND DOWRIE Miss Henny Cooper 2 55.4 0 0 0 0 55.40
13 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 48.3 8 0 0 0 56.30
14 OSCAR XVII Miss Robyn Annetts 2 57.3 0 0 0 0 57.30
15 RAINDANCE III Miss Lucyanna Westaway 2 0 45.2 4 0 0 11.6 60.80
16 WATERMILL VINCE Mr Alfie Bradstock 2 61.2 0 0 0 0 61.20
17 KINGS ROCK Mr Charlie Clover 2 0 57.5 4 0 0 0 61.50
18 BALLYEA ROSE Miss Sophie Freeman 2 0 54.8 8 0 0 0 62.80
19 HORACE THE HOULIGAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 0 48.3 0 0 20 6 74.30
2 PEBBLY AGA KHAN Miss Sophie How 9 41.7 0 0 0 0 41.70
20 YOUR SONG Miss Charlotte Bingham 2 59.6 0 0 0 16.4 76.00
21 STANLY Miss Sophie Beaty 2 0 51.5 0 0 20 4.8 76.30
22 THE BEES KNEES V Miss Fran Reeve 2 0 52.5 0 0 20 7.6 80.10
23 VARDIGO Ms Laura Normand 0 0 48.3 16 0 20 10 94.30
24 IMPRESSIONZ Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 57.9 0 0 20 26.8 104.70
25 APRILS FOOL Miss Megan Stephens 0 0 60.6 4 0 20 26 110.60
26 TORNEBANK VALENTINO Miss Fiona Mellink 0 0 68.5 4 8 20 15.2 115.70
27 LISMANY LAD Miss Chloe O'kane 0 0 55.4 12 0 40 8.4 115.80
28 MAX VIII Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 50.8 4 0 40 27.2 122.00
3 PIONEER SILVIE Mr Will Furlong 8 44.2 0 0 0 0 44.20
4 QUIDOR VDV Miss Alice Sandberg 7 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
5 MINIMEE Mr Alfie Bradstock 6 46.9 0 0 0 0 46.90
6 MONARCHS REBEL Z Miss Talia Laghzaoui 5 48.8 0 0 0 0 48.80
7 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 4 50.4 0 0 0 0 50.40
8 SPOT ON XII Miss Jodie Mcgregor 3 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
9 WORLDMAN Mr Alex Humfrey 3 48.5 0 3 0 0 51.50
E SECOND CHANCE VI Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 54.4 E 0 E
E EMERALD DUKEY Miss Fabienne Olivier 0 0 56.9 E R E
E AR PETITE LADY Mr Luke Wilding-steele 0 0 52.1 E R E AR
E AR FLEUR DE LLYS Mr George Coe 0 0 63.8 E R E AR
E F1 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 E E F1
E HF DE BEERS DYNASTY Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 53.7 E R E HF
E HF DARTANS GILBERT Miss Anna Horton 0 0 50.8 E R E HF
E UR THEN WHATEVER Miss Abbie Chapman 0 0 66.7 E R E UR
E UR GRAN SHO Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 0 50 E R E UR
E UR KASSEEDORF Mr Alex Humfrey 0 0 49.4 E R E UR
E UR SHALMIRO CAVALIER Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 51.5 E R E UR
R VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lara Wallace 0 0 64.6 R 20 20 R
R SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Miss Diana Wrangham 0 0 50.4 R R R
W BALLYSHUNNOCK Mr James Bracegirdle 0 0 66.3 W W
W SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 44.6 W 0 0 W
W ZIPPO Miss Emily Ryder 0 0 64.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
ONu18(Q) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BILLY CRACKLE Miss Anna Wilks 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
10 LITTLE CRACKER Mr Andrew Bartlett 0 41 0 0 0 3.6 44.60
11 IRISH PAGEANT Miss Sophie Gardner 1 40 0 0 0 7.2 47.20
12 FOLLOW MY LEAD Miss Louise Harris 0 0 37 4 0 0 8.4 49.40
13 DESTINY III Miss Lara Wallace 0 0 32.5 8 0 0 10.8 51.30
14 TREFEDW EVAN Miss Emma Mealing 1 37 0 0 0 16.8 53.80
15 SPRINGWELL BLUE Miss Louise Harris 0 0 36.5 8 0 0 10.8 55.30
16 SELRITE M Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 12 55.50
17 ROONEY VI Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 36 0 0 20 1.2 57.20
18 MORETON HALL ASTON Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 30.5 0 0 20 13.2 63.70
2 HEATH ROBINSON Mr Luke Wilding-steele 5 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
3 BOONDOGGLE Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
4 ZAMOR II Miss Jodie Loveday 3 34.5 0 0 0 6 40.50
5 BELMONT VIRLANDIE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 36.5 0 0 0 4.4 40.90
6 BALLOO IV Mr Alex Stephenson 0 26.5 4 0 0 10.4 40.90
7 TOUCH OF PLEASURE Miss Anna Wilks 1 37.5 0 0 0 4.8 42.30
8 CARRON BEAU DIAMOND Miss Harriet Dickin 0 38 0 0 0 4.4 42.40
9 ARDFIELD EXPRESS Miss Anna Horton 0 0 35.5 8 0 0 0 43.50
E BELLE VUE ROYAL PRINCE Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 36 4 0 E E E
E AR SKEW WIFF VI Mr Tarquin Stephenson 0 0 46 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 THE SKY MASTER Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 32.5 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 CAPPAGH MORE Mr Andrew Bartlett 0 0 42 E E E E E R3
HC MASTER MALTSTRIKER Mrs Nicola Shephard 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 6.8 HC
R VERSAILLE III Miss Hannah Sheppard 0 0 37 0 0 R R R
R DEVIL'S REVENGE Mr Beau Carrel 0 0 37.5 R R R R R
W GRANGE KORAL Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 33.5 W W W W W
W MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Claira Miesegaes 0 0 33.5 4 0 W W W
W EL CASTAGNO Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33 8 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded