Results
Event name: Grimshaw Hall Date: Jul 21 - Nov 22 2019 Location: Grimshaw Hall, Henley-in-Arden, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
OPN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUST IN TIME MISS KATE WALKER 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
10 NORESTO MISS JOANNE GOULDING 0 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
11 GUNSTONE WHAT IF MRS SAMANTHA FISH 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
12 IRISH LOGIC MISS LARA INGLIS 0 40 0 0 0 2 42.00
13 KNIGHTS OF PRIDE MISS VICTORIA GILBY 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
14 ALLEY CAT III MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 37 0 7 0 0 44.00
15 MOSEL MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 36 5 0 0 3 44.00
16 BELUGA II MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 42 0 1 0 2 45.00
17 FOLEY MISS JULIA HARDY 0 38 10 0 0 2 50.00
18 PAPRIKA II MRS SASHA DE GALE 0 38 0 0 0 14 52.00
19 ROCKET MAN IV MISS BELINDA CUBITT 0 44 0 9 0 0 53.00
2 YOUR WORSHIP MISS KAY JENNINGS 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
20 DOLLYS BOY MRS SUE FORD 0 33 0 0 20 0 53.00
21 JAMIROQUAI MRS PAULA COOKE 0 32 5 0 20 0 57.00
22 MOOREHILL GRANITE MISS MICHELLE CROSSMAN 0 38 0 0 20 0 58.00
23 SOCIABLE MISS LAURA SANGER 0 46 0 0 0 14 60.00
24 BILLY WHIZZ II MISS EMMA WAKEFIELD 0 40 0 0 20 0 60.00
25 REMEMBER RED MR ALEXANDER GREENAWAY 0 35 5 0 20 2 62.00
26 STRAPPED FOR CASH II MRS HAZEL ROBERTS 0 42 10 0 0 11 63.00
27 JAKE OF WINDYRIDGE MISS LINDSAY WIGGINS-HALE 0 42 5 0 0 17 64.00
28 EAGLE STAR MISS CHRISTIE BEAVAN 0 36 5 0 20 6 67.00
29 EMERALD FLAME MISS SARAH BROTHERTON 0 44 5 0 20 0 69.00
3 BOW HOUSE ROYAL MRS HELEN FRANKLIN 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
30 ROCKHILL WILLOW MISS JOHANNA KOLIND 0 49 0 0 20 10 79.00
31 PROFESSOR PLUM MS AMANDA MAINE-TUCKER 0 52 10 10 0 24 96.00
32 COCONUT GROVE MS JO FORRESTER 0 37 5 2 40 15 99.00
33 NEARLY RED MR TERRY BREAN 0 37 0 0 60 22 119.00
34 LADIES FIRST II MISS BRIGITTE HAYES 0 44 10 4 125 61 244.00
4 IRISH MAIDEN MISS SOPHIE JOHNSON 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
5 NOTORIOUS II MISS JULIA HARDY 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 A.F.H. GO WITH THE FLOW MR ALAN HUDSON 0 33 5 0 0 0 38.00
7 RUPERT TEE MISS DONNA MCGETTIGAN 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
8 STATE OCCASION II MRS DEBBIE KENNEDY 0 34 5 0 0 0 39.00
9 MINOUKA MISS CHARLOTTE MOSS 0 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
E SKIPCELLO WHENUA MISS LILY WILSON 0 39 15 0 E
E MASTER CODGER MISS CLARE VICTORIA ROBERTS 0 48 E
E MORNING MIRACLE MRS SEPH WARD 0 40 0 0 E
E RAPSCALLION II MISS SOPHIE LANE 0 48 0 2 E
R WHAT NEXT II MRS JOHANNA BURNAGE 0 40 0 0 R
R CR CYPRUS MISS EMILY JANE HAYWARD 0 45 R CR
W CHIEFTAN MRS JACQUELINE MINSHULL 0 42 0 0 W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MCKENNA'S GOLD MR THOMAS LOVETT 0 23 0 0 0 0 23.00
10 NOSS MAYO MISS SORREL AUCOTT 0 39 0 3 0 0 42.00
11 MARKET OUTLOOK MISS ANNA CARPENTER 0 31 0 0 0 11 42.00
12 AUTUMN DANCER II MISS LOUISE SKELTON 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
13 WINDFALL II MISS D R KERR-MUIR 0 33 0 3 0 9 45.00
14 MOGSTOCKING CAPRICE MR ROB BUNN 0 45 0 0 0 3 48.00
15 DOLLAR ROSE MISS KATE ALLEN 0 24 5 0 20 0 49.00
16 FRENCH HILL MISS KATIE COX 0 32 0 0 20 0 52.00
17 WATERFORD DREAM TICKET MR R A PEET 0 43 10 0 0 0 53.00
18 PRIVATE RYAN II MISS VICTORIA COOKE 0 37 10 0 0 13 60.00
19 RED STORM MR STEPHEN PAXTON 0 44 10 3 0 5 62.00
2 RIVER OWL MISS KATHY OLIVER 0 22 5 0 0 0 27.00
20 NOSEY II MISS ANITA LOUISE DOUGLAS 0 42 0 3 20 0 65.00
21 SARNAU KANGA MISS EMILY C PHILP 0 44 20 3 0 0 67.00
22 NORTON FANTASY MRS SARA PALMER 0 42 15 7 0 4 68.00
23 NOVALIS MRS GILLIAN M A HIGGINSON 0 38 5 0 20 5 68.00
24 MISTER B III MRS LISA BOYLE 0 38 0 0 20 14 72.00
25 V J MISS ABBIE HARDY 0 52 0 0 20 2 74.00
26 A DIFFERENT BEAT III MRS SHARON ROBBINS 0 54 10 0 20 0 84.00
27 JIMMY CRACKCORN MRS ALISON UNWIN 0 43 10 0 20 11 84.00
28 WHO'S FANCY MISS CATHY TAIT 0 48 10 1 20 7 86.00
29 CLEVEDON CHLOE MRS SANDRA MANNERS 0 30 0 0 40 21 91.00
3 PERRYFIELDS SAMUEL MR LESLIE LAW 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
30 MASTER ROLLY MR ANDREW WHEALS 0 47 5 0 40 0 92.00
4 RED LIGHT MISS LOUISE LYONS 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
5 MISTER MEPHISTO MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 AUBURN GIRL MRS GILLIAN DUCKWORTH 0 34 0 0 0 2 36.00
7 CLICHE MISS BRIDGETTE I'ANSON 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 WELTON CRESCENDO MISS EMMA WALKER 0 31 5 2 0 0 38.00
9 PRIMATIVE PRINCESS MISS ERICA K WATSON 0 40 0 0 0 1 41.00
E BUTLERS BRIDGE MRS LORRAINE LEWIS 0 49 E
E CHURCHILL BAY MR NICHOLAS HARDMAN 0 51 E
E STAR OF RAE MISS HELEN TURNER 0 47 25 9 E
NS GREEK DANCER MISS DINNIE JORDAN 0 NS
R SILVER SOVEREIGN MISS LIZ COOKE 0 46 0 0 R
R SWORD QUEEN MISS NINA BARBOUR 0 44 20 19 R
W BOX OF TRICKS II MR TERRY BOON 0 22 5 0 W
W BOW HOUSE JACK MISS CAROLINE A MEDDINS 0 32 0 0 W
W NEMO MRS BETTINA HOY 0 23 0 0 W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHACELEY HONEYSUCKLE MISS LOUISE SKELTON 0 25 0 0 0 0 25.00
10 SPECIAL RUN II MISS HAYLEY DUXBURY 0 39 0 1 0 0 40.00
11 DAYO MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
12 BYRON III MISS BECCA HUTSBY 0 32 5 8 0 2 47.00
13 BEST OF SPIRITS MISS TOR BREWER 0 36 0 2 0 15 53.00
14 MATABELE II MR MATTHEW BULLOCK 0 39 15 0 0 0 54.00
15 JACOB VI MR OLIVER HAYDON 0 32 5 0 20 0 57.00
16 DAVEY'S GREY MRS ANGELA GILLETT 0 40 15 4 0 0 59.00
17 HOPEFUL HOUDINI MISS TAMMY J GREEN 0 40 5 0 20 0 65.00
18 LADY MARMALADE II MISS LORNA WRIGHT 0 38 5 3 20 0 66.00
19 TOO ACTIV MISS LOUISE LYONS 0 41 0 1 20 4 66.00
2 CHUCKLEMAN MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
20 DRAZA MISS HELEN O'ROURKE 0 37 0 4 20 11 72.00
21 HIGH CIRCLES MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 39 15 13 0 8 75.00
22 EEYORE II MRS MELONY JACKSON 0 35 10 2 40 0 87.00
23 HEW MR MILES PEARSON 0 42 15 0 40 0 97.00
24 ASHLEY MR BRIAN TEW 0 46 0 0 60 11 117.00
25 WUTHERING HEIGHTS II MR MARTIN RICHARD BROWN 0 42 5 0 85 12 144.00
3 OZORNAIA MRS EMMA CASTLE 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 ANOTHER DAZZLER MR CHARLIE PICKMAN 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
5 PRIVATE BENJAMIN IX MR DANIEL HENSON 0 31 5 0 0 0 36.00
6 WATTS HAPPENING II MISS SALLY TAYLOR 0 33 0 0 0 3 36.00
7 ROLLED OATS MISS LOUISE LYONS 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 SPRING ESSENTIAL MR MICHAEL JACKSON 0 37 0 2 0 0 39.00
9 PARTLY PICKLED MISS LOUISE SKELTON 0 35 0 3 0 1 39.00
E GALVARNOS GOOD OMEN MISS IMOGEN ADDISON 0 33 5 0 E
E ANOTHER PENNY BLACK MISS AYESHA BELL 0 42 0 0 E
E LITTLE FRAULINE MRS EMMA BRANFIELD 0 39 0 0 E
E MATHONS MR DARCY MISS CLAIRE ANN MORETON 0 33 5 0 E
NS JUST WINSTON MISS GEMMA HARRIS 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
NS THE TOP NOTCH MRS ANGELA TUCKER 0 NS
NS VITALS VIENNA MISS JO COOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R MAGIC FLAME MISS JENNY MILLMAN 0 37 0 0 R
R C JAY II MR NICHOLAS TARGETT 0 38 10 0 R
R JAGGER II MISS GILLY READ 0 27 0 0 R
R SOCKBURN NOCTURNE MRS JENNIE SADLER 0 41 15 13 R
W BOW HOUSE J.J MR JOHN-PETER DAKER 0 40 10 0 W
W MAWDAWR DR SUE RUDDOCK 0 39 W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PEMBROOK MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
10 BLUE IV MR CHRISTOPHER DAVIS 0 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
11 NO REGRETS II MR EWART WOOLLEY 0 42 10 0 0 0 52.00
12 LADY OF ARAGON MISS ELEANOR J GASKELL 0 46 0 0 0 7 53.00
13 LEILA MRS EMMA DAVIES 0 45 5 0 0 4 54.00
14 PADDY K MISS NATALIE BOWKETT 0 41 0 12 0 8 61.00
15 SKIP III MISS LINDA DEAR 0 36 5 0 20 0 61.00
16 BENJAMIN BRIDGES MISS KATIE ROBERTSON 0 34 15 14 0 0 63.00
17 DIRECT MERGER MISS ERICA K WATSON 0 37 10 12 0 4 63.00
18 DOUGAL M D MRS HELEN DAVENPORT 0 39 5 0 20 0 64.00
19 GRAFTONS D DAY LANDING MISS ROSIE THOMAS 0 42 15 8 0 0 65.00
2 FANTAIL MRS SARAH CAPLAN 0 30 10 0 0 0 40.00
20 CASSINI CALETTO MISS ANNELI JONES 0 36 0 0 20 10 66.00
21 SNETTISHAM FIRECRACKER MR PETER WHITEHOUSE 0 53 15 1 0 0 69.00
22 MR BARISTA MISS NICOLE MILLS 0 44 0 0 20 10 74.00
23 MORE FAITHFUL MISS EMILY C PHILP 0 41 10 9 0 32 92.00
24 SIRROCCO MRS LAURA MCCABE 0 43 10 2 60 14 129.00
3 NORTON CAVALIER MISS EMILY JOHNSON 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
4 BOBBY DAZZLE MISS ELIZABETH HART 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
5 BUCKLEY LADY MISS LYNDA COCKRILL 0 36 5 0 0 0 41.00
6 CRACKENTHORPE FOURSQUARE MISS SUSAN CHAPPLEHOW 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
7 EBONY STAR III MISS CLAIRE ROCKELL 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
8 ROYAL ARGENT MISS SARAH SHAW 0 43 5 0 0 0 48.00
9 COURT SHORT MISS ANNE TATTERSALL 0 43 5 0 0 1 49.00
E WILLIE LIGHT MISS LOUISE LYONS 0 37 10 0 E
E PERGUIN MR OTTO VAN DER WYCK 0 46 10 0 E
E CR SUZY'S FIRST CHOICE MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 31 0 0 E CR
E U2 POSITIVE GESTURE MRS KIRSTY A WILLIAMSON 0 44 10 6 E U2
NS CABALVA ESCAPADE MS LOUISE SHEPHERD 0 NS
NS LEROY BROWN DR JILL LEDDY 0 NS
NS DANDIMAN MISS ISABEL MATHEW 0 NS
NS GOT A BIT ABOUT HIM MR NICHOLAS DRURY 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
NS WINTER NOMINATION MISS CLAIRE HARPER 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R THE ADVOCATE II MISS TINA E CANTON 0 31 5 0 R
R LADY PENELOPE MRS KATE COX 0 39 15 0 R
W ROXY LADY MR TERRY BOON 0 31 5 0 W
W BACCUS COGNAC MR ANDREW HOY 0 38 0 0 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LIGHTLY DUN MISS KATE ALLEN 0 23 0 3 0 0 26.00
10 DOUBLES DARENT MR ADAM KING 0 38 5 0 0 0 43.00
11 COLOUR THIS MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 34 10 0 0 0 44.00
12 THE DUKE OF HAZARD MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 35 5 5 0 0 45.00
13 NORTHERN HAYES MRS RACHEL ROBERTS 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
14 REGENCY BUCK II MISS JULIET HINES 0 40 5 1 0 0 46.00
15 QUESTION OF PRIDE II MISS SARA LOTT 0 44 5 0 0 0 49.00
16 PERIWINKLE II MR DAVID EVANS 0 42 5 0 0 3 50.00
17 SUPER TED II MRS ALISON SOMERVILLE 0 24 15 6 0 6 51.00
18 FOR FUN MISS LOUISE HALL 0 36 10 7 0 0 53.00
19 DIRECT DEBIT III MR MICHAEL JACKSON 0 43 10 0 0 1 54.00
2 GEORGIE GREY MISS NATASHA MANSELL 0 26 5 0 0 0 31.00
20 DUFUS MISS SORREL AUCOTT 0 32 0 3 20 2 57.00
21 BONALI CRUSADER MRS WENDA CHANDLER 0 39 10 0 0 11 60.00
22 SEAMUS V MR MATTHEW BULLOCK 0 45 5 0 20 0 70.00
23 DOUBLE DUTCH VII MRS SARA THOMPSON 0 42 15 3 20 2 82.00
24 BROWN JILL MR IAN J YOUDAN 0 33 10 16 20 3 82.00
25 AMBLERS PRIDE MISS BEVERLEY LOUISE NEW 0 38 10 0 60 4 112.00
26 INTO THE LIGHT MISS DAVINA OATLEY 0 32 5 0 60 21 118.00
27 THE SPYCATCHER II MISS JO CONNER 0 35 5 0 60 19 119.00
28 MAKING MUSIC MISS CAROLINE MANTLE 0 27 10 6 60 20 123.00
29 TWRIN MISS JOSIE F TURNER 0 39 5 3 60 24 131.00
3 HAVANA MAGIC MR SYLVAIN AUSTRY 0 27 0 2 0 2 31.00
30 RAISE A FLUTTER MRS V C LILWALL 0 34 5 0 60 80 179.00
31 MANDELLA SQUARE MISS SOPHIE LANE 0 40 5 2 125 34 206.00
4 MARSTER ED MISS GLENYS J DAVIES 0 28 5 0 0 0 33.00
5 LIBERTY III MISS NIC GREENHALGH 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
6 FROST BYTE MR WAYNE WATTERS 0 36 0 0 0 3 39.00
7 BOWMANHILL ASK TOM MISS NATASHA SEELY 0 36 5 0 0 0 41.00
8 LADY'S MOYLE MOLLY MRS SUSAN M LITTLE 0 34 0 0 0 7 41.00
9 ASKAMORE MR BRIAN TEW 0 34 0 0 0 7 41.00
E BALLYBUG MISS SUSANNAH CLARE STEWART 0 35 E
E EMERALD KILDALTON TIGRE MISS MELANIE MAYCROFT 0 41 15 0 E
E LAWDALE RIO MISS ANNE FORSTER 0 32 0 0 E
E STERLING MISS AMY WILLIAMS 0 31 E
E IT'S HONEY MISS IMOGEN ADDISON 0 42 E
E U2 NITRO EXPRESS MR MALCOLM SWARBRICK 0 49 5 0 E U2
NS COUNTRY FROST DR JILL LEDDY 0 NS
NS OBJET D'ART MISS REBECCA BARFF 0 NS
NS BOODELICIOUS MISS JOANNE GEDDES 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R FRINTON FRED MISS REBECCA NORMAN 0 41 R
W LOUGHNATOUSA FINLAY MRS MARY JANE GALE 0 30 10 6 W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WIDGET III MR ADRIAN LITTLE 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 JUSTA PRINCE MR SYLVAIN AUSTRY 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
11 LUCKY OPPOSITION MISS BRIDGETTE I'ANSON 0 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
12 OPPOSITION BUZZ MISS TRACEY DILLON 0 34 5 1 0 2 42.00
13 SPANISH HEIGHTS MISS LOUISE SKELTON 0 38 5 0 0 0 43.00
14 ROSA GALLICA MISS ALEXANDRA FRANKLIN 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
15 BLAZE OF MOON MISS ROSIE BARKER 0 43 5 0 0 0 48.00
16 RIVER CRUISE II MISS BRIGITTE HAYES 0 38 10 0 0 0 48.00
17 PRIVATE DANCER MISS LAURA CASEY 0 42 0 6 0 0 48.00
18 FOREVER SMART MISS SARAH JACKSON 0 35 0 0 20 0 55.00
19 DRUMBEAT I MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 33 5 0 20 2 60.00
2 UNCLE SEAMUS II MISS SORREL AUCOTT 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 SEA BREEZE V MR ALAN NOLAN 0 40 20 7 0 0 67.00
21 GLENSIDE DAISY MISS ALEXANDRA BISHOP 0 47 0 0 20 4 71.00
22 UTAREA MR EMANUELE LAMANUZZI 0 41 10 0 20 2 73.00
23 HIGH OCTANE MISS KATE ALLEN 0 39 0 2 0 41 82.00
24 SASKIA II MS JUDY GOUGH 0 36 10 21 20 7 94.00
25 LUKE MISS LAURA BENNETT 0 38 0 0 60 14 112.00
26 GRAFTON'S GOLDEN GIRL MISS ROSIE THOMAS 0 38 30 14 40 0 122.00
3 MCENROE III MISS REBECCA BEAUMONT 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
4 ROCK STEADY MR PAUL TAPNER 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 OLD SPICE MISS KIRSTIE TYACKE 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 BALDUNGAN MISS MIRANDA SELDON-TRUSS 0 33 0 0 0 3 36.00
7 LITTLEWORTH SPLASHES MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 27 10 0 0 0 37.00
8 CASHEL VELLA MR PAUL SMITH 0 32 0 7 0 0 39.00
9 DIRECT ASPECT MR MICHAEL JACKSON 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
E PANDORA III MISS MEL BECKETT 0 47 15 7 E
NS QUESTION OF PRIDE MISS NICOLA HARES 0 NS
NS NATIVE FLIGHT MISS HENRIETTA MARTIN 0 NS
NS MR 'P' MRS KAREN CARREL 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
NS RUSHY LEGEND MISS ZOE HATHERELL 0 NS
NS THE BOSS III MR STEPHEN PAXTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
NS BALLYRASHANE MISS NIKI DE MACEDO 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R MISTER MURPHY III MISS TINA E CANTON 0 37 5 0 R
R SIOUX MISS GEORGINA HIRST 0 46 0 0 R
R CHARLIE FOX VI MS CAROLINE TAYLOR 0 43 10 3 R
W VITA MR TERRY BOON 0 40 5 0 W
W HIGH SPRING MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 42 0 0 W
W CRACKENTHORPE HIGH SOCIETY MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 45 W
W TAKE A PEEK MR JOHN-PETER DAKER 0 43 10 3 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded