Results
Event name: HOPETOUN HOUSE ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 3-4 2004 Location: Hopetoun House, South Queensferry, By Edinburgh, United Kingdom
IN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AUCHENDINNY CARNEGIE Mrs Gail Armstrong 6 0 31.4 0 0 0 0.8 32.20
2 GAMERACUS Mrs Caroline Powell 5 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
3 SIR OLIVER TWIST Miss Hazel Steven 4 0 31.4 0 0 0 5.2 36.60
4 ANOTHER CARNABY Mrs Catriona Arres 0 0 35.7 4 0 0 1.6 41.30
5 VINNIE THE VILLAIN Ms Laura Swinnerton 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 2.8 41.30
6 MAXIMUM IMPACT Miss Minette MacLennan 0 0 41.4 4 0 0 0 45.40
7 RED CHERRY Miss Mandy McConechy 0 0 41 8 0 0 0.4 49.40
8 COLEMANS ORIGINAL Miss Tessa Dalgliesh 0 0 40 8 0 0 2.4 50.40
9 STATHAM STREET DANCER Miss Kirsty McDonald 0 0 45.7 16 0 0 0 61.70
10 SIR JAMES III Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 34.8 12 0 0 23.2 70.00
11 GOOSANDER Miss Marianne Harper Gow 0 0 40.5 4 0 20 11.6 76.10
E AMERICAN LAW Miss Katie Robertson 0 0 32.9 12 0 E
W IDEAL SANTINA Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 W
R DOWN THE ROAD Miss Jo Luton 0 0 38.6 0 0 R
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LORDLANDER II Ms Angela Joan Lauder 0 0 33.2 4 0 0 0 37.20
2 BALLY GEORGE Mr Robert Weymouth 0 0 33.7 4 0 0 0 37.70
3 CELIDAH III Ms Caroline Forrest 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
4 FIDDLESTIX Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 38.4 0 0 0 3.6 42.00
5 WILLIAM OF ORANGE V Lieutenant Katja Milligan 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
6 MYSTIC MOLLY Miss Anita Hughes 0 0 39.5 8 3 0 0 50.50
7 ROOIBOK Mrs Angela Tyrer 0 0 42.1 8 0 0 1.6 51.70
8 HOT N SPICEY Ms Sophie Carson 0 0 47.9 4 0 0 0 51.90
9 BLANC BLEU Miss Sarah Louise Steel 0 0 26.3 0 0 20 6 52.30
10 MERCURIAL Miss Sonya Reid 0 0 37.4 0 0 20 0 57.40
11 IONA MIST Miss Lydia Janet Proe 0 0 46.8 12 0 0 0 58.80
12 ROCKELLO Mrs Jennifer Cushnie 0 0 34.2 0 0 20 12 66.20
13 FALLHILLS LASS Mrs Lyn Barr 0 0 45.3 0 0 0 22.4 67.70
14 DANIELS DILEMMA Miss Jane Lothian 0 0 49.5 0 4 0 20.8 74.30
15 CHINA BLUE Mrs Emma Goldsmith 0 0 42.1 12 0 0 20.4 74.50
16 CLARINA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 54.7 16 0 20 0 90.70
17 MUIRSLAND HONEY - B Mrs Alvean Kerr 0 0 44.7 12 26 0 10 92.70
18 MACSTORY Mrs Laura Galleitch 0 0 41.6 0 0 60 27.6 129.20
19 MOTIF III Ms Joyce Ferguson 0 0 40 0 5 60 31.2 136.20
20 BELLA ROSA III Ms Ruth Mckell 0 0 49.5 4 5 40 45.6 144.10
21 ANDANTE IX Amanda Wilson 0 0 41.1 20 57 20 27.2 165.30
W ITS AN ALLIGATOR Ms Sarah Williams 0 0 W
E ZAREEN SHADEEKHA STAR Ms Louise Fraser 0 0 40.5 12 0 E
R WAIWURRIE Mrs Lesley D Brodie 0 0 R R
W TINDALE BANK BREEZE Ms Wendy Hamilton 0 0 51.6 W
W BUCKS CROSS Miss Jane Dalgliesh 0 0 43.2 W
E COLIN Ms Karen Pittendrigh 0 0 41.6 8 5 E
E DANCING LORD GEMINI Ms Caroline McMahon 0 0 40 E
HC PARYS VALENCIA Miss Eilidh Grieve 0 0 27.4 0 0 0 1.2 HC
E MISS ACOUSTIC Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 0 52.1 0 0 E
R FLY MO Miss Lesley Blackhurst 0 0 45.8 4 0 R
R HOWICK SO SO Miss Esther Haughie 0 0 46.3 4 0 R
E KENOBI Miss Kirstin Fyfe 0 0 35.3 4 0 E
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DITCH DIGGER Mr Neil Burke 0 0 26.3 8 0 0 0 34.30
2 OSCARS ODYSSEY Miss Catherine Moody 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 2.8 34.90
3 PUDDLEDUB WELSH WITCH Ms Hannah Hunter 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 4.8 40.60
4 OUR PRICE Miss Joanna Storer 0 0 42.6 0 0 0 5.2 47.80
5 BALLY MILL Mr Grant J Turnbull 0 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
6 R'GYLLE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 36.3 12 0 0 0 48.30
7 DIARMAID Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 33.7 0 0 0 15.6 49.30
8 PRECIOUS BANE III Miss Rhea Holmes 0 0 50.5 0 0 0 0 50.50
9 MINX III Miss Denise Wilson 0 0 49 4 0 0 0 53.00
10 SIR BOBS Ms Alice Carson 0 0 47.9 0 0 0 7.2 55.10
11 MISS MATCH MILLIE Miss Harriet Crabtree 0 0 39.5 16 0 0 0 55.50
12 THE LIGHT OF THE MOON Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 0 46.3 0 0 0 9.2 55.50
13 MONTGOMERY SHAAB Mr John Embrey 0 0 55.3 0 0 0 0.4 55.70
14 COLOURVILLE JOKER Mrs Lesley O'Neill 0 0 47.9 8 0 0 0 55.90
15 MONKLAND MAGIC LADY Mrs Avril Wilson 0 0 54.7 0 0 0 3.2 57.90
16 DONALD WHASYRTROUS Miss Debra Jane Rutherford 0 0 35.8 12 0 0 14 61.80
17 RIVERSLEIGH Mr Paul Ashburner 0 0 42.6 0 0 20 0 62.60
18 ROULETTE II Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 48.4 4 0 0 10.8 63.20
19 DOCHAN DORUS Miss Shona McIntosh 0 0 54.2 0 0 0 11.6 65.80
20 IRISH IMP II Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 29.6 66.40
21 KELTIC DRUM Mrs Claire Cathro 0 0 42.6 8 9 0 25.6 85.20
22 TREBLE BELL Miss Esther Haughie 0 0 60 4 0 20 7.2 91.20
23 PERFECT ALIBI Miss Isabel Buchanan 0 0 53.2 4 4 20 16 97.20
W ERICA Mrs Frances Pearson 0 0 W
E SIBLING SUPREME Miss Shona Galleitch 0 0 46.8 4 0 E
E BILLY K Miss Gemma Smith 0 0 42.6 E
E BLEND THE RULES Mr Danny Oakden 0 0 51.1 4 0 E
HC BALMEARA Miss Miranda Dick 0 0 49.5 8 0 0 1 HC
R COMPTON BAY Miss Lyndsey Smith 0 0 56.3 R
NS HIGH MAGIC Miss Jennifer Louise Riddell 0 0 NS
E HANK Mrs Margaret Montgomerie 0 0 30 E
R TOSCA Mrs Jacqueline Richardson 0 0 57.9 4 5 R
HC PURE GENIUS V Ms Jennifer Stewart 0 0 53.7 0 0 60 62.4 HC
E THE KELTIC CONNECTION Miss Heather Kate Macgillivray 0 0 49 16 49 E
HC ASTRAGALLIS Ms Lorna Rice 0 0 52.6 12 9 0 33.6 HC
W NAKED AMBITION Miss Kate McGhie 0 0 49 W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUEENS BRIGADE Mr Rory Boswell 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
2 OROJET Mrs Hilary Bayley 0 0 22.6 4 0 0 8.8 35.40
3 IGGY POP III Mr Nigel Carrel 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
4 SPIFFING Miss Julia Maclean 0 0 38.4 4 0 0 0 42.40
5 ILSLEY STAR Miss Katie Hancox 0 0 30 4 11 0 0 45.00
6 SPECIAL FX II Mrs Yvonne Ashburner 0 0 39 4 0 0 2.4 45.40
7 WELLBANK VIRGINIA Miss Helen Mason 0 0 50.5 0 0 0 1 51.50
8 LAST CHANCE I Ms Elizabeth Rose 0 0 30.5 8 3 0 11 52.50
9 RUSSIAN GISMO Ms Rosanna Carson 0 0 41.6 4 0 0 7.2 52.80
10 COURT JESTER IV Mrs Amanda Edward 0 0 41.6 8 0 0 7.2 56.80
11 ADDERSTONE MISCHIEF MAKER Mrs Caroline Rogerson 0 0 51.1 8 0 0 0 59.10
12 PAPAGENO Miss Emma Haigh 0 0 32.6 4 0 20 10.8 67.40
13 TRUE GAMBIT Miss Emily Keith 0 0 45.8 0 0 0 22 67.80
14 FLASHY SIRS Mrs Alison Page 0 0 40 12 13 0 8 73.00
15 KERRIES LASS Miss Elaine Reilly 0 0 42.1 4 0 20 7.6 73.70
16 LOSTOCK ATLANTA Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 0 35.3 16 26 0 15.2 92.50
17 BROCKVILLE BAIRN Vari Jennings 0 0 46.8 12 6 0 36 100.80
R THE RASCAL Mr Iain Graham 0 0 50 R
E BECKETT Miss Joanne Mcpherson 0 0 37.9 4 11 E
E EASY COMPANY Mr Matthew Harris 0 0 51.6 8 0 E
HC HONEYBROOK ALEXIS Miss Mary McDougall 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 3.6 HC
R BUMBLE Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 33.2 20 30 R
W RESPECTABLE PURSUIT Mrs Julia Kerr 0 0 37.9 W
W LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 0 38.4 W
W MR EDWARD TOBIAS Miss Maxine Lowrie 0 0 W
W FLURRY KNOX VI Ms Jill Mary Chapman 0 0 W
HC DUNDRUM SAM Miss Katie Dun 0 0 27.9 0 0 0 0 HC
W ATHENS ABER ASTER Miss Anita Hughes 0 0 W
W GIFTED GILBERT Miss Leigh Harkins 0 0 32.1 W
W FRILLY FRASCATI Ms Vivien Adam 0 0 W
JRN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CROWN ALLIANCE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 27.6 0 0 0 0.8 28.40
2 KELTIC GHOST Mr William Murray 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
3 JUST JENNY Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
4 MUIRSLAND MONTY Miss Gillian Osler 0 0 41.9 0 0 0 0.8 42.70
5 HILLSDOWN REBEL Miss Mhairi Mitchell 0 0 37.1 4 0 0 3.2 44.30
6 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Miss Samantha Whiteford 0 0 44.8 0 0 0 0 44.80
7 TIMAHOE CON Miss Amber Mitchell 0 0 39.5 4 2 0 0 45.50
8 SILVER BROOM Miss Jennifer Durham 0 0 42.9 12 0 0 0 54.90
9 LADY OF LEISURE Mr Thomas Helyer 0 0 36.7 8 0 0 11.2 55.90
10 FOXHAM FORMULA Miss Katrina Larson 0 0 42.9 12 4 0 1.2 60.10
11 SHANNONCROFT Mr Danny Oakden 0 0 40 8 0 0 12.8 60.80
12 MANSFIELD Mr William Murray 0 0 36.7 0 0 20 6.8 63.50
13 RED BUTLER II Miss Camilla Martin 0 0 34.8 0 0 20 15.6 70.40
14 JUST TICKETY-BOO II Miss Kate Cadzow 0 0 41.4 16 4 60 15.6 137.00
R HIGH FLYER III Miss Vanessa Brownlie 0 0 35.2 4 0 R
R BOSCO BAY Miss Laura Innes 0 0 38.1 4 0 R
W WOODBROOK DIAMOND Miss Samantha Whiteford 0 0 34.3 0 0 W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ACTINIUM BOY Miss Hannah Craig 6 0 32.9 0 0 0 0.4 33.30
2 WHATS HAPPENING Miss Claire Simpson 5 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
3 GLENSIDE TINKER Miss Kirsty McDonald 4 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
4 SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 3 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
5 EASY LIFT LAD Miss Katherine D James 2 0 41.9 0 0 0 0.4 42.30
6 MUIRSLAND DARK ANGEL Mrs Alison King 1 0 36.2 8 0 0 0 44.20
7 IMANE DES SOURCES Miss Victoria White 1 0 40 4 0 0 2 46.00
8 MAC MACDONALD Mrs Caroline Powell 1 0 41.9 0 0 0 4.4 46.30
9 JEMIMA PUDDLEDUB Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 45.2 4 0 0 0 49.20
10 MR SKIRMISH Mr John Cartner 0 0 46.2 4 0 0 3.2 53.40
11 MILLBROOK MONTE Miss Fiona Wallace 1 0 47.1 0 0 0 8.4 55.50
12 POLLY III Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 48.1 8 0 0 0 56.10
13 LARGER THAN LIFE Miss Jo Luton 0 0 47.6 4 1 0 3.6 56.20
14 ROCKHILL T C Miss Elizabeth Purvis 0 0 30 20 0 0 6.4 56.40
15 BALLYRYAN Miss Jo Luton 0 0 43.3 12 0 0 7.6 62.90
16 CASH II Miss Sarah Macpherson 0 0 52.4 12 0 0 0 64.40
17 WITHYCOMBE Mrs Linda Park 1 0 56.7 0 0 0 11.2 67.90
18 MINAMORE Miss Laura McInnes 0 0 41.9 4 9 0 17.2 72.10
19 LENNARD Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 34.8 12 0 20 10.8 77.60
20 MIDDLETON ROSELLA Mrs Jane Belding 0 0 46.2 4 0 20 12.8 83.00
21 CREAG TARA Miss Mandy McConechy 0 0 50.5 12 0 20 5.2 87.70
22 ANACONDA Miss Jenny Cowan 0 0 42.9 0 0 40 7.6 90.50
23 LADYTOWN BILLY Miss Katherine D James 0 0 45.2 8 0 20 17.6 90.80
24 STARBUCKS II Mrs Pam Carrel 0 0 38.6 4 0 40 14.8 97.40
25 MASTER FLIGHT Mr Philip Grant 0 0 35.7 8 0 20 34.4 98.10
26 BLOSSOM HILL Miss Fiona Alexander 0 0 39.1 20 6 40 28.4 133.50
E HF MISCHAS SHADOW Miss Sonya Reid 0 0 36.7 0 0 E HF
W JUST NOT KRICKET Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 W
E CLOUDY GREY Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 39.1 12 6 E
W H A Miss Katherine D James 0 0 W
W PORTIA BRONTE Miss Joanna Whitson 0 0 W
E CURRENT EDITION Miss Coco Amelia Maclehose 0 0 52.9 8 1 E
E CR PANATHENA Mr John Cartner 0 0 42.9 E CR
W MORNING SKY Miss Jane Welsh 0 0 W
PCPN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JO BROWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
2 CHEVALIER Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 SPEIRBHA Miss Rebecca Boswell 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
4 SAINT GEORGE Mr William Dunn 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
5 SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS II Miss Stephanie Kirkwood 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
6 HCUNA MA TA TA Lynsey Shedden 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
7 BALHAGARTY ALPHA Miss Hannah Brownlie 0 0 33 0 0 0 8 41.00
8 BRACKLOON GENT Catriona McLean 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
9 MISTER SMARTY PANTS Nydia Hadley 0 0 37 8 0 0 0 45.00
10 CLOVER BAY Mr Fraser Ewan Potter 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
11 EL FUEGO Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 3.2 49.70
12 FOOTPRINT II Miss Katie Jane Russell 0 0 29 24 0 0 0 53.00
13 CAPPAGH STAR Jessica Burns 0 0 40 0 8 0 7.6 55.60
14 COPACABANA Miss Rosannagh Hilleary 0 0 34.5 16 7 0 0.4 57.90
15 MUIRSLAND UTE Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 33 0 0 20 12.8 65.80
16 FOURTH OF JULY Florence Pilcher 0 0 39 12 0 0 16.8 67.80
17 BARNABY BAY II Hannah Gair 0 0 30.5 16 26 0 0 72.50
18 MAJIC PIE Emma Jane Pate 0 0 37 4 0 20 13.2 74.20
19 A TOUCH OF SPICE Miss Ashley Myszor 0 0 41 0 0 60 8.8 109.80
20 FLY HIGH GLIDER Miss Karen Barclay 0 0 30.5 0 0 85 9.2 124.70
21 LITTLE BOY BLUE Miss Fiona Oswold 0 0 31 8 0 80 17.6 136.60
22 KILMOYLAND BUDDY Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 41.5 4 0 80 15.6 141.10
E JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Katie Scott 0 0 31.5 E
R BORDER STARLETTE Janey Douglas 0 0 44.5 16 26 R
E U2 BLAIRADAM BARACHETTA Gabriella Notarangelo 0 0 41.5 4 0 E U2
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HALF A GUINNESS Mrs Carolyn Mitchell 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
2 LOMOMDSIDE WELLINGTON Miss Vicky Graham 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
3 VITAL ISSUE Ms Leona Cromarty 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
4 BOY ABOUT TOWN Miss Kerrie McDonald 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
5 WIGTON Miss Mary Drysdale 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
6 MYSTICAL IMPULSE Miss Hilary Baxter 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
7 DIAGON ALLEY Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
8 BIT OF GOLD Mrs Catriona Arres 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
9 NO REGRETS Mr David Parker 0 0 40 4 0 0 1.6 45.60
10 PRINCE OF THE DEEP Miss Jenny A Close 0 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
11 COMPACT GOLD Miss Lisa Anderson 0 0 48 8 0 0 0 56.00
12 GODINGTON THREESOX Miss Ashley Desouza 0 0 45.5 12 0 0 0 57.50
13 BOYSIE Miss Stacey Irvine 0 0 46 12 0 0 0 58.00
14 JAMAIS PLUS Miss Sonya Reid 0 0 34 20 0 0 5.2 59.20
15 GUINESS TOO Mrs Selina Clinch 0 0 35.5 0 6 20 0 61.50
16 RED RAFFERTY Miss Elspeth Wells 0 0 47.5 0 0 20 0 67.50
17 CEILIDH Miss Moira Watson 0 0 50 12 0 0 10 72.00
18 BROOMFIELD BADGER Miss Susan Surtees 0 0 41.5 8 0 20 3.2 72.70
19 ANOTHER HOUDINI Mrs Sharon Lindop 0 0 41.5 4 0 20 10.4 75.90
20 CARNSDALE SILVER STONE Mrs Vanessa Starling 0 0 37 8 3 20 10 78.00
21 BALLY BUCKLY BOY Miss Kirsten Criggie 0 0 37.5 24 25 0 0 86.50
22 SIMPLY DOMINO Miss Katie Macleod 0 0 51 4 0 40 16.4 111.40
23 IMPI Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 37.5 12 38 40 15.2 142.70
24 SHAWHILL FERGUS Ms Elizabeth Rose 0 0 35.5 12 52 80 28 207.50
W TATLIN Mr Ronnie Bartlett 0 0 W
R THE MANIPULATOR Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 40 4 11 R
W ISADORA II Mr Grant J Turnbull 0 0 49.5 20 0 W
W TENACIOUS D Mr Dougie Dorrington 0 0 44.5 12 23 W
R ANNIES ACCOLADE Mrs Helen Meikle 0 0 37.5 8 3 R
E STONED HOOCH Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 40 E
W LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W
W TEASEL Miss Emma Haigh 0 0 W
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SIR ANDROMEDOR Ms Kara Craig 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
2 ARDEN DAISY Ms Lara Bayley 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 3.2 34.70
3 THE NEW OPTIMISM Mr Richard Johnston 0 0 27.5 8 0 0 0 35.50
4 HERES HERBIE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
5 CRACKERTOO Miss Amber Mitchell 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
6 RISKY VENTURE Mrs Carol Makepeace 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
7 WHITTON ABBEY Mrs Nicola Barrett 0 0 37 4 0 0 0 41.00
8 POLWARTH BELLADONNA Miss Tricia Hynd 0 0 33 0 0 0 8 41.00
9 CARAHUE DIAMOND Mr Ronnie Bartlett 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 0 47.50
10 INTO TOUCH Miss Sarah Walker 0 0 37.5 8 2 0 0 47.50
11 RODNEY Ms Becky Ramsay Smith 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 9.2 48.70
12 KELTIC DREAM Miss Samantha Biggar 0 0 47 4 0 0 0 51.00
13 KISHKEAM Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 0 29.5 0 0 20 5.2 54.70
14 HELIZ JOEY HUMBUG Miss Hayley Dryden 0 0 33.5 12 1 0 9.2 55.70
15 ROYAL COUNCIL Miss Katherine D James 0 0 43 0 0 20 0 63.00
16 RENOIR Miss Hannah Lumbard 0 0 42 0 0 20 1.2 63.20
17 CRUZ ODYSSEY Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 0 43 4 0 20 0 67.00
18 BALLY CERTAIN TOO Miss Diana Letts 0 0 29 4 10 20 5.2 68.20
19 ICKNIELD WAY Mr James Oakden 0 0 41 24 0 0 6 71.00
20 ANIQUE HARRISON Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 42 0 0 60 0 102.00
21 SPOT ON III Mrs Libby Elles 0 0 36.5 4 0 40 25.6 106.10
22 SMIRNOFF Miss Arlene Haydock 0 0 42.5 4 0 65 11.2 122.70
23 NATHAN BRITTLES Mrs Aileen Dagg 0 0 31.5 16 2 80 10.8 140.30
24 TIME TO RISE Ms Elizabeth Muirhead 0 0 35.5 20 4 80 15.2 154.70
W GADGET Miss Caroline Munro 0 0 41 8 0 W
W MICAELA Mr Gavin Millar 0 0 W
W FIRST NIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 W
W SUNSHINE CRUISE Mr Ian R Clark 0 0 W
NS KIRKTON HUGO Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 NS
E ALYCOS DIAMOND Miss Victoria Walker 0 0 32 0 0 E
E ROCKHILL MERLIN Miss Daisy Carver 0 0 43.5 E
HC MRS BROLLY Miss Joanna Whitson 0 0 42 4 0 0 0 HC
W DIPPERBURN Mrs Muriel Colquhoun 0 0 35.5 W
RCPN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RIVER REBEL Alison Brewis 0 0 41.5 8 0 0 0 49.50
2 GOOD DAY Alison Bogue 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
3 HIGHLAND LION Mrs Caroline Rogerson 0 0 43.5 8 0 0 0 51.50
4 WHITLAW BRONTE Miss Leonie Hunter 0 0 35.5 12 0 0 4 51.50
5 OH SO DEBONAIR Miss Kate Conway 0 0 40 0 0 20 0 60.00
6 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 45 0 0 20 0.4 65.40
7 KISMET Mrs Jill Chirnside 0 0 49.5 0 0 20 13.6 83.10
8 WHITTON MAC Miss Megan Runciman 0 0 45.5 20 23 0 0 88.50
9 TICKETY BOO III Miss Gillian Craig 0 0 56 8 13 0 12 89.00
10 SKYJACKED Miss Fiona K Rawson 0 0 50 0 16 20 24.8 110.80
11 GAINSBORO' Miss Kirsty Pemberton-Pigott 0 0 44 0 0 85 91.6 220.60
E WESTWOOD NICK Mrs Anne L Allen 0 0 44 E
E CR JIMMY THE MOONLIGHT Miss Fiona Stalker 0 0 41 E CR
E IRISHMAN'S SONG Miss Megan Runciman 0 0 49 E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded