Results
Event name: HOPETOUN INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Jun 17-19 2016 Location: Hopetoun House, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.29
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 10 0 53.6 0 0 0 0 0 2 55.60
2 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 9 0 52.7 0 0 4 2 0 0 58.70
3 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 8 0 48.6 0 0 12 0 0 0 60.60
4 KNIGHTS ESCAPADE Miss Ginny Howe 7 0 43.5 0 0 12 0 0 6.4 61.90
5 MULLENTINE ROYAL CLOVER Mrs Emily Gilruth 6 0 57.7 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 64.50
6 ARTISTIEK II Miss Amelia Crawford 2 0 49.1 0 0 16 0 0 0 65.10
7 COOLEY GHAREEB Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 50.7 0 0 16 0 0 0 66.70
8 HI HAPPY HARRY Matthew Johnston 0 0 51.5 0 0 16 0 0 1.6 69.10
9 SACRED SOUND Miss Camilla Kruger 2 0 55.4 0 0 12 3 0 3.2 73.60
10 CREEMULLY MELODY Robyn McCluskey 0 0 54.1 0 0 12 1 0 6.8 73.90
11 PENNYFFYNON RICOCHET Jennifer Kuehnle 0 0 51.5 0 0 0 0 0 25.2 76.70
12 KING RALPH Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 63.6 0 0 4 0 0 31.2 98.80
13 DANTON BAY Miss Debbie Rhind 0 0 60.2 2 0 20 18 0 24 122.20
14 TINKAS GOLD III Hannah Langan 0 0 52.8 0 0 12 7 20 30.8 122.60
15 ESPECIALLY DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 61.8 0 0 12 0 40 20.4 134.20
E FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 51.7 E E 0 7.6 E
E MY RUSTIC CLOVER Maresa Ronan 0 0 64.9 0 0 E E 40 32.8 E
E R3 CINQUE TERRE Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 67.3 0 0 E E E E E R3
E F2 CANDY 737 Miss Ella Boyle 0 0 50.1 0 0 E E 0 0 E F2
Optimum XC Time - 8.00
CCI ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 30 0 44.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.20
2 BOROUGH FREE FLIGHT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 28 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.50
3 COUNT DANILO Miss Daisy Liddle 26 0 48.6 0 0 4 2 0 1.6 56.20
4 MY ANYIKA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 24 0 54.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 58.70
5 BONNE AMIE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 22 0 56.4 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 58.80
6 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 5 0 50.9 0 0 4 0 0 6 60.90
7 CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 5 0 52.2 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 63.00
8 STELLOR SEAURCHIN Mrs Caroline Powell 5 0 50.8 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 64.40
9 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 5 0 53.3 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 66.90
10 ZAZOE Jodie O'Keeffe 0 0 43.4 0 0 4 1 0 18.8 67.20
11 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 53.1 0 0 8 0 20 9.2 90.30
12 DASSETT SARATOGA Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 55.9 0 0 8 0 20 8.4 92.30
13 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 52.6 0 0 4 0 20 18.8 95.40
14 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 63.9 0 0 12 5 0 15.2 96.10
E UR CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 63.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
W MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 67.7 0 0 W W 20 2 W
E F2 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 60.5 0 0 E E 0 0 E F2
E UR SINATRA FRANK BABY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 50.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC * - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 8 0 40.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.60
2 REHY VOLUNTEER Mr Douglas Edward 7 0 48.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.10
3 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 6 0 44.4 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 52.00
4 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 5 0 44.4 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 56.00
5 PELAGREYA Miss Georgie Norton 4 0 56.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 56.70
6 ENJOY Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 56.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 56.70
7 TEMPO DE LAUME Miss Jasmin Gambirasio 2 0 50.2 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 59.40
8 KELSHAMORE DANDY Miss Emily Parker 2 0 57.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 61.10
9 COINTREAU WV Miss Laura Walkden 2 0 54.6 2 0 0 0 0 6.8 61.40
10 TRENT LONG STRIDE Miss Zoe Dawson 2 0 51.5 0 0 8 0 0 2 61.50
11 CREEVAGH FIRST LADY Miss Jodie Seddon 2 0 51.2 0 0 4 1 0 6 62.20
12 GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Kirstin Bamford 2 0 48.6 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 63.40
13 TOPWOOD DANCER Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 54.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 66.80
14 CLASSY TOUCH Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 58.4 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 66.80
15 PERIHELION PERIDOT Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 59.7 0 0 8 0 0 0 67.70
16 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 53 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 67.80
17 GOODBYE TO MONEY Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 54 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 69.60
18 WYNDHAM SPRING WATCH Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 53.3 0 0 12 0 0 6 71.30
19 CALS LAD Miss Alison West 0 0 57.6 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 73.20
20 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 53.5 0 0 12 0 0 9.6 75.10
21 ECLIPS VANT SCHUURKEN Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 56.3 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 77.90
22 CUPIDO III Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 56.4 0 0 12 0 0 10.4 78.80
23 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Louise Helyer 0 0 56.4 0 0 20 0 0 4 80.40
24 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 52.5 0 0 4 0 20 8 84.50
25 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 51 0 0 4 0 20 20.8 95.80
26 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 54.8 0 0 8 2 20 12.4 97.20
27 KILLAGRIFF DOUGLAS Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 59.2 0 0 8 0 20 27.6 114.80
28 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 59.4 0 0 20 5 20 42 146.40
29 ROO BEE ROO Mrs Shona Playfair 0 0 60.3 0 0 16 5 40 33.6 154.90
E UR CALICO Z Mr Andrew Winn 0 0 60.2 6 0 0 0 E E E UR
E R3 ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 0 58.7 0 0 E E E E E R3
R MONSIEUR BERTILLON Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 52.8 0 0 12 0 R R R
E UR DESIGN A COOLEY Miss Georgie Norton 0 0 55.9 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR KERMIT THE FROG II Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 54 0 0 24 0 E E E UR
E R3 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 54.3 0 0 16 0 E E E R3
E UR HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 0 42.2 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E SUPERSTORM SANDY Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 50.4 0 0 8 1 E E E
R DAMDEASY Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 50.7 0 0 R R R R R
E BURGGRAFFS PIA Mr Ben Coles 0 0 50.2 E E E E E
E AR UNO DUO Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 48.8 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E GOOD LUCK CHARM Miss Emily Parker 0 0 60.3 E E E E E
R JUMBOS LADY Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 50.1 0 0 0 0 R R R
E UR COOLEY Q Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 55.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W FERNHILL SPRING Miss Annabelle Wright 0 0 59 0 0 16 0 W W W
R DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Emily Parker 0 0 49.7 0 0 12 0 R R R
E THE MASAI WARRIOR Miss Eszter Schaller 0 0 52.8 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC * - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 8 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
2 HENTON ATTORNEY GENERAL Miss Rosa Onslow 7 0 43.1 0 0 4 3 0 0 50.10
3 LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 6 0 48.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 52.80
4 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 5 0 45.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 53.30
5 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Katie Anderson 4 0 50.4 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 55.20
6 CUARENTO Mr Louis Georgiadis 3 0 52 2 0 4 0 0 0 56.00
7 CILL BHRID BUI Miss Fab Parkin 2 0 54.4 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 63.20
8 RAHALLY ARTIST Mr Jake Clark-worsdale 0 0 46.6 0 0 20 2 0 0 68.60
9 SAPPALOT Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 55.8 0 0 12 1 0 0 68.80
10 PLAYTIME NZPH Mr Louis Georgiadis 0 0 55.1 0 0 8 6 0 0 69.10
11 QUITE EASY Miss Sorrel Feather 0 0 54.8 0 0 12 2 0 5.2 74.00
12 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 53 0 0 8 4 0 11.2 76.20
13 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 49.2 2 0 8 0 0 20.8 78.00
14 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 43.7 0 0 8 0 20 6.4 78.10
15 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 54.4 0 0 24 4 0 4.8 87.20
16 TIGER LILY XIII Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 59 2 0 16 0 0 13.6 88.60
17 SMOKEY STAR Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 56.4 0 0 12 1 0 20.8 90.20
18 DHI ZEUS Miss Robyn Chilton 0 0 49.9 2 0 8 0 20 14.8 92.70
19 GREYCOTE MERLIN Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 83.1 0 0 12 0 0 4.4 99.50
20 BORENTA Miss Martha Todd 0 0 61.3 2 0 8 12 0 22 103.30
21 HEARNE LASS Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 50.6 0 0 0 0 60 27.6 138.20
E POCKET ROCKET IV Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 50.4 E E E E E
E SPOT O BOTHER Miss Eleanor Gudgin 0 0 55.8 E E E E E
R ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 47.4 0 0 4 0 R R R
E SEVENTH HEAVEN II Miss Susie White 0 0 47.7 E E E E E
E R3 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 56.6 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
W UNI STAR II Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 43.5 54 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.11
CIC ** - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Parker 16 0 52.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 60.50
2 DARIUS IV Mr Blyth Tait 14 0 48.9 0 0 4 0 0 8 60.90
3 PRIMITIVE FAERIE TALE Mrs Julie Lawson 12 0 47.3 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 61.70
4 SMART SPIRIT Sam Micklem 0 0 55 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 68.60
5 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 8 0 55.8 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 71.00
6 LAS VEGAS 200 Miss Rosalind Canter 6 0 53.9 0 0 0 0 0 18 71.90
7 TOUCHINGWOOD Mr Fouaad Mirza 4 0 58 0 0 12 4 0 3.6 77.60
8 LAWLESS LIL Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 57 0 0 8 0 0 16 81.00
9 NO EXCUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 51.7 0 0 0 0 0 29.6 81.30
10 DIONYSUS N Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 65.5 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 82.30
11 LEO DISTINCTION Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 54.7 0 0 12 0 0 16 82.70
12 FALLULAH Mr Ian Wills 0 0 61.7 0 0 12 4 0 6 83.70
13 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 61.9 0 0 8 0 0 15.2 85.10
14 SPRINGTIME JAZZ Mrs Sam Arthur-Magennis 0 0 62.7 0 0 8 0 0 16 86.70
15 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 59.7 0 0 12 2 0 14.4 88.10
16 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 63.3 0 0 8 5 0 12.4 88.70
17 WESTMUR QUALITY Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 70.9 0 0 8 2 0 8.4 89.30
18 CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 63.9 0 0 12 0 0 14 89.90
19 LE PETIT DIABLOTIN Mrs Jane Burton 0 0 57.3 0 0 12 0 0 20.8 90.10
20 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 69.8 0 0 8 1 0 18.8 97.60
21 BALLYDUFF AZ Miss Kelley Hutchinson 0 0 51.3 0 0 12 8 0 31.6 102.90
22 LYME PARK Miss Annie Broad 0 0 64.7 0 0 16 5 0 24.8 110.50
23 OPPOSITION ECLIPSE II Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 56.4 0 0 4 7 20 23.2 110.60
24 RAPIDE GII Miss Willa Newton 0 0 59.1 0 0 8 0 60 24.4 151.50
E DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 0 61.2 E E E E E
W KILMULLEN DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 56.6 0 0 24 0 W W W
E UR DIEREKT Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 63.9 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W TAZ MAN Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 64.2 0 0 W W W W W
E HF MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 53.6 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
CIC *** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOPWOOD BEAU Mrs Emily Gilruth 32 0 48.2 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 59.40
2 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 29 0 55.2 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 62.00
3 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 26 0 49.3 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 64.10
4 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 23 0 46.4 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 66.80
5 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 20 0 56.5 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 70.10
6 XANTHUS III Mr Blyth Tait 17 0 53.8 0 0 0 4 0 13.2 71.00
7 CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 0 0 50.2 0 0 4 4 0 13.6 71.80
8 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 55.4 0 0 4 1 0 20.8 81.20
9 DHI UP BEAT Mrs Jo Ward 0 0 58 0 0 8 0 0 21.6 87.60
10 MASTER TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 0 0 51.8 2 0 0 0 0 38.4 90.20
11 WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 20 28.4 91.40
12 HAVANNA VANT CASTANAEHOF Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 53.4 0 0 8 0 0 31.2 92.60
13 MASTERPLAN Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 53.5 0 0 4 0 20 20.4 97.90
14 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 65.9 0 0 8 0 0 29.6 103.50
15 HALLTOWN HARLEY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 51.1 0 0 8 0 0 45.2 104.30
16 DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 59.3 6 0 12 0 0 34.4 105.70
17 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 55.4 0 0 4 0 20 28.4 107.80
18 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 58.8 0 0 0 2 60 58 178.80
W MARLI III Mr Ian Wills 0 0 48 0 0 24 4 W W W
E UR CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 49.8 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR NEELIX Miss Willa Newton 0 0 44.1 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 58.6 0 0 0 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded