Results
Event name: HUNWICK Date: Aug 30 2009 Location: Farnley Farm, Crook, Hunwick, County Durham, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VALENTINO XI Mr Mark Godliman 0 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
2 KEEFORD LACROIX Mr Joseph Wilding-Steele 0 0 29 4 0 0 0 33.00
3 BATTLESTOWN BLEU Miss Natalie Porter 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
4 BLUE VIEW Miss Olivia Leyland 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 5.2 38.70
5 CARNIVAL STAR Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
6 THE SCARLET WOMAN Miss Sarah Havenhand 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 1.2 39.70
7 AARON VAN HET GOOLDER Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
8 ON A RAINBOW Mrs Alyse Clancey 0 0 38 0 0 0 3.2 41.20
9 BILBO BUGGINS Miss Kate Bartle 0 0 31.5 4 4 0 2.8 42.30
10 TAIMAR LEGEND Mrs Vanessa Morris 0 0 42 0 0 0 1.2 43.20
11 IN STYLE Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 0 37 4 0 0 2.4 43.40
12 MISTIC MAE Miss Angela Morris 0 0 39 0 0 0 4.8 43.80
13 GOULTON DANTE'S DIAMOND Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 35 4 1 0 4 44.00
14 PATCHWORK PUZZLE III Miss Lucinda Stead 0 0 32.5 12 0 0 0 44.50
15 FELICE Miss Lizzie Pettifer 0 0 40 0 0 0 5.6 45.60
16 MONTANA VIII Miss Victoria Pye 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 3.6 46.10
17 TAMIROS Miss Beth Hutchinson 0 0 34 4 0 0 9.2 47.20
18 TOMTOM II Miss Rebecca Thompson 0 0 37 4 0 0 6.4 47.40
19 FLEET ADMIRAL Miss Sally Hannigan 0 0 44.5 4 0 0 0.8 49.30
20 JAVA MONARCH Miss Chloe Rymer 0 0 33 4 0 0 13.6 50.60
21 CLEVER COIN Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 33 16 0 0 3.6 52.60
22 HILLTOP FLYER Mr Tim Hessel 0 0 41 12 0 0 0.8 53.80
23 MONICA Miss Jess Simmons 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 4 54.50
24 LUCKY LIBRA Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 45.5 8 0 0 1.2 54.70
25 CRACKENTHORPE OLYMPIAN Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 0 39 16 0 0 0 55.00
26 ROLL THE DICE II Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 33 12 0 0 11.6 56.60
27 TOY ASHANTI Ms Laura Ashwell 0 0 43.5 16 0 0 0.8 60.30
28 MR DHILLON Miss Alex Kinney 0 0 45.5 0 0 0 16 61.50
29 REEVA Miss Vickie Bell 0 0 45 4 0 0 13.6 62.60
30 BUCKS FIZZ II Mr Harry Kitching 0 0 48 4 0 0 11.6 63.60
31 CHEAP TRICK Mrs Laura Horgan 0 0 44 12 12 0 8 76.00
32 CHEETAH Mr Richard C Watson 0 0 43.5 0 0 20 14 77.50
33 TONTO IV Miss Jen Atkinson 0 0 42 0 0 20 18 80.00
34 NORTHERN RAMBLER Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 43.5 8 0 20 8.8 80.30
35 THE CUSTOS Mr Jason Wood 0 0 45 8 0 20 15.2 88.20
36 DANDARE VI Miss Tracey Dixon 0 0 35.5 12 0 40 23.2 110.70
37 KILHALLE Ms Frances Mullan 0 0 27 0 0 40 54 121.00
W BEKHAMET Miss Katie Watson 0 0 37.5 0 0 W W W
E CR ON A DREAM Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 38 E E E E E CR
W SPORTFIELD CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Miss Rachael Dean 0 0 36 24 26 W W W
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DAYDREAM Miss Rachel S Turner 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
2 WAT NOU O Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 3.2 38.70
3 FINDING PEARL Miss Connie Elizabeth Thompson 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
4 HUGO LIGHT Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 6.8 39.30
5 JUST KITTY Mrs Ailsa Horne 0 0 35 4 0 0 1.6 40.60
6 BORTHWICKSHIELS JAKE Miss Juliet Smith 0 0 37 4 0 0 1.2 42.20
7 ON A KNIGHT Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 39 0 0 0 3.6 42.60
8 CHIQUITO Miss Sherri Took 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0.4 42.90
9 DERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Varty 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.50
10 LOVELY LUDLOW Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 6 49.50
11 WITHCOTE WILLIAM Miss Emily Price 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 2.8 50.30
12 DOLLARNEY Miss Katie Watson 0 0 44.5 0 0 0 6.4 50.90
13 LECLISSE Miss Catherine Hannigan 0 0 47 4 0 0 1 52.00
14 STOCKWELL ROBERT Miss Louise Pearson 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 10.4 52.90
15 AGUILERA Ms Jude Braddy 0 0 48 4 0 0 2 54.00
16 SILVER BULLET Ms Valerie Fairnington 0 0 48 0 0 0 7.2 55.20
17 LORD CHARLES Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 43.5 12 0 0 0 55.50
18 ARKO Mrs Angela Parkin 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 9.2 56.70
19 AISLINN GHEAL Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 48.5 4 0 0 6 58.50
20 ZORRO II Miss Emily Gloag 0 0 44.5 4 0 0 10.8 59.30
21 ANNIE IV Mrs Nicola Jackson 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 12 59.50
22 MIDNIGHT QUEEN Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 42 8 0 0 9.6 59.60
23 NOBLEMAN ONE Sarah Halpin 0 0 37 4 0 0 18.8 59.80
24 DONNY BOWLING Miss Flora Whitehead 0 0 44 8 0 0 8 60.00
25 JACKOMORE'S GEORGE Miss Francesca Stourton 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 23.6 60.10
26 CENTREFOLD III Miss Katrina Toni Simpson 0 0 41.5 0 0 20 0 61.50
27 MISTRESS DE LA BOUVERIE Miss Debbie Dickinson 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 20.8 67.30
28 JAN BRUEGHEL Miss Jennifer Garbutt 0 0 42.5 24 0 0 6 72.50
29 MOONLIGHT MATILDA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 45.5 0 0 20 8.4 73.90
30 CRACKENTHORPE NIGHTINGALE Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 0 34.5 12 0 20 9.2 75.70
31 UNDIAMO Mrs Joanna Bell 0 0 46 4 0 20 10.4 80.40
32 Z CONCORDE Mr Christopher Thompson 0 0 45 4 4 20 28.4 101.40
33 LADY BROOK Miss Joanna Parish 0 0 40 12 0 40 22 114.00
34 WAR OF THE ROSES Miss Anna Lippell 0 0 48.5 8 0 40 20.8 117.30
35 MAJOR GENERAL JACKSON Mr David J Smith 0 0 49 8 4 40 26.4 127.40
W COUNTRY HOT SHOT Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 37 4 0 W W W
E CR PARKMORE ROYAL RUBEN Miss Kate Russell Clamp 0 0 50 E E E E E CR
W NIKS UNCLE ALF Mrs Gail Armstrong 0 0 W W W W W W
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HEY CARR DANCER Miss Susie Blundell 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
2 ROYAL RUMPUS Miss Kitty Chrisp 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
3 WILD CLOVER Miss Rachel Metcalf 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
4 PRIMITIVE TOUCH Miss Cara Shardlow 0 0 29 4 0 0 1.6 34.60
5 PEGGY BROWN Miss Charlotte Rodgers 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
6 EDEN HOPE Miss Sarah Louise Dale 0 0 31 0 0 0 6 37.00
7 MANITU Katharina-Maria Schön 0 0 34 0 0 0 3.2 37.20
8 BENJAMIN BLUE Miss Kate Harrison 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 4 39.50
9 MOUSSLINE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
10 HAVERAY PARK BEAU Kaylie Ritson 0 0 33 8 0 0 3.2 44.20
11 WATERFORD IV Miss Laura Martison 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
12 THE POCKET ROCKET III Miss Sophie Allinson 0 0 36 8 0 0 4.8 48.80
13 NOBLE BIG JIM Mr James Calverley 0 0 39 4 0 0 12.4 55.40
14 STAR OF MOATE Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 40 4 0 0 14 58.00
15 ANACONN WILLIAM WILFRIED Mr Gregor Maxwell 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 12.8 58.30
16 OLANIA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 30 74.50
17 NIPPY AYR Miss Sharon Roche 0 0 37.5 4 3 20 12.4 76.90
18 CURWEN BEECHWOOD II Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 0 37.5 12 0 20 9.6 79.10
W HERON DE LA FORGE Miss Evie Peel 0 0 W W W W W W
W HIGH LEARCHILD Mr Jason Wood 0 0 W W W W W W
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MAID IN HOLLAND Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
2 MATILDA CRUZ Mr Robin Donaldson 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
3 JUST BILLY Miss Jessica Harper 0 0 37 0 0 0 0.8 37.80
4 WODAN II Mrs Vicky Godliman 0 0 37 0 0 0 1.6 38.60
5 LITTLE MIST Miss Charlotte Belbin 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 3.2 38.70
6 MEG V Miss Lydia Ebdon 0 0 34 0 0 0 9.6 43.60
7 KILLARNEY WARRIOR Miss Sarah A Jones 0 0 44 0 0 0 2 46.00
8 DORLYN BUBBLES Miss Lizzie Pettifer 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 5.6 46.10
9 DANDY II Miss Enid Grant 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 5.6 46.10
10 LEATYNE Miss Sheona Martin 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 4.4 48.90
11 PICO Ms Katie Morton 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 18.4 50.90
12 BRODIE II Miss Emma Davidson 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 3.6 52.10
13 GILLYS GAME BIRD Mrs Victoria Wood 0 0 36 4 0 0 12.8 52.80
14 LOOBY LOU Ms Philippa Shell 0 0 41.5 8 0 0 7.6 57.10
15 RED FLAME Miss Kate Rankine 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 16 58.50
16 TEE TOTAL Mr Ted Foster 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 8.4 58.90
17 TANGO VI Miss Rebekah Slinger 0 0 40 4 0 0 15.6 59.60
18 STORMRAY Miss Sarah Gannie 0 0 43.5 8 0 0 12.4 63.90
19 SPOT OF BOTHER III Mr Daniel Clarke 0 0 43 0 0 20 14.4 77.40
20 B'S BAILEY Ms Melissa Murphy 0 0 36.5 8 0 20 15.2 79.70
21 CLAUDETTE Miss Sally Peacock 0 0 45.5 8 0 20 21.6 95.10
22 PRINCE DAVID Ms Joanne Thompson 0 0 43 0 0 40 23.6 106.60
23 CORNHILL TIAWANNA Miss Emma Bradley 0 0 45 8 0 40 20.8 113.80
24 DORLYN MIGHTY MAN Miss Daisy Walker 0 0 39.5 4 0 40 30.8 114.30
25 RH MAX IN A MILLION Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 46 8 0 20 49.2 123.20
W LUKE LIVELY Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 36 W W W W W
E BRIGHT SPARK IX Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 38 4 0 E E E
R HARLAM PRINCE Mrs Amanda Burn 0 0 48 4 0 R R R
W ILPH PICKWICK Mrs Sue Hanning 0 0 W W W W W W
HC R3 SUSPENCE VT Mr Rod Sheader 0 0 38.5 20 18 E E HC R3
R UR SPOON Tracey Mutum 0 0 48 4 0 R R R UR
R WHISPER XXIII Cheryl Aldred 0 0 56.5 R R R R R
E R3 PERTEMPS STYLE Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 42 0 0 E E E R3
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PHOENIX II Mr Stuart Richardson Brown 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 2.4 28.90
2 HILLOCKS RUSTIC GOLD Miss Karen Hill 0 0 28 4 0 0 3.2 35.20
3 LESTERS LILY Miss Sara Ireland 0 0 31 4 0 0 1.2 36.20
4 SASKATOON Ms Angela Sturgess 0 0 33 0 0 0 3.6 36.60
5 GRADUATE BOY Miss Anna-Marie Wilson 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
6 NEWTOWN SAMMY Mr John Guy 0 0 27 4 0 0 9.2 40.20
7 BOBBY MAGEE Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 3.6 41.10
8 PETER PETRELLI Miss Beccy Walker 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 7.2 41.70
9 SILVER DREAM THYME Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
10 COLWAY RITZ Miss Sarah-Ann Stoker 0 0 36 4 0 0 4.4 44.40
11 ZAPPA Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 0 0 35 0 0 0 10.4 45.40
12 MASTER KILLIANE Miss Lucy Swiers 0 0 30 8 0 0 10.8 48.80
13 SILVERS WISH Miss Joanna Dinnis 0 0 40 0 0 0 10.4 50.40
14 HAIGHEND ROYAL STORY Imogen Coughlan 0 0 34.5 4 7 0 9.6 55.10
15 DOUBLE JEOPARDY II Mr Ted Foster 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 13.2 55.70
16 TOPPA Ms Emma Defew 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 18 59.50
17 WITCHLETTES PARTY Miss Natasha Naylor 0 0 33 0 0 20 7.6 60.60
18 LAMBRIGG PAYDAY Miss Joanna Richards 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 18.4 60.90
19 BRAVOUR Mrs Eliza Mather 0 0 34 12 0 0 22 68.00
20 DANCING SPRING Miss Caroline Aitken 0 0 42 4 0 20 6 72.00
21 HARLEQUIN DESIGN Miss Katrina Rawe 0 0 34.5 0 0 20 19.6 74.10
22 MONTY XIII Miss Samantha Waites 0 0 35 0 0 20 21.6 76.60
23 THORSGILL Miss Beth Hutchinson 0 0 35.5 8 0 40 18 101.50
24 MISS P II Mrs Nicola Jackson 0 0 40 16 12 40 36.8 144.80
E OUTSIDE EDGE Mrs Jenny Weir 0 0 40.5 E E E E E
E R3 BIGGLES IV Sally Childes 0 0 37 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 TATIANA Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 29 E E E E E R3
W LOWMOOR CASPER Miss Nicola Butters 0 0 38.5 W W W W W
HC TEMPLE NAVIGATOR Mr Richard Nellis 0 0 38.5 4 0 20 1.2 HC
R CLOVER DUST Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 30 4 0 R R R
E COLA II Miss Rebecca Marley 0 0 38.5 E E E E E
E R3 KATCHEM MABLE Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 40 12 0 E E E R3
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WOT A CHEEK Miss Victoria Lang 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
2 ROO WANDA Miss Isabella Innes Ker 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
3 FASKEY BOY Miss Grace Pettifer 0 0 41 0 0 0 3.6 44.60
4 MY MYRTLE II Miss Stephanie Bradley 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 7.2 46.70
5 PARIS VI Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 36.5 8 0 0 2.8 47.30
6 JAMBO SARNA Miss Jane Milligan 0 0 30 0 0 0 20 50.00
7 CHARCOAL BURNS Mrs Joanna Oliver 0 0 35 4 3 0 9.2 51.20
8 KRAFTY BUSINESS II Freddie Proctor 0 0 42 4 0 0 7.2 53.20
9 BIG FELLOW Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 39 4 0 0 14 57.00
10 BRIAN JAMES Miss Kate Bartle 0 0 34 0 8 0 15.2 57.20
11 ARKAN SONNEY Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 19.6 62.10
12 BORDER CAVALIER Mr Edward Furlong 0 0 43 8 0 0 14 65.00
13 MISS POTTER Mrs Rachel Marston 0 0 44 12 0 0 10.8 66.80
14 VALENTINES RYAN Mr Mark Sutherland 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 20.4 67.90
15 MY BILLY BOY Miss Holly Emma Bourne-Arton 0 0 39 4 0 20 7.6 70.60
16 TIMELESS JIMMY Miss Emma Richards 0 0 25 8 0 20 18.4 71.40
17 VALESCA ROSE Miss Laura Varty 0 0 33.5 4 0 20 14 71.50
18 KILFARISSEY GEM Miss Samantha Greenwood 0 0 40 16 0 0 16.4 72.40
19 ROYAL CONNECTION Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 33 8 1 20 18.4 80.40
20 EASTER LIGHTENING Miss Melissa Seckington 0 0 49.5 8 0 0 26 83.50
21 TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 0 0 43 4 0 20 22.4 89.40
22 GOLDEN ARUBA Mrs Tanya Palmer 0 0 26.5 8 0 60 15.6 110.10
23 SANDROS DREAM Miss Rachel Graham 0 0 37 8 0 60 22.8 127.80
24 IRISHTOWN LAD Miss Alison Clark 0 0 40.5 0 0 60 28 128.50
25 CARIVE MOON SHADOW Ms Melanie Smith 0 0 35 4 0 80 27.6 146.60
26 STANHOPES TRICKSTER Gemma Kerr 0 0 40.5 4 0 60 44.8 149.30
R PROFIT MAKER Mrs Lesley Walby 0 0 44.5 R R R R R
E SUMMERHILL CYCLONE Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 36.5 20 27 E E E
E AR WINSTON XX Jane Lee 0 0 44.5 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 CHAT TIME Dr Brian Ewart 0 0 27.5 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 40.5 E E E E E R3
W LADY LUCK V Mrs Helen Meikle 0 0 32.5 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded