Results
Event name: IVESLEY (1) Date: May 6-7 2006 Location: Ivesley Equestrian Centre, Waterhouses, Co Durham, United Kingdom
Intro - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HEARSAY Miss Rosie Bell 0 27.9 0 0 0 0 27.90
10 STATE SECRET X Miss Lorraine Battle 0 31.1 8 0 0 6.4 45.50
11 MINIMALISTIC Miss Kim Carrick 0 30 8 0 0 7.6 45.60
12 STOCKWELL ROBERT Miss Louise Pearson 0 23.7 12 0 0 11.6 47.30
13 MISTIC MAE Miss Angela Morris 0 38.4 12 0 0 0 50.40
14 MISTER MUJA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 39.5 0 0 0 11.2 50.70
15 HOLLYHOCK HOLIDAY Miss Harriet Hetherton 0 45.3 0 0 0 5.6 50.90
16 HALYCON 2 Miss Penny Slinger 0 45.3 4 0 0 4 53.30
17 CANMORE Miss Catherine Wensley 0 36.8 4 0 0 15.6 56.40
18 NEWRATH SAMSON Miss Rhona Smith 0 33.7 12 0 0 12 57.70
19 FISHERMANS CROFT Miss Linda Wetherell 0 45.8 4 0 0 12 61.80
2 ST. ELMO'S FIRE III Miss Suzie Jennison 0 26.3 4 0 0 1.2 31.50
20 DUNHILL LAD Miss Sarah Noble 0 30 0 0 20 15.2 65.20
21 ILPH THEOBALD JONES Mrs Sue Hanning 0 37.4 20 8 0 5.2 70.60
22 TRUE RHYTHM Mr Anthony Readman 0 32.6 0 0 20 20 72.60
23 WIZARD III Miss Barbara Buglass 0 33.2 0 15 0 27.2 75.40
24 HAVING A PARTY Miss Kathy Boothman 0 47.4 16 0 0 12.4 75.80
25 PERADVENTURE Mrs Victoria Forbes 0 29.5 4 0 20 31.6 85.10
26 NEE BOTHER Miss Maria Bloom 0 37.4 0 0 40 20.8 98.20
27 RED STARLIGHT Miss Beth Hutchinson 0 41.1 16 0 20 29.2 106.30
3 MILLTHYME RHAPSODY Miss Jennifer Bainbridge 0 26.3 4 0 0 2 32.30
4 HEARTBREAKER Miss Kate Morgan 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
5 MERLOTS MAGIC Miss Kate L Westerman 0 31.1 4 0 0 0 35.10
6 DAYDREAM Miss Carly Stephenson 0 29.5 4 0 0 3.6 37.10
7 BIT OF A BROAD Mr John Hughes 0 34.7 4 0 0 0 38.70
8 JUST KITTY Miss Ailsa Trafford 0 30 8 0 0 2.4 40.40
9 WITH A PASSION Mr David Barraclough 0 37.4 4 0 0 0 41.40
E KARM Mrs Jemma Claridge 0 42.1 8 0 E E E
E R4 EPIC ADVENTURE Miss Stacey McNally 0 E E E E E E R4
E TE OAKS HOTSHOT Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 37.4 24 3 E E E TE
E TE ARGEEGEE Miss Lucy Eyre 0 36.3 20 4 E E E TE
W OUT YOU LIKE Miss Sharon Edwards 0 40 24 0 W W W
W STATE JESTER II Mrs Sarah Smith-McClure 0 W W W W W W
W MR MAXIMUS Ms Danielle Quigley 0 52.6 12 10 W W W
Intro - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GREY PATRICK Miss Rosie Bell 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 32.60
10 WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Niki Otterburn 0 37.4 4 0 0 9.6 51.00
11 GREAT SCOT Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 44.7 4 3 0 2 53.70
12 BLUE HAZE Miss Priscilla Hetherton 0 39.5 4 0 0 10.4 53.90
13 CELTIC MIST Mrs Julie Brook 0 37.4 12 8 0 3.6 61.00
14 MILFORD DUDLEYS DOUBLE Miss Emily Gloag 0 44.2 4 0 0 14.4 62.60
15 BONA FIDE Dr Jan Birley 0 44.2 8 0 0 11.2 63.40
16 TRUE NOTE Mr Philip Brown 0 54.2 12 0 0 6.8 73.00
17 POLYPHONIC II Miss Helene Wright 0 37.4 8 0 20 9.6 75.00
18 GIORGIANO Miss Penny Slinger 0 40 8 0 20 12.8 80.80
19 UP THE CREEK Miss Rhona Smith 0 37.9 16 2 0 33.2 89.10
2 ORBITAL Mr David Grieves 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 33.70
20 LOWMOOR DUDLEY Mr John Hughes 0 40 4 6 20 35.6 105.60
21 SILVER SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 46.8 8 0 40 40.8 135.60
22 KELTIC STAR Miss Megan Dale 0 51.1 4 0 60 47.6 162.70
23 BRIAN JAMES Ms Caroline Sheldon 0 46.8 16 21 40 39.2 163.00
3 BUSTER VI Mrs Paula Unwin 0 34.7 4 0 0 1.2 39.90
4 NAVIGATION POINT Mr Christopher Whittle 0 36.8 4 0 0 0 40.80
5 HILLOCKS BLACK JACK Miss Paddy Muir 0 34.7 4 0 0 6.4 45.10
6 MANOR RED Miss Jennifer Tweddall 0 39 0 7 0 1.2 47.20
7 CHEETAH Mr Richard C Watson 0 35.8 4 0 0 8.4 48.20
8 EOSTRE Miss Sarah-Ann Stoker 0 42.6 4 3 0 0 49.60
9 THE STIRRER Mrs Carole Swinburn 0 41.1 0 0 0 8.8 49.90
E THE GINGERBREAD MAN(R) Miss Kitty Bilborough 0 42.6 E E E E E
E CR MASTER HENRY IV Miss Sarah McGhee 0 49 E E E E E CR
E CR GLENWOOD SOFTEE Miss Lucy Milner 0 45.3 E E E E E CR
E R3 PENTAREN PRESS RELEASE Miss Sarah Bullick 0 40 8 0 E E E R3
E R4 A LA CARTE Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 52.1 0 0 E E E R4
E TE CHAT TIME Dr Brian Ewart 0 38.4 E E E E E TE
R BROADSTONE ALCAPONE Mrs Victoria Wood 0 30 R R R R R
W DIABOLO SAM Ms Alex Holdsworth 0 55.3 W W W W W
W BADGERS RETURN Mrs Judith Anne Moss 0 W W W W W W
W QUESTION TIME III Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 37.4 12 0 W W W
W MIGHTY RISING Mrs Catherine Cundall 0 W W W W W W
JRN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FLEETWATER OVATIONS Miss Sam Magennis 0 27.1 0 0 0 0.8 27.90
10 DIRTY HARRY II Miss Polly Cottingham 0 43.3 4 0 0 0 47.30
11 HAVERAY PARK BEAU Mr James Calverley 0 37.6 4 6 0 0 47.60
12 SALISBURY Mr Samuel Straker 0 47.6 0 0 0 0 47.60
13 NIMRO Miss Christine Barber 0 38.1 4 0 0 6 48.10
14 WOTTA RESULT Miss Charlotte Griffith-Jones 0 33.3 0 0 0 16.8 50.10
15 HEAVEN EYES Miss Louise White 0 42.9 8 0 0 0 50.90
16 KRISTALLE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 39.5 12 0 0 0 51.50
17 PADDIWACK Miss Elizabeth Scott 0 41.9 0 0 0 10.8 52.70
18 HENRYS COMET Miss Antonia List 0 43.8 4 0 0 6.4 54.20
19 MERRY GO ROUND Mr Tom Dales 0 42.4 0 0 20 0 62.40
2 ANOTHER MCQUADE Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
20 RIVER WAVE Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 37.1 8 0 0 20 65.10
21 PIPE BAND Miss Sarah Higgins 0 37.1 0 0 20 8 65.10
22 JUST A REBEL Miss Holly Patton 0 32.4 20 6 0 10.4 68.80
23 MR EPONYMOUS Miss Serena Holliday 0 42.9 12 0 0 14 68.90
24 OPULANCE Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 32.4 8 0 20 24.8 85.20
25 HELLO BUFFY Miss Sophie Noon 0 32.9 8 9 20 18.8 88.70
3 UPPERVILLE Miss Jessica McKie 0 32.9 4 0 0 0 36.90
4 SILVER CRUISE Miss Jessica McKie 0 34.8 0 0 0 3.2 38.00
5 MOSSFORT Miss Charlotte Merson 0 41 0 0 0 0.8 41.80
6 RYALS DIAMOND Mr Bruce Middleton 0 34.3 8 0 0 0 42.30
7 JAR JAR BINX II Miss Laura Irving 0 39.1 0 0 0 4 43.10
8 SPRINGBOK GEM Miss Sam Magennis 0 43.3 0 0 0 0 43.30
9 FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Miss Sara Bowe 0 31.4 12 0 0 0 43.40
R LUCKY TIMES Miss Aimee Devane 0 43.8 R R R R R
W WALLTHWAITE FIRECRACKER Mr Samuel Straker 0 W W W W W W
W CHEVALIER DU BOIS Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 W W W W W W
W MINI DIDDYCOY Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 W W W W W W
W NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 W W W W W W
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FONTAN Miss Joanna Joyce-Gray 6 36.7 0 0 0 2.4 39.10
10 LEYS PERFECT PRINCE Miss Sophie Minikin 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
11 VICARAGE POLO Miss Paddy Muir 0 39.1 8 0 0 2.4 49.50
12 WILCOX Mrs Charlotte Ridley 1 31.4 0 0 0 18.8 50.20
13 GIDEONS GOLD Mr Sean Bowden 0 42.9 8 0 0 0 50.90
14 CRACKENTHORPE INCANTO Mr Ross Middleton 0 35.2 12 0 0 4 51.20
15 DARLEY DOLPHIN Miss Chloe Fairley 0 40.5 8 0 0 2.8 51.30
16 BON BON II Mr Andrew Dangerfield 0 40 12 0 0 0 52.00
17 TOP DOLLAR III Miss Jennifer Gibson 0 42.9 4 0 0 5.6 52.50
18 SMART LADY Mrs Karen Dixon 0 40.5 8 0 0 4.8 53.30
19 GUTHLAC JAVA STAR Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 41.9 12 0 0 0 53.90
2 SIMPLY STYLISH Miss Hazel Towers 5 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
20 I'M IRISH TOO Mrs Tricia Bracegirdle 0 38.6 16 0 0 0.8 55.40
21 ARNIE II Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 38.1 8 0 0 9.6 55.70
22 MAYO LASS Miss Sarah Coates 0 50 4 0 0 2.8 56.80
23 SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 40.5 8 0 0 9.2 57.70
24 KNARESBOROUGH WILLBEE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 42.4 8 0 0 9.2 59.60
25 LORD HARVEY Miss Kelly Thompson 0 40.5 8 0 0 12.8 61.30
26 TAKAPUNA Miss Katie Watson 0 39.1 12 0 0 30.8 81.90
27 CALL THE SHOTS Mrs Melissa Jayne Haigh 0 41.4 8 29 0 14.4 92.80
28 TOP OF THE LOT Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 50 12 11 20 0.8 93.80
29 APACHE 99 Miss Harriet Hetherton 0 52.4 0 0 20 24 96.40
3 PEGGY BROWN Miss Paddy Muir 4 39.5 0 0 0 0.8 40.30
30 ARTAVA Mrs Louise Mitchell 0 40 8 0 20 28.8 96.80
31 ODD MAN OUT Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 36.7 20 0 20 36 112.70
4 UPRISING II Mrs Lisa Morris 3 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
5 GEMSBROOK Miss Melissa Chapman 2 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
6 TYERSAL PIE MARLY Ms Clair Tomlinson 1 36.7 0 0 0 7.2 43.90
7 GOULTON RAINER S Miss Callie Nichol 1 38.1 4 0 0 2.4 44.50
8 MOURNING GHOST Miss Charlotte Cundall 1 35.7 0 0 0 9.2 44.90
9 TUDOR GAMBLER Mr Neil Mercer 0 31 12 0 0 4.4 47.40
E CR THE QUANTUM Miss Naomi Spalding 0 47.1 E E E E E CR
E R3 JUSTE MILIEU Miss Katie Milner 0 39.5 8 0 E E E R3
HC THE MASTER FARRIER Mrs Sarah Clark 0 31.4 0 0 0 13.2 HC
R CASTLECONNELL Miss Sarah Cleminson 0 38.1 4 0 R R R
W JUST A WISPA Miss Sarah Louise Dale 0 W W W W W W
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REGAL BINGO Miss Kirsty Meek 0 25.2 0 0 0 4.8 30.00
2 HARVEY MOON II Mr Eric Waggott 0 31.4 0 0 0 4 35.40
3 MACRYAN DIAMOND PADDY Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
4 FAIR EXPRESSION Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
5 COLEMANS ORIGINAL Mrs Tessa Harrison 0 41.4 4 0 0 2.8 48.20
6 SWALEWOOD Miss Helen Spencer 0 47.6 4 0 0 0 51.60
7 WELL BLUE Miss Jane Clarkson 0 47.1 8 0 0 4 59.10
8 LANDETTO II Miss Rebecca McDonnell 0 48.1 4 8 0 7.6 67.70
9 MR MOONSTONE Mr Neil Mercer 0 38.6 20 0 40 2.4 101.00
OPN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CUT A DASH Mrs Sue Cliff 0 23.3 0 0 0 0 23.30
10 MARSH MARINER Miss Catherine Friend 0 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.70
11 FOURALI Mrs Janine Shewan 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
12 BUZZ LITE YEAR IV Miss Kathy Boothman 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
13 BISHOPS REALM Ms Linzi Atkinson 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
14 LUCKY DAISY MAY Miss Emma Atkinson 0 41.4 0 0 0 0.4 41.80
15 KIRKMOOR EARLY MOURNE Miss Kelly C Harrison 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
16 STANTON Miss Joanne Morland 0 40.5 0 3 0 0 43.50
17 CORNHILL MISTRAL Mrs Yvonne Middlemass 0 39.5 0 4 0 0 43.50
18 ZEUS III Mrs Jacqueline Almond 0 33.8 8 0 0 3 44.80
19 BIG BROTHER II Mr Gary Ritchie-Bland 0 42.9 0 0 0 3 45.90
2 HERITAGE CECILIA Miss Kim Carrick 0 26.2 0 0 0 0 26.20
20 ANANYA Miss Kimberley Liversedge 0 41.4 12 0 0 0 53.40
21 ELINA Miss Georgina Agnew 0 35.2 0 0 20 0 55.20
22 IN THE BLACK Mr Paul Woods 0 39.1 4 7 60 19.6 129.70
3 ANOTHER YOGIE Miss Laura Ritchie-Bland 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
4 COOSHEEN GOLDCREST Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
5 CRO INIS Mrs Cindy Onslow 0 28.6 4 2 0 0 34.60
6 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Miss Gemma Carson 0 27.1 8 0 0 0 35.10
7 KINGS HALT II Miss Helen Foulds 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
8 CROWN POINT JOEY Mrs Lesley Illingworth 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
9 FRANCESCO Miss Tanya Rodgers 0 38.6 0 0 0 1 39.60
E R3 CHEST OF DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Hugill 0 28.6 E E E E E R3
W SPANISH TOWN Miss Beatrice Stocks 0 26.2 0 0 W W W
W BOOTLEGGER Mrs Verity Megginson 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KING AELFRED II Miss A Rachel H Wood 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
10 KINGS COURT Miss Kim Carrick 0 43.3 4 0 0 0 47.30
11 THE POCKET ROCKET III Miss Sophie Allinson 0 47.6 0 0 0 0 47.60
12 ELLJAYESS Miss Charlotte Hugill 0 51.4 0 0 0 0 51.40
13 HASTY JACK Miss Karen Hawley 0 48.1 4 0 0 0 52.10
14 GOLDEN BURN Mr Craig Anderson 0 32.4 20 0 0 0 52.40
15 LINNEL DANCING TIGER Mr Angus Smales 0 40.5 8 4 0 0 52.50
16 ELDMIRE TEDDY Miss Sally Peacock 0 41 12 0 0 0 53.00
17 HOMELY SORT Mrs Victoria Baker 0 46.2 8 0 0 0 54.20
18 HOLLOW SAVANAH Miss Ruth Clark 0 49.5 8 0 0 0 57.50
19 SPLIT SPLAT Miss Beth Connell 0 46.7 8 3 0 0 57.70
2 WINDSWEPT Miss Sarah Wright 0 34.3 4 4 0 0 42.30
20 ARKENDALE Mr Shane Sullivan 0 50.5 8 0 0 0 58.50
21 CARLINGFORD PLEASURE Mr Trevor Gamble 0 44.8 8 7 0 0 59.80
22 WESTMINSTER RAPSCALLION Miss Lucy Williams 0 45.2 8 7 0 1 61.20
23 HOWICK SO SO Miss Chloe Spalding 0 52.4 4 5 0 0 61.40
24 KELTIC CLOUDS ABOVE Mr Michael Bower 0 42.4 0 0 20 0 62.40
25 MISTER MIDNIGHT Mr Tom Dales 0 50.5 12 1 0 0 63.50
26 CIARDHONN Miss Leslie Sutherland 0 44.8 4 0 20 0.4 69.20
27 TRESOR Miss Claire Pinkney 0 41.9 0 0 20 8.4 70.30
28 MASTER WILL II Mr Andrew Gale 0 51 20 0 0 0 71.00
29 SHOWBIZ III Miss Claire L Bird 0 49.5 12 9 0 4 74.50
3 CAVALIER KATE Miss Carly Stephenson 0 38.6 4 0 0 0 42.60
30 BISHOPS LITTLE OWL Mr John C Swinburn 0 49.5 8 0 0 17.6 75.10
31 LITTLE OWL III Miss Holly Patton 0 46.2 16 17 0 4.4 83.60
32 MACHO MAN Miss Tanya Rodgers 0 48.1 12 0 20 4.4 84.50
33 BLIND DATE 11 Miss Lucy Holliday 0 49.5 8 0 60 8 125.50
34 LITTLE GEM Miss Sarah Linton 0 46.2 16 4 60 4.4 130.60
4 MURPHYS MYSTERY Miss Becky Parkin 0 43.8 0 0 0 0 43.80
5 MONARCH'S DELIGHT Miss Kathryn Lois Speake 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 44.30
6 THUNDERBIRD II Miss Helen Bratley 0 45.2 0 0 0 0 45.20
7 MADISON COUNTY Miss Lauren Ward 0 45.7 0 0 0 0 45.70
8 NICKEL CHALLENGER Miss Claire Pearson 0 46.2 0 0 0 0 46.20
9 FAIR ENDEAVOUR Miss Laura Ringrose 0 39.1 8 0 0 0 47.10
E CR KEEN SINGER Miss Emma O'Leary 0 44.3 E E E E E CR
E R4 GININTONIC Miss Louise White 0 50 16 0 E E E R4
W ROLL THE DICE II Mrs Joanne Smith 0 W W W W W W
W WAIN LANE Mr John Hughes 0 47.6 24 5 W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
10 BABALOO Ms Barbara Richmond 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
11 MASTER MURPHY Miss Vicky Morgan 0 32.9 8 5 0 0 45.90
12 RED SEVEN Miss Claire Pearson 0 46.2 0 0 0 0 46.20
13 BOXER III Miss Wendy Cotter 0 48.6 0 0 0 0 48.60
14 JUST BY CHANCE V Miss Laura Ringrose 0 45.2 4 0 0 0 49.20
15 CRACKENTHORPE MARENGO Mrs Debbie Medd 0 33.3 16 0 0 0 49.30
16 DANCE MAN Mrs Sally Anne Wilson 0 41.4 8 0 0 0 49.40
17 DELPHY'S CHARLIE BROWN Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 41.4 8 0 0 0 49.40
18 BALLYBAY DIAMOND Ms Jacqueline Burton 0 38.6 12 0 0 0 50.60
19 LAMPARD Mr David William Dixon 0 47.1 4 0 0 0 51.10
2 ILLEGAL SPIRIT Miss Sophie Britland 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
20 ATLANTIC CONNEXION Ms Lynsey Smith 0 44.8 4 5 0 0 53.80
21 FERNHILL FULL OF SUPRISES Miss Tilly Cottingham 0 46.7 4 0 0 5.2 55.90
22 STATE OF MIND Miss Samantha Jane Embleton 0 36.2 12 0 0 10.8 59.00
23 CLIBURN MISCHIEF Miss Yasmin Eagle 0 47.6 4 8 0 0 59.60
24 JESSOPS MAN FRIDAY Mr Shane Sullivan 0 45.7 16 0 0 0 61.70
25 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Rebekah Reay 0 38.1 4 0 20 4.4 66.50
26 CANTONA II Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 47.6 20 0 0 0 67.60
27 COUNT THIBALDI Miss Kirsty Meek 0 40 4 2 20 3.6 69.60
28 JUST DONT KNOW Miss Hannah Bruce 0 45.7 12 18 0 0 75.70
29 CALIFORNIUM Mr Lester Grant 0 34.3 8 0 40 0 82.30
3 LADY BLUE II Miss Laura Ritchie-Bland 0 34.3 4 0 0 0 38.30
30 DIE AUSTER Mr Shane Sullivan 0 40 4 0 40 0 84.00
31 HARWELL SOVEREIGN Mr Ian Pearson 0 43.3 16 0 20 5.2 84.50
32 JUST A TAD Mr Craig Anderson 0 34.8 20 12 20 15.2 102.00
33 STRIDER III Miss Beanie Merson 0 49.1 0 0 40 18.4 107.50
4 REGENCY RIO Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 31 8 0 0 0 39.00
5 IT’S A JACKPOT Miss Anne Bullman 0 41.4 0 0 0 0 41.40
6 WHOS OSI Mr Tom Clark 0 38.1 4 0 0 0 42.10
7 TOUX INDEPENDENCE Miss ELizabeth Moore 0 34.3 8 0 0 0 42.30
8 TIME FLIES BY Mrs Trisha Heaps 0 43.8 0 0 0 0 43.80
9 WELL OKEY DOKEY Miss Jane Clarkson 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
E HF SHAFTS SUPERSTAR Miss Beatrice Stocks 0 37.6 E E E E E HF
E R4 PALATIAL POISE Mrs Kay Patterson 0 41.4 12 0 E E E R4
E R4 CAPERCAILLIE V Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 45.7 0 0 E E E R4
NS DUKE BOX Miss Kitty Bilborough 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R BRATTON FREE FLIGHT Mrs Carole Swinburn 0 36.7 16 15 R R R
W ONLINE EXPERIENCE Mrs Susan Tarling 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded